Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. A D Yadav

General Physician, Navi Mumbai

Dr. A D Yadav General Physician, Navi Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. A D Yadav
Dr. A D Yadav is a trusted General Physician in Belapur, Navi Mumbai. He is currently associated with Amar Clinic in Belapur, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. A D Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Turbhe Stores, TTC Area, Thane Belapur Rd, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. A D Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

She is suffering from chest pain just for few seconds but very very effective, asthma,vomiting,& vein pull she is taking rotahelar named as foracort 400 mg.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
She is suffering from chest pain just for few seconds but very very effective, asthma,vomiting,& vein pull she is tak...
Hello, Lybrate user, you might be suffering from gastric disorder causing chest pain, shortness of breathing, vomiting irrespective of asthma. Tk ,homoeopathic medicine:@ Carbo veg 200-6 pills, thrice. Avoid, junk food, alcohol, nicotine. Report, fortnightly. Tk, care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He suffer from pnimoniya. This disease caused by spinal & back oppression side effect. So help me out how to he recover.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
He suffer from pnimoniya. This disease caused by spinal & back oppression side effect. So help me out how to he recover.
Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily .Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. .Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily – lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang Asana ? Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough for the last 1 week and how I can get relief from this.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Take sy grillinctus 1 1tsf 3times tab defcort 6mg 6 1 1 tab pantop 3 1 tab zathrine ax 6 250 mg 1 1 tab allermax 3 1.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My child 20 mońths old boy. He wasn't eat any thing last 1 week. He has no fever or any thing but he will not eat any thing but drinks little milk or water only. What was the problem to him?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My child 20 mońths old boy. He wasn't eat any thing last 1 week. He has no fever or any thing but he will not eat any...
Please Give him Sy liv 52 2.5 ml twice a day, on empty stomach for 15 days Sy becosule 2.5 ml twice a day for 15 days, If not relived, then consult
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach problem for over 2 days. And I did everything for cure this problem. But stomach problem not solved. What should I do sir?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have stomach problem for over 2 days. And I did everything for cure this problem. But stomach problem not solved. W...
For stomach pain take tablet meftalspas-ds and avoid spicy food in your diet and for a week eat only curd rice or khichdi.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a type 1 diabetic since last june. From last 10 days I'm doing exercise. But after completing the exercise my glucose level is supposed to drop, but it is raising, before exercise it is between 90-100 but after exercise it is coming around 150-170. Please suggest something.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I'm a type 1 diabetic since last june. From last 10 days I'm doing exercise. But after completing the exercise my glu...
It doesn't decrease immediately after exercise as body releases more sugar in the blood to meet the demand of physical activity continue with the exercises it will have a Long term positive effect
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Everyday morning when i squeeze i am getting running nose,after that no running nose until next morning

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Trythis Dont sleep just below the fan Dont sleep facing the wall closeby And see to it that all the fabrics used while sleeping are clean
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have hearing problem especially in meetings I could not hear properly. Met audiologist in bangalore they suggested for hearing aids. please advise me.

Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P), Masters in Audiology and Speech language pathology (MASLP)
Audiologist, Ambala
Sir, I have hearing problem especially in meetings I could not hear properly. Met audiologist in bangalore they sugge...
Before buying hearing aids, go for proper testing which includes speech in noise testing also as per your requirement and proper hearing aid trial from at least 3 different hearing aids. Then you can easily choose which hearing aids you should go for.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 38 years old male. How to improve semen count & motility. Please suggest the suitable food & habits & ways to improve.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
First diagnose the cause of low count and motility. Otherwise, no treatment will help, simply you wil waste time
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constant vibration in my right ear for the past 10 years. At times. It causes pain. I have consulted many doctors but yet couldn't find a good solution.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have constant vibration in my right ear for the past 10 years. At times. It causes pain. I have consulted many doct...
Homoeopathic medicine VIOLA ODORATA 30 ( SBL) Drink 2 drops direct on tongue 3 times daily for 3 months and then consult me with any changes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 49 year old I am diabetic from last five year triglyceride is 251 and bp 110-180 mas per my physician glimisave -m2 Novastat- Tejlock am.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 49 year old I am diabetic from last five year triglyceride is 251 and bp 110-180 mas per my physician glimisave ...
You can take cholestrinum 3x / 4 tabs thrice a day for one month. Keep regular walking with exercises at least half an hour in the morning and half an hour at evening. Try to avoid spicy food, oily food, junk food in any form. Revert back after one month with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe pain in right side of my neck from past 6 months. Severeness of pain increase and decrease with the time but it never vanishes. Today it's on peak I can't even move, sit or sleep. This pain moves toward my right arm from the neck. Please suggest something to cure it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It seems you r suffering from cervical spondylosis and you need to take physiotherapy treatment and for pain take tablet paracetamol.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache from today. Whenever I go to crowded place or in noon my head starting pain and get relief only from taking medicine. please prescribe any medicine that eradicate it properly.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have headache from today.
Whenever I go to crowded place or in noon my head starting pain and get relief only from ...
Few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause and if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 24 year old, next year im going to get married. My question is related to penis, its small. I heard that size does not matter in sexual intercourse. Although for my self confidence, is there any way to enlarge the penis.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Im 24 year old, next year im going to get married. My question is related to penis, its small. I heard that size does...
Do kegel exercise and reduce the abdomen fat especially the fat above the penis. Oe it can be removed surgically like liposuction. Even then small then there is a process of cutting the suspensory ligament which will increase by 1 to 3 cm max. The problem after this is the penis will never stand in straight position which will always be facing downwards.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is symptoms of harnia. I feel that there is some muscles which is hard as comparison to surrounding of that place where harnia generally happen. Please give some idea about what precautions I should take. It will be appreciable.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
If from that place something goes in when you're in supine position and something comes out when you're standing or in prone position than it is hernia.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should be the diet of a diabetes patient and what precautions they have to take ?

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda,
What should be the diet of a diabetes patient and what precautions they have to take ?
Diet should be light, easily digestible. It must be sugar free. Do not take fried n spicy things. Home made food is best. Do not use packed food items. Take seasonal fruits and vegetables. Calories should be according to your work.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to menstruate a lot earlier, but when I m. Having sex its not erecting properly as it does in. Movie.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I used to menstruate a lot earlier, but when I m. Having sex its not erecting properly as it does in. Movie.
Use word ejaculate instead of menstruate. First of all stop watching porn and its not real so do not compare.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2 year ago I took a mass gainer of 2kg after leaving that gainer, I am suffering from stomach indigestion and loosing my weight day by day. So now what should I do? Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
2 year ago I took a mass gainer of 2kg after leaving that gainer, I am suffering from stomach indigestion and loosing...
Mass gainer should not be used at all. Take protein diet, green vegetable diet, dal, paneer, cheese, fruits, eggs etc, it will help you, welcome for further help.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

It has been over six months since I got married but still the act of sex doesn't feel complete and I lack stamina for continuing it long. Please suggest suitable foreplay techniques for a successful and complete experience. We are planning for a baby and in need of advice in this regard. Kindly help.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
It has been over six months since I got married but still the act of sex doesn't feel complete and I lack stamina for...
First of all you should relax many women do not experience full satisfaction until one year, you should spend more time on foreplay which should include each other's body touching and exploring, use sexual fantasy and if both of you like then go for oral sex. For pregnancy have sex regularly.
48 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a throat problem (something block in my right side of my throat and sometime my thigh gets pain. What's the problem sir?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have a throat problem (something block in my right side of my throat and sometime my thigh gets pain. What's the pr...
Dear lybrate user, you might b suffering from tonsillitis. * gargle with hot saline water twice. * drink lukewarm water. * take easily digestible, liquid diet. * avoid, junk food, cold intake, exposure to cold. * painful thigh may a postural defect, plz, find it out. * homoeo medicine* @ merc sol 1000-6 pills, wkly. @ lathyrus 30-6 pills, thrice. Report, wkly all d best.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed