Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Vishal Zurmure

General Physician, umred

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vishal Zurmure General Physician, umred
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Vishal Zurmure
You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Vishal Zurmure on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in umred and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Vishal Zurmure

Zurmure Hospital

vikas colony;bypass sq.umredumred Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vishal Zurmure

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Mam jab mai apni bewi k sath sex krta hoon to mra penis erect hony k baad jaldi down ho jata hai ar dosra sawal kya discharge hony k baad jonhi mai bewi sy uthta hoon to vo khti hai sperm bahir agaya.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Hyderabad
Mam jab mai apni bewi k sath sex krta hoon to mra penis erect hony k baad jaldi down ho jata hai ar dosra sawal kya d...
Dear late ejaculation ke liye aap ek glass doodh aur 10 badam ek ghanta pehle istemal karo kabhi 8 khajoor doodh kabhi 4 mouze doodh liyakaro aur apni biwi ke kamer ke niche takiya de kar sex karo aur biwi say kaho ke kuch dere lati raho jaldi mat utho.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pain in head very much from last 3 or 4 days what should I do for stop it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a pain in head very much from last 3 or 4 days what should I do for stop it.
For headache take tablet paracetamol and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 69 years old, From last 4 years I am having paining in booth foot, it started due to increase of Uric Acid, Doctor prescribed febustat 40, I am taking regularly, but the pain is not getting reduced, shown to neuro physician and orthoprediatic as well, but no relief. Just checked Uric acid a day back, it is 1.86 well below the average level. Now the Doctor has prescribed Defcort 6, for 10 days. Will I get your valuable suggestion to get rid of this pain?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, Fellowship In Orthopaedic Rehabilitation (FOR) Advanced Diploma in Nutrition & Diet
Physiotherapist, Kolkata
Hi,
I am 69 years old, From last 4 years I am having paining in booth foot, it started due to increase of Uric Acid, ...
Hello ! Your age is giving u this problem, as you age your Nutritional requirements varies and there is gradual deficiency of many essential nutrients which has to be maintained by well scientifically structured Nutrition Therapy which gives immense benefit without any side effects. Hippocrates ( The father of Medicine ) said , " Let Food be your Medicine and Medicine be your Food " Consult with me for a healthy life. Good luck !
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mein 23 years ka hu or mujhe 2 problem hai ki jo b khata hu woh mere sharir pe nahi lagta or ek baat jo hai mera penis erect hota hai par itna nahi hota jitna use Hona chahiye or mera penis jo hai usme mujhe hardness tab dikhti hai sirf jab mein ejaculate karta hu mein smoke karta tha woh maine chod diya or ab sirf mein mota hona chahta hu or meri sex life wapas paana chahta hu toh kuch home remedies batao plz.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Mein 23 years ka hu or mujhe 2 problem hai ki jo b khata hu woh mere sharir pe nahi lagta or ek baat jo hai mera peni...
Hello, take Damiaplant, 20 drops with water twice daily. you should follow the below guidelines:- Fruits are high in Vitamin C and antioxidants which improve sperm quality and count. It is wise to consume at least two portions of fresh fruits daily, You should take pomegranate juice daily.pomegranate extracts can improve sperm quality and boost production of testosterone. Add 2-3 cloves of garlic to your daily diet. It recover testicular functions and improve male sexual health. It is also believed to have aphrodisiac properties and improve blood circulation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. Daily night I am participating in sex with other aunty. If one day missing I am feeling uncomfortable. I cant live without sex. Please help me how can I divert my thinks.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 20 years old. Daily night I am participating in sex with other aunty. If one day missing I am feeling uncomforta...
Sexual pleasure energy is very strong. You cannot quit it but. You can use this energy to other stuff. Find out your purpose of life. Connect it with emotions. It will help you to recover. Do not feel bad it happens. And everything is possible you can do it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pcod problem since I was 16. Now I am married and trying to conceive but no positive result. Did scan again and it shows multiple cyst. What to do. Any solution.

B.Sc., B.A.M.S., C.C.Y.P., M.D. (Ayurveda)
Ayurveda, Agra
I have pcod problem since I was 16. Now I am married and trying to conceive but no positive result. Did scan again an...
Hello If PCOD is confirmed then you have to take proper treatment for this. It can be managed through ayurvedic medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes the sudden pain in my chest starts . Breathing is more difficult to take . After a while you are recovering . Why does this happen doctor please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
Sometimes the sudden pain in my chest starts . Breathing is more difficult to take . After a while you are recovering...
You maybe most probably suffering from gastritis or gastro esophageal reflux disease. You have to avoid spicy and fried foods. Also avoid junk food and fast food. If your problems are worse, you need to take an ecg and take medications.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 68 I am type 2 (182/274) what about 1 or 2 Dates per day and what about one banana after lunch and dinner? Rahman.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics , Diabetes Educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 68 I am type 2 (182/274) what about 1 or 2 Dates per day and what about one banana after lunch and dinner?
Rahman.
Hello, Early morning apple consumption will help, you better. Try and have small banana during the day time, specially before exercise.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is diagnosed with diabetes, fasting diabetes is 220. This is first tym he is diagnosed with it. Now how should we start treatment ,any ayurvedic treatment available, and patient of diabetes should take medicine lifetime or for specific period of course should be followed. His age is 56 weight is 80 kg ,loosing weight very fast, resident of jammy.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My father is diagnosed with diabetes, fasting diabetes is 220. This is first tym he is diagnosed with it. Now how sho...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Fasting blood glucose of 220 mg is too high. Which means there is uncontrolled diabetes. To treat diabetes specific modern medicines are needed. Ayurveduc drugs are not at all effective on their own. Those can be taken as supportive medications. A lot of false claims are made by many people and even drug companies and on TV channels. If you want correct blood glucose control and prevent serious long term complications of diabetes, then start treatment with modern drugs. Plus there has to be diet restriction and regular physical exercise. Diabetes occurs (T2) because of either Insulin deficiency or resistance to its action or both. Plus inactivity and over weight increase the problem. Since Insulin is needed every day for metabolic action, treatment has to be for lifetime. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Legs are completely swollen water got deposited in legs and Hydrocele, The Doctors here say they shall give an injection which shall pull out water.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Ludhiana
It appears that you have legs' edema. Normally it is secondary to some disease. It could be related to Liver, heart, kidney or poor nutrition. So get it checked by a good medical specialist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed