Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nutan Jain

Gynaecologist, Muzaffarnagar

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nutan Jain Gynaecologist, Muzaffarnagar
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Nutan Jain
Dr. Nutan Jain is one of the best Gynaecologists in Devipuram, Muzaffarnagar. She is currently associated with Dr Nutan Jain's Clinic in Devipuram, Muzaffarnagar. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nutan Jain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Muzaffarnagar. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Nutan Jain

Dr Nutan Jain's Clinic

Vardhman Nursing Home, A-21 Civil Lines, Near Mahavir ChowkMuzaffarnagar Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nutan Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I am 10 weeks pregnant. My TT3 and TT4 levels are normal in range but TSH is 5.17 (ref range 0.6 to 3.4). I didn't had thyroid before pregnancy. Does it go away after delivery? Please answer me.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Hi I am 10 weeks pregnant. My TT3 and TT4 levels are normal in range but TSH is 5.17 (ref range 0.6 to 3.4). I didn't...
hi lybrate user, please correct your thyroid levels as it can lead to abortion. if your thyroid levels were normal before pregnancy then their is high possibility of having normal thyroid levels after delivery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir can I sex with two girls in individual days .any problem sir .and the girls are virgin and I am also virgin .so then we get HIV or AIDS. Please tell me

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- No if none of the partner is suffering from HIV you can't get HIV infection during sex. Use condom to avoid unplanned pregnancy or any STD in future.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My aunt is pregnant from 1 month, so what types of foods helpful to eat at that time.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
My aunt is pregnant from 1 month, so what types of foods helpful to eat at that time.
Usually during pregnancy food rich in fibre and folic acid i. E. Green leafy vegetable, protein like chicken, fish, pulses and more fruits and dry fruit should comprise of healthy diet. In first 3 months there is increase chance of vomiting, so better to avoid more spicy and oily food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got married before 2 months and I don't want to get pregnant. So after intercourse I will peed. Is it have any side effects?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO, Dip.Obst.(Ireland), FICOG
IVF Specialist, Delhi
I got married before 2 months and I don't want to get pregnant. So after intercourse I will peed. Is it have any side...
If you do not want pregnancy you have to use contraception, you can use oral contraceptive pills or condoms, whatever suits you. No harm in peeing after intercourse.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any hygienic issue for putting penies in mouth? Is it leads to pregnancy?

Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. Oral sex is not conventional. Penis skin and beneath foreskin could contain many germs which could cause many diseases to the other person who takes your penis inside his / her mouth. If you can clean your penis 100% then you can opt for oral sex. Otherwise please avoid it. Oral sex cannot cause pregnancy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc. Since 5 years (from 2011) I am diagnosed with fibroadenoma. I was OK as d size was just 1.8 mm but now it has started pain and d size has also increased to2. 7 mm I am really v much worried abt it, as I am gonna get married in may 17. Did many medication like Ayurveda homeo allopathy. But no result. I want to ask you that can I get married? Will it effect my conceiving rate. Will I have any problem in feeding. And suggest me some gud Dr. who can cure did. If I don't get it operated will it turn into malignant after marriage. Or is it gud to operate it bfre marriage. Pls pls help me out. God bless you.

M.H.C.T.C
Oncologist, Pune
Hi, Lybrate,I differ as the Fibroadenoma is not a normal condition as opined by My professional colleague. Its a disease condition and its abnormal state. But by its size and progress over last 5 yrs. Its not harmful for your marriage and for you getting children after the marriage, as apprehended by you. As you are getting married in May, 2017,I would suggest you to go ahead with your marriage and plan the detailed treatment with Me thereafter. This is because no chance of malignant changes if non-operated, as more investigations would be required to rule out these complications, but this is not required in your case. If still you want to consult with Me, book appoinment through Lybrate web asap. There is no hurry to operate as its not increasing in size and as there is no immediate chance of getting .The pain complained by you could be treated with local doctors. If not please fix appointment with Me ASAP-if pain is not relieved. I would suggest you to consult Me by prior appointment -for Sms Chat/ and consults through Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My wife had problems in MC which was supposed to come on 5/6 nov but it was not so proper and had pain in lower stomach hardly 1-2 drops in a day. Then she got a test with pregnancy kit and found positive. She doesn't have any other symptoms of pregnancy rather than having pain in lower stomach only. Please reply that the kit was absolutely right or it may due to some other reason. Do I need to do that test again? One more thing hemoglobin test which was done 1 month back had only 7.5mg in the age of 24yrs. Thanks in advance.

Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hi, My wife had problems in MC which was supposed to come on 5/6 nov but it was not so proper and had pain in lower s...
She is pregnant now, so she needs care by a gynecologist, an USG and also evaluation of low Hb as such low Hb may be harmful in pregnancy.
21 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am newly married and I want to sex with my wife without condom and I also not want her pregnant up to 3 to 4 years how its possible .Give me any better solution

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Start meditating as it will increase your will power which will in-turn help you in interruptus coitus.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 3-4 days my vagina is feeling burning sensation (jalan) and my periods is 22 days late.

MICOG, MS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Rule out pregnancy, in case there are no chances of pregnancy then the reason most likely would be hormonal imbalance which is common in this age group.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to press my gf one breast every time I spend with her, my frnd said that pressing single breast will make one breast big and another one small, is it myth or fact? Please suggest.

MBBS, B.Sc. in Psychology
General Physician, Chennai
No only breast feeding on one side can cause small Breast on feeding side and larger on non feeding side. But prolonged pressing for longer time (over months) can cause the pressing breast bigger than other.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed