Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sakshi Memade

MBBS, Diploma in Clinical Pathology

Pathologist, Nashik

12 Years Experience
Dr. Sakshi Memade MBBS, Diploma in Clinical Pathology Pathologist, Nashik
12 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Sakshi Memade
Dr. Sakshi Memade is a popular Pathologist in Panchavati, Nashik. She has helped numerous patients in her 12 years of experience as a Pathologist. She studied and completed MBBS, Diploma in Clinical Pathology . You can visit her at Nidan Pathology Lab in Panchavati, Nashik. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sakshi Memade on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Pathologists in India. You will find Pathologists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Pathologists online in Nashik and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Maharashtra University of Health Sciences - 2005
Diploma in Clinical Pathology - Maharashtra University of Health Sciences - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

First Floor, Surya Arcade, Opposite Nimani Bus stop, PanchavatiNashik Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Its about my mother. She is 41 in age and a weight across 54. Suffering normally by the ankle pain usually with body pain too. So kindly please get me the suggestions of it. Thank you.

BHMS, Master of Science in Pharmaceutical Medicine
Homeopath,
Its about my mother. She is 41 in age and a weight across 54. Suffering normally by the ankle pain usually with body ...
Hello, please take homoeopathic medicine omeo injury (b jain company) one talet empty stomach morning and evening for a week. Thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old college student. I have a lot of body pain. And I feel very lazy doing any work.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 20 year old college student. I have a lot of body pain. And I feel very lazy doing any work.
1. Take one tablet of crocin pain relief sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets a day 2. If you have chronic body ache, get your blood examined for hemoglobin, vitamin d3 and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 years old male and have headaches and body aches from last 3 months. Please help.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I am a 26 years old male and have headaches and body aches from last 3 months. Please help.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 years old and I have a slight pain in my left foot for the last few months. I don't remember getting any injuries either. It's just there. Is my bone becoming weak?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I'm 20 years old and I have a slight pain in my left foot for the last few months. I don't remember getting any injur...
Hello, 1. You can apply volini gel 1% local application twice a day for 3-5 days 2. You can do massage with olive/ castor oil before sleeping 3. Hot fomentation twice a day for 3 days 4. Avoid wearing tight and hard sole foot wears Consult privately for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/mam, I am shanthi of age 47. I just had my uterus operation 1years back. And also I never lift any heavy weight objects. But I have leg pain, wrist pain and sometimes body pain if I do kitchen works. Is it paining since im doing work or any other reason?

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hello sir/mam, I am shanthi of age 47. I just had my uterus operation 1years back. And also I never lift any heavy we...
Hye. Thanks for the query. It's possible you are deficient nutrients needed for bone health. Get your calcium, vitamin D checked.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam having body pains from 1years and iam 26 years old what is the problem for me please give solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Iam having body pains from 1years and iam 26 years old what is the problem for me please give solution.
Body pain can be due to weakness or exertion. Take healthy diet containing all green leafy veges and fresh fruits. Include salad also. Drink plenty of water. Take all dairy products. Its good for bones. Eat nuts daily. Its rich in fiber and omega 3 and gives you lots of energy. Avoid stress and anger. Start light walk or yoga. It will help you and makes you fresh. All these will help you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, I have a co tenuous body pain. I used each and every medicine which I know. Please tell some medicine which mak.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Dear Sir, I have a co tenuous body pain. I used each and every medicine which I know. Please tell some medicine which...
Hi, take alfa alfa with ginseng (wheezal) 1tablespoon in 1/4th cup of water drink thrice a day, 1/2 an hour before meals for 1mth.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How To Pain The Body Anytime No Hace A reason What Is The Problem of This Help me Please.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
How To Pain The Body Anytime No Hace A reason What Is The Problem of This Help me Please.
If there I pain in the body, it can be a viral myalgia, you take pain killers and find out the cause by tests as.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Being Diabetic we are advised not to take root vegetables. potatoes and carrot are in the list. Tomatoes creates body pain. Please give the name of the fish in Indian name if possible in bengal.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Being Diabetic we are advised not to take root vegetables. potatoes and carrot are in the list. Tomatoes creates body...
it is better to consume fish for diabetics though I don't agree with previous sentences which you wrote. you can have pomfret, surmai, bangada, manyeli, erle, Mori, etc (Indian names)
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always feel heavy on the right side of my body from head to toe. Severe pain in my right shoulder and feet. Is it symptom for any disorder? also my husband is suffering from severe pain in his right arm. He is unable to lift his hand completely, he is not getting relief from any kind of medicine or massage.

BHARAT JYOTI, MRACGP, INCEPTOR, MD-PhD, MD - Psychiatry, FIPS, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), DPM, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
you need to check for Osteoarthritis and your husband for Frozen shoulder and cervical problem with Orthopaedician
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 24 years old I am wakeup early morning and I am exercise everyday from last 7 days I have so much pain body parts. so what can I do please suggest me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Hi I am 24 years old I am wakeup early morning and I am exercise everyday from last 7 days I have so much pain body p...
Body pain seems to be due to abrupt start of Physical exercise, Exercise should start gradually not abruptly first do light exercise and than gradually increase consult any fitness Trainer for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She has body pain in both hands n legs along with tiredness on continues basis. Her age 33 years and weight 54 KGS. Facing problems from last 3 months. Iron, hemoglobin and several test conducted. Result are fine. Kindly advice.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
She has body pain in  both hands n legs along with tiredness on continues basis. Her age 33 years and weight 54 KGS. ...
Hemoglobin, iron tests can rule out only anaemia. In her case others should be ruled out or confirmed which is possible only by detailed medical history, examination and more reports. So meet physician.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from mild fever, headache and body pain. I am also feeling cold and sleepy. Please suggest some home remedies for this.

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
I am suffering from mild fever, headache and body pain. I am also feeling cold and sleepy. Please suggest some home r...
Take 15 leaves of shyam tulsi and put 5 grams ginger in it and 1 leaves of bitter neem now make a paste of all these 3 things and put in hundred ml water and boil it for 7 or 8 minutes and refined it and drink this herbal tea twice a day your problem will be solved in 2 days but you have to continue drinking this herbal tea for 30 days regularly these are the best natural remedies for fever headache body pain cough and cold all the three things are easily available in your home or your near locality.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling little weakness and body pain little bit from 3 to 4 days. Last week I was suffering from viral fever, and in CBC result my platelets were 1.25 lac now I am feeling well no any fever I have taken lots of liquids and glucose. I am a student my classes are from 9 am to 5 pm. After my class I feel very exhausted and weak.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I am feeling little weakness and body pain little bit from 3 to 4 days. Last week I was suffering from viral fever, a...
Follow health advises given below: Measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 4. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. and let me know any medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in whole body 24/7 I feel tired even if am doing nothing. Xray MRI arthritis blood test vitamin D and B12 all normal.

MBBS, Diploma in Psychological Medicine, M.D Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Kolkata
I have pain in whole body 24/7 I feel tired even if am doing nothing. Xray MRI arthritis blood test vitamin D and B12...
Hi lybrate-user, it seems that you may have anxiety and depression. In both of these condition patients complains of fatigues, pain over several regions. Also you may have somatoform pain disorder. In those cases usually the reports are normal. I think you can consult with neuropsychiatrist. Hope you will be improved. Do stretching exercises and yoga also. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain around the navel area and it's constant. Should I take any pain killer?

(MRCPSYCH-UK), MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Hyderabad
Consult a General Surgeon or a Physician or your family doctor, who will examine you and try to diagnose your problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a body pains for many days. Because of calcium problem, and also I have to increase my weight 8 kg in 6 months I have to reduce my weight. Please give some suggestions. Thank you.

Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS), MSc nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
I have a body pains for many days. Because of calcium problem, and also I have to increase my weight 8 kg in 6 months...
In order to have a sustainable weight loss you need to what to eat how much to eat and when to eat. Small frequent meals low in carbs and fat and high in protein is needed. You also need to increase your bmr which help you in easy and sustainable weight loss. I am a weight loss expert having 11 years of experience in this field and have helped innumerable people to manage their weight. I also suggest exercises which are effective in losing weight.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I was feeling headache only either side of head and body pain after little bit extra activity in sun or any normal day as well so, I carried out a test -vitamin b12, vitamin d3the result was shocking. Vitamin b12 was 190 (just touching the lower side of normal range). And d3 was less thn 10 (extremely low). I want to know. How could Suddenly these two deficiencies came. And What could be the reason for this deficiency. 1.I was taking novophane plus tablet for hair during that period and 2. Sometimes raw or boiled egg. 3.little bit exercises in gym. I avoided theses above 3 activities After the reports Dr. suggest me calcirol sachet once in a week for 8 weeks.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
Dr. I was feeling headache only either side of head and body pain after little bit extra activity in sun or any norma...
Domt worry viatmin deficiencies are quite common in indian population. Vitamin b12 deficiency is common in vegans. Take supplements for it and incorporate vitamin b12 rich food. Vitamin d deficiency occurs due to inadequate dietary intake of vitamin and less sun exposure. Calcirol sachet as prescribed should be continued. Your headache on sun exposure could be due to migraine too. Continue healthy diet and exercises. Eggs will not cause such deficiency. If headache persists consult again.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 years old and pregnant for 3 months. I'm frequently facing lots of vomiting, body aches, headache and blurred visions. Please suggest what to do? Please suggest some good diet plan? Steps to be followed during subsequent months?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I'm 20 years old and pregnant for 3 months. I'm frequently facing lots of vomiting, body aches, headache and blurred ...
During pregnancy these symptoms are common in mostly female.so,drink plenty of fluids properly and take proper diet.avoid stress and much strain.take rich diet and supplents of multivitamins,protein,calcium,iron and folic acid. Avoid chikoo,papaya and pineapple.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I sleep on my right side, I wake up with a pain on my right side.

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist,
Because of poor circulation at right side during night due to pressure of body. Is there any harm in changing posture.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed