Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Dr. Shailesh Londhe - Homeopath, Nashik

Dr. Shailesh Londhe

BHMS, Msc CRRA

Homeopath, Nashik

17 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shailesh Londhe BHMS, Msc CRRA Homeopath, Nashik
17 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Shailesh Londhe
Dr. Shailesh Londhe is a trusted Homeopath in Trimbak Road, Nashik. He has over 17 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has completed BHMS, Msc CRRA . He is currently practising at Dr Shailesh Londhe,Dr SVL Clinic and Research in Trimbak Road, Nashik. Book an appointment online with Dr. Shailesh Londhe on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Nashik and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
BHMS - National Homeopathic Medical College - 2001
Msc CRRA - Ethos Clinical Research Institute - 2007
Past Experience
Hair Complaints treated 44,152+ successfully at Dr SVL Clinic and Research,Nasik.
Skin Complaints treated 22,127+ successfully at Dr SVL Clinic and Research,Nasik.
Effective treatment of Stress 1122+, Respiratory Complaints 796+, Female Disorders 589+, Hormonal Imbalances 79+ and Pediatric Issues cumulative,1129+ at Dr SVL Clinic and Research,Nasik.
...more
Skilled at treating Most Acute, Chronic ailments and Auto-immune disorders at Dr SVL Clinic and Research,Nasik.
Chief Homoeopathy Consultant, Senior Trichology Consultant at Dr Batras Positive Health Clinic, Pune.
Homoeopathy Physician at Government Homoeopathic Hospital, Mumbai.
Lecturer-Physiology at Vamanrao Ithape Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital, Sangamner.
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Shailesh Londhe

Dr Shailesh Londhe,Dr SVL Clinic and Research

3,First Floor,Doctor House,Next To More Mall,Trimbak RoadNashik Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shailesh Londhe

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

The Lumbar Roll: Remedy for Back Pain

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
The Lumbar Roll: Remedy for Back Pain

The Lumbar Roll

  • As few seats of chairs provide adequate support for the lower back, a portable lumbar roll is essential equipment for people with ongoing back problems. When sitting on a seat with a backrest(supported sitting), a lumbar roll will facilitate the maintenance of a correct lordosis and posture.A lumbar roll is a support specially designed for the low back.
  • Without this support,the low back will slouch when ever you are distracted or cease to concentrate on anything other than holding the lordosis actively with your own muscles-for example, when talking, reading, writing, watching television or driving your car. To counteract this slouching you must place a lumbar roll in the small of your back at the level of your belt line whenever you sit in an easy chair ,car or office chair.
  • The lumbar roll should be no more than 4 to 5 inches in diameter before being compressed and should be moderately filled with foam so that under compression its diameter reduces to about 1.5 inches. A cushion does not serve the same purpose as it has the wrong shape and does not provide adequate pressure at the precise level of the low back. A regular cushion should not be relied upon for long-term... use but may be of some assistance in an emergency.
  • The aim is  first to restore the correct posture and then to maintain it. It may take up to a week of practice to master this fully. As a rule, pain of postural origin will decrease as your sitting posture improves, and you will have no pain once you maintain the correct posture. The pain will readily recur in the first few weeks should you allow yourself to slouch while sitting. 
  • Eventually you will remain completely pain free even when you forget your posture; however, never again should you allow yourself to sit slouched for long periods.When first starting these procedures to correct your sitting posture, you will experience some new pains. These are different from your original pain and may be felt in other places. 
  • New pains are the result of performing new exercises and maintaining new positions; they should be expected and will wear off in a few days,provided postural correction is continued on a regular basis. Once you have become used to sitting correctly you will enjoy it and will soon notice the reduction or absence of pain and the improved comfort. From then on you will automatically choose chairs that allow you to sit correctly.
  • Regular Interruption of Prolonged Sitting

Travelling for long distances by bus, car or airplane, especially when sitting in a cramped seat and without regular breaks which permit you to restore the lordosis, may cause a gradual and progressive attack of low back pain or may aggravate existing problems. Nearly everyone will be aware of some stiffness or discomfort in the low back after an uninterrupted car ride of a few hours. If you already have back problems, such a journey may be a risk situation for you. If you are the driver yourself, the risk is even greater.In order to minimise the risks of prolonged sitting, it is necessary that you interrupt sitting at regular intervals and before pain starts.For example, when undertaking long car journeys, you should stop the car every hour, get out and bend backward five or six times and walk about for a few minutes. This will reduce the pressure within the discs and relieve the stresses on the surrounding tissues. As airlines continue to provide seating calculated to damage the human spine, you should, when flying long distances, regularly stand and walk up and down the aisle of the plane. This is not only important for the sake of your back but is also necessary to assist in the stimulation of the circulation in the legs. These are simple measures you can take that will significantly reduce the risk of another episode of back pain.

I have a very short temper. Small things make me anger due to this igot injured very hardly. Please help me out.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello take Nux vomica 1M, 5 drops as a single dose. kali phos 6x, 5 tabs thrice daily. Revert after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not been able to attend my classes due to prolonged sickness as I fall ill quickly and can not pay attention to my studies so what should I do? please help me.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
You need to take balanced diet eat antioxidant rich foods eat more vegetables eat good fats do yoga drink coconut water.

Hi, I am 22 Weeks pregnant and I came to know my TSH recently as: TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3) C.L.I.A ng/dl 60-200 125 TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A µg/dl 4.5-12 9.3 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A µIU/ml 0.3-5.5 Have not taken any medications yet and wanted to know if this would have had any affect on baby.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hi, I am 22 Weeks pregnant and I came to know my TSH recently as: TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3) C.L.I.A ng/dl 60-200 12...
Hello, Thanks for the query. Madam there is clear guideline for TSH levels during pregnancy like: 1st trimester :0.1 to 2.5 mU/L, 2nd trimester :0.2 to 3 mU/L & 3rd trimester: 0.3 to 3.0 mU/L. If TSH levels are not maintained in these recommended ranges, then there is an adverse effect on the fetus as well as to the outcome of pregnancy. I am surprised that there is no proper info being given to you. If TSH is high (it is not clear from what you have mentioned) then there is urgent need to start treatment with thyroxine tablets. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did not have periods this month. I did urine pregnancy test. Its negative. But my tsh is 6.05. I had consulted a doc. She gave raja parvatani vati and amylocordial syrup. I am taking these medicines for a week. When will I get my periods. Is there a chance of pregnancy.

BAMS
Ayurveda,
I did not have periods this month. I did urine pregnancy test. Its negative. But my tsh is 6.05. I had consulted a do...
It might be temporary obstacle, do not worry. If its long run then you have to doctors. Or you can ude ayurvedic product asoka plus which may help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MY glycolate blood sugar is 7.8, what does that actually mean, is it that the sugar is not under control?

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology, Certificate Course in Gestational Diabetes Mellitus (CCGDM), Post Graduate Course in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
MY glycolate blood sugar is 7.8, what does that actually mean, is it that the sugar is not under control?
Provided the test is done from a reliable lab, it means that your blood sugar is not under control. Your average blood sugar over the past 3 months has been around 170 mg/dl. The target should be less than 7 percent. Ensure that you take your medicines on time and follow your diet and exercise a bit more sincerely.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am only 25 years old my periods are not coming from last 2 months. It was irregular before so I consult a doctor she prescribed some medicine I completed the course but now its completely stopped. What to do?

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
If you are not having pragnancy you start ashol sy2spoon mor/eve after meals ashol tab 1mor/1eve with milk for 3month monthly report send to me if period start do not stop madicine during period you will get this product at ayurvedic shop only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After abortion if we wil have to done urine or blood test or ultrasound. Whether, In that report, everyone knows about abortion, that I have done. please help.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
After abortion if we wil have to done urine or blood test or ultrasound. Whether, In that report, everyone knows abou...
Yes. Urine or blood samples for pregnancy test can come positive even after 2 months of abortion. Though usg will hardly show any sign of pregnancy after abortion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had taken pregnancy test on 29th July and 10th august both were negative but I have some pregnancy symptoms. Normally my belly is quite flat but now I feel my belly is floated also I am having white and clear discharge. What could the reason be for this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I had taken pregnancy test on 29th July and 10th august both were negative but I have some pregnancy symptoms. Normal...
These are not pregnancy symptoms. The reason for discharge can be some kind of infections. More details are needed to diagnose. About the belly: seems to be some gastric problem.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, I have a 12 year old son. He does’t show any interest in studies. He always likes to play computer and mobile games or watch TV. He studies and writes very little, compared with the syllabus for exams. This is happening from class I on words. He is studying with state syllabus. He studied well up to UKG only. Even when I try to show interesting videos in internet related to studies, he does’t like. Even when we scold him, he doesn't care. He frequently bunks classes. Even brushing teeth and bathing does not do regularly, even when we - parents put a lot of pressure. But he loves us and plays with us well. He behaves well with friends and neighbors. He also likes to eat junk food daily, because of which he is getting frequent health problems. I like to know whether there is anyway to change his behavior and create interest in studies to him, avoid junk food.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, MBA (Healthcare)
Psychiatrist, Davanagere
Good ​Afternoon, The symptoms that you describe for your son are very characteristic of ADHD with behavioral disturbances. Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder can be of 3 types, isolated inattentive type, hyperactive/impulsive type and mixed type. It seems like he has been having these symptoms since 5-6 years of age. I also believe that you will do well to take him to a psychiatrist so that he gets better. He may also be having depression and irritability is a common sign of depression. I believe that you need to let me know more about your kid so that I can get to a proper diagnosis and help with management. Look forward to hearing from you. If you need help with booking an appointment online with me on this website either text, audio or video appointment for confidential and private consultation you may do so by contacting the help desk of Lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(41 ratings)

Dr. Pankaj Chhajed

BHMS, M.D Homoeopathy ( Practice of Medicine )
Homeopath
Navkar Homoeopathy Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment