Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Shabbir Indorewala  - ENT Specialist, Nashik

Dr. Shabbir Indorewala

MS ENT, DORL, MB BOM

ENT Specialist, Nashik

36 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shabbir Indorewala MS ENT, DORL, MB BOM ENT Specialist, Nashik
36 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Shabbir Indorewala
Dr. Shabbir Indorewala is one of the best ENT Specialists in Mumbai Naka, Nashik. He has over 36 years of experience as a ENT Specialist. He has completed MS ENT, DORL, MB BOM . You can visit him at Indorewala ENT Hospital in Mumbai Naka, Nashik. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Shabbir Indorewala on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Nashik and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MS ENT, DORL, MB BOM - grant medical college - 1982

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Shabbir Indorewala

Indorewala ENT Hospital

Behind Mahamarg Bus Stand, Old Mumbai Naka, Nashik Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shabbir Indorewala

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My age is 30. My symptoms are pain, soreness ,burning in throat, upper abdomen, neck,also radiate to back of head. Back &hip pain. Painintibia &fibula. 2.abdominal pain, gas,bloating &tightness ,burning sensations, loss of appetite, sour eructation &dry mouth&constipation have been for more than 10 years. USG&UGIE (1 YR back shown antral gastric) 3.OTHER MOST EVIDENT SYMPTOMS -all time dizziness&lightheadedness. Chest pain&difficult to breathe. Tingling, pin prick &burning allover. Including head. Low grade fever with temp 99-100deg. More sweaty sometimes heavy night sweat. Headache,ear pain ,neck pain ,imbalance, feel dizzy, head heaviness, fainting with body pain more in afternoon to night. Trembling muscles, increase in palpitation. Hoarse voice&Weight loss. Very anxious &serious about my health &I think abt it. Unable to do anything &always feeling sad. My CBC on 16-2-2018 WBC-8.68.RF RNG (4-11) RBC-5.48 (3.5-5.5) HGB-16.1 (11-15.5) HCT-45.4 (37-50) MCV-82.8 (76-96) MCH29.4 (27-32) MCHC-35.5 (30-35) PLT-386 (150-400) RDW-SD 38.6 (37-54) RDWCV-12.8 (11.5-14) PDW-11.5 (9-17) MPV10 (6- 9.5)P.LCR-25.9 (13-43) PCT-0.39 (0.17-0.35)NEUT-6.08/70.1%lymph-2.15/24. 8MONO-0.28/3.2EO-0.15/1.7 BASO-0.02/0.2 MY question is am I suffering from any blood related disease especially polycythemia or cancer. Do I see a haematologist or any other specialist? Does sever stress & tobacco chewing &prolonged fasting in past r d cause? Should I do some other tests to confirm? I have done several investigations like EMG, NCV, ECG,TMT, ECHO,Xray of chest ,spine&pelvis, Thyroid,sugar in 2016 in recent past I hv done, uric acid, crp (q) RAfactor,UREA-6 (7-25, CREATININE-0.59 (0.6-1.1) lipid profile, LFT,HLAB27 &ALL WERE FINE EXCEPT vit D-25.78,VIT B12-205, SERUM GLOBULIN-3.49,&MY HOMOCYSTEINE-60.3 etc. Sir my temperature increase at noon&it reduce at night. My head dizziness &neck pain MAKE me very difficult to survive. I feel out of breath&stoke like. please guide me Dr. Regards.

Mbbs, MD MEDICINE, DM CLINICAL HEMATOLOGY
Hematologist, Patna
My age is 30. My symptoms are pain, soreness ,burning in throat, upper abdomen, neck,also radiate to back of head. Ba...
Investigations alone are not suggestive of polycythemia or cancer. You should consult a general physician and psychiatrist to guide you. You should try to relax and take help of yoga or meditation too. Warm regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctors, 3-month ego I had some problem in my inside ear skin, that time I have contacted a doctor and he gave me OTOPAX-O, RABLI-D, AQDUXIM- 200DT, and ORTHODOL-PLUS medicines, and after some days later my ear was fine, I have no problem. After 3 months later, now I can feel that pain in my Parotideo-masseteric fascia side near the ear, and If I touch my that side then only I can feel a small pain and If I touch there then I can feel small like a tumor I can feel. I am not sure this is a tumor or not. Please advise me what should I do?

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Kota
Hello Doctors, 3-month ego I had some problem in my inside ear skin, that time I have contacted a doctor and he gave ...
Hi lybrate-user. Swelling near or around parotid region can be because of various reasons. It can be acute parotitis as history is of few days only. So I would suggest that you consult an ent surgeon. He will give you some antibiotics for a week or so. It might take a few days to resolve. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a lymph node from 6 weeks and I have pain in my eyes and sores in my mouth tongue. What is it. Please help me what I should do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I have a lymph node from 6 weeks and I have pain in my eyes and sores in my mouth tongue. What is it. Please help me ...
You can take merc. Sol. 30 / 5 drops in little water twice a day for one week. Revert back after two weeks with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday morning as I woke up my left ear started paining badly When I inserted ear buds it came out with something brownish on it I do not know was it blood or something else and I am not able to hear from left ear. I consulted the doctor she gave me soliwax and told me to put 4 drops 4 times a day from yesterday it self but my ear is still paining badly.

DNB ENT , MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Yesterday morning as I woke up my left ear started paining badly When I inserted ear buds it came out with something ...
The pain will persist till the wax is removed. Please put the wax softening drops and get the wax removed. You can take a pain killer SOS (not more than three) if there is too much pain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir Mere right side ear ke niche halka pain hota hai. Mujhe headache bhi hota hai.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Sir Mere right side ear ke niche halka pain hota hai. Mujhe headache bhi hota hai.
Hi lybrate-user. There are lots of reason that can cause pain at that location. Without proper examination (check up) of ear and surrounding area it is difficult to diagnose. If it is because of ear pathology then it can be the cause of the headache also. So it is better to consult a physician nearby and get diagnosis. After that you can consult me for homoeopathic treatment which safe and have no side effects and give permanent solution. If the pain is more than 3-4 days then my suggestion is not to ignore it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My right ear was blocked. I am not able to hear properly. Kindly give me the solution.

Master of Surgery ENT, DNB, Member of National Academy of Medical Sciences (MNAMS) - Neurology
ENT Specialist, Kolkata
My right ear was blocked. I am not able to hear properly. Kindly give me the solution.
Hi Lybrate-user. You have told your right ear was blocked and for that you have hard of hearing. But you have not mentioned the duration and associated cold and cough present or not. And any tinnitus or ringing ear sensation and earache present or not. Whether you have ear cleaning habit or not. There are two most common causes of blocked ear r ear wax and acute otitis media. For that thing I have to take proper history and examination to come to a conclusion. Please consult any ent doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old boy I want to ask about my sever throat pain while swallowing wat to do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 19 year old boy I want to ask about my sever throat pain while swallowing wat to do.
It could be pharyngitis. Do betadine gurgling 2-3 times daily. If no relief you have to take antibiotic after consulting doctor
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I snore a lot while sleeping. Multiple times gets up at night. Feeling drowsy all day. How to avoid or reduce snoring.

DNB (Respiratory Diseases), MD - Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases / Pulmonary Medicine, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD)
Allergist/Immunologist, Thrissur
Yours is a classical case of OSAS. It is not only snoring but throat block occuring at night during deep sleep due to your tongue falling back into your throat which is very narrow as you are obese. You should immediately follow this: 1. Go to a pulmonologist in Bangalore and do Sleep study this week itself. It will show how back is your problem during sleep. 2. Reduce weight by all methods 3. You may most likely need a machine to prevent throat block during night. It is costly but once your problem is rectified in 6 months time; you would be able to give it back to another patient through your doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, Recently I begin facing this weird feeling. I feel giddy my head spins when I bend down and get up. It happens every time very often and its terrible (eg, if I sit down and search for something and when I get up it spins and giddy its terrible). And also get worst kind of taste, I get from my throat, I get that taste when I give pressure to my neck and when I look up and down (eg:- when I take saliva from small thing (bell) in our throat, it taste very bad I normally get that very often more at early morning when I get up and it taste really very bad very rotten) What it might be. Should I go for some test. If yes what test should I get done and which physician I should meet? Thanks and regards

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hi doctor, Recently I begin facing this weird feeling. I feel giddy my head spins when I bend down and get up. It hap...
From your symptoms it appears you are suffering from postural hypotension means your BP falls when you get up abruptly from sitting posture. You may be having acid reflux which gives you bad taste in mouth. Best will be to go to consultant physician means MD medicine doctor. He will be able to guide you better. I suggest you must reduce your weight as it may create problems in future. Stop alcohol and smoking if you consume them. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sore Throat problem occurrence very frequent. What is dietary control to observe? Azywok 500 x3 days was prescribed by an doctor; if sore throat is controlled immediately when one tabletx500mg is consumed - Question: should I continue to take balance 2 tabs or no need and stop the balance tablets consuming?

Master of Physical Therapy MPT CARDIO, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Rajkot
Finish the course properly. Mean while take warm water with dry ginger powder! at night time you can gargle also with warm water!
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Mukesh More

MBBS, MS - ENT, DNB - ENT
ENT Specialist
krishna Ent Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment