Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Bala Kadbade

Gynaecologist, Navi Mumbai

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bala Kadbade Gynaecologist, Navi Mumbai
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Bala Kadbade
Dr. Bala Kadbade is an experienced Gynaecologist in Kamothe, Navi Mumbai. You can visit him at Yashoda Maternity in Kamothe, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Bala Kadbade on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Bala Kadbade

Yashoda Maternity

Plot No 28, Shop No 22 & 23, Shital Dhara Complex, Opp State Bank Of Hydrabad, Sector 07, Kamothe, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bala Kadbade

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife pregnant 8 weeks as per LMP but in ultrasound fetal age show 7 week 3 days with 172 heartbeat and 1.22 cm size, is any thing wrong with her or need to worry? Pls share your opinion. And also suggest gud tip for healthy pregnancy.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
My wife pregnant 8 weeks as per LMP but in ultrasound fetal age show 7 week 3 days with 172 heartbeat and 1.22 cm siz...
Hi, Ultrasound report is absolutely normal, disparity in gestational age must be due to delayed conception.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My girl friend and I had everything under shower except penetration I did not cum is there a chance that she will get pregnant pregnancy there was no contact between my penis and her vagina, please help, thanks.

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
My girl friend  and I had everything under shower except penetration I did not cum is there a chance that she will ge...
Nothing to worry, no contact or penetration or ejaculation no fear of pregnancy. Enjoy your youth but with caution & do not hurt anybody emotionally.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai I am 35 week pregnant I had blood test for thyroid today it shows tsh_4. 72, ft3-3.02, ft4-0.92 is this ok because my doctor told tsh is high is there any problem for my growth of the baby I am worried because I had abortion twice.

MD - General Medicine, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Endocrinologist, Indore
Hai I am 35 week pregnant I had blood test for thyroid today it shows tsh_4. 72, ft3-3.02, ft4-0.92 is this ok becaus...
The new recommendations for TSH levels during pregnancy are the following: First trimester: less than 2.5 with a range of 0.1-2.5 Second trimester: 0.2-3.0 Third trimester: 0.3-3.0. Your physician will adjust the dosages of thyroxine so that TSH it is within the normal limits We understand your concern, please be under the guidance of your physician & gynaecologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a 24 year old guy, I use pull out method every time I had unprotected sex with my gf, is there any probability that she get pregnant by me? Plsss answer.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine, CCIP
Sexologist, Ranchi
Chances are pretty bleak but it can fail any time and you are putting both you and your gf in a risk to transfer STDs and HIV.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc. I have to go for urination in the night 2-3 times. N this problem is from last one month. M taking medicines for PCOD n thyroid. Is this normal or a symptom of some kind of disease?

DM & S
Homeopath, Akola
Hello doc. I have to go for urination in the night 2-3 times. N this problem is from last one month.
M taking medicin...
Hello mam, if you have fever or burning sensation during urination then it is suggesting of urinary infection and and in diabetes also you get this complaints and sometimes it has no cause also. Please go to physician and confirm it. Homoeopathy can help you in better way.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pcod. Doctor give me krimson 35. I have heavy breast and now a days I see some pocks on my breast skin. And sometimes I feel pain in my armpit but not on the regular basis. I feel breast tenderness when my periods came. Then after periods its normal. There is chances of breast cancer.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I have pcod. Doctor give me krimson 35. I have heavy breast and now a days I see some pocks on my breast skin. And so...
You are suffering from premenstrual mastalgia. You can take tab meftal spasm for pain relief. There are no chances of cancer.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old. With my boyfriend I have sex couple of times. It was good .we used condoms. But every time after few hours of having sex I feel sickness like weakness, full body pain, muscle pulling, going senseless suddenly, dizziness, periods comes earlier than schedule, what I should do?

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
What ever the symptoms you have could be due to post coitus syndrome and it is not the pathological condition and not need any treatment, irregular menses is common phenomenon in young age over all it is nothing to worry
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello,
Dear all
All we know that tumour
Is found where there is cancer in body.
I have no infrastructure to experiment on this.
Do I decided and found
Effectively a measure to
Produce immunity in a body
To resist tumours form in a body. Therefore I can help you to develop immune
System to resist cyst/tumours.
If there is no tumour no chance of getting cancer

I worked silently on a few local patients and successfully depart breast
Tumour and ovarian tumour
In last 6 months.
This made me confident
To build immunity by a few
Homoeo medicines over a period of 3-4 months.
So I am ready to help interested persons to
Develop this into his/her
Body before any fatal come.
I have fullest belief on
Our medicines.
I will be successful if i
Make ou smile and save
Your family from disaster.

God is good


View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Mohan Kumar Veereshaiah

MBBS, DGO, FCPS - Mid & Gynae
Gynaecologist
Apollo Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Archana Mohan Kumar

DGO, DLS, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Terna Speciality Hospital & Research Centre, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Rekha Anand

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DGO
Gynaecologist
Sanjeevan Hospital, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(151 ratings)

Dr. Bandita Sinha

MBBS, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, Diploma in Reproductive Medicine (Germany)
Gynaecologist
World of Women, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shweta Upadhyay

MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS, Diploma in Family Planning
Gynaecologist
PKC Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment