Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. G.Venu Gopal Naik

General Physician, kodad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. G.Venu Gopal Naik General Physician, kodad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. G.Venu Gopal Naik
Dr. G.Venu Gopal Naik is an experienced General Physician in Kodad, Nalgonda. You can meet Dr. G.Venu Gopal Naik personally at newlife in Kodad, Nalgonda. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. G.Venu Gopal Naik on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Nalgonda. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

newlife

h.no-11-145/48/3-A, teachers colony, kodad, nalgonda distkodad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. G.Venu Gopal Naik

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How can I cure malaria and how can I prevent me amd my family from malaria and what is the reason behind the maralia.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
How can I cure malaria and how can I prevent me amd my family from malaria and what is the reason behind the maralia.
Keep your surroundings clean. Use mosquito repellents in house even in the day. In case of an outbreak, wear long sleeved shirts and pants. Use bed-nets if sleeping area is not screened or air-conditioned. Spray insecticides wherever you find collected water. Malaria is caused by bite of anopheles mosquito.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 and having problem a bit like irregular constellation & haemorrhoids. What is the best and easiest way to get out of this.

MD-Ayurveda,Kayachikitsa(Ayurvedic physician), BAMS, MD
Ayurveda, Jammu
I am 23 and having problem a bit like irregular constellation & haemorrhoids. What is the best and easiest way to get...
Dear user constipation is the root cause of piles. Avoid constipation by using isabagol husk 2sp bed time with Luke warm water. Avoid tea coffee, spicy, oily, junk food, Tk lot of fluids. Regarding constipation I need more history to suggest you any treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have swelling and pain in butts since 2 days, seems like external haemorrhoid. She took metrogyl 200 as advised by family doctor. Any advise or consulting service highly appreciated.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, take cap. Rectone 1-1-1 after food with buttermilk and tab. Anuloma ds 1-2 tabs at bedtime with hot water. Take tab. Bolabaddha ras 1-1-1 after food whenever there is bleeding after passing stools. Apply pilon ointment before and after passing stools. Consume high fiber diet and drink 2-3 litres of water per day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a corn in my little toe, I have started applying salicylic acid ,how frequent should I apply it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a corn in my little toe, I have started applying salicylic acid ,how frequent should I apply it.
1Use pumice stone to rub off dead skin after a bath/or applying moisturising cream 2.Apply corn cap for few days and then try to rub off the corn gently with pumice stone 3. If no relief it has to be removed by chemical cauterization. Consult skin specialist 4. Wear properly fitted shoes and cotton socks instead of synthetic which may irritate skin.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please give health tips for removing ring worm on the body and also which food is not taken.

BHMS, M.D.
Homeopath, Pune
Hello lybrate user, Circular eruption with itching is tenea corporis(ring worm).It is a fungal infection on skin of hand, neck, abdomen etc; It is contagious infection transmitted by fomites such as towel, hotel bed sheet etc.; It often have recurring tendency even after applying antifungal ointment or antifungal treatment. Maintain proper hygiene, keep affected area dry.Avoid tight clothings, avoid synthetic cloths. Have healthy diet, avoid stress. Take homeopathic treatment for fungal infection.It is safe, natural and holistic way of treatment. Natural homeopathic medicine strikes at root of problem to ensure complete cure. In chronic cases, medicine is selected individually on the basis of thorough details of patient like medical history, causes, temperament etc.; such well selected remedy gives complete cure and stops the reoccurring tendency of fungal infection.Message back for online homeopathic consultation and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old and I have stammering problem sometime and while speeching some particular words like starting from- T, P etc, this starts after age of 15 when my head accidentally hit by a stone, what I do?

Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist,
Dear slow your rate of speech whenever you speaking someone or discuss with your friend, take a small breath to start the words, do the relaxation and breathing exercises, but first consult the speech therapist take the speech therapy, clinicians apply some techniques to reduce your stammering that's you practice at home regularly, less your nervousness be freely mixed to your friend and speak smoothly. But you take the speech therapy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to cover up the disease of allergic asthma. I m suffering from last 8 year. I hope you must provide me satisfied answer.

BHMS, MD - Acupressure
Homeopath, Bangalore
Avoid exposure to allergens and avoid cold itme s too. Homoeopathy has a cure for asthmatic patients .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got an allergy in my hand which becomes red all the time. I wann scratch it so much but I tolerate but It becomes redder and redder. Could you suggest me about this.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I have got an allergy in my hand which becomes red all the time. I wann scratch it so much but I tolerate but It beco...
YOu have to take care and see when this comes and something you touch may be causing this and you need antihistamines and also try using gloves
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If black tea is taken with 2-3 drops of lemon. Is it ok or it had some problems to health?

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
If black tea is taken with 2-3 drops of lemon. Is it ok or it had some problems to health?
Black tea with lemon is safe as long as it is taken in moderate amounts. Drinking large amounts can lead to gastric problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am having slip disk & Also pain in neck, how to get better as have tried many things but no benefit Kindly suggest.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hello, I am having slip disk & Also pain in neck, how to get better as have tried many things but no benefit Kindly s...
Neck Exercises. Neck Stretching. Postural Correction. Shoulder Shrugs. Take frequent Breaks at work. Core Strengthening Exercises. Use cervical pillow.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pcod k cysts kaise naturally remove hote hain. Mera weight v normal hai. Missed period ki problem hai. To medicine se period huyi hai. To kya mai pregnant ho sakti hu. Age 25 year hai.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Pcod k cysts kaise naturally remove hote hain. Mera weight v normal hai. Missed period ki problem hai. To medicine se...
Please Yes, you can have regular menstrual cycles, and you can become mother also, with proper treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old boy and I use to mastribute twice in a week bt from past 1 years my erection is nt dat much hard and premature ejaculation I cnnt hv sex for. More den 30 secs.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 25 year old boy and I use to mastribute twice in a week bt from past 1 years my erection is nt dat much hard and...
Erectile Dysfunction occurs due to 1.Fatigue, stress,depression, 2.Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 3.Alcohol consumption, Smoking, consumption of tobacco, 4.Obesity, Diabetes, Hypertension, Heart disease, 5.Thyroid,Kidney problem, ,enlarged prostate,parkinsonism etc 6.Consult doctor to rule out these diseases. 7.Go for regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight 8.stop smoking,tobacco and alcohol consumption 9.Take good nourishing diet ,plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits. Take water melon, dark chocaolate 10.Avoid stress,anxiety, physical and mental exertion. Take adequate rest 11. Do yoga, Meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 12.Topical Androgel/Testosterone replacement/ Zinc supplement can help. Do serum testosterone examination and if low take testosterone injection after consulting physician 13. If no relief consult sex therapist/ sexologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I have acid reflux last 5 years and also coughing This gerd so what I do in this situation Please help for this.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, FACRSI (Colo-Rectal Surgery), Ph. D - Gastrointestinal Surgery, FAIS, DNB (General Surgery), MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery) , MBBS
Gastroenterologist, Bangalore
Dear sir,
I have acid reflux last 5 years and also coughing This gerd so what I do in this situation
Please help for ...
Sir, kindly take Cap. Pantocid-DSR (1-0-1) half an hour before meal for 15 days. Stop tea coffee, Spicy food. Do not wear tight pants/Jeans Do not drink water Along with food (after 1 hour is good)
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've one friend. I'm thinking about his penis. And mostly I'm touching his penis regularly. He is also touch my penis. Once I suck his penis. Now im thinking I drink his sperm is there any side effects reply me.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I've one friend. I'm thinking about his penis. And mostly I'm touching his penis regularly. He is also touch my penis...
Dear Lybrate user, Swallowing or drinking sperm is not advisable. But there is no side effects. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male of 40 years, my digestion is not so good what I should do to improve it ?

M.S. Genral
General Surgeon, Pune
Hi, dear thanks for your query. My diagnosis of your problem is - indigestion. Treatment-i would advise following under doctors observation-a-bland, non-spicy, low protein-high carb-low oils-diet-for 10 days, b-liquids/soups more/ full-cereals and beans-less -, c-less tea /coffee/tobacco/alcohol/smoking, d-less of vegetables-soups and liquids, e-reduce dietary loads and, f-add-buttermilk once a day. Report me 10 days later for more health tip for your stomach problem. Thanks for using lybrate services. Have a good day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I intercourse with my husband I notice abdomen swelling and intense pain what is the reason.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Whenever I intercourse with my husband I notice abdomen swelling and intense pain what is the reason.
You have abdominal swelling and intense pain during sex. I advise you to do more foreplay of 15 to 20 minutes before going for sex. Do sex slowly. Follow this and give feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Deficiency of Vitamin D and Vitamin B12. Please check my blood test report and suggest some diet or medicine for that. Investigation ValueBiological reference Vitamin B12153pg/ml187-883 Vitamin D15. 2pg/insufficiency:<30 Sufficiency: 31-100 Toxicity: >=101.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I have Deficiency of Vitamin D and Vitamin B12. Please check my blood test report and
suggest some diet or medicine f...
Fatty fish, like tuna, mackerel, and salmon foods fortified with vitamin d, like some dairy products, orange juice, soy foods that provide vitamin d= milk, and cereals cheese egg yolks to get vitamin d from food, fish is a good option. Six ounces of cooked salmon has more than 600 international units (iu). Eggs are a great source of vitamin d, with two large eggs providing about one-tenth of a daily dose of vitamin d. Soymilk is also an excellent option, with up to 300 ius per cup. Mushroom is the only vegetable which is a natural source of vitamin d. Vitamin b12 = 1. Chicken. 2. Salmon. 3. Crab 4. Eggs follow this diet take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed