Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Kripal Singh Belwal Homeopathic Consultant - Homeopath, Nainital

Dr. Kripal Singh Belwal Homeopathic Consultant

Fellowship in Respiratory Therapy, BHMS

Homeopath, Nainital

5 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Dr. Kripal Singh Belwal Homeopathic Consultant Fellowship in Respiratory Therapy, BHMS Homeopath, Nainital
5 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Kripal Singh Belwal Homeopathic Consultant
Dr. Kripal Singh Belwal Homeopathic Consultant is a renowned Homeopath in Haldwani, Nainital. He has helped numerous patients in his 5 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a Fellowship in Respiratory Therapy, BHMS . You can meet Dr. Kripal Singh Belwal Homeopathic Consultant personally at Swasti Healthcare center in Haldwani, Nainital. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kripal Singh Belwal Homeopathic Consultant on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Nainital. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Fellowship in Respiratory Therapy - Medervsity Apolo - 2015
BHMS - Kumaun University,Nainital - 2013
Past Experience
Medical Officer at Balaji Hospital Haldwani
Emergency Medical Officer at Mahajan Hospital Rudrapur
General Physician at Swasti Clinic
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Kripal Singh Belwal Homeopathic Consultant

...more

Swasti Homeopathy

Dineshpur Road,NetaNagarDineshpur, Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹100 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kripal Singh Belwal Homeopathic Consultant

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 30 year old and I have throat infection and warm eyes. What should I do now.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 30 year old and I have throat infection and warm eyes.
What should I do now.
Dear lybrateuser, - Do warm salt water gargles three times a day - have more of warm fluids, water, tea, coffee, milk, soup, avoid all cold fluids - take tablet Cheston cold, 1 tablet three times a day after meals - wash eyes with water three times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What To Expect From Dilation & Curettage Process?

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Ahmedabad
What To Expect From Dilation & Curettage Process?

Dilation and curettage procedure which is commonly referred to as D&C is a minor surgical procedure where the cervix is dilated while a special instrument is used for scraping out the lining of the uterus. It is important to know what you can expect before, after and during the process so that you can stay ahead of unnecessary worries and help the process to be smooth and fruitful.

When do doctors recommend dilation and curettage process?
You may be required to undergo the dilation and curettage procedure for one of many reasons. It can be used for removal of tissues in the uterus during or after an abortion or miscarriage or to remove little pieces of placenta after delivery. This process aids in preventing infection as well as heavy bleeding. On the other hand, it can help in diagnosing and treating abnormal uterine bleeding including polyps, fibroids, hormonal imbalances and even uterine cancer. A sample of the tissues in the uterus is tested under a microscope to check if there is any abnormal cell present.

What can you expect during the dilation and curettage process?
The D&C procedure is a minor one and takes about 15 minutes even though you will have to spend about 4 to 5 hours in the healthcare facility. Before the procedure, your doctor would check complete history, and at this point, you should tell your doctor if you suspect that you are pregnant, you are sensitive to latex or any medicines or if you have a history of bleeding disorders. You will then be given anesthesia so that you don’t feel any pain or discomfort during the procedure. Before this procedure, you will have to empty your bladder.

The D&C procedure comprises two main steps, dilation, and curettage.
Dilation involves opening of the lower part of the uterus or the cervix for allowing insertion of a slender rod. This is done to soften the cervix so that it opens and allows curettage to be performed. Curettage involves scraping of the lining and removal of the uterine contents with the help of a spoon-like instrument known as a curette. This may cause some amount of cramping, and a tissue sample would be taken out for examination in the laboratory.

After the completion of the procedure, you may experience slight bleeding and cramping. In some rare cases, adhesions or scar tissues may start forming inside the uterus, and this condition is termed as Asherman’s syndrome which can cause changes in the menstrual cycle along with infertility. This problem, if arises, can be solved with the help of surgery and therefore, you should report any abnormality in your menstrual cycle to your doctor. In case you have a concern or query you can always consult an expert & get answers to your questions!

4481 people found this helpful

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Causes of knee pain:

1. Acute knee pain

Sudden knee pain is usually due to an injury, the common ones being:
Tendon injuries: Tendons attach muscle to bone, and are prone to injury, especially in athletes. Sudden rupture ? partial or complete ? will cause pain, and prevent normal movement of the joint. More commonly, inflammation sets in, especially in the quadriceps and patellar tendons (tendonitis)

Ligament injuries: The knee has two ligaments inside the joint and two outside, connecting the femur and tibia, and stabilising the joint. Tearing any of the these ligaments often results from contact sports, or a heavy fall, and causes immediate pain, which is worse on walking or bending the knee. Damage to the internal ligaments may cause the knee to give way when weight is put on the leg.

Meniscus injuries: The meniscus is a cartilage ?cushion? inside the joint. A tear of the meniscus can cause pain, worsening over 24 to 48 hours. The tear may lift a piece of the cartilage off which then flaps between the knee bones (like a bucket-handle): this can cause locking of the joint, preventing full straightening of the leg. Alternatively, a piece of the meniscus can break off, and move around in the joint space, interfering with normal movement. Old or repeated injuries can lead to degeneration of the meniscus.

Dislocation: This commonly affects the kneecap, and is easily seen. Dislocation may become a recurrent problem.

Gout: Although this is a chronic underlying disorder, an attack of gout occurs suddenly, causing intense pain and swelling which can last up to two weeks, then clear, leaving normal joint movement.

Bursitis: This is inflammation of the fluid-filled sacs outside the joint, over which the tendons slide. Commonly the bursa at the front of the knee (pre-patellar bursa) is affected, causing pain when kneeling.

Ilio-tibial band: Athletes, especially runners, are prone to this disorder, in which the ligament from the hip bone to the tibia is tight, and chafes against the outer femur

Osgood-Schlatter disease is an overuse problem found mainly in athletic teenagers, and can affect one or both knees.

Septic arthritis can follow an injury. In addition to pain, the patient will be ill and feverish.

2. Chronic knee pain

This is often due to a previous injury, but is associated with several underlying medical conditions.

Osteoarthritis is the commonest type. It is an age-related condition, sometimes called ?wear and tear arthritis?, and is caused by gradual degeneration of the joint cartilage. The pain varies from day to day, is often worse in the mornings, and eventually leads to a stiff joint.

Rheumatoid arthritis is a destructive auto-immune disease, often involving both knee joints. Acute flare-ups alternate with quiescent periods. Pain, stiffness & swelling eventually lead to loss of mobility and a destroyed, deformed joint.

Chondromalacia patellae describes a condition of pain under the kneecap, due to mild arthritis of the patella. It is common in young women. Pain is worse after sitting, or with rising from the chair or going up stairs, and patients report a sensation of grating under the kneecap.

Tumours: malignant tumours of bone (like osteogenic sarcoma) can cause pain and swelling near the knee. This must be excluded in a young patient who has no history of sport injury or any underlying medical condition.


4 people found this helpful

I want my hairs to be silky and smooth what should I do. I want some home remedies for it.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I want my hairs to be silky and smooth what should I do. I want some home remedies for it.
Protein is important to strengthen hair and promote growth. The recommended daily amount is about two to three 3-ounce servings of meat or a combination of four to five servings of dairy and beans. nuts and seeds, eggs, and fish in their diets. All are important sources of omega-3 fatty acids, which help lower inflammation and create a healthier scalp. eat a variety of foods every day. two to four fruits, and an assortment of grains and legumes and lean meat products.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1) What is E.S.R? Mine is 24 mm/hr (Range: M-1-7 mm/hr) How to bring it within the range ?2) My Serum Sodium is 138mEq/L (Range: 136-145 mEq/L).How to increase it to normal level? 3) My Serum Uric Acid is 6.8 mg/dl (Range: M. 2.5 - 7 mg/dl) How to bring it within the range?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
1) What is E.S.R? Mine is 24 mm/hr (Range: M-1-7 mm/hr) How to bring it within the range ?2) My Serum Sodium is 138mE...
Your sodium and uric acid is already in normal range. The erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR or sed rate) is a relatively simple, inexpensive, non-specific test that has been used for many years to help detect inflammation associated with conditions such as infections, cancers, and autoimmune diseases. Results from your sed rate test will be reported in the distance in millimeters (mm) that red blood cells have descended in one hour (hr). The normal range is 0-22 mm/hr for men and 0-29 mm/hr for women. The upper threshold for a normal sed rate value may vary somewhat from one medical practice to another. You need to check if you have any infection and if normal you need not worry.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Got black under eyes by over use of laptop. Have tried many remedies but though they have lessened, they still continue to look ugly. What are the options available and costs involved.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Got black under eyes by over use of laptop.
Have tried many remedies but though they have lessened, they still contin...
To remove blackness under eyes follow these instructions : • Take 6 to 8 hrs sleep regularly . • Drink 8 glass of water daily. • Apply piece of cucumber on your both eyes . That has bleaching property. • Apply almond oil or you can apply capsule of vitamin E mix it in mosturiser or cream you have daily around the eye in night and massage it lightly daily . • Take a piece of potato and make it's juice by crush it apply its juice for 15 min daily . • Apply rose water daily for 10 min daily . • Take 1/2 teaspoon of turmeric (haldi ) with one teaspoon of besan mix it with water and make paste apply it around eyes for 10 minutes and make it dry remove it . • Eat green leafy vegetables daily and fruits daily . Drink a glass of milk daily . • Do not take stress do long breathing pranayams daily for 10 minutes .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir / mam I have knee pain when the weather is become to cold my knee paining is start and also when I open and close to my knee have arising vice. And also some time my own food in back section become to cold please help me and recommendation to same medicine I take Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hello sir / mam
I have knee pain when the weather is become to cold my knee paining is start and also when I open and...
Please do the following for your condition: 1. Cold Compress -- Applying cold compresses to the painful knee is one of the best and easiest ways to reduce pain and swelling. The cold will constrict the blood vessels, reducing blood flow to the affected area and thus reducing swelling. It will also give you relief from the pain. 1. Wrap a handful of ice cubes in a thin towel. 2. Apply the compress to the affected knee area for 10 to 20 minutes. 3. Do this two or three time daily until your pain is gone. Take Mag phos 6x – 4 tabs twice daily for next 10 days. Continue treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Lorazepam escitalopram 20mg clomipramine 75mg duolextine 30mg aripiprazole 30mg mirtazepam. 30mg docter told me that I am having ocd. Please tell me doctor what is it?

M.D,Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Amritsar
If your diagnosis of ocd is correct then you can taper off and omit tab mirtazapine, aripiprazole and dulouxetine. Continue rest of treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors please consult me a proper effective diet plan to loose weight I'm 94 kg 17 old year. And how to drink 3/4 Ltr of water /day.

Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS), M.sc in yoga and naturopathy, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Ayurveda, Delhi
Hello doctors please consult me a proper effective diet plan to loose weight I'm 94 kg 17 old year. And how to drink ...
Drink Water, especially before meals Eat eggs for breakfast Drink black coffee before exercise Avoid milk tea, drink green tea Cut back on added Sugar Eat less refined Carbs Keep Healthy Food Around in Case You Get Hungry Eat More Fiber Eat More Vegetables and Fruits Chew More Slowly Get Good Sleep Don't Drink Calories, Including Sugary Soda and Fruit Juices In 3-4 liters of water, put 1 tsp of jeera and boil the water. Use this whole day for drinking. Use it as luke warm only. You can privately chat with us for diet chart.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face is so oily and I want oil free skin and glow on my face so what can I do for it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My face is so oily and I want oil free skin and glow on my face so what can I do for it.
Hi. There are four main factors which causes acne: Oil production Dead skin cells Clogged pores Bacteria Factors that may worsen the acne: Androgen hormones, certain medications (drugs containing corticosteroids, androgens or lithium can worsen acne), dietary factors, including dairy products and carbohydrate-rich foods — such as bread, bagels and chips — may trigger acne and Stress can make acne worse. Management: Wash your face with Bakson's Facewash (wash your face with warm water only) and followed by CTMP, i.e., cleansing, toning, moisturising and protection (apply liberally Sunscreen Gel with SPF-30) after washing your face daily. Home-made remedies: - Take 1 tbsp of fuller's earth (multani mitti) + a dash of lime + bit of rosewater – apply this on your face till it gets dried up, then rinse it off. - Take 1 tsp of Alum (or fitkari), make it slightly wet with water and apply this on your wet face, spread it well; let it dry and rinse it off. Alum remove your excessive moisture or oil and it also tightens the skin's tonicity. Medication: You can take homoeopathic medicines – Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice a day (and for local application as well) and Kali Brom. 200/ thrice a day – for 20 days. Use Bakson's Apricot scrub at least once a week.Acne
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed