Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Dr. Xyz  - General Physician, Nagpur

Dr. Xyz

92 (269 ratings)

General Physician, Nagpur

200 at clinic
Call Doctor
Dr. Xyz 92% (269 ratings) General Physician, Nagpur
200 at clinic
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Xyz
Dr. Xyz is a popular General Physician in Manish Nagar, Nagpur. He is currently practising at Surya Clinic in Manish Nagar, Nagpur. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Xyz on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Nagpur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Speciality

General Physician

Languages spoken

English
Hindi

Professional Memberships

Life Member of Indian Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Xyz

Surya Clinic

Besa Road, Manik NagarNagpur
  4.6  (269 ratings)
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Health Packages

ENQUIRE
42 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹1000
ENQUIRE
10 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹900

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Xyz

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Sensible" 2 reviews "Professional" 5 reviews "knowledgeable" 14 reviews "Practical" 3 reviews "Well-reasoned" 6 reviews "Caring" 4 reviews "Very helpful" 19 reviews "Thorough" 1 review "Helped me impr..." 5 reviews "Inspiring" 1 review "Prompt" 2 reviews

Dr. Xyz Reviews

Popular
View All Reviews

Dr. Xyz Feeds

I have headache as soon as I wake up in the morning. Feeling very low in the morning, don't want to leave my bed every morning is stress full for me.

I have headache as soon as I wake up in the morning. Feeling very low in the morning, don't want to leave my bed
ever...
get your blood pressure and blood sugar checked also hemoglobin. take adequate sleep in night 6-8hours

Hi, I am 37 years old female. My esr level is 74 mm/hr. Is it ok to ignore? Why does it go high?

Hi,
I am 37 years old female. My esr level is 74 mm/hr. Is it ok to ignore? Why does it go high?
It's very much more it increases in many conditions it has prognosis value not diagnosis value get following test done cbc urine routine tsh blood sugar ra factor.

What Can You Do To Prevent Dengue?

What Can You Do To Prevent Dengue?
Dengue is caused from the bite of the Aedes Aegypti mosquito. This mosquito has been known to breed and survive in tropical and subtropical regions. A waterborne disease, it causes extreme discomfort and pain, even death is a possibility. Statisti...
3463 people found this helpful

Sitting For Long Hours - Know How Can It Be Risky For Women!

Sitting For Long Hours - Know How Can It Be Risky For Women!
Sitting at one place for long hours, causes harm to a woman s health in more ways than one. It has adverse effect on cardiovascular health and also increases the risk of diabetes. Frailty basically refers to a condition where one has fewer reserve...
3340 people found this helpful

I am 27 years old female recently I got my vitamin D level tested as suggested by my gym instructor and my result was 13 ng/ml. Do I need a supplement and if yes what should be the IU of supplement.

I am 27 years old female recently I got my vitamin D level tested as suggested by my gym instructor and my result was...
You have severe vitamin d deficiency take vitamin d3. Sachet 60000 units once week for 8 weeks that is total 8 doses also take calcium supplement tablet for one month expose skin to sunlight daily as its natural source of vitamin d.
5 people found this helpful
View All Feed