Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Amarendra Choudhary

Urologist, Navi Mumbai

350 - 600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Amarendra Choudhary Urologist, Navi Mumbai
350 - 600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Amarendra Choudhary
Dr. Amarendra Choudhary is a renowned Urologist in Kalyan, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Amarendra Choudhary personally at Shivam Hospital in Kalyan, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Amarendra Choudhary on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Urologists in India. You will find Urologists with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Urologists online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Amarendra Choudhary

Shivam Hospital

Plot No. 57, C.R.W. CHS,Sonali Building, Ground Floor, Kalyan Road. Landmark: Near Manjunath School & , Near M.I.D.C, ThaneNavi Mumbai Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more

Sai Snehdeep Hospital

Plot No 12/ 13, Sector 20, Kopar Khairane. Landmark: Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
600 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Amarendra Choudhary

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, Whenever I go to toilet some red flesh comes out of my ass. I forcefully push it back with my hand after the final stool. I am facing this problem for past few years. Now I am used to It. What s the actual cause. And please mention the solution.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Respected lybrate-user hi it seems problem of piles. Avoid constipation / hard stool by avoiding oily spicy stuffs. If painful or bleeding with it consult anytime dear. Thanks regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have kidney stones and what is the best exercise to do so that no need for operation? Please advise.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I have kidney stones and what is the best exercise to do so that no need for operation? Please advise.
Kidney stones are a very common health problem. They form from the chemicals in urine, such as uric acid, phosphorous, calcium and oxalic acid. Other common causes of kidney stones are excessive consumption of vitamin D, a mineral imbalance, dehydration, gout and an improper diet Irrespective of the size of the kidney stones, they can cause severe pain. Other symptoms include a desire to urinate frequently, painful urination, nausea, vomiting and excessive sweating. Pomegranate Both the seeds and juice of pomegranates have astringent properties that can help in the treatment of kidney stones. ? Try to eat one whole pomegranate or drink one glass of freshly squeezed pomegranate juice daily. You can mix pomegranate in a fruit salad also. Another option is to grind one tablespoon of pomegranate seeds into a fine paste. Eat this paste along with a cup of horse gram soup once daily. This remedy will help dissolve the stones. Being high in fiber, kidney beans can be effective in the treatment of any kind of kidney or bladder problem, including kidney stones. ? Remove the beans from inside the pods, then put the beans in hot water. Simmer the water on low flame for hours until the beans become soft and tender. Strain the liquid and allow it to cool. Strain the liquid again. Drink it several times throughout the day to relieve kidney stone pain. This liquid should not be kept for more than 24 hours, as it will lose its therapeutic properties. ? You can also eat kidney beans in soup or salad. To conclude, you can try any of these natural remedies for treating kidney stones Ayurvedic medicenes are neeri syrup and calcury syrup and vrikkdoshhar vati for more queries inform me?
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir i am suffering with burning sensation while pee in bathroom and also my sperm was leaked automatically everytime and when i am drinking more water no burning in pee but sperm was leaked drop everytime when i am pee it was happening from last 7 days i am coming to banglore from a last week I thought it was heat problem climate problem but it recovered plz give solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Kolkata
Sir i am suffering with burning sensation while pee in bathroom and also my sperm was leaked automatically everytime ...
Hi satish. Depending on what you said I think you may be having urinary tract infection. But I cant be sure of that unless and until I know few more things. And also you mentioned that your sperm is leaking very easily
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 30 year male, 6 ft height 87 kg weight. My creatinine is 1.51 & blood urea13 mg/dl (normal: 6-22 mg/dl). Blood pressure: 122/81 Glucose fasting: 98 mg/dl Kindly suggest.

mbbs,diploma in diabetic managment
Endocrinologist, Patna
Hi, I am 30 year male, 6 ft height 87 kg weight.
My creatinine is 1.51 & blood urea13 mg/dl (normal: 6-22 mg/dl).
Blo...
Nothing to worry about just cut some protein from your diet nd also go for urine analysis test or urine routine examination if it's OK than everything is alright.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I have kidney stone in both the kidneys 4.2 mm at right side and 5 mm in left and also I have unbearable pain please tell me how many days it will take to flush out.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Hello,
I have kidney stone in both the kidneys 4.2 mm at right side and 5 mm in left and also I have unbearable pain ...
Hello dear Lybrate user, Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly. If proper hydration and medicines are taken, it flushes out within 4 weeks period. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance at my private URL https://www.Lybrate.com/gandhinagar/doctor/dr-bhagyesh-patel-general-surgeon Regards take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fissure from past 3 months, when ever I use medicines it is under control, but once I stop using medicines it again giving me pain. What is the treatment for it. My doctor suggested surgery, do need to go surgery with out any other options?

MBBS, DNB (General Surgery)
General Surgeon, Mumbai
Fissure is a chronic recurring problem that is difficult to treat. Patient lifestyle modification is an important aspect of its treatment. Measures like plenty of oral fluids avoiding foods which are spicy and oily and foods which cause constipation green leafy vegetables in diet short and regular meals rather than binge drinking are very helpful. Surgery is required in conditions where medical treatment fails to reduce symptoms or the problem is recurring. The examining doctor would be the best judge for that.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years old and suffering backache and anus pain from last 2-3 month what I do? please suggest me.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Kindly show me a photograph & digital X RAYS of affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit.D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. SPRING BEDS, FOLDING BEDS OR THICK MATRESS ARE HARMFUL Use no pillow under the head. DO HOT FOMANTATION. Paracetamol 250mg OD & SOS x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab OD x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. Do reply back for detailed treatment plan. Do not ignore .It could be beginning of a serious problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having kidney stone issue. What are the foods I need to eat and don't eat? All are telling is a common issue nowadays. But am worrying about that. Kindly suggest.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
I am having kidney stone issue. What are the foods I need to eat and don't eat? All are telling is a common issue now...
Avoid non veg egg milk and its product and iron calcium rich fruits and food use moong dal kulthi dal mooli patta kheera kakri ghia tori parwal kundroo tarbooj kharbooja eno with nimboo pani soda water nariyal pani.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from urination problem TURP procedure done. But still problems occur urination blockage and 3 times minor procedure done for removing blockage and found that serum creatinine level 2.1 and also diabetes patient.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am suffering from urination problem TURP procedure done. But still problems occur urination blockage and 3 times mi...
Discuss with your Urologist and follow his advice. If you are not satisfied take a second openion. Blood sugar should be controlled strictly. Your kidney function is also low as suggested by creatinine 2.1.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

84%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Piyush Singhania

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Urology
Urologist
Apollo Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment