Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Farah Ingale

General Physician, Navi Mumbai

300 at clinic
Dr. Farah Ingale General Physician, Navi Mumbai
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Farah Ingale
Dr. Farah Ingale is a popular General Physician in Vashi, Navi Mumbai. She is currently associated with Dr Farah Atul Ingale Clinic in Vashi, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Farah Ingale on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No 4, F Type Market, Bank ATM, Vashi. Landmark: Opposite Telegraphy Office, Sector No 3 & 4, Near HDFC, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Farah Ingale

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My aunt is having a very weird problem , whenever she presses an area where its paining, she starts burping and after this the pain is relieved. She is experiencing pain almost over half of her body now. Sometimes it gets over her head too. She has diabetes also ,if this could add up to the problem.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, B.Sc Home Science (hons)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ludhiana
My aunt is having a very weird problem ,
whenever she presses an area where its paining, she starts burping and after...
Hello Actually she's having extreme acidity problem. For this she needs to drink 2 glasses of water on empty stomach as soon she gets up in the morning. She needs to take green tea after 10 mins of breakfast. Also 1 tsp ajwain with lukewarm water after 20 minutes of lunch. Chamomile tea before going to bed. She needs to take 3 main meals and 2 side meals. Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor my head gets itching for past 5 years no dandruff is there small wound is there ,I think fungi is spread in my head it's gets hitching for more than 5 years and when I eat milk or oil substance it's gets more and I have seen many doctors but it not get cleared how I get rid of from it pls tell remedy for that.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hi doctor my head gets itching for past 5 years no dandruff is there small wound is there ,I think fungi is spread in...
Homoeopathy has good treatment for your problem. Take homoeopathic medicine Graphites 200 once daily for one week and intimate response for further prescription.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, BDS
Dentist, Vadodara
If you have diabetes, make sure you take care of your mouth. People with diabetes are at risk for mouth infections, especially periodontal (gum) disease. Periodontal disease can damage the gum and bone that hold your teeth in place and may lead to painful chewing problems. Some people with serious gum disease lose their teeth.
31 people found this helpful

In am into gyming. I have started taking dainabol (methandrostenolone. 20 mg a day. 10 mg in before gym. And 10 mg before my dinner. From last 5 days. Yesterday I found little clot of blood in my stool. So what would be the reason. Should I stop talking it. Or is it normal?

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Respected lybrate-user hi reasons may be vivid. You have to stop these medications & if hard stool avoid oily spicy stuffs. Thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from multiple fractures due to less vitamin d. But now my vitamin d is normal. Is there any treatment to have fracture free bones and repair of fractured bones.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Whenever there is a fracture the bones start healing immediately and we just have to show them the way by immobilising that part and then if we want to repair that part than we need to operate it.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old and i'm suffering from stomach infection for 2 days so what I do?

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Take ciplox tz twice daily for three days tablet sporlacds twice daily for 15 days light food in small quantities avoid milk, take curd.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me!
You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) I am giving you some tips for sound sleep and early awaking in morning follow advises given below: 1. Strict to sleep time schedule 2. Do regular physical activity 3. Regular meditation/ yoga, i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) One thing i want to tell you that if you can relax your mind by Rajyoga meditation than you can reduce your sleep upto 5-6 hour and you will feel fresh and active 4. Avoid tea coffee after 7 pm 5. You can wash your face and feet at bedtime 6. Avoid daytime sleep 7. You can use alarm and gradually reduce your waking time by 15 minutes Consult me if symptom persist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 yr. Old women I am patient of dyspepsia and i am suffering from gastric problem what should I do or what should I do on daily basis to overcome this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 50 yr. Old women I am patient of dyspepsia and i am suffering from gastric problem what should I do or what shou...
Homoeopathic treatment- bio combination no 25 -4 pills 3 times digestone syrup 2 spoonful 3 time. Helps relieve acute/chronic acidity with heartburn, flatulence, nausea, regurgitation of food and pain or pressure in stomach. For 8 days and revert back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from indigestion for a long time. The problem is I don't feel the urgency to excrete and even if I take warm water and lemon (thought it helps to some extent) still stomach feels heavy and constipated after a little bowel movement. Need help. Thanks.

M.D. (Ayurveda )
Ayurveda, Patiala
I have been suffering from indigestion for a long time. The problem is I don't feel the urgency to excrete and even i...
kindly take gandharvahasthadi kshsyam, 2 tsf in half a glass of luke warm water before meals, twice a day. Take abhyarishta, 3 tsf in half a glass of luke warm water after meals, twice a day. continue the regime for 21 days. Avoid bakery products, fast food, spicy food in your diet. Take luke warm water, 2.5 to 3 liters a day. good luck
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is asking testis balls sometimes get up and down, also gets pain in one side. Why it gets pain he is thinking that either due to improper sleeping position or daily masturbation.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
He is asking testis balls sometimes get up and down, also gets pain in one side. Why it gets pain he is thinking that...
No, its normal to change positions, up and down, not related to sleep and masturbation, if pain , needs to be evaluated.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a wound in my foot which is not getting healed, Just yellowish liquid coming from it. What should I do or which medicine should I take.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am having a wound in my foot which is not getting healed, Just yellowish liquid coming from it. What should I do or...
1. Wash the wound with betadine solution 2. Apply betadine ointment and do antiseptic dressing 3. Take a course of antibiotic 4. Consult me/doctor for further advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been recently diagnosed with TB causing lots of weakness and weight loss and i'm on proper medication and I just wanted the ideal for a TB patient to recover fast from weakness!

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Try the following remedy it will surely help you 1. Take 6 dried figs 2. Take 30 g raisins 3. Soak both in water overnight 4. Eat in 2 doses through the next day Causes: • Excessive physical activity • Skipping meals • Fasting • Emotional stress • Genetic factors • Hyper-active thyroid leading to frequent bowel movement • Inability to absorb food causing loss of fat surely you will get results
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Our problem early discharge erection and our sper count less than 25%. My b12 and d3 is low side b12 is 156 and d3 is 15, how to increase time and erection and spermcount.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Our problem early discharge erection and our sper count less than 25%. My b12 and d3 is low side b12 is 156 and d3 is...
You want to increase your sex timing, sperms count & erection. I advise you to tell me your weight, height, eating habits & any addiction to alcohol or cigarette, for better guidance & treatment without any side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having throat infection from past 2 days what could be the reason for that? What precautions I should take now?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am having throat infection from past 2 days what could be the reason for that? What precautions I should take now?
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days. Management: - Avoid cold drinks and fried food, take healthy food. -Avoid exposure to Air-conditioner or cold air (wrap a warm stole or mufflar around neck). -Avoid excessive or rough use of your voice/ shouting. -Gargle with warm water and salt 3 times a day and take steam-inhalation once before going to bed. -Take enough sleep and rest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to stop my sweating coz mujhe bahut problem ho rahi hai mujhe kabhi bhi pasina aana start ho jata hai. Meri palm mai. Mere under aram mai. Mere legs mai. Mere head per. Suggest me medicine for this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Excessive sweating could be due to 1.Anxiety, nervousness 2 Obesity, Diabetes, Thyroid problem, Tuberculosis, Gout, head injury 3.Alcoholism or due to effect of some anti hypertensive and psychiatric drugs (pregnancy,menopause) 4. Investigate yourself to rule out these diseases 5.Avoid anxiety ,nervousness,tea/coffee, alcohol, spicy food, chocolate etc 6.Try some anti antiperspirant lotion or roll on. 7.Consult skin specialist for advice
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir / madam, I am from bangalore, I smoke since from 2010 past 5 years back my dick was getting erected by seeing girls and some naked videos but now a days erecting became low day by day I was smoking 2 packs a day before one year back now almost half packet in a day before my dick is erected means it's up to 7 inches now it came into 5 inches can suggest me pls.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hi sir / madam, I am from bangalore, I smoke since from 2010 past 5 years back my dick was getting erected by seeing ...
Dear lybrate-user. I can understand. Definitely smoking is injurious to health and can adversely affect your sexual ability and erection. But smoking cannot affect the length of the penis or it cannot shrink the penis. Quit smoking and see the quality of erection and sexual performance. If not better, consult a urologist. Take care.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which food should I eat which makes me healthy and are easily available and affordable.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
Which food should I eat which makes me healthy and are easily available and affordable.
Hi lybrate-user tips for healthy life 1. Always eat your breakfast 2. Keep eating at regular intervals of 2-3 hours 3. Make sure to have 2 serving of fruits and 3 serving of vegetables 4. In between your major meals have nuts or roasted canna or fruits 5. Have salad before your meals 6. Drink at least 8-10 glass of water 7. Limit the intake of processed food 8. Include pulses, whole grain and lean protein in your diet 9. Go for brisk walk for at least 30 minutes 10. Sleep for 7 hrs for good health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii. I am 29 years old. I am facing big problem. My penis size is so small. I want to increase the size of my penis. So please guide me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hii. I am 29 years old. I am facing big problem. My penis size is so small. I want to increase the size of my penis. ...
Please note -- for adults, the average penis size is about 14-16cm (5.5-6.3 inches) when erect. The average girth for an erect penis is 12-13cm (4.7-5.1 inches). A penis would only be considered unusually small if it was less than 3 inches (7.6cm) long when erect. Some reasons are responsible for this problem such hormone, masturbation habit from childhood, infection in the prostate gland etc are very common reasons. Homeopathic remedies are very helpful to overcome this problem and make it strong. Consult me for homeopathic treatment. Recommend me by clicking on recommend option and leave feedback.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sexual problem, I can't sex more then 2 minutes with my wife, please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have sexual problem, I can't sex more then 2 minutes with my wife, please help.
Hello, Take homoeopathic medicine - Schwabe's Damiaplant/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Management: Regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Also, practice Pelvic floor exercise or Kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have worm type rings on leg, long time. I take precautions and medicine but it not totally recover. What can I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Apply surfaz ointment at night for 4 weeks. Use candid powder daily after bath for one month, it will help you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed