Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ashish Aggarwal

MBBS

General Physician, muzaffarnagar

4 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Dr. Ashish Aggarwal MBBS General Physician, muzaffarnagar
4 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Ashish Aggarwal
He has helped numerous patients in his 4 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MBBS . Book an appointment online with Dr. Ashish Aggarwal on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Muzaffarnagar. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Maharaja Agrasen Medical College, Agroha - 2013
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

AGGARWAL CLINIC

HARAD FATEHPURmuzaffarnagar Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity ₹100 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹100 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashish Aggarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

1) Sometime in morning with empty stomach I fell like vomiting and sometimes I do. 2) when I eat little much I do vomiting.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
1) Sometime in morning with empty stomach I fell like vomiting and sometimes I do. 2) when I eat little much I do vom...
It may due to acidity and GERD, stop taking spicy food ,heavy meals .Eat only normal blend diet salad fruits veggies lots of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from excessive sweating not able to work at all feeling tired all the time.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Hyperhidrosis is nothing but an expression of the disturbance in the inner hormonal balance and this is expressed in the form of the profuse discharge. Hence, it is required to be treated at the inner level rather than treating it by local application of cream and antibiotics. Homeopathy treats the person as a whole. It means that the treatment focuses on the patient as a person as well as his pathological condition. The medicines are selected after a full individualizing examination and case analysis, which includes the medical history of the patient, physical and mental constitution and so on. Homeopathy provides natural constitutional remedies for treating this condition from the roots and not just working on the symptom but repairs the derangement which is causing this. It offers excellent treatment which is effective, harmless, and without any side effects. It is also recommended in the most obstinate cases. Today homeopathic remedies are the best non surgical solution for hyperhidrosis or profuse sweating or perspiration. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. Sir, I am having fever and vomit since the last two days and have been taking medicines but. No use. What to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello. Sir, I am having fever and vomit since the last two days and have been taking medicines but. No use. What to do?
Drink plenty of water with ORs. Take crocin 500mg one tablet twice daily after food and one tablet of Aciloc Rd daily before food. Take Bland diet, avoid spicy food and take rest. If no relief, consult
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold and cough. I will try many medicines but its same so tell me what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
hi if I'm your treating doctor i would straight away diagnose your condition as lower respiratory tract infection. so kindly follow the advice for five days use tab.levofloxacin 500 mg twice a day , tab tusq twice a day, tab.razo - d twice a day before food. use syrup ascoril 5ml thrice or four times per day. just let me know after five days. hope answered your question. dont hesitate to ask me if you have any. have a good day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from fever for last week and I have a good time to get back to the next.

BHMS
Sexologist, Noida
I have suffering from fever for last week and I have a good time to get back to the next.
Image result for homoeopathic treatment of fever Homeopathic medicines for Fever – Flu or Influenza type. Influenza is a viral infection with sudden fever, running nose, cough, pain in eyes, headache and body aches. The natural Homeopathic medicines for fever that are of immense help in the treatment of Influenza are Aconite, Gelsemium and Eupatorium Perfoliatum.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sugar since last 23 years I am on insulin my age is 58 can I stop insulin by any ayurveda system or any type of prevention.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am suffering from sugar since last 23 years I am on insulin my age is 58 can I stop insulin by any ayurveda system ...
Mr. Lybrate-user, I am sure by now you must have learnt about diabetes in detail. It is (t2) caused by either due to deficiency of insulin or resistance to action or both together. Obesity or over weight and inactivity are contributing factors. World over treatment of diabetes (t2) is done by either oral anti-diabetic drugs and/or insulin. There is no other option. As regards prevention, possible only when a person is in a prediabetes state. Once disease has developed then it can only be controlled by drugs as mentioned above. Even though, a lot of claims are made regarding controlling diabetes and even curing it by some alternate medical practices, best control is only possible with modern medicines. Thanks.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 38 f i am a diabetic since 4yrs, my vision getting blurred, my teeth swells blood sometimes also giddiness. I am taking glimeperide 2mg if I go to some other doctor they also tell to take the same medicine only what to do?

My age is 38 f i am a diabetic since 4yrs, my vision getting blurred, my teeth swells blood sometimes also giddiness....
Your diabetic so you will have gingival problems. As it is directly connected with diabetes. If diabetes is in control undergo flap surgery and maintain good oral health you will get rid of it.
18 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been facing few problems like heartburn ,Left side Abdominal pain, stomach burning for the last 3 years. Doctor prescribed to test USG. After that Gallbladder Stone found and I have been operated 3 months ago. But I am facing same problem. Please prescribe me what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have been facing few problems like heartburn ,Left side Abdominal pain,
stomach burning for the last 3 years. Docto...
You need homoeopathy. By this treatment your digestive system get better. Organ omitted from body. Gall bladder have major role in fat metabolism. Soo fat intollerace happen.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I would want to know that the skin over my penis is not coming back when erect. Is this a problem? There is a kind of a ring on the tip of the penis when erect. My partner has to pull my penis hardly so the skin comes over. Is there a way to do this naturally?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I would want to know that the skin over my penis is not coming back when erect. Is this a problem? There is a kind of...
Dear Lybrate user. Phimosis is a very common problem. In most of the cases You can clear the problem yourself. Apply oil on your foreskin and on the glans. Move the foreskin forward and back slowly without hurting you much. Because the oil is lubricant, it will be easier than without oil. Do this forward and back movement 20 times several times in a day. Repeat the same every day for around one month. You will get the elasticity and you will be able to retract the foreskin completely. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why some people cum so early and some after so long. Is there anything we can do to cum after a long time.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Why some people cum so early and some after so long. Is there anything we can do to cum after a long time.
First thing you should do is to get rid off anxiety and stress as those are main offenders in many. You can try any of the following methods. You can do squeeze and stop technique. You can stimulate your partner to maximum before getting yourself stimulated. You can deviate your thought to something nonsexual when you about to near ejaculation. You can put on a condom or condom with anesthetic which will decrease the excessive stimulation on penis and there by prevent premature ejaculation. Hope this may help you. Let me know if you have any further query.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As you know now temperature is increasing day by day and it cause harm to our skin. So I want to know solution for it.

MBBS, DNB, Diploma Dyslipidemia, CCEBDM, CCMTD
General Physician, Gurgaon
As you know now temperature is increasing day by day and it cause harm to our skin. So I want to know solution for it.
Dear lybrate user we can very well understand your concern for rising temprature. The best way to tackle it is to keep yourself well hydrated by having lots of juices, soups, lemonade, coconut water, butter milk. And every time you go out try to use sunscreen at least 15-20 minutes before leaving. Hope this solves your query. Anything more then feel free to revert.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Nasir my age 30 my testis it's very pein and this problem effaced my sexlife.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello Kindly tell me is history of any trauma is redness/ swelling also present Kindly avoid tight undergarment and trousers Maintain Hygiene you need Physical examination so kindly consult Surgeon
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old man. I have developed a mouth ulcer which is constantly troubling me for days now. I have tried some home remedies too, but found to be of no use. What should I do?

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
I am 20 years old man. I have developed a mouth ulcer which is constantly troubling me for days now. I have tried som...
U may take a cap BNC DAILY, SUCK ON TAB BIFILAC Twice daily , local application of metrogyl gel,add fire to ur diet green veg n banana r good source, u may take isabagol husk two table spoon heap full at night , plenty of water . Stay away from stress n hurry , ladies normally during periods have more such problem
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 years old diabetic having liver (CLD) and kidney problem. I want to know what is liver cirrhosis? Is it the symptom of cancer? After blood test the result of creatinine is 1.7. Is it normal? If not what percentage of my kidney has been damaged so far? Is it curable? If yes, then kindly prescribe the medicines for liver and kidney.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 65 years old diabetic having liver (CLD) and kidney problem. I want to know what is liver cirrhosis? Is it the s...
Lybrate-user, cirrhosis of liver is a condition that comes as an end stage problem with liver. It can come in persons using excess alcohol. Or even with out alcohol indulgence following nonalcoholic fatty liver disease. In cirrhosis liver becomes fibrosed and small in size and all functions are severely affected. It will lead to liver failure and ascites (collection fluid in the abdomen) and hepatic encephalopathy and can lead to hepatic cancer. It is not a symptom of cancer, but can lead to it. Creatinine value 1.7 mg is high, signifies affection of kidney function. It is important to control blood pressure and reduce salt intake and reduce protein intake also.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does masturbation causes hair loss? How to avoid masturbation. Does it effect the body if I have 2-3 times daily.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Does masturbation causes hair loss? How to avoid masturbation. Does it effect the body if I have 2-3 times daily.
Mastubation does not cause hair loss but stop mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future and involve your self in some kind of work and stop watching porn video.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hardness of faeces which is not letting me to smoothly clear my stomach. I am suffering from this problem since last 2 months. I take a lot of water n also avoids heavy meals .I have tried everything like lactifiber powder n isabgul n kayam churna though I couldnt recover from this problem. Suggest me some effective plan to recover.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am suffering from hardness of faeces which is not letting me to smoothly clear my stomach. I am suffering from this...
Please take a balance diet and on time daily Do morning exercises Avoid sedentary life/junk foods/night watching Take good sleep Do not drink excess water - drink water according to your thirst only. Take a fruit daily after lunch Be vegetarian Take Nux vom 30 -twice daily 4 pills for next 2 weeks and revert back
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am ramu, I got stomach ache from last one month. Pls advice me what medicine I have to use. Send me the answer.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello. I am ramu, I got stomach ache from last one month. Pls advice me what medicine I have to use. Send me the answer.
Hi. Would like to help you, but before that need symptoms of your problem and any associated symptoms. Meantime, can take homoeopathic medicine - Mag. Phos. 6x/ thrice daily for 3 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 4 years old. She has problem in her eyes .Her eyes got red frequently in 6-7 days.I consulted with eye specialist . He told me that she has some small hair in her eye brow due to which it used to get red.This problem is from last 1 years. Please suggest some diagnosis.

MS, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Zirakpur
U can get it permanently removed this hair by RF or electrolysis so that it can not damage cornea of eye permanently.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have asthma since childhood and taking foracort twice in day, I have family history of cardiac problems. I felt chest heaviness during walk in upward hills in even in 50 meters, I have done my stress eco 2 months ago it was normal. I went on hills last week where I felt that while moving up my chest is heavily and tighter and pains, while stop it stop. Kindly suggest if I visit to cardiologist or pulmonary Dr. I am taking 20 mg Atrovas since 1.5 years and No BP and Diabetics as of now and my age is 39 and weight is 90 kg height is 5.8 inch Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have asthma since childhood and taking foracort twice in day, I have family history of cardiac problems. I felt che...
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Pranayam will help you a lot Take salads and fruits more before lunch Avoid rice, oily food, non veg food, imli, sausage etc Take Somasav by sandu pharma 15 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Kankasav by sandu pharma 15 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Reconsult after 3 wks We will advice you to loose your weight also.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why Do Some Girls Have Extremely Painful Periods?

FICOG, FICMCH, FIMSA, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Why Do Some Girls Have Extremely Painful Periods?
Dealing with Dysmenorrhoea (Painful Periods)

Dysmenorrhoea is a medical condition where a woman has extremely painful periods. While menstruation is normal, it is very painful. This is caused by disorders like fibroids, pelvic inflammatory disease, adenomyosis, endometrial polyps, use of intrauterine contraceptive device or endometriosis. Many women assume that pain is normal and must be tolerated.

Few ways to deal with dysmenorrhoea are:

1. It’s Ok To Take Pain Relievers: To relieve the pain, simple analgesics like paracetamol and aspirin can be taken.

2. Anti-inflammatory Drugs Can Taken: Non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs are also prescribed to deal with dysmenorrhoea and most women are known to feel relief from the pain.

3. Fish Oils Capsules: Fish oil capsules which contain Omega 3 fatty Acids are also a good option to use when troubled with severe menstrual pain.

4. Prefer Light Diet: A few minor dietary changes can also help. Eating low fat vegetarian food especially on the days of the periods can prove to be helpful.

5. Avoid Sedentary Lifestyle: It is said that exercise can reduce the pain of dysmenorrhoea. Sedentary lifestyle is not good for the uterus region and it is advisable to indulge in regular exercises.

6. Use Heat Therapy: Heat therapy is a common and effective way to deal with dysmenorrhoea. Keeping a hot water bag on the region of the pain is known to soothe the pain and help relax the muscles.

If you would like to consult with me privately, please click on 'Consult'.

From Lybrate: If you found this tip useful, please thank the doctor by clicking on the heart icon below. Also, spread good health by sharing this tip with your loved ones over WhatsApp, Facebook and other media.
5520 people found this helpful
View All Feed