Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Parag Warade

BHMS

Homeopath, Nashik

9 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Dr. Parag Warade BHMS Homeopath, Nashik
9 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Parag Warade
Dr. Parag Warade is one of the best Homeopaths in CIDCO, Nashik. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 9 years. He is a qualified BHMS . You can visit him at Shri krishna Homeopathic Center in CIDCO, Nashik. Book an appointment online with Dr. Parag Warade on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Nashik and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Takhatmal Shrivallabh Homoeopathic Medical College, Amravati - 2008
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shri krishna Homeopathic Center

Cidco, Trimurti Chowk, Near Durga Mata Mandir Nashik Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Parag Warade

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I lost my family in last year and so these is the region I am in very depression.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I lost my family in last year and so these is the region I am in very depression.
You are going through grief, which is normal after loss of a loved one. Time is the healer for the emotional and behavioral changes, however if your depression is severe enough to affect you in a significant manner, kindly consult a psychiatrist for short term antidepressant medication, depending on the complaints.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS
Dentist, Surat
DIABETES AND ORAL HEALTH
DIABETES HAS AFFECTED MILLION INDIANS TILL DATE.IF YOU HAVE BEEN DIAGNOSED WITH DIABETES, YOU MAY KNOW THAT THE DISEASE CAN CAUSE PROBLEM WITH YOUR EYES, NERVES,HEART,AND OTHER PART OF YOUR BODY. DIABETES CAN LOWER YOUR RESISTANCE TO INFECTION AND SLOW THE HEALING PROCESS

I have a stone in my urine pipe near about 8 mm what kind of medicine I take for through out.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, DNB - Urology
Urologist, Delhi
I have a stone in my urine pipe near about 8 mm what kind of medicine I take for through out.
If it's really 8 mm then it's very hard to be removed by itself or by medicines. It will eventually require endoscopy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor, As I am suffering with severe anxiety, severe nervousness since 15 years. I am getting nervous and anxious for very small things. During such situations my mind is blocking, palpitation also occurs, I unable to writing during shivering also, in such situations I can't do any thing. In addition to that I have a problem of preejaculation during intercourse, in all respects I am feeling not well. Kindly advise us which treatment is better for the problem for immediate relief.

MSC Human Development , Hypnotherapy , Special Educator , ms- counselling and physiotherapy, Applied psychology Hons
Psychologist, Faridabad
Dear Doctor,
As I am suffering with severe anxiety, severe nervousness since 15 years. I am getting nervous and anxio...
While you are with this problem for 16 years. You are not feel ok till now. Change your routine go for a morning walk daily, join yoga classes and meditation classes near by you. Yoga and meditation will give strength to your body and mind and soul. When you start this type of routine after some time you feel your self fresh strong and a happy person who have no problem. But make your will power strong then this routine will help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I want to increase my weight, I tray all medicine, gym but no any change Pls tell solution or medicine.

BHMS, PGDM (Emergency Medical services)
Homeopath, Pune
Sir, I want to increase my weight,
I tray all medicine, gym but no any change
Pls tell solution or medicine.
Hi. Have Protein rich diet .proper 8 hour sleep will surely help to gain weight. Homeopathy has good medicines after detail case study for weight gain & all your issues. Good day.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 year old. My problem is about one year, when I go for potty. I have very much pain on my the back side. What to do Dr.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am 35 year old. My problem is about one year, when I go for potty. I have very much pain on my the back side. What ...
take following remedies 1.triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2.amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach 3.alovera juice 4tsp+ 1 tsp honey after dinner
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gf ke period 21 se start hote h fir 4 -5 din take hote h to sir kis date ho sex karne se pregnancy ke Jada cchance honge mujhe easily samjhaiye ty.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Gf ke period 21 se start hote h fir 4 -5 din take hote h to sir kis date ho sex karne se pregnancy ke Jada cchance ho...
Dear user. FERTILE PHASE is the phase of a female's menstrual cycle when an egg (ovule) is released from the ovaries. In humans, ovulation occurs about midway through the menstrual cycle, after the follicular phase. The few days surrounding ovulation (from approximately days 10 to 18 of a 28 day cycle), constitute the most fertile phase. So if you have ejaculatory sexual inter course from day 10 from the first day of period and to day 20, the chances of pregnancy are much more. There are many determinants of pregnancy. You should be sexually matured. Your partner should be sexually matured. The period of your partner should be in the fertile stage. Her egg and your sperm cells should healthy enough. Then her uterus should be capable to get conceived. If all these were satisfied, the pregnancy could be a result. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I'm 23 years old lady. Now a days I'm feeling very tired and body pain. I don't have any fever and all. My blood pressure and sugar level are normal. Even though I work by sitting. I walk around 2.6km daily twice. What will be the reason for tiredness and body pain?

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Hi I'm 23 years old lady. Now a days I'm feeling very tired and body pain. I don't have any fever and all. My blood p...
For symptomatic quick relief- take a hot water bath. Take glassfull of hot buffalo milk with one spoon turmeric. Take nutritious diet. Avoid exposure to cold. Medicated oil massage for 15 min followed with hot water bath.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some problem with my right shoulder And it is a severe pain please give the suggestion.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
I have some problem with my right shoulder
And it is a severe pain please give the suggestion.
You should take acupressure therapy and take biochemic kali phos 12x +nat sulph 12x, 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the normal range of haemoglobin in 2 years baby boy? Pls answer. 10. 00Gms/dl is normal for 2 years baby boy. Is it healthy or not?

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
What is the normal range of haemoglobin in 2 years baby boy? Pls answer. 10. 00Gms/dl is normal for 2 years baby boy....
average Hb at 2 yr is 12 gm% ranging from 10.5 to 14 gm%. ur baby is anaemic and can not be said healthy. if there is any queries, u may consult privately through lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having severe motions, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having severe motions, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't wo...
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Kutaj parpati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6. Audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since last few days my teeth were moving. Today when I was taking tea its gone in my stomach. What should I do?

BDS
Dentist, Pimpri-Chinchwad
Since last few days my teeth were moving. Today when I was taking tea its gone in my stomach. What should I do?
U can't do anything about the swallowed tooth (as you r saying so). But to stop your teeth's condition from further deterioration see a dentist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old male I have having problem of constipation For that I have to go to the washroom 3or 4 times.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am 20 year old male
I have having problem of constipation For that I have to go to the washroom 3or 4 times.
This can be a habit also try to spend a little more time once you go in the morning and try not to go again and restrain yourself.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem with eyes. I use to blink my eyes more number of times I can see the things clearly I don't have site. If I forcefully stop blinking repeatedly I use to get tears from I eyes. How can I stop blinking for more number of times.

DOMS, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
I have a problem with eyes. I use to blink my eyes more number of times I can see the things clearly I don't have sit...
Hello, well your problem seems to emanate from dry eyes which is becoming very common these days due to increased use of screens (mobile n computers) in our lives. Try using some tear substitute eye drops and increase intake of omega 3 fatty acids in your diet (found in fish, flax seeds, walnuts, almonds. Also increase fluid intake. Take proper sleep. Try and reduce time in front of screens. I hope there is no itching or redness which might indicate some allergic issues. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While i'm do sex .i am not satisfy my life partner .my stamina very weak for do sex .please sugest any medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
While i'm do sex .i am not satisfy my life partner .my stamina very weak for do sex .please sugest any medicine.
1.Take good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, cauli flower, spinach, bean, carrot, mushroom, onion, garlic, fruits like blue berry, banana, pomegranate, dry fruits like walnnut, almonds soybean oil, egg, fish sardines/salmon, darkchocolate, oats, cereals, 2.Drink plenty of water, pomegranate juice, green tea 2-3 cups /day without sugar/ milk (contains anti oxidant like flavonoid and helps in improving sperm quality, but in high doses may affect sperm quality) .3Go for regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight 4.stop smoking, tobacco and alcohol consumption 5.Avoid stress, anxiety, physical and mental exertion. Take adequate rest 6. Do yoga, Meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 7. Check for blood testosterone and if it is less, you have to take testosterone supplement. 8.consult sexologist for further advice.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I usually face vertigo problem, I am suffering this problem from last few months, yesterday the situation was same, moreover I even felt vomiting, please consult me something abt the same.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I usually face vertigo problem, I am suffering this problem from last few months, yesterday the situation was same, m...
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Sareevadyasav 4tsp after lunch and dinner 6. Arogyavardhini vati 1 tab before lunch and dinner.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi dc, what are the symptoms of the dengue n basic steps which v take to prevent that disease.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi dc, what are the symptoms of the dengue n basic steps which v take to prevent that disease.
Fever with body pain and joint pain are few symptoms of dengue and to be treated symptomatically and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and see to it that there is no stagnation of water in your house and nearby locality because these are the breeding grounds of mosquitos
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight is lose very soon First my weight is 62k. G Now it's only 55 k.g I am doing field work. please Tell me what's problem.

B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
My weight is lose very soon
First my weight is 62k. G
Now it's only 55 k.g
I am doing field work. please Tell me what...
Hello lybrate-user, the reason for losing weight may be that you are not able to eat on time. You should eat 5 - 6 times in a day. For breakfast, you can have parathas, cheese sandwiches, poha, upma, idlis. For lunch & dinner, have 3 rotis with rice, dal, vegetable & salad, followed by some sweet dish, ice-cream. In between also when you are doind field work, you should have milkshakes, aloo tikkis, burgers, maggi, groundnuts, other namkeens. Include dry fruits like kaju, kismis, pista, dates in your daily routine for munching in between meals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/ Mam, I have sleeping problems and always have sleepless nights. Please help me for same and also recommend any medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir/ Mam,
I have sleeping problems and always have sleepless nights. Please help me for same and also recommend any m...
Tip- I will suggest you to take a shower with warm water or just wash your face, forearms,legs with soap and water at bedtime for a peaceful sleep.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 19. I am very short but fat. I want to tall and slim. Now what should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
I am male 19. I am very short but fat. I want to tall and slim. Now what should I do?
At this age, chances of increase in height is neglegeble. For weight loose you can walk daily at least for 40 min. Avoid junk food & oily food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed