Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Aadil Chimthana Wala

Homeopath, Nagpur

Dr. Aadil Chimthana Wala Homeopath, Nagpur
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Aadil Chimthana Wala
Dr. Aadil Chimthana Wala is a popular Homeopath in Sitabuldi, Nagpur. You can visit him at Aadil Homoeo Heart Care Centre in Sitabuldi, Nagpur. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Aadil Chimthana Wala on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Nagpur and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Hanuman Gali, Sitabuldi, Near Gokul HotelNagpur Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aadil Chimthana Wala

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

23 year old male with an obsession for fitness. I have an intense schedule of workout every day. Been experiencing knee joint pain and hair fall for a long time. I hear Becosules helps in curing the problems mentioned. Is it true? If so, what should be the dosage? Is there any other thing I should do?

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
23 year old male with an obsession for fitness. I have an intense schedule of workout every day. Been experiencing kn...
Dear You need adequate proteins and vitamins to restore health, support muscular rejuvenation. Beosules is Vit B. This alone will not be enough. Contact directly for a full diet plan to make sure you can continue healthily with your fitness regime and avoid pains, burnouts and fatigue. Regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 22yr old female and I have so many black spot on my face for last 6 months. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am a 22yr old female and I have so many black spot on my face  for last 6 months. What should I do?
Use these home remedies:- Tomato Tomatoes have bleaching properties that can lighten skin to a great extent. Mix one teaspoon of tomato juice with one-half teaspoon of lemon juice. Gently apply this mixture on the dark spots and allow it to sit for 10 minutes. Rinse it off with water. Follow this remedy twice a day for a few weeks. Simply using tomato juice will also work. You can also drink a glass of tomato juice with some mint leaves, lemon juice and salt. For maximum results, be sure to drink this juice immediately after making it. Drink it once or twice a day for about a week. 5. *Orange and curd mixture works well on dark damaged tanned skin. Orange has skin lightening properties and works well as a face mask. Curd works as the cleansing component on the skin and gives brightening glow to the skin. Mix dry orange peels with curd and make a fine paste. Gently apply this pack on your face and wash it with chilled rose water after 10-15 minutes. It makes your skin look fairer naturally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 20 I get frequently stomach ache and it stays for like weeks and it pains to much what to do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My age is 20 I get frequently stomach ache and it stays for like weeks and it pains to much what to do.
Take bland diet, Avoid spicy/oily/Fatty food, Drink plenty of water. Take one Tablet of Pan 40 in the morning before breakf ast for few days. If no relief, consult
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother's microalbuminuria of urine is 173.0, RBC OF URINE is 03-04. Haemoglobin is 9.8, hematocrit (HCT) is 29.6, MCH is 25.6 and RDW- CV is 15.6. ESR is 55. She is now taking medicine for high blood pressure, Gastric and for arthritis. She has no sugar problem as well as thyroid problem. Please prescribe the medicine after analyzing her urine and blood report. She is taking medicine for blood pressure Metosartan 25 in the morning and temsan 40 at night. She is taking Medicine for arthritis from last month. Her blood Urea, Creatinine, Uric Acid report is normal.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My mother's microalbuminuria of urine is 173.0, RBC OF URINE is 03-04. Haemoglobin is 9.8, hematocrit (HCT) is 29.6, ...
Microalbunuria suggests early kidney damage. Only way to stop progressing it to further damage is by tight blood pressure control. No pain killers or herbal arthritis medicine as many of them have heavy metals which cause kidney damge. Correct her anemia after investigating its cause. Don't worry she will not deteriorate
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain from 4 5 days I take tablets but the pain is gone when I take painkiller but aftersomtime the pain. Is starting.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have stomach pain from 4 5 days I take tablets but the pain is gone when I take painkiller but aftersomtime the pai...
Hello, if the pain subsides after taking pain killer medicine and then again reappears then now you should go for an ultrasound abdomen test so that the reason of the pain can be find out. Revert with reports.thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Super fact of the day - 25th October, 2015

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Super fact of the day - 25th October, 2015
Super fact of the day: farting lowers bp!

Hydrogen sulphide gas in flatus - commonly known as fart - is produced by an enzyme in blood vessels where it relaxes them and lowers blood pressure.

Would you like to share this interesting fact with family or friends? go ahead and click on'share.
4379 people found this helpful

Sir I was having pain in my left knee for some time. I was a regular tennis player. My Orthodox advised me undergo MRI for my left knee After seeing my MRI my Orthodox asked to refrain n stop tennis altogether. Its been now more than six months dat I have played tennis. I am attaching my MRI report herewith. Pl let me can I start playing tennis now. I was advised nos. Of medicines wich I cant take as I did not want to take them. Advise wat to do pl.

BPTh/BPT, Bachelor of Science
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
Sir
I was having pain in my left knee for some time. I was a regular tennis player. My Orthodox advised me undergo MR...
Hello there are many reasons of pain you should go through proper investigation. Physiotherapy is the best treatment for this condition. There are many reasons for this type of pain- 1. Overuse of muscles, 2. Deficiency of vitamin d3 or calcium, or lack of water in the body, 3. Postural stress, 4. Muscle strain, etc. Please send me all investigation reports if available. I can help you by providing correct ergonomic and physio-therapeutic tips. Till then you can follow these advises:- 1. Take calcium supplements and sun bath daily to prevent further damage to your joints. 2. Avoid heavy lifting. 3. Perform some gentle exercises and stretching of your all joints. 4. Walk straight with shoulder protracted. 5. Perform deep breathing exercises or yoga for proper functioning of lungs. Thanks. Wish you happy and pain free life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering from depression from last 10 year during this period I had taken so many medicine currently I m taking depran 10 mg from last 1 year. But I do not want to take any medicine or want to left this medicine because I m taking exc. Yoga.

MSC Psychotherapy & Counselling, CHt Hypnotherapy, MD Alternative Medicine, MBBS, Diploma in Public Health
Psychologist, Mumbai
I m suffering from depression from last 10 year during this period I had taken so many medicine currently I m taking ...
There are may modalities which can help you overcome depression. The very first one is your strong will power to come out of it, which I can see in you. What requires to get out of depression is our attitude towards self and situations which should be very positive. To make this change in perception cognitive behaviour therapy, hypnotherapy and mindfulness are very effective therapies. They not only help you to overcome depression but helps to prevent the relapse also. The psychologist would be able to guide you well after consultation about which therapy will help you.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have frozen shoulder what to do its pain very badly. I am doing regular exercise but pain is severe. Pl help me.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Sir I have frozen shoulder what to do its pain very badly. I am doing regular exercise but pain is severe. Pl help me.
avoid exercise firstly . do physiotherapy treatment for few days . after 10 days start exercise with physio according ur condition
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 yrs old male, and suffering from frequent severe headache, as usually as once in a week or some times on alternate days, I think I may be suffering from migraine, please provide remedy and help me out.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 30 yrs old male, and suffering from frequent severe headache, as usually as once in a week or some times on alte...
Take crocin pain relief one sos. Avoid certain thing which can precipitate migraine. Take normal sleep. consult again if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my son is suffering from fever from 19/08/16 in starting it is 104 and every 4 hours it come back then it comes 6 hours then 8 hours then 12 hours then 18 hours after perecetomal syrup then how long it will go please suggest me and why is the duration of fever is long.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
Your son is having fever for last 7 days. You must consult pediatrician not taking it lightly. Ups and down fever may be due to effect of paracetamol.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I have some problem relative to hair and skin don't know how sir I m just 21 year old but my some hair are white and eyes me bhi jalan rahti h thodi what can I do improve this problem.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
Hello sir I have some problem relative to hair and skin don't know how sir I m just 21 year old but my some hair are ...
could be because of many reasons but commonly it is due to allergy or infection. You need to visit eye specialist to differentiate between the two as the treatment is different. Also get your eyes checked for any glass power
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 yrs old. I have sinusitis and during night cold and headache. Sometimes when I wake up in the morning I have cough also. I have an allergy from dust. Please tell me some precautions for this.

MMed, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Chennai
Dust control measures are important. Change bed sheets every 2 days / vaccum bed / hypoallergenic bed covers can be used.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been using Budecort and Asthalin Inhalers for more than 20 years for My Asthma, Now the Doctor has stopped these and prescribed Montelukast Sodium Tablets, I have Dry skin in my face and swelling of lips after I take Montelukast, Is it Ok or should I revert back to Inhalers

MRCP (UK), DNB, MD
Pulmonologist, Mumbai
Dear World over the treatment for asthma is inhalers. Also if. Your asthma has been controlled well for 20 yrs with stable lung function, you must continue inhalers. However it is advisable to seek a chest physician opinion with latest spirometry. You can contact me in private clinic. Regards
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering by back pain from last 2 months. I fall when I was play football. Pain is at left side of my back and when I walk for a long distance pain increase. What is solution for that type of pain?

MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Kangra
I m suffering by back pain from last 2 months. I fall when I was play football. Pain is at left side of my back and w...
i would advise you to go for mri lumbosacral spine to rule out vertebral or disc disease....painkillers will give short relief...avoid prolonged standing or sitting and carrying haevy loads..visit ur nearby neurologist. good luck
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tell the about cough problem and this problem increasing day by day .I have gone through clinic tests. And taken many medicine .but not relief please tell the solution?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
It seems that your immunity is low Please increase it by Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Pranayam will help you a lot Avoid oily spicy and fast food Avoid cold water, cold drinks ice cream etc Please Take Special Chyawanprash by Patanjali regularly 1 tsf twice a day Kankasav 15 ml twice daily with water Somasav 15 ml twice daily with water Tab Deriphyline retard. 30 1..1 for few days only Tab allegra M. 15 1 for few days only Re Consult me on Lybrate after 15 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know that masturbation is good or bad & because of it penis size & sperm count will reduce in future or not I'm doing since it from 8 years.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I want to know that masturbation is good or bad & because of it penis size & sperm count will reduce in future or not...
It doesn't affect the sperm count but Stop Mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old and my weight is now 50 kgs. How to increase my weight without any side effects within 4 weeks by using Ayurvedic or homeopathy medicine. please revert me back with full details.

BHMS, PGDM (Emergency Medical services)
Homeopath, Pune
I am 25 years old and my weight is now 50 kgs.
How to increase my weight without any side effects within 4 weeks by u...
Homeopathic medicines are extremely helpful for persons looking to gain weight. Homeopathy offers a wide range of medicines that can help underweight persons gain weight in a healthy way. The selection of Homeopathic medicines for gaining weight is based on individual case presentation. Iodum,Natrum Mur,Calcarea Phos etc are good meds for weight gain..these meds are selected after case study...So consult privetly for futher Rx.. Eat Protein rich food,8 hour sleep and plenty of water intake will help for gaining weight additionally.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is as slim as match stick! I dont want him to referred by such comparison! What should he do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My husband is as slim as match stick! I dont want him to referred by such comparison! What should he do?
Hello,Homoeopathic medicines are less invasive and have more herbal approach towards gaining the weight. There are a number of homoeopathic medicines, which treat the root cause behind the body’s inability to gain weight or bulk up. 1. Take alfalfa tonic(wsi), 2 – 2 tsp. Thrice a day, half an hour before meals. 2. Calcarea phos 200, 5 drops , once in aweek , morning empty stomach for 2 weeks. 3. Take eggs, milk, butter, bananas, potatoes, mangoes, figs, oats, soyabean and dry fruits. 4. do light exercises regularly to keep your body active. These homoeopathic medicines and dietary addition will increase your appetite and give your metabolism a healthy boost. ***If you do not get results with this treatment then please revert me i will suggest you to go through some tests.*** Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unmarried and I have cut in nipple in future can I feed a baby. please advice.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am unmarried and I have cut in nipple in future can I feed a baby. please advice.
It is best to withhold temporarily from the affected breast as it will be painful . Express the milk though to prevent congestion. You can use a nipple shield and apply lanolin based ointment like boroline to allow it to heal
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(3448 ratings)

Dr. Rashmi Shukla

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath
Shukla's Healers Homoeopathy Clinic, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(396 ratings)

Dr. Tarachand Meshram

MBBS, MD (PSM), M.F.Hom (London)
Homeopath
Homeodynamic Clinic 1, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment