Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Jayant Pawar

Diploma in Naturopathy

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Navi Mumbai

12 Years Experience  ·  1500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jayant Pawar Diploma in Naturopathy Alternative Medicine Specialist, Navi Mumbai
12 Years Experience  ·  1500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Jayant Pawar
Dr. Jayant Pawar is a trusted Alternative Medicine Specialist in Palm Beach Road, Navi Mumbai. He has been a successful Alternative Medicine Specialist for the last 12 years. He is a Diploma in Naturopathy . He is currently practising at Navi Mumbai Massage and Natural Healing at Home in Palm Beach Road, Navi Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Jayant Pawar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Navi Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Diploma in Naturopathy - Nature Cure Institute - 2005
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Navi Mumbai Massage and Natural Healing at Home

A/5, Plot No.-133, Sec-6, MerulNavi Mumbai Get Directions
1500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jayant Pawar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a severe jock itch since 2 months, I used itch guard but couldn't get rid of it. I'm sure it is a fungal infection, please suggest me an ointment which will cure it as soon as possible. Please.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Mumbai
You may be suffering from tinea cruris which is fungal infection of the inner thighs and genital area. It can be treated by taking four to six weeks of anti fungal treatment which includes tablets along with creams. Do not use soap over that area. Mistreatment with over the counter Steroid containing creams lead to repeated case of recurrence and also side effects due to application. Do not use steroid containing combination creams. Please consult me in private chat with photos for detailed prescription. Do not delay treatment as it may spread further on your body and also to other people living in the household.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have aids but I don't know fromewhere I had this ill I have also pimple on penis what should I do now?

General Physician, Warangal
I have aids but I don't know fromewhere I had this ill I have also pimple on penis what should I do now?
Better go with cd4 count every 3 months and consult a physician after the report and take medicine regularly. If you have further symptoms take symptomatic treatment. Maintain healthy diet. Pimples on genital area could be seen in sexually transmitted diseases. So please consult a dermatologist and show him/her. And get better treatment. Maintain hygeine while having and after sex.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spots and pimple on my face nd on my back how can I reduce it and remove it.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have black spots and pimple on my face nd on my back how can I reduce it and remove it.
Dear lybrate user, pimples/ acne vulgaris is a chronic inflammatory skin disease which develops due to blocking of the hair follicles in skin. These blockages occur due to 4 abnormal processes: 1) excess sebum production due to androgens 2) excessive deposition of the protein keratin leading to comedone formation 3) infection of propionibacterium acnes (p. Acnes) bacteria on the hair follicles 4) local release of pro-inflammatory chemicals in the skin. Neither can you stop the overproduction of androgen or keratin protein nor can you stop the release of pro-inflammatory chemicals because all these processes takes place internally in your skin. However you can stop the accumulation of p. Acnes bacteria on your skin by preventing your skin from getting oily. Always keep a handkerchief with you wherever you go outside. You should wipe off the slightest amount of sweat from your face as soon as you perspire on entering your room from outside wash your face with an oil-free, non-moisturizing face wash. Take a low carbohydrate diet. Do some exercise daily. Drink a lots of water to avoid constipation. Avoid pricking the pimples or popping the sebum as it may lead to black pigmentation & permanent scar formation. You can also take homoeopathic calcarea phos 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach also you can apply homoeopathic mother tincture berberis aquifoium q on the dark spots on your skin which are produced after the resolution of the pimples.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

मेरे सिर मे हमेशा दर्द रहता है और कभी कभी तो बहुत तेज हो जाता है तो क्या इलाज है इसका?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
मेरे सिर मे हमेशा दर्द रहता है और कभी कभी तो बहुत तेज हो जाता है तो क्या इलाज है इसका?
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which medicine should I take in constipation and indigestion? And what are the symptoms of constipation?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Which medicine should I take in constipation and indigestion? And what are the symptoms of constipation?
I am giving you some tips to prevent constipation: 1. take 6-8 glass of water in a day 2.Regular Physical activity Keeping mobile and active will greatly reduce your risk of getting constipation. Ideally do at least 150 minutes of physical activity every week. 3.You should have about 30 g of fibre a day. You can increase your fibre intake by eating more: I am giving you list of some fibre containing food fruit vegetables wholegrain rice whole wheat pasta wholemeal bread seeds oats 4.Toilet habits Never ignore the urge to go to the toilet One supplement name Nutrilite fibre can be start after personal consultation, this has shown wonderful result in constipation Consult Physician/me for further Management
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having white small small pimples on my hands, elbow and web of fingers from the last 8-9 years may be it is dry eczema. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am having white small small pimples on my hands, elbow and web of fingers from the last 8-9 years may be it is dry ...
Please note that it would take sufficient time to get rid of this problem. Take antim crud 30 - twice daily for next 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've got a dream that my cousin suddenly acted violently towards people who harmed me in my dream but he seemed like he loves me but he showed it out by acting violently towards people who hurt me in my dream. What does this mean?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I've got a dream that my cousin suddenly acted violently towards people who harmed me in my dream but he seemed like ...
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. Dreams are a separate entity. Dreams do not have relation with past, present or future, many studies had confirmed. Don't worry and ignore the dreams. I suggest online counselling. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 Years old and on my face so many pimples are occurred more daily. What should I do for this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 17 Years old and on my face so many pimples are occurred more daily. What should I do for this.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Berberis Aquifolium Q ( 10 drops in half cup of water) twice a day for 15 days and revert. *clean your skin gently with a mild face wash removing all dirt or make-up. Wash many times a day with plain water. *Get an adequate amount of sleep. *Avoid touching your face with your hands or try to squeeze pimples,it may leave permanent scars and spread the infection. *Ensure that you drink10-12 glasses of water daily. *Avoid fried and spicy food. *Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *Avoid harsh skin products.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear team, I recently had fever for almost 4 days took antibiotics (ofloxin) 200mg for 5 days and fever subsided but I still have very less energy and pain in legs and back. I did my cbc in which my platelets count came to be 76 (150-450) and wbc was 2800 (4000-11000) my lymphocytes were 55%(20-45%) kindly suggest me on this?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear team, I recently had fever for almost 4 days took antibiotics (ofloxin) 200mg for 5 days and fever subsided but ...
Get few more blood tests done for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt , Ns1ag dengue and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin has stomach pain & fever from last 1 month. We consult some doctors in our area but the problem is not solved. Doctor says that it is because of his liver problem. Can you please suggest some vaccination for this problem. He is 6 years old.

MD Pediatrics
Pediatrician, Vadodara
My cousin has stomach pain & fever from last 1 month. We consult some doctors in our area but the problem is not solv...
Meet a pediatrician. Pain in abdomen might be due to simple gastritis, worms in GIT etc etc. Better to show to a pediatrician. If needed he may get a sonography done to rule out any major problem. If Temperature is >100 then consider it as fever. Doctor might advice for blood investigations if needed. Do not try to avoid a doctor. Meet one as soon as possible.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 28 years old. I am suffering from a serious headache problem. I took medicine but it didn't work. What to do now.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Hi, I am 28 years old. I am suffering from a serious headache problem. I took medicine but it didn't work. What to do...
If it's migraine or other type of headache, please send me your detailed history and any investigation if any done till now. Hopefully your problem can be solved completely.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Earlier I occasionally had a sore throat. I used to some antibiotics and it gt cured. But now for more than a year I have pain in my whole throat. Sm says its d problem of vocal cords as I am a teacher and have to speak a lot. Besides this I feel extreme fatigue all d time. My eyes and legs are specifically very tired all d time and have temperature sometimes 99.3 or less. I have problem in the lower side of my throat. Can anyone guide me what to do.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Kota
Earlier I occasionally had a sore throat. I used to some antibiotics and it gt cured. But now for more than a year I ...
Hi Mr. Lybrate-user. People with profession like yours in which you do much of the talking. Such symptoms of sore throat and fatigue of voice are common. To start with drink plenty of water before and after your class and get an videolarngoscopy or stroboscopy done for your throat. For that plse consult an ent surgeon. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which medicine is better cremaffin plus or less plus? Used both of them but even after taking one of them has to go for 3/4 time toilet in a day. Any other good medicine besides these 2 views welcome.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Which medicine is better cremaffin plus or less plus? Used both of them but even after taking one of them has to go f...
Take Ars alb 200 water dose Better Dan above Also sulp 3c Nux vom 12c 4tims day for 10days Ver alb 200one dose for 4days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm getting pimples and spots on my face. So suggest me the best solution to not get that.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I'm getting pimples and spots on my face. So suggest me the best solution to not get that.
These are the methods to treat pimples & spots fastly - • Do not take stress and do exercise daily such as running, jogging and long breathing exercises. • Do YOGASANA daily. Especially do SINHASANA & SARVANGASANA daily. • Use oil free face wash and drink 7 -8 glass of water daily. • Do not touch your pimple because your finger transfer bacteria to it and make it worse. If you touch it then clean your face with water. • Mix black pepper powder in some water to make paste & apply on the pimples three times a week. • Take cucumber and papaya pulp. Mix it well and add 1 tablespoon Turmeric. Make a paste and apply it on face and leave it for 15 minutes. • Steam your face to open the pores, which in turn clear the skin. Steam your face for a couple of minutes. • Take 2 teaspoon of RAKTASHODAK SYRUP of BAIDYANATH company once a day. Be healthy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from acne and pimples I take treatment for 4 months and I apply Munoz BPO tube and azelaic acid on my face.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am suffering from acne and pimples
I take treatment for 4 months and I apply Munoz BPO tube and azelaic acid on my ...
azelaic acid is standard form of treatment and you will benedict . Adalane nanogel is another useful; one
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I my face so many pimple spot plzzz give me suggest some medicine or cream plzzzz.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I my face so many pimple spot plzzz give me suggest some medicine or cream plzzzz.
Use tea tree face wash and toner twice daily. Use aha glow face wash daily use sunscreen with spf 30 daily. Use natural face pack of multani mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar with mother for 5 mins after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- do not eat junk, eat more vegetables and fruits especially with vitamin c.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every blood'll come by my mouth. Whenever blood came my throat starts paining. And headache. If sometimes I put stress on mind blood ll come in more amount.

Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Hyderabad
Every blood'll come by my mouth. Whenever blood came my throat starts paining. And headache. If sometimes I put stres...
It might be any thing problem related to blood in your body consult the doctor immediately so that it is not prolonged and cured quickly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache while searching on PC or laptop What type of care should I take?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am suffering from headache while searching on PC or laptop
What type of care should I take?
Please follow the tips below to feel better: Wear anti-glare spectacles while using a computer. Practice the 20/20/20 exercise. Every 20 minutes, focus/look at an object that's at least 20 feet away, for 20 seconds. Blink often when you are watching TV or working on your computer. Decrease the brightness level of your computer’s/mobile phone’s screen .Don't decrease it so much that you have trouble seeing. Minimize watching television. Use UV protection sun glasses when out in the sun. You can also use artificial tear eye drops (E.g. Refresh) every 2- 3 hours to keep the eyes moist. Make sure you get at least 7 hours of sleep every night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son age 21, suffering schizo-effective disorder from last 2 1/2 years. The soduim valporate and risdone plus keeps him sleep and awake well, but cannot take any activities or mix with people. What should be done? Is this a disease nutrition deficiancy? Can "rasayan ayurveda help or what can help? jawahar

M.Phil clinical Psychology, MS Psychotherapy and Counseling, PGDGC, MSc Psychology
Psychologist, Chennai
You can consult a clinical psychologist, evaluate his IQ and use behavior modification therapy or cognitive behavior therapy
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

5-year-old daughter has asthma. What is the effect of using an asthma preventer long-term? I heard that using it for years might cause bone shrinkage. Is it true? Are there any vitamins or supplements to help vision?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
5-year-old daughter has asthma. What is the effect of using an asthma preventer long-term? I heard that using it for ...
If steroids are given orally for long periods of time than only it will cause bone shrinkage but if given through nebulisation than it won't have any side effects
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed