Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. G. L. Kamble

BAMS, PGDEMS, CCH, CGO

Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai

8 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. G. L. Kamble BAMS, PGDEMS, CCH, CGO Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
8 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. G. L. Kamble
Dr. G. L. Kamble is a trusted Ayurveda in Roadpali, Navi Mumbai. He has been a practicing Ayurveda for 8 years. He has completed BAMS, PGDEMS, CCH, CGO . You can visit him at Shanti Clinic in Roadpali, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. G. L. Kamble on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - Yashwant Ayurvedic Medical College, Kodoli, - 2009
PGDEMS - Nobel Hospital, Pune, - 2010
CCH - Wadia Hospital, - 2011
...more
CGO - Wadia Hospital, - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Kalamboli Doctors Association
Raigad Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shanti Clinic

# 4, Sumukh Apartment, Sector-14, Landmark : Infant of D-Mart, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. G. L. Kamble

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My girlfriend is due to get her periods but she is not getting them. We did not have sexual intercourse however she has pain in her abdomen. We did a pregnancy test for safety it turned to be negative what is to be done now by her to expect her periods is there any tablet by which shr can get her periods?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My girlfriend is due to get her periods but she is not getting them.
We did not have sexual intercourse however she h...
Hello, In absence of pregnancy the delay is likely to be stress induced and she can actually wait for 2 weeks post missed periods to allow menses to start naturally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 yewr old. But my weight is just 25 kg ? What to do? What can I do? please help me?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I am 26 yewr old. But my weight is just 25 kg ? What to do? What can I do? please help me?
Your diet should be rich in proteins and carbohydrates i. E dairy products, non-veg, fruits (banana, dates, mango, anzeer) go for gym for 1 hour everyday.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is suffering from soarasis & few spot on palm, finger. Ple. Suggest the remedy.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My wife is suffering from soarasis & few spot on palm, finger. Ple. Suggest the remedy.
Few tips for psoriasis-- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Asthma I have a lot of for this disease what can I do for asthma I always use cetrizine ,Levi, montulocast salts tab. How can I feel batter of this disease.

DNB(Respiratory Diseases), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Jabalpur
Asthma I have a lot of for this disease what can I do for asthma I always use cetrizine ,Levi, montulocast salts tab....
if you have confirmed diagnosis of asthma your should be preferably on inhaled medicine than only oral medicines because inhaled medicines are effective and carry minimal side effects risk.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, recently I started My Root canal treatment in my Inner right teeth but after 1 or 2 appointment. My retina was detached So I had to go through from operation. Now I am on bed rest but my teeth is open My CA exams are coming in nov So I am thinking to resume my rct treatment after nov. Will it be okay if I do this?

Certification in Full Mouth Rehabilitation, Post-Graduate Certificate in Oral Implantology (PGCOI), M.Sc - Master of Oral Implantology (MOI), Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Rajkot
Hello Sir,
recently I started My Root canal treatment in my Inner right teeth but after 1 or 2 appointment. My retina...
I guess better to complete root canal treatment and nov is so far ,it will not take much time to complete procedure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from very weak concentration and focus problem along with anxiety disorder. Request you to help me with solution.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am suffering from very weak concentration and focus problem along with anxiety disorder. Request you to help me wit...
Homoeopathic medicine ACONITE NAP 1M ( DR Reckeweg) Drink 5 drop direct on tongue eveery week BACOPPA MONNERI ( Wilmar Schwabe India) Chew 2 tab twice daily BREN-UP ( ALLEN ) Drink 2 spoon 3 times daily Bramhari pranayam daily for 15 minutes Report after 30 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having triglycerides at 499 and other cholesterol parameters are within healthy range. I have also got vitamin b12 at 144 which is very low. What to do ?

DM Cardiology
Cardiologist, Delhi
Dear , upper limit of triglycerides is 150, your's is very high. You should consult a cardiologist and a dietician, to prescribe you proper medicines and diet to reduce tg levels.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have typhoid fever last four days and lots of pain. What should i do for this?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and take a full course of antibiotics to be given after clinical examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it really advised to have water while having meal or one should take a hour long break after meal and thn have a glass of water?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Is it really advised to have water while having meal or one should take a hour long break after meal and thn have a g...
Better to avoid taking water during meal as it can cause indigestion but you can take a sip of water during meal after 1 hour you can take sufficient water.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight has increased highly. I am a normal working individual who does not get enough time to go for morning and evening jogging. Please suggest me a good diet plan and small exercises to go ahead with the plan. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My weight has increased highly. I am a normal working individual who does not get enough time to go for morning and e...
Given below is a sample of a menu for obese people, based on obesity diet recommendations: • Early morning: Warm water with the some freshly squeezed lemon juice • Breakfast: Wheat or chickpea sprouts, with a cup of skim milk • Morning Snack: Carrot juice of orange juice • Lunch: Garden Salad or a mixture of steamed veggies, like cucumber, carrots, cauliflower, beetroot, onions and tomatoes • Evening Snack: Vegetable soup or coconut water • Dinner: Steamed Salmon, with half a cup of brown rice and half an orange Avoid include fried food, junk food, sugar, processed food, as well as those food items that are calorie dense or high in starch.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to increase my height. I am 24 year old guy. Ryt now my height in 5.6. Plsss help me to gain height and some weight.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I want to increase my height. I am 24 year old guy.
Ryt now my height in 5.6.
Plsss help me to gain height and some w...
Hello,Medication will not help at this age, you should try Exercise like stretching swimming regularly yoga like Tadasan and Sarvang asana. play Basket ball regularly. Take proper balanced nutritios and protein rich diet. *Mix two tablespoons of ashwagandha powder in a glass of warm cow’s milk. 1. Add sugar or jaggery according to your taste and mix well. 2. Drink it every night before going to bed at least for 45 days to increase your height. I suggest you to follow these exercises on regular basis in order to get result. **Take Alfalfa tonic , 2 tsp twice daily , before meals to gain weight.***
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir. I am suffering from insomnia From 60 days. Please help me I am very thankful for you.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Do Take balanced diet and avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things Do regular physical activity and breathing exercises for about 15 minutes duration each time regularly Best Wishes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from itching all over the body. Also some rashes. It gets red when itched. Male, 23 years old. Thanks.

Associate degree in Acupressure
Acupressurist, Delhi
Suffering from itching all over the body. Also some rashes. It gets red when itched. Male, 23 years old. Thanks.
Whole body itching is due to excess of vaat (vaayu). Redness is due to pitt (heat). So drink more water (as many as 12 to 15 gls per day. In acupressure there is very good treatment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want to make my mode of nature funny please tell me how it can be possible i have a sad past please tell me how it can away from me.

MSC Human Development , Hypnotherapy , Special Educator , ms- counselling and physiotherapy, Applied psychology Hons
Psychologist, Faridabad
Sir I want to make my mode of nature funny please tell me how it can be possible i have a sad past please tell me how...
Move from your past if it gives you sadness only. You have to be optimistic for everything happens in your life if you want to be happy and want to distribute love and happiness to others. Be positive and keep yourself happy with the things which gives you light of happiness. Try to do yoga and meditation but in limited area it will gives you positivity and believe in your self. What you want from from life is very good it will surely help you. If you want any further help you can contact us.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is having heavy pain in stomach for the past three days What should he do now?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
He is having heavy pain in stomach for the past three days
What should he do now?
You can take(if no drug allergy) Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. we may need to start antibiotic and other medications after personal consultation
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old, and I got white hairs in my head. Give me a best solution to avoid this.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 22 years old, and I got white hairs in my head. Give me a best solution to avoid this.
You can take nihilinum 1m / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one day only. Take plenty of water or liquid diet. Try to avoid spicy food, oily food, junk food in any form. Revert back after one week with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain in my right side. Feel kike I have stone. What should I do now.

Felllow in Endourology, MCh Urology, MRCS, MS, MBBS
Urologist,
I have stomach pain in my right side. Feel kike I have stone. What should I do now.
Please get an ultrasound scan of abdomen to confirm the stone. Meanwhile, drink plenty of water and lemon juice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting male pattern baldness in front of my head .I lost a lot of hair from every side mainly from front and even got bald patches from two corners .None of my family members has this problem. During my childhood I used to had very dense, thick and dark black hair but now its became thin and less .Its all started 4 year ago when I changed my location for higher studies. I even suffering from premature grey hair .I think I lost 50% of hair and remaining 20% is grey hair. So my question is -Is it curable? Can I once again get my lost hair? Can my bald patches will ever get its lost hair? Can my grey hair will become black once again?

B.H.M.S., Post graduate certificate in Nutrition, Obesity and Health
Homeopath, Indore
I am getting male pattern baldness in front of my head .I lost a lot of hair from every side mainly from front and ev...
Hello Vipul Hair fall has many causes and in your case you know what the triggering cause is. but a detailed investigation is required to rule out other causes such as anemia, thyroid disorders, improper diet, scalp infection etc. If your hairline has receded it will not come forward again but with medication we can slow down more receding and stabilize it. Grey hair cannot become black again considering your age as in children there is a chance of reversal but we never know if your body responds well to homeopathic medicine we might see great results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed