Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Nitin Malode

MD - Homeopathy

Homeopath, Nashik

8 Years Experience
Dr. Nitin Malode MD - Homeopathy Homeopath, Nashik
8 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Nitin Malode
Dr. Nitin Malode is a trusted Homeopath in Gangapur Road, Nashik. He has over 8 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a MD - Homeopathy . He is currently practising at Holistic Homeopathic Clinic in Gangapur Road, Nashik. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Nitin Malode on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Nashik and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Homeopathy - Bharati Vidyapeeth's, Medical College - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Unit No 5, Building No 15/5, Shramic Colony, Manik Nagar, Gangapur Road Nashik Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My daughter is 1 month and 5 days she has been getting formula from first week of life. Few week after I notice she constantly poop green, she is not fussy but am worried why her poop is green as it use to be yellowish, from sunday until today its been strictly green poop. Please help me.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
My daughter is 1 month and 5 days she has been getting formula from first week of life. Few week after I notice she c...
If she has started passing green stool after yellowish stool for 1-2 weeks, which is unlikely, consult pediatrician, otherwise it is normal. Put her on breast milk
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

DNB (Orthopaedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist, Gurgaon
Osteoporosis is the major cause of fractures in elderly. Early diagnosis can help a long way in preventing fractures. Get your BMD -DEXA scan done today
You found this helpful

1.Muje pure datto me halka sa dard mahsus kar raha hu 2. Kammar me kafi dard ho raha he Kya reason ho sakta he.

BDS
Dentist, Delhi
1.Muje pure datto me halka sa dard mahsus kar raha hu
2. Kammar me kafi dard ho raha he
Kya reason ho sakta he.
The toothache you are suffering from may be due to a variety of causes, the most common being: 1.Tooth decay 2. Tooth fracture 3. A damaged filling 4. Infected gums The most common cause is a long-standing cavity or tooth decay, which usually requires a root canal treatment (RCT). The same treatment applies to a tooth fracture as well. In case of a damaged filling, there may be two possibilities: either the filling can be removed and replaced with a new one after applying a soothing base material; or if the damaged filling is placed deep near the nerves of the tooth, it may require an RCT. Infected gums usually are treated with deep cleaning/scaling after which there is permanent relief from pain. I suggest that that you consult me privately on Lybrate, so that I can provide more specific answers. You will be able to send across images of your aching tooth/teeth, and looking at them will help me be in a better position to solve your problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My testosterone result was 19.8 what does that mean is it total or free. And is it high or low? I thought I should come in 400 or 800 figures.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Normal level of testosterone is 3-10ng/ml or 300 to 1000h ng/dl. Low level of vitamin d also causes low testosterone. Treatment 1. Go for regular exercise like brisk walking for 30 minutes daily, 2. Reduce weight if you are over weight 3. Take adequate rest and have 7-8 hours of sound sleep in the night 4. Avoid stress 5. Avoid dietary sugar like bread, pasta, use healthy fats like olive oil 6. Take zinc containing food like milk, meat, fish, cheese, beans, yogurt etc 7. Take vitamin d supplement (1000-2000mg daily). 8. Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, cauliflower, spinach, bean, mushroom, onion, garlic, fruits, diet rich in mono unsaturated fat& eomega 3 fatty acid (walnut, almond, flax seed/flax seed oil, soybean/soy milk/ oil), egg, fish, fish oil, sardines, salmon, dark chocolate, carrots, oats, blue berries/ banana/pomegranate/cereals, 9. Drink plenty of water, pomegranate juice, green tea 2-3 cups /day without sugar/ milk (contains anti oxidant like flavonoid and helps in improving sperm quality, but in high doses may affect sperm quality) 10. Avoid smoking, alcohol consumption 11. Take one capsule of zevit daily, 12. If required you have to take injection testosterone after consulting physician.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. How many cost in septoplasty n rhinoplasty combine operation? Tell me about my Q.

MS - ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Dr. How many cost in septoplasty n rhinoplasty combine operation? Tell me about my Q.
It is called septorhinoplasty. The cost varies across different cities. It should be done by a well trained ent surgeon, otherwise your nose shape may get disturbed. It should cost 60, 000 to 1 lakh in any decent hospital.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai doctor I'm pregnant 6 month passing now and I would like to eat raw rice shall I eat or not doctor because is there any problem to baby by eating raw rice please reply me.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hai doctor I'm pregnant 6 month passing now and I would like to eat raw rice shall I eat or not doctor because is the...
Hello, it is not advisable as this may cause gastroenteritis and pain in abdomen for you, though it would not harm the foetus at all. So anyhow should be avoided.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from fever and small running nose for 5 days and using paracetamol 650 mg daily one dose at night but not cured and I feel very weak. What I have to do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have been suffering from fever and small running nose for 5 days and using paracetamol 650 mg daily one dose at nig...
Please take rhus tox 200 - thrice daily for next 3-4 days. Consult me for homeopathic treatment. Do not take paracetamol - again it will leave you week.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hair problem last for 2 years.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have hair problem last for 2 years.
Male-pattern hair loss, also known as androgenic alopecia. Men typically present with hairline recession at the temples and vertex balding. So they can try homoeopathic medication that is based on constitution and work wonders. 1. Take acid phos. 200, 5 drops, morning empty stomach, once in week. 2. Wiesbaden 200, 5 drops, daily morning empty stomach. 3. Natrum mur 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 4. Kali phos 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 5. Apply arnica hair growth oil (b &t) on your hair and scalp, thrice in a week. 6. Wash hair with arnica montana herbal shampoo (sbl) 7. Drink minimum 10 glasses of water per day. 8. Take 10 ml amla juice mixed with half cup of water, at daily night.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have fever from malaria from 3 days and my having headache because of fever and I got medicine of paracetamol but it didn't get me well so what is my problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Sir, I have fever from malaria from 3 days and my having headache because of fever and I got medicine of paracetamol ...
Treatment for Maleria Take 1 tab dolo if required, 1 tab pan 40 morning and evening. Take 2 tab lariago ds stat, 1tab lariago ds after 6 hrs, then 1 tab od for 2 days with milk when you are having temprature. It will help. Thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My bro have lot of pimple on his face and gone 3years but his pimple is not going. So please help.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My bro have lot of pimple on his face and gone 3years but his pimple is not going. So please help.
Homoeopathic treatment----------------- topi berberis cream (wilmar schwabe india) apply during daytime------------------- hepar -sulph -pentarkan (wilmar schwabe india) chew 2 tabs 3 timess daily----------------- natrum- mur 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 1 drop direct on tongue daily night-------------------- aquiplus cream (hapdco) apply thick coat on face at night--------------- cleano face wash (lords) wash face with this face wash before applying creams------------ bloome-203 soap (bioforce) for normal use on face------------------------ do nd do nots---------------------- 1. Drink 6-8 glass water daily.------------ 2. Drink 2 glasss milk daily--------- 3. Avoid fast food, junk food, fried food, chocklates, dry fruits, ketchups, cold drinks----------- 4. Take nutritious diet nd exercise regularily-------------
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have piles since 4year in my anus there is too much pain before but now there is no more pain but only I have the vens that still out side it's not reduce.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
If you are suffering from piles since 4 years, you may require surgery. get yourself examined by surgeon and follow the advice and treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old boy. I am bit fatty in stomach area and waist. How can I become slim only at my waist and stomach in very less time?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 28 years old boy. I am bit fatty in stomach area and waist.
How can I become slim only at my waist and stomach i...
I am both a registered dietitian and a doctor who will help you in losing your weight as well as solve your other health problems through diet. Let me know your food intake details. The best diet is one which is healthy and well balanced with foods from all the food groups, and one which is varied and that you can stick to weight loss on some diets can be dramatic in the short term, but there's more of a chance of rebound weight gain. Set yourself a realistic target and aim to lose between (0.5-1.0kg) a week I being a registered dietitian strongly accommodate the patients own preferences without the patient feeling that they are on a diet not compromising the weight management goals. Don't fall for self dieting or fad diets availiable online they have harmful effects in the long run, if you lose a lot of weight very quickly, you may not lose as much fat as you would with a more modest rate of weight loss. Instead, you might lose water weight or even lean muscle tissue, since it's hard to burn that many fat calories in a short period. I will need to carry out detailed assessment in your case, after assessing your personal challenges to weight loss, I will recommend a strategy to gradually change habits and attitudes that have sabotaged your past efforts. Also the overall objective should not be to drastically reduce weight but doing it gradually and help rebuild body tissues and to maintain ideal body weight. I being a both a registered dietitian (rd) and doctor have been successfully helping patients with their problems through a holistic approach using customized therapeutic diet and medications. I will also suggest home remedies. Do reply back for private consultation for rx.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

6 months back I was suffering from piles starting stage and it was cured. Now am having pain anus hole when squeeze and it's like burning. Toilet is normal. Please advise me what to do.

MS
General Surgeon, Panipat
6 months back I was suffering from piles starting stage and it was cured. Now am having pain anus hole when squeeze a...
Mr. Lybrate-user. I think you are suffering from anal fissure. Improve your eating habits eat full three meals, plenty of fluids, sit in warm water and take some stool softener. I hope you will improve.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I just feel a voice in my left ear from last 2-3 years as like churching of leaves. It always disturbs me and also be normal ownself anytime.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I just feel a voice in my left ear from last 2-3 years as like churching of leaves.
It always disturbs me and also be...
Hello, * go for meditation for 30 minutes. * take, plenty of water. * easily digestible diet b taken, avoiding junk food. * homoeo-medicine** @ agraphis n 30-6 pills, thrice a day @ spigelia 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ mullen oil- 2 drops pour in both the ears, twice a day. Report your progress, weekly take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hyper acidity for the last 20 years I did my endoscopic test as well as barium swallow test the result shows Hiatal hernia, I am taking antibiotics omezprazol 10 mg for the same period of 20 years, advice some treatment asap.

General Physician, Hyderabad
I have hyper acidity for the last 20 years I did my endoscopic test as well as barium swallow test the result shows H...
Definite Treatment for hiatus hernia is surgery . If it does not cause much problems then only symptomatic treatment is enough . Take care .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He has headache from last 5 days continuously, had dispirin 4 times in 5 days.

General Physician,
He has headache from last 5 days continuously, had dispirin 4 times in 5 days.
Take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP . Check your eye sight. take rest and good sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 years old male. The uric acid level in my blood is 7. Do I need to take medicines ? If yes, which medicine? And if no, how to manage uric acid levels? Please guide?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PGCRCDM, PDCR, MBA
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 48 years old male. The uric acid level in my blood is 7. Do I need to take medicines ? If yes, which medicine? A...
Take g amrita tablets 2 tab twice a day after meal and avoid potato, arabi, whole pulses, rajma, chole etc. Drink plenty of water and check uric acid after 30-40 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering for all body pain (muscle&joints), I am taken 15 to 20 painkillers by per day. But now does not get relief by painkillers (dicyclomine+acetaminophen+tramadol). So please give me a special medicine to solved the problems. & I have weakness problem too. Sir please guide me.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am suffering for all body pain (muscle&joints), I am taken 15 to 20 painkillers by per day. But now does not get re...
Do avoid taking too many pain killers for all reasons do take balanced diet and hyderated avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things do regular physical activity and stretching and strengthening exercises and breathing exercises for about 30 minutes regularly best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe hair loss from past 1 year so please give me any suggestions to reduce my hair loss.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am suffering from severe hair loss from past 1 year so please give me any suggestions to reduce my hair loss.
To Prevent hair loss follow these instructions and methods : • Take proper sleep of 6 - 7 hours .Do long breathing pranayams for 10 minutes daily to destress yourself . • You can apply amla powder , Make the paste of amla powder with water and apply it for 15 minutes once in week in afternoon and rinse it . • Do sarvangasan daily for 5 minutes do it under the supervision of yoga expert. • Avoid use of excess hair products such as hair colours and try to use mild shampoo . • Add protein containing items in your foods such as take a bowl of cereal daily ,and a glass of milk also . • Eat healthy diet fruits and green leafy vegetables daily. • you can use Mahabhringraj oil and apply it 3 times in a week massage your scalp for 10 to 15 minutes daily .you can massage daily with oil it increase blood circulation and enhance hair growth. •In a bowl, mix two eggs, honey and some coconut oil .Apply it on your scalp and leave it for 20 minutes, then rinse with a mild shampoo.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 28 years old. My SGOT/PT level is 165/82. What diet should I need to follow so that I can reduce this asap. Please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi. I am 28 years old. My SGOT/PT level is 165/82. What diet should I need to follow so that I can reduce this asap. ...
I will suggest you to take rest and eat only liquid food form like amla juice, sugarcane juice, lemon juice and follow up with reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed