Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Bhupendra Kumar

MBBS

General Physician, Narmada

33 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bhupendra Kumar MBBS General Physician, Narmada
33 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Bhupendra Kumar
He has helped numerous patients in his 33 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a qualified MBBS . Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Bhupendra Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Narmada and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Government Medical College, Surat - 1986
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Bhupendra Kumar

Health Care Clinic X Ray And Hospital

45/1, Kevadia Bazaar, Kevadiya- 393151Narmada Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bhupendra Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 20 years old. I am suffering from jock itch from past 2 years. I have tried various creams like tenovate m, fourderm etc but no help. The redness is spreading all over and I want to get rid of the redness from the inner thighs. Please help!

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Ahmedabad
I am 20 years old. I am suffering from jock itch from past 2 years. I have tried various creams like tenovate m, four...
Hello Mr. lybrate-user First of all STOP doing your own treatment and consult a dermatologist. You are doing more harm to your skin by doing this. The creams you have mentioned have steroid and it has many side effects. For getting a prescription you will have to start a private consult because I will have to see the extent. Use a normal powder to keep the area dry and wear loose fitting cotton clothes. Take care.

I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard. Can you suggest what should be done?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard. Can you suggest what ...
You should take proper homoeopathic treatment.. you can consult me at lybrate.. Till then take Bryonia Alba 200 one dose.

Hi My husband who is 28 years is having pain and swelling in the foot with difficulty in walking! He has had that in past as well and was diagnosed with high uric acid levels! The recent test says the levels to be 8.5 Now he is on medication but the pain has not subsided! What can be done to normalise uric acid levels or will he hav to take the medication on a regular basis as suggested by the doctor? The medicines he is taking are- Colchicine 0.5 mg Etoshine 90 Superia 20 Febutaz to be started after 10 days Thanx in advance.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hi
My husband who is 28 years is having pain and swelling in the foot with difficulty in walking!
He has had that in ...
Lybrate-user, excess uric acid in some patients leads to gouty arthritis. This leads to swelling and pain in various joints. Most often great toe is first involved. The remedy is to take all those medications which your doctor has already prescribed. This condition comes in episodes. Whenever the attack comes it has to be treated with medicines. Along with that patient has to refrain from foods high in purines like red meat, organ meat, certain sea foods particularly fishes like sardines, scallops, herring, haddock, salmon, trout, mushrooms and mussels. Also avoid sweetened aerated drinks & alcohol. Eggs & milk products can be taken. Vegetables also are good. It is not a completely curable condition. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful

Hi I started ART at 325 Cd4 and 25k VL .after 6 month my cd4 was 786. After 1 year my VL was undetectable. But this time my CD4 is 499 and VL is still undetectable. I am on Teevir . Is it alarming.

MBBS, PG Diploma (HIV Medicines)
HIV Specialist, Surat
Hi I started ART at 325 Cd4 and 25k VL .after 6 month my cd4 was 786. After 1 year my VL was undetectable. But this t...
Nothinng worng. Continue same medicine VL is better indicator of effectiveness of treatment CD4 should be more than 400 after that it s not matter is 500 or 1500

Is viagra a good tablet for having good performance in bed becz I am having premature ejaculation. Dose viagra have any side effects. If yes please tell me any solution.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Is viagra a good tablet for having good performance in bed becz I am having premature ejaculation. Dose viagra have a...
Viagra is useful for erectile dysfunction. If you start using at this age in few years time you might have total lack of erection. It is used for aged people, mostly. Premature ejaculation is uncontrolled ejaculation either before or shortly after sexual penetration. It happens with minimal sexual stimulation and before the person wishes. It may result in unsatisfactory sex for both partners. This can increase the anxiety that may add to the problem. It is one of the most common forms of male sexual dysfunction. It has probably affected every man at some point in his life. Most cases of premature ejaculation do not have a clear cause. With sexual experience and age, men often learn to delay orgasm. Psychological factors such as anxiety, guilt, or depression can also cause it. In some cases, it may be related to a medical cause such as hormonal problems, injury, or a side effect of certain medicines. Consult a psychiatrist Your doctor will discuss your medical and sexual history with you. He or she will do a thorough physical exam. Your doctor may want to talk to your partner also. Premature ejaculation can have many causes. So your doctor may order lab tests to rule out any other medical problem. In many cases premature ejaculation gets better on its own over time. Treatment may not be needed. Practicing relaxation techniques or using distraction methods may help you delay ejaculation. Your doctor may recommend that you and your partner practice certain techniques to help delay ejaculation, as well as medications are there to help. All the best.

I am 16 years old male and have foot cramp. A cricket ball strike on my foot and started paining from ankle and bottom. What can I do for cure?

B.H.M.S.
Homeopath, Solapur
I am 16 years old male and have foot cramp. A cricket ball strike on my foot and started paining from ankle and botto...
U can take following homoeopathic medicines Arnica mont 200 once in day for 4 days Nat sulph 12c 3 time in day for 7 days Cal carb 6c 3 time in day for 8 days.

I want to lose weight because of fitness and suffered from breathing problems. Please help me.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I want to lose weight because of fitness and suffered from breathing problems. Please help me.
Studies show that replacing a grain-based breakfast with eggs can help you eat fewer calories for the next 36 hours, and lose more weight and more body fat . If you can’t eat eggs for some reason, then that’s fine. Any source of quality protein for breakfast should do the trick.

I am diabetic type 2 for past 10 years. My HB1Ac 6.4. I am on a gluten free low carb diet. Hoping to reduce my weight and glucose levels. I have list about 2 kg in the past 3 weeks. Kindly advise if any precautions or guidance.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am diabetic type 2 for past 10 years. My HB1Ac 6.4. I am on a gluten free low carb diet. Hoping to reduce my weight...
Mr. lybrate-user Seth, Thanks for the query. With HbA1c% 6,4 you seem to have very well controlled diabetes. Please continue the same lifestyle and keep good control on blood glucose. To loose weight you will have to continue taking restricted diet and regular exercise At your age and height ideal body weight should be about 70 kgs, So you will have to look at reducing the weight at that level. That will help in maintaining the diabetes also in good control. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful

MBBS, Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), DNB (Orthopedics)
Orthopedist, Bangalore
Tips for neck pain
2 people found this helpful
View All Feed