Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vinayak I Kadlimatti

DNB (General Surgery)

Neurologist, Mysore

6 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Dr. Vinayak I Kadlimatti DNB (General Surgery) Neurologist, Mysore
6 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Vinayak I Kadlimatti
Dr. Vinayak I Kadlimatti is a trusted Neurologist in Ramanuja Road, Mysore. He has over 6 years of experience as a Neurologist. He is a qualified DNB (General Surgery) . You can consult Dr. Vinayak I Kadlimatti at JSS Hospital in Ramanuja Road, Mysore. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Vinayak I Kadlimatti on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Neurologists in India. You will find Neurologists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Neurologists online in Mysore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DNB (General Surgery) - Sri sathya sai institute of higher medical sciences - 2011
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

JSS Hospital

Ramanuja Rd, Ramachandra Agrahara, MysoreMysore Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vinayak I Kadlimatti

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have been having migraines once a week and my hands start shivering with it. Please suggest because it's creating a lot of problem in my daily routine.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
Migraine is more or less is functional condition means does not have any pathology, try to come out of the stress and anxiety these are the best option
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is Parkinson's deasis? Is it possible treatment on it & how? I couldn't pickup full cup of hot tea or couldn't write properly, what should I do?

MBBS, MD - Medicine, DM - Neurology
Neurologist, Ghaziabad
Parkinson's disease is a movement disorder, it can not be completely cured but there symptomatic treatment is available with which patients can lead a almost normal life. Consult a neurologist for evaluation and proper treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was washing clothes one day nd my legs were shivering. I do not knw why it happens. Is it weakness or any deficiency?

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Lucknow
May be due to wrong posture while washing clothes .if again same condition ocuurs then go for ur blood sugar be checked . Sometime low sugar causes such symptoms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26yrs old male. Suffering with one side head pain (magerin) what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
If your confirmed that your having migraine. Then you should tell the frequency of attacks in amonth. Wheather your totaly incapacitated during attack. When headache start you should take tab brufen sos and if it is associated wd vomiting then tab domperidone sos if its still persisiting then please consult a physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am a pateint of hypocalemic periodical paralysis due to imbalance of lactolydes etc. Is their any remedy in medicine except having potclore orally or thru iv 2. Also I notice that I hv many nodules in my body one or two r visible whether they r due to my above desease or can be cured anyway please advise

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am dr akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. It is an issue which is due to a disturbance of potassium channel, hence key electrolyte, it is imperative for you to be in touch of a neurophysician or a general physician for it' s management. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards Dr Akshay Kumar Saxena
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having stiffness at the lower back. My hands are shivering. What should i do?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
Stiffness is the symptom of muscle weakness. Take hot fermentation and do back exercises. Maintain proper back posture. Shivering in hands can b due to muscle weakness or it can b due to parkinson disease. For this you have to consult neurologist. For back you can consult me if you need any further assistance. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have migraine problem. I am taking medicine bt not profit on this problem. Please say me what I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Migrane- It is characterised by one sided headache which is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura and we can start with tablet propranolol after personal examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister have eclampsia. Few days ago her baby died due to emergency delivery. So whether this is curable or not?

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
Eclampsia is an illness of pregnant female. It is often recurrent during each pregnancy and is very dangerous for mother and fetus. The symptoms are hypertension, epilepsy and loss of protien in urine. With advancement in therapy, this illness can be well controlled. The couple must consult a good obstetrician before planning next pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old and I am suffering from paralysis, I am taking medicine for this, but not working properly, so what can I do? please tell me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Tell me which side of body you are having this problem? for how long you are having this problem? Name of medicine you are taking? You need medical management along with Physiotherapy I can guide you further
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old male. I have a sickness of migraine. I used many medicine s and balm as hand balm. But I could not get relief.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Do Take balanced diet and hyderated Avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things Do regular physical activity and breathing exercises for about 15 minutes duration each time regularly Best Wishes
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Suffering from peripheral neuropathy last 25 yrs. Would like to know if curable. 75 yrs. Age. Not diebatic. Everything normal. Sponginess and less sensation in feet. Keep falling without support.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am dr akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. I think it is best for you to consult a neurophysician and find out a cause for this neuropathy by getting nerve conduction studies and other blood tests done. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards Dr Akshay Kumar Saxena
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 54 yrs old male. I have peripheral neuropathy of the unknown kind. i am not diabetic. Have a foot fall Can you help me ?

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
Another reason for foot drop is neuritic leprosy. You may consult dermatologist who may examine your peripheral nerves and put you on antileprotic medicines for few months to cure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am Sex Female. I am 36 years old. 3 years ago, I am suffering from Brain thrombosis which called Lakwa (One Side weakness) Paralysis. Now is OK. But Monthly Report PT INR continuous 1.79 to 2.30. I have consult by a doctor at Thane. But Problem is PT INR fluctuation Rate. So I request you So what is the prevention of PT INR fluctuation Ratio. This Time Precaution Tab 4 mg Five times & 5 Mg Two times.

DNB (Neurosurgery) , DNB (General Surgery)
Neurosurgeon,
Reply: the fluctuation of the pt inr is common. This is due to the variation in the body metabolism and food habits. In order to maintain a pt inr of 2.5 times the normal which in your case seems to be in range, a fluctuation of the tablets is necessary. If your symptoms have improved and you have continued this medication for almost 3 years, you may do a mri with Mr. Venogram and re-assess whether the thrombus is completely resolved. In case, the thrombus is resolved and you are not prone for repeated thrombotic attacks, the tablets can be tapered and stopped. In order to give complete details and treatment schedule, you need to provide all the previous details of the problems, the symptoms, the case records, the imaging and the management strategy till date. Regards
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Occasional attacks of back pain and numbing of right leg after a fall 2 yrs ago. Underwent an MRI scan but no abnormalities were seen. Underwent an ayurvedic session of 15 days and still not much relief. Please advise

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Neurologist,
Dear Mrs, If you are looking for Genuine Ayurvedic Treatments, please let me know some more details including post Ayurvedic treatment details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from left hemiplegia after a stroke on 10th september 2014. Acute infarct right basal ganglia and right radiata. Mild diffuse atorphy. Please suggest if it can be treated. Unable to move properly.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
It will take time. Take the medications as prescribed by doctor. Also take dvt prophylaxis. Continue physiotherapy. For details you can have a word with me on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD, MBBS
Neurologist, Gurgaon
Epilepsy can also be treated by special diet-ketogenic diet especially in small children. Surgery is also possible for epilepsy.
6 people found this helpful
View All Feed