Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Zeenat Kazi

Gynaecologist, Mumbai

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Zeenat Kazi Gynaecologist, Mumbai
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Zeenat Kazi
Dr. Zeenat Kazi is one of the best Gynaecologists in Bandra West, Mumbai. She is currently practising at Pali Hospital and Nursing Home in Bandra West, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Zeenat Kazi on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Gynaecologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Pali Hospital and Nursing Home

Block C, Flat No 94, 1st Floor, Pali Road, Bandra West,Landmark:-Opposite Saint Josephs Convent School, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Zeenat Kazi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi Mein 26 years old hun, meine 4 saal pehale intercourse relationship rakatha our uske Baad break up our mere shaadi karneka Maan nahi tha, but AVI mere ghar mein shaadi fix karehen toh mein kya Karun agar mere husband ki patachala ki mein virgin nahi hun ,pls muje suggest karo ki mein kya Karun. Unko nahi patachale.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
Hi Mein 26 years old hun, meine 4 saal pehale intercourse relationship rakatha our uske Baad break up our mere shaadi...
Virginity is not the only issue that is important. Firstly it is matching of mindset of the partners who want to marry. Anyway you can tighten your vagina by washing with gooseberry (Amla) soaked water which was kept overnight for 15 days daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very high etching problem in full body. I am pregnant 8 month. Please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have very high etching problem in full body. I am pregnant 8 month. Please suggest me.
itching is very common in pregnancy, you have to bear it, do not scratch, it will creat scratch mark permanently , apply lactocalamine lotion all over body. it will help. thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My HSG test showed both tube corneal blockage and I had my first pregnancy miscarriage in march 2015 and now I have no baby so I want to conceive. Please help me to conceive and give me some proper suggestion. My financial condition is also weak so what should I do. Go for surgery or ivf or something else. please help me.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
My HSG test showed both tube corneal blockage and I had my first pregnancy miscarriage in march 2015 and now I have n...
If both of your tubes are blocked then you should go for IVF for conception. As after surgery also the tubes may block again or chances of ectopic pregnancy are more after surgery.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If my wife is pregnant from 3 week and I do not want child at this time what to do? Any medicine which help.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Ludhiana
Hi, 3 weeks pregnancy can be terminated by abortion pill but it is must to rule out ectopic pregnancy before taking medicine this can be done by ultrasound lower abdomen.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years female and iam facing menstrual problem during periods I do not get bleeding properly since first day.

B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda,
I am 20 years female and iam facing menstrual problem during periods I do not get bleeding properly since first day.
Hi, lybrate-user what about 2nd and 3rd day of menstrual cycle. If your bleeding is normal then do not worry start cap. Autrin 1-0-1 for 1 month after food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On the 16th day of my period right ovary follicle are 19×15 mm, left ovary follicle are 8×7 mm and endometrium is 8.5 mm, triple layer seen ,culdesac fluid not seen so when will I ovulate to get pregnant soon.

MD
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
On the 16th day of my period right ovary follicle are 19×15 mm, left ovary follicle are 8×7 mm and endometrium is 8.5...
It is not the size of the follicle but ots rupture that will cause conception hence pl be properly monitored by a gyn like ritu joshi is advisable for results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years old woman. I have 9 year old baby. Now I want second baby can I get pregnant in this age.

MBBS, DGO, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Chennai
I am 40 years old woman. I have 9 year old baby. Now I want second baby can I get pregnant in this age.
You can,But you need to think about so many aspects,your general health,etc.The risk for chromosomal problems will increase.But you xan always go for screening.If you are desperate yes
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last week I had my ferlity hormone profile test done and my Anti Mullerian hormone is 1.5 and I do not want to conceive for another 3-4 years. Is that a concern?

MBBS, DNB - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Last week I had my ferlity hormone profile test done and my Anti Mullerian hormone is 1.5 and I do not want to concei...
Hi lybrate-user your anti mullerian hormone is normal. That means you have good number of eggs in your ovaries. Family planning is purely your and your husband's decision. As far as fertility is concerned it seems to have no problem in your case. But with increased maternal age >35 chances of mental retardation in baby are high. Whenever you start planning just start with folic acid prior hand only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years woman suffering from pcod disease increased man harmons can I remove my uterus at this age bcoz my skin getting black & lot of hair fall. Please advise.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 38 years woman suffering from pcod disease increased man harmons can I remove my uterus at this age bcoz my skin...
Removal of the uterus will not serve the purpose because hormones are secreted from the ovary you can reduce your weight and take tablet to reduce male hormones in your body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I know how to become pregnant and which day we should do and tell me about tht.

MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine
Epidemiologist, Hyderabad
Can I know how to become pregnant and which day we should do and tell me about tht.
The easiest thing to achieve is to get pregnant. Have a normal marital life and you should soon get pregnant.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is in 9th month pregnancy. We are emberass to ask Our doctor that can we do intercourse in 9th month of pregnancy.

MD. DGO.DSP
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
My wife is in 9th month pregnancy. We are emberass to ask Our doctor that can we do intercourse in 9th month of pregn...
Yes you can but intercouse is known to induce labour pain so better do it if she is completed atleast 36 weeks if not avoid.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm 28 years old. Post pregnancy I increased my weight tremendously. I want to loose 10 kgs suffering with tsh and PCOD, How can I do this?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
U need to take a balanced diet eat more vegetables and fruits eat dry fruits in limit quantity drink plenty of water early morning u drink 1 glass of water with 1 tsp honey with lemon juice

It's months no periods. And negative pregnancy test. I have sleeping sickness and tiredness. And I don't want to eat the things I liked before. Headaches and backaches. Little cramps always. Little cold. And I scared to take antibiotics. How can I confirm whether I am pregnant or not? Is there any chance that negative pregnancy test even though I am pregnant? Actually when I can try pregnancy test?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
It's months no periods. And negative pregnancy test. I have sleeping sickness and tiredness. And I don't want to eat ...
I dont think you are pregnant as your pregnancy tests reports negative.Delayed periods can be due to stress and hormonal disturbances.I will suggest you to undergo following tests BLOOD TESTS CBC,PROLACTIN,LH,FSH,THYROID PROFILE URINE PREGNANCY TEST
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am female of 30 years. I get urine infection very frequently. My doctor ask me to take i-tyza for 7days. I have also get pimple around the vaginal area. please suggest.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hi. I am female of 30 years. I get urine infection very frequently. My doctor ask me to take i-tyza for 7days. I have...
I would advice you to take a prophylactic prolonged dose of antibiotic depending on your urine culture results as they are recurrent. Also drink at least 2.5 litres of water daily and you can take Cranmed capsules twice daily which contains Cranberry juice that has got good antiseptic effects on the bladder. In cases of recurrent infections it is always advisable to get a Ultrasound scan of Kidney, Ureter, Bladder done to rule out any anatomical abnormalities.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I am 3 month pregnant. Mujay Raat Mae Bhut payas lagti h. Or toilet bhi Bhut 3/4 Baar aata h.is it normal. Please suggest.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
Hello Dr. I am 3 month pregnant. Mujay Raat Mae Bhut payas lagti h. Or toilet bhi Bhut 3/4 Baar aata h.is it normal. ...
Hello, It's normal in pregnancy to be thirsty and frequently passing urine. Having said that please get your sugars checked. And urine routine and microscopy to avoid urinary tract infection.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am pregnant now. But I feel like pricking on my right side lower abdomen. Is that any serious issue? Pls suggest. I ate Mango Is that dangerous?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am pregnant now. But I feel like pricking on my right side lower abdomen. Is that any serious issue? Pls suggest. I...
Hello, if you are in early pregnancy stage then mild pricky sensation and paining both iliac region is common due to stretching of uterosacral ligaments under progesterone effect.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 140 range of glucose challenge test and I am 7 month pregnancy but last time it's 82 it is normal or not.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
I have 140 range of glucose challenge test and I am 7 month pregnancy but last time it's 82 it is normal or not.
Hi lybrate-user. Welcome to lybrate. 140 gct is borderline. To say whether it's abnormal or not, i. E. Whether you are diabetic or not get an ogtt done. That is oral glucose tolerance test. Its to be done in early morning on empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to lose weight. I had increased weight 3 years mainly post pregnancy. I am hypothyroid too taking tab eltroxin 200 ug .I tried many diets .water retention is major problem. Kindly advice wat is to be done.

MBBS
Gynaecologist, Chennai
I want to lose weight. I had increased weight 3 years mainly post pregnancy. I am hypothyroid too taking tab eltroxin...
Do exercise and proper diet about 1000 calories with workout for 400 calories which will give you good weight loss.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having excessive left ovarian pain on 2nd day of menstruation. It's like twisting of the ovary. I can't even stand properly . Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am having excessive left ovarian pain on 2nd day of menstruation. It's like twisting of the ovary. I can't even sta...
Go for an abdominal ultrasound. It will reveal probable cause like pcod or uterine cyst etc. Apply hot water bag during menstrual cramps. Drink lemonade daily empty stomach. You may also take homoeopathic treatment for the same.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed