Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Wockhardt Hospital

Multi-speciality Hospital (Internal Medicine Specialist & Oncologist)

#27, Corporation Colony, North Ambazari Road. Nagpur
2 Doctors · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Wockhardt Hospital Multi-speciality Hospital (Internal Medicine Specialist & Oncologist) #27, Corporation Colony, North Ambazari Road. Nagpur
2 Doctors · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and fin......more
Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and financial concerns.
More about Wockhardt Hospital
Wockhardt Hospital is known for housing experienced Oncologists. Dr. Suraj Agrawal, a well-reputed Oncologist, practices in Nagpur. Visit this medical health centre for Oncologists recommended by 63 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Location

#27, Corporation Colony, North Ambazari Road.
Shankar Nagar Nagpur, Maharashtra - 440010
Get Directions

Doctors in Wockhardt Hospital

Dr. Suraj Agrawal

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Surgical Oncology
Oncologist
15 Years experience
500 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. Nitin Shinde

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Fellowship in Infectious Diseases
Internal Medicine Specialist
15 Years experience
500 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Wockhardt Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir or madam hi my name is santu and my weight is 88 kg last 2 months I working out but my weight did not lose.

PGHRM, PG Certificate In Diabetic Educator, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, P G Diploma Nutrition & Dietetics, Certification In International Sports Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Navi Mumbai
Sir or madam hi my name is santu and my weight is 88 kg last 2 months I working out but my weight did not lose.
Dear user, I hope you are doing well. Only activity isn'€™t enough for weight loss. Weight loss is the combination of mentally and emotionally along with right eating pattern. Need proper strategy for fat loss. We are having proper wt management program which are customise as per individual requirements. You may start certain changes like avoid junk food, simple carbs and add more veggie and nuts in your diet, drink enough water. You may start personal consult with us. We are please to provide our services to you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I got high fasting sugars I have been in diabetic for 3 years my hb1 ac is always 5.2 to 5.4 from 15 days I am experience these levels nearly range 113 to 143 through strip testing in glucometer.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Recently I got high fasting sugars I have been in diabetic for 3 years my hb1 ac is always 5.2 to 5.4 from 15 days I ...
Hello, Thanks for the query. WHat has been the PP glucose level? Ideally fasting should be < 100 mg. It is difficult to say why the levels are high, since there is no other detail like drugs being taken, diet and exercise etc. If HbA1c% is as stated, then control is fine. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc whenever I try to start exercising, I have pain in thigh muscles. How can I continue doing exercise without pain.

BPTh/BPT, MPT - Manual Therapy
Physiotherapist, Surat
Hi doc
whenever I try to start exercising, I have pain in thigh muscles. How can I continue doing exercise without pain.
Hello lybrate-user, Whenever we start exercising, we suffer from some pain the next day. So always, start exercising gradually and then you can increase the repetitions. What kind of exercise you are doing, it really matters. Also, what you can do is that use hot packs post exercise which will help you to relax your muscles. Now a days, electric hot bags are also available or you can also utilise the hot water bags in which you have to pour hot water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and am overweight weighing 73.5 Kgs. Please suggest me some fat reducing exercises and some diet plan.

Ph.D(Clinical Nutrition), M.Sc(Foods&Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am 22 years old and am overweight weighing 73.5 Kgs. Please suggest me some fat reducing exercises and some diet plan.
You need to focus on your lifestyle with changes in eating pattern and physical activity. Try to look into the factors which caused the weight gain n that will help you find answers to how you would lose weight. You need to correct your diet wherever it’s going wrong. Focus on higher protein intake, lower fat and restrict carbohydrates to high fibre ones only. Avoid simple sugars completely. 'Eat Out' less and have good quantity of fresh foods (fruits, vegetables) which are not processed. Small and frequent meals are advised. Do not stuff, do not starve. If you need us to help you with proper customised Diet plans for weight loss, you can opt for our online program or contact us through Lybrate' private consult'
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got pressure on right testicle and I get swollen and I'm feeling very uncomfortable to wear anything so can you tell me the reason and treatment.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I got pressure on right testicle and I get swollen and I'm feeling very uncomfortable to wear anything so can you tel...
Your right testicle is swollen due to pressure. This is due to injury to internal tissues of testis. I advise you to take proper balanced diet. Take plenty of water daily. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Wear tight underwear to give support to testis. For better guidance and proper treatment, consult me, by calling through Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a student and my age is 17 year old and my weight is 56 and I want to lose my weight.

Ph.D(Clinical Nutrition), M.Sc(Foods&Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I'm a student and my age is 17 year old and my weight is 56 and I want to lose my weight.
To start with avoid simple sugars as far as possible like sugar, jaggery, honey, sweets, candies, chocolates, cold drinks etc. 'Eat Out' less, avoid junk and have good quantity of fresh foods which are not processed like fruits, vegetables, soups, salads, nuts, low fat milk, curd etc. Gradually, focus on higher protein intake, lower fat and restrict carbohydrates to high fibre foods only. Combine these dietary changes with 1 hour play/walk / exercise. Its difficult to draft a diet chart here which is tailored to meet your requirements. If you need us to help you with proper customised Diet plans for weight loss, you can opt for our online program or contact us through Lybrate' private consult'
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight is increasing a lot despite taking control on diet as well. So please help me with proper diet Chart and exercise.

Ph.D(Clinical Nutrition), M.Sc(Foods&Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
My weight is increasing a lot despite taking control on diet as well.
So please help me with proper diet Chart and ex...
You need to focus on your lifestyle with changes in eating pattern and physical activity. It is difficult to spell out a Diet Chart here as it should be prepared in a customized manner for every individual. If you make necessary dietary changes and combine it with 45-60 min walk / exercise you can easily shed weight. You need to correct your diet wherever it’s going wrong. Focus on higher protein, low fat andhigh fibre intake. Avoid simple sugars completely. 'Eat Out' less and have good quantity of fresh foods which are not processed. If you need us to help you with proper customised Diet plans for weight loss, you can opt for our online program or contact us through Lybrate' private consult'
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old and a engineering student. I wear specs of power 1.5 .I use to wear my glasses all day but still I feel burning sensations in my eyes .and headache.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jaipur
I am 20 year old and a engineering student. I wear specs of power 1.5 .I use to wear my glasses all day but still I f...
Keep your eyes away from computer after every 16-20 min Wash your face with water Soak 2 tsf of triphala churna overnight and early morning filter it and with this water wash your eyes daily You will be benefitted Wish you good health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is 29 years old she is having severe and extreme so much that she even fainted due to stomach pain and continuous vomiting there is a little bleeding problem in urination and her body has swelled she has had an appendix operation before nearly 10 years ago she also has a son who is 10 years old. And has a 10 years old son.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
My friend is 29 years old she is having severe and extreme so much that she even fainted due to stomach pain and cont...
Hello dear Lybrate user, Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly. She is having severe abdomen problem in form of some infection or else. So that due to low blood pressure from vomiting she fainted. I recommend to immediately consult her to physician for best management, this is not a case to be discussed for online treatment. Hope this clears your query. Wishing her fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance at my private URL https://www.Lybrate.com/gandhinagar/doctor/dr-bhagyesh-patel-general-surgeon Regards take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have only one testicle am I eligible for police constable job? Is there any chance of rejection in medical test?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Sir I have only one testicle am I eligible for police constable job? Is there any chance of rejection in medical test?
Hello- Sorry to say this but having one testicle only, no matter whatsoever reason, is a ground for permanent rejection. But you can still enquire about your condition by going to a police hospital and meeting a officer delegated to the surgical department. He'll be able to tell you the reason why such a case is rejected.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics