Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Anita Srivastav

Gynaecologist, Navi Mumbai

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anita Srivastav Gynaecologist, Navi Mumbai
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Anita Srivastav
Dr. Anita Srivastav is an experienced Gynaecologist in Vashi, Navi Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Anita Srivastav at MGM New Bombay Hospital in Vashi, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Anita Srivastav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

MGM New Bombay Hospital

Plot No 35, Sector No 3, Vashi. Landmark: Near Vashi Police Station & Navi Mumbai Sports Association, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more

MGM New Bombay Hospital

Plot Number 35, Sector Number 3 Landmark : Near Vashi Police Station & Navi Mumbai Sports AssociationNavi Mumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anita Srivastav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir my wife is pregnant of 32 weeks. She has blood hemoglobin level 9.2. What is normal level and how to rise it ?

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Sir my wife is pregnant of 32 weeks. She has blood hemoglobin level 9.2. What is normal level and how to rise it ?
Eat a balanced diet. Include seasonal fruits and vegetables in the diet. Having dry fruits, nuts, leafy vegetables and sprouted pulses will add to the blood health avoid tea or coffee and outside proprietary foods. Drinking fruit vegetable juices like beet carrot pomagranate tomato will help too.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When to see a physiotherapist

BPTH/BPT, MPTH/MPT-Orthopedic Physiotherapy, Post Graduate Diploma In Ergonomics (PGDHSC - Ergonomics)
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
When to see a physiotherapist

When to see a physiotherapist

I am suffering from vaginal bleeding during sex because of tear at lower part of vagina what to do doctor.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Apply sum lubricant before sex. Wash your private part with fitkari water every time you go to washroom.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri wife k kuch Dino se continue white pani nikl rha h? Kis vjh se esa ho rha h or is ko kse rok skte h.tell me solution?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
White pani ko Leucorrhea kehte he aur uske kafi reasons.. he commonest infectious, cervical erosion etc.. Usko rokne ke liye homoeoapthic medicine best he.. lekin uske liye aur details ki jarurat he. to better he ap consult kare... You may give her Borax 30 tds for 1 day..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri wife pregnant hai but me abhi child ni chahta hu, mujhe kya karna chahiye Maine subah ipill bhi di thi lekin abhi tak koi result ni aaya Mujhe samajh ni araha h ki m kya karu.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Meri wife pregnant hai but me abhi child ni chahta hu, mujhe kya karna chahiye
Maine subah ipill bhi di thi lekin abh...
Agar pregnancy test positive aa gaya to I pill koi kaam ka nahi. Depending on kitne din ke pregnancy hai medical abortion by pills or surgical d andc kiya ja sakte hai.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Me and my gf have sex on 1st sep. Her period starts from 5th or 6th of month. I used condom. But I don't know if condom broke? I gave her unwanted 72 after 12 hrs. Is she gonna be pregnancy?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Me and my gf have sex on 1st sep. Her period starts from 5th or 6th of month. I used condom. But I don't know if cond...
No she won't... And if you believe me and if u care for her then use condoms only and don't use contraceptive pills... They have many side effects... Her periods may become irregular...so don't get alarmed... It may not be pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 25 years I have many lumps on my hands, thighs, stomach, and back. They are soft and huge in size and visible clearly. I showed to some general practioner they told me its nothing and have no medicine. But I think its lipoma. So can anyone please suggest me the best medicine or treatment for that. As I am planning to get married and searching for girls. Thanks and waiting for a reply.

UICC International Fellow in Oncollogy , ESTRO certification in Head and neck oncology, MD - Radiothrapy
Oncologist, Jamnagar
No medicines for lipoma are available. This is fat overgrowth basically. At cosmetically imp site, you can go for surgery, if you r really curious for these.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Healthy food you should eat everyday

BPTh/BPT, Bachelor of Science
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
158 people found this helpful

What is the best time to have sex to conceive. Some of my friends say before periods and the other say after period. We are planning to conceive a child. My period lasted for 4-5 days with a cycle of 15 days. Please suggest

MBBS
Gynaecologist, Jalandhar
A cycle of 15 days is too short. It may cause problems. Tell me your date of last period and the one before that
3 people found this helpful

Untwist Your Body!

Cert.MDT (Mckenzie spine Therapist), CMP, MPTh/MPT, CDNT
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
Untwist Your Body!

A common phrase “the backbone of the company or family,” is used to indicate the integral role a particular person plays within the context. As this saying implies, the actual human backbone is central to everything your body does and experiences.

  • The spine has two major functions. It serves to keep the body balanced and upright, and it works to protect the central nervous system. When the spinal column is in its proper alignment, the entire body is in balance.
  • Unfortunately, many outside factors can cause misalignments, or subluxations, to appear in the spine. Injuries, accidents, tension, and overworking muscles can all lead to subluxations. You will notice some of the resulting side effects like: Neck pain, low back pain, headaches, insomnia, joint pain, and chronic fatigue are just some of the many ways in which your body may be telling you that you have a vertebra out of alignment. 
  • Regular spinal alignment correction is a natural and drug-free pathway to wellness that encompasses your entire body.
  •  Advanced biomechanical spinal correction techniques that are totally different to osteopathy and chiropractic or physiotherapy, help in practically untwisting your body and release tight and stuck structures. It utilizes specific mobilization or manipulation in some cases.
  • With this unique technique, we not only treat the segmental painful area, tissue causing symptoms, but also balance the entire pelvic base, spine, TMJ and balance the upper and lower extremities.
  • Untwist your body for a healthy and painfree tomorrow!
  • spine Injuries
4 people found this helpful

The effect of stress

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
134 people found this helpful

Earlier I was having a problem of PCOD but now it has been dissolved but still I'm not getting pregnant so please suggest me what should I do? This time I'm only taking tablet of folic acid.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Earlier I was having a problem of PCOD but now it has been dissolved but still I'm not getting pregnant so please sug...
Since you have pcod earlier, so you may take time in conceiving naturally. If you want to conceive soon you should think of iui, as pcod females require ovulation induction many times, for egg formation and its maturation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old female Every month after my periods ie after 3 rd day I am getting pain in my lower abdomen left side. The will continue for 10 days please suggest remedy for this.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 45 years old female Every month after my periods ie after 3 rd day I am getting pain in my lower abdomen left si...
Dear, stomach pain occurs during periods is due to contraction of muscles of uterus. For take relief follow these methods: * take i/3 rd piece of ginger boil it in one glass of water, when half glass water remain then take it with one teaspoon of ajwayin. * use warm water bottle put it on your stomach area with wrap in the towel. * take rest properly do not do hard work. *do running and jogging daily for 5 to 10 minutes. Do not do running and jogging before 7days from periods coming date. * do massage with lukewarm mustard oil around area below stomach and back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is combiflam tablet harmful for health ? Also which is good pain relief tablet available in market ?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Is combiflam tablet harmful for health ?
Also which is good pain relief tablet available in market ?
Combiflam reduces fever & inflammation and can be given for few days only. It is not a routine painkiller, being nsaid variety, it can lead to gastric ulcers.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sex life is not going good. My wife loves me and wants to satisfy deeply. I am getting erected in less than two minutes during intercourse. Please suggest how it can be better and what should I do in my diet plans and further.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
My sex life is not going good. My wife loves me and wants to satisfy deeply. I am getting erected in less than two mi...
drink milk daily along with shatavari granules empty stomach avoid green chilies chana dal products overeating of salt spicy garam masala nonveg diet for more details consult privetly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I miss my periods. After that I check the result is positive so that I take mifegest kit after take mifegest kit bleeding start and small amount of tissue come today is 13 day bleeding come continuously what I can do I am pregnant or not at that time plzz help m I don't know what I can do right now.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
I miss my periods. After that I check the result is positive so that I take mifegest kit after take mifegest kit blee...
Hi Ajay. If you are still bleeding on 13th day, it is likely that some tissue is still inside. Sometimes incorrect dosage and technique of taking the medicines result in an incomplete abortion. you would Need to get it surgically evacuated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex with my boy friend 3 days ago and I don't want to get pregnancy how can I avoid suggest me the better way.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
I had sex with my boy friend 3 days ago and I don't want to get pregnancy how can I avoid suggest me the better way.
after 72 hrs there is no contraception awailable to prevent preg but if it happened in 1st 10 days or last 10 days of pds there are very few chances to get preg
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did unproductive sex with my husband what pill I take is my period will be irregular.

MBBS, F R S T & H London , Fellowship of College of General Practice (FCGP)
Sexologist, Alwar
As you have done unprotected sex with your husband you can take I Pill with this only 1st cycle may he irregular.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed