Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Zubed Bhat

General Physician, Mumbai

Dr. Zubed Bhat General Physician, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Zubed Bhat
Dr. Zubed Bhat is a renowned General Physician in Dahisar East, Mumbai. He is currently associated with K.K. Hospital in Dahisar East, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Zubed Bhat on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

K.K. Hospital

S.V.Road, ,Dahisar East, Raghukul Building, Dahisar East, Landmark: Near Manav Kalyan Kendra or Opposite Central Bank of India, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Zubed Bhat

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello Dr. I request to all respected Doctors please give me details about stop and start technique of masturbation and its process?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Hello Dr. I request to all respected Doctors please give me details about stop and start technique of masturbation an...
TO MASTURBATE IS DISASTROUS ACTIVITY BY NATURE IT CAUSES FOLLOWING WEAKNESS 1- ERECTILE DYSFUNCTION 2- PREMATURE EJACULATION 3- POOR DIGESTION 4- HAIR FALL 5- QUICK ERECTION QUICK FALL 6- WEAK HEARING POWER 7- ANXIETY 8-REDUCED PENIS SIZE YOU NEED TO FOLLOW SOME MEASURE TIPS 1- LEAVE MASTURBATION IF DO 2- DO NOT WATCH PRON MOVIES. 3- TAKE NUTRITIOUS AND HEALTHY DIET 4- AVOID FAST FOOD,SPICY , AND OILY FOOD. 5- MAY TAKE AYURVEDIC MEDICINE FOR STRENGTHENING YOUR SEXUAL STRENGTH TO A GRATER LEVEL. 6- DO ABDOMINAL CRUNCHES, LEG RAISES ,PUSH UPS 20 NOS EACH AND YOGA . 7- ADD UP SALAD AS STAPLE IN YOUR FOOD.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tested my testosterone levels it came to 388 in testosterone total test. There was a reference range of 241 to 827. I noted it was on lower side according to my age. My age is 28 yrs. Which supplement I could choose for test booster? As my goal is muscle building. I am not on any medication and didn't found any allergies to any particular medicine or product. Please tell me can I take any supplements and of which brand and in which quantity.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I have tested my testosterone levels it came to 388 in testosterone total test. There was a reference range of 241 to...
For Testosterone Do Massaging of Testicles regularly. Eat protein rich diet. Eat lot of salad and fruits. Avoid tight jeans. No alcohol and tobacco.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, My boy baby 50 days older, he is continuously crying and not drinking mother milk much. Right now he has bigger tummy and cold, cough. Doctor said his respiratory system is low and it will be develop after 9 months.

MBBS, MD
Pediatrician, Gurgaon
Hello doctor, My boy baby 50 days older, he is continuously crying and not drinking mother milk much. Right now he ha...
he is not drinking at breast because nostrils both may be closed in cold.just put nasal saline drops in nostrils.it will help him.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old I am thinking too much about future and coping for drink alcohol and drugs but I am non drinker even not use drugs too. oftenly I will go to commits suicide I am suffering from 3 years entire day I am thinking about alcohol and drugs how it's happening I am not understanding what can I do recently I got married even I am not able to enjoy my marriage life please help me madam.

Psychologist, Rajkot
I am 30 years old I am thinking too much about future and coping for drink alcohol and drugs but I am non drinker eve...
You are thinking too much about future which is Not in your hands. Do not feel unwanted insecurity. You are not going to know about your future. Whatever will happen will happen. You will fight it out as and when something happens. You have in your hands is present. Enjoy your present. Be happy and make your wife happy that is the priority for you. Don't drink or take any drug. That will not solve your problem but it will create problem for you and your family. You have a beautiful life ahead. God Bless You.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I take daily alcohol I think I am addicted to drink recently I check my liver scanning report it shows fatty liver and I am looking fat stomach. Looking ugly particularly stomach part please help me how can I reduce stomach I have gas trouble also ism using omee d tab one per day please help me sir.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Hello sir I take daily alcohol I think I am addicted to drink recently I check my liver scanning report it shows fatt...
take papaya and bottle guard veg family vegetables sugar cane gur barley water water melon stop alcohol take veg fruits diet.taķe one tab subex t daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 now. Female and my hemoglobin is 8. I am eating an iron tablet everyday, pomegranate juice, dates,beat root, 1 apple. I want to increase my hemoglobin to 12 in 30 days kindly suggest.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 24 now. Female and my hemoglobin is 8. I am eating an iron tablet everyday, pomegranate juice, dates,beat root, ...
Hi. Along with this you need to see that your diet is wholesome and you are eating all healthy foods. Apart form iron your blood needs proteins, calcium, folic acid etc . Also avoid stimulant drinks like tea coffee aerated drinks esp along with the medicine. Eat citrus fruits. Eat local seasonal fruits and vegetables. Avoid packeted processed foods like chips and biscuits.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old male, whenever I sleep, I start snoring, I think I snore from last 4-5 years, but recently my friends tell me that I snore very loudly now. Also, I feel fatigue and lack of energy even in the morning, I am not sure if these are relevant. Also, sometimes I feel weakness and pain in leg in morning. Please suggest.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am 27 years old male, whenever I sleep, I start snoring, I think I snore from last 4-5 years, but recently my frien...
Hi, please follow these tips to stop snoring: - reduce your weight if you are obese. - perform pranayama (breathing exercises) everyday. - quit smoking which irritates the mucosal layer of the nose and throat and causes blockage and results in snoring. - quit alcohol and sedatives which relax the throat muscles and results in snoring. - sleep on sides instead on back. - elevate the head by using a thick pillow which eases the breathing. - clear the nose before going to bed. - establish regular sleep pattern. - keep the bedroom air moist by using humidifier; as dry air irritates the mucosal membrane in the nose and throat. - perform throat exercises like repeating the vowels a, e, i, o, you loudly for 2-3 mins few times a day or keeping the tongue behind the teeth and moving it backwards - 3-4 times a day. - anti snoring appliances can also be used.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor how to improve my masturbation pleasure. How to increase masturbation time.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Doctor how to improve my masturbation pleasure. How to increase masturbation time.
First of stop doing masturbation daily....take high protein in diet,,take ginger juice,,garlic daily..take dark chocolate..take spinach,lettuce,daily..take pomegranate daily,,take lots of fruits..take juice of beet..do regular exercise..do some yoga..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 40 years old male and whenever is sleep is used to make sound please tell me what to do.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Noida
I'm 40 years old male and whenever is sleep is used to make sound please tell me what to do.
your must live an active life, do yoga and exercise pranayaam is very helpful to solve your problem. put 5 drop of cow's ghee in nostril before going to bed will also help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, My wife who is now 41 years old has a problem with constant headache and mild fever sometimes. I have consulted some doctors but they all give different reasons. Some say its migraine and some say its due to mental tension and a lifestyle which needs to be changed. Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello Doctor,
My wife who is now 41 years old has a problem with constant headache and mild fever sometimes. I have c...
Few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause and if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and I have a problem in my period and I miss my period for three month and a lot of white discharge and I have stomach and headache badly.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 18 years old and I have a problem in my period and I miss my period for three month and a lot of white discharge...
Cook a handful of rice in a half a lit of water in an open pan. When rice is ready don’t throw the residue water drink reason this water when it remains that much hot that you can consume. Drink it on adding 1 tsp of sugar. This relieves your leucorrhoea that within a week. This is one of the most common home remedies for leucorrhoea. Take pranacharya leucorest syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. And pranacharya leucona capsule 1-1 twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a severe neck pain from almost 3 months. U had been to 3 to 4 general doctors and they have given medicines but still that pain is not come down. Please suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Sir I have a severe neck pain from almost 3 months. U had been to 3 to 4 general doctors and they have given medicine...
Get done xray first. 1) do massage with warm sesame oil or suitable oil for 15 min. Afterwards take hot fomentation for 10 min. 2) start natural calcium supplement. 3) do regular stretching exercise 4) in yoga do bhujangasan, halasan & suryanamaskar.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from loss of ojas (the seven tissue according to ayurveda known as immunity. How to increase it. I tried various herbs like ashwagandha, amla,chayawanprash, etc but did not work. Please tell me the best option to increase it.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am suffering from loss of ojas (the seven tissue according to ayurveda known as immunity. How to increase it. I tri...
It is merely your anxiety and most have normal immunity. You have normal good food, fruits and nuts and do exercises
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I have a headache problem in one side in head. Its like a migration. So please help me. Tell me a better suggestion.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Dear sir I have a headache problem in one side in head. Its like a migration. So please help me. Tell me a better sug...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always have a headache on the right side of heaf and right eye too, what could be the probable reason?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I always have a headache on the right side of heaf and right eye too, what could be the probable reason?
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief in case of severe headache. take good sleep and rest. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 72 years male with moderate staphylococcus in the lungs what drugs are effective.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Get sputum culture and sesitivity, which will decide antibiotic. Can try augmentin 625 three/day for 7 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from fever for two days and I have full body pain for last night sir please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have suffering from fever for two days and I have full body pain for last night sir please help me.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am age of 21 I want to large penis mera penis medium hai but mai jald hi jhar jata hu kuch aisa upaye btaye taki mai apna samaye bad aa sakun .

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am age of 21 I want to large penis mera penis medium hai but mai jald hi jhar jata hu kuch aisa upaye btaye taki ma...
1. Take multivite capsule containing gingko biloba extract like one capsule of revital daily 2. Take water melon 3. Stop smoking 4. Regular exercise 5. Lose belly fat 6. Take whole grain food, bean, legume, fish, lean meat, fruit, vegetable, healthy oil 7. Avoid refined/processed food, excess sugar, starch, hydrogenated oil
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old male, a service man, having snoring problem, also during sleep I often tend to some time get up for a sleep walk, getting to odd places, often hurting myself, please advice, last bp reading was 140/108. I have no pain or anything.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Rajkot
" it may be due to overweight, nasal blockage, low soft palate or enlarged tonsils. So for proper diagnosis you are requested to send photos of nose and throat.Mostly people having snoring, have also sleep apnea, so you must go for a test called sleep study, by which we can diagnose a disease called sleep apnea. Send me the report of sleep study, so I can guide you further"
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is 65 years old. He is sugar patiant. We done angiography from brahamananda hospital in jharkhand & found 3 blockage. Dr. Perwez alam suggest operation (by pass surgery). But we are not sure that it is good for dad or not. Please advice me what we do. Whole body swelling. Nd some dizziness in walking.

BHMS
Homeopath,
According to washington manual of cardiology tvd you should go for bypass surgery after physicians opinion as his age 65 years is he any k/c/o diabetes or hypertension or hypothyroidism. First consult the physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed