Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Kailash S Gosavi  - Proctologist, navimumbai

Dr. Kailash S Gosavi

Proctologist, navimumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kailash S Gosavi Proctologist, navimumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I have my own piles specialist hospital I m successfully treating piles since 2004 it is a permanant cure .....more
I have my own piles specialist hospital I m successfully treating piles since 2004 it is a permanant cure ..
More about Dr. Kailash S Gosavi
Dr. Kailash S Gosavi is a popular Proctologist in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Kailash S Gosavi at ASHRAY HOSPITAL in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kailash S Gosavi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Proctologists in India. You will find Proctologists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Proctologists online in navimumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Kailash S Gosavi

ASHRAY HOSPITAL

gokuleshdham sector 5 plot 91 GHANSOLInavimumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kailash S Gosavi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Why did my doctor prescribe me oleanz with my thyroid tablet ?is it ok to have oleanz once in 3 days? He says oleanz is to control the effects of thyroid imbalance if in case it happens. Is it possible or do I have a mental disorder?

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
You can talk to your doctor and have clarity. On your part, you can make up your mind to lead a healthy lifestyle. A healthy diet (more of natural food along with fruits and vegetables everday) and exercising every day will make you fit and energetic and also improve your overall well-being. Learn Yoga and pranayam which can bring harmony, and rejuvenate your body and mind. You can also add Homeopathy later as it is safe and gentle. You can contact me for further details.

My tsh level 7 please suggest me medicine dose. Does it also make problems in conceive a baby?

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
You need to check Thyroid antibodies. If high, then you need to start with medications. Not controlling Thyroid levels can cause issues in conceiving.

After releasing my urine. I am feeling my bladder is full. My age is 20. Suffering frim thyroid. Early morning my urine is yellow coloured. Is it a major problem. Some times I feel my heart is beating slow also.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
After releasing my urine. I am feeling my bladder is full. My age is 20. Suffering frim thyroid. Early morning my uri...
Hi, in hypothyroidism heart rate is slow. Get hypothyroidism properly treated, so that tsh is maintained between 3 to 4 milli units / l. About passing more urine or feeling that bladder has not emptied fully, may be non specific. I t is better if you get blood sugar test done and if it does not show presence of diabetes, you may look for possible other causes. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful

Hello sir, I am having bleeding from my stool every morning at the time of latrine, so how to cure this problem?

If u have frequent constipation then u might be suffering from piles and bleeding may be due to that. But if there is no constipation and no history of piles then u must consult a gastroenterologist for a colonoscopy to diagnose the cause of bleeding.

Sir, I am suffering from blood bleeding in feces. This is not continuously. Approximately weekly once Give me suggestion please.

MD, Fellowship in Intergrative Medicine, MBBS
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Kochi
Sir, I am suffering from blood bleeding in feces. This is not continuously. Approximately weekly once
Give me suggest...
Change your diet and lifestyle eat high fiber diet drink plenty of fluids do not eat food from outside no cows milk reduce animal protein see a general surgeon or gastroenterologist for colonoscopy testing.
2 people found this helpful

Hi, I am 21 year old, have hyperthyroidism with TSH 56. I started my dose of THYROX 150 from last week. Is this dose is sufficient for such quite high TSH? What should I have to do to reduce it as soon as possible. I am too much tiredness also.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
lybrate-user ji, Thanks for the query. With TSH 56 mU/L, you have uncontrolled hypothyroidism, for which the treatment is taking adequate dosage of Levothyroxine, as being done now. However, the dosage needs to be properly calculated. Please check your TSH after 6 weeks, it should be maintained around 3 to 4 mU/L to be free from all the symptoms of Hypothyroidism. Treatment has to be continued for lifetime. You are very young, so please do not neglect. If you have any doubts please do come back. Thanks.

Since last 6 months my TSH is above 5 and below 10. T3/T4 being normal. Ultrasound of thyroid also normal. Last 15 days having chronic constipation, fatigue and cold feeling. Are the above due to hypothyroidism. Male 46, Weight 90 kgs, Height, 177 cms. BP 150/100 Medicines taking: cilnidipine 10 mg twice daily. Do I need further medical evaluation.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mr. lybrate-user, thanks for the query. Usually with TSH < 10 mU/L, no treatment is advocated. However, if there are troublesome symptoms are present then treatment is given. In your case symptoms like constipation, fatigue and cold intolerance as well as weight increase are indicating that there is a need for treatment. Your BP is also not in good control (ideally with treatment it should be 120 to 130 / 70 to 80 mmHg). Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Laxman Salve

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, Fellowship of Indian Association of Gastrointestinal Endo Surgeons (FIAGES), Fellowship of Association of Colon and Rectal Surgeons of India (FACRSI)
Proctologist
Lotus clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(45 ratings)

Dr. Pravin Gore

DNB - General Surgery, MBBS, Fellowship of Association of Colon & Rectal Surgeons of India(FACRSI), Fellowship Advanced Colorectal, Fellowship Laparoscopic Colorectal Surgery
Proctologist
Apollo Spectra Hospital - Chembur, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment