Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vivare

Urologist, Mumbai

Dr. Vivare Urologist, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Vivare
Dr. Vivare is an experienced Urologist in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Vivare personally at Ashirwad Hospital-Ambernath East in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vivare and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Urologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Urologists with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Urologists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ganesh Ashish C H S, Vadavali Section, Ambernath East, Landmark: Near Shri Ram Medical Store, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vivare

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I am doing masturbation many times and I am still doing but not with the hands I was taking medicines earlier first around the age of 20 when my night fall prevails and ejaculation is there. Second time I was also gone with the same doctor after 3 years for same problem. Now my present age is 29 and my penis is loose sometimes and when I speak with the gf on phone discharge of ejaculation which is huge liquid form sometimes night fall as well. I also feel pain in my testis along with nearby connected area when ejaculation is happen and urination is not doing properly when I physically connect with my gf. Kindly suggest ayurvedic food exercises. My marriage is after 6 months. I feel lil bit nervous please help me out.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Sir I am doing masturbation many times and I am still doing but not with the hands I was taking medicines earlier fir...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning this is very helpful for you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor, I did my home pregnancy tests it came positive then I did a Beta HCG on 6th Aug it was 198.30. Then the doctor said no gestation sack and no fetal pole after an internal scan. So on 15th Aug I did another beta HCG it's 726 and yet I got a small blood clot today and I see like tissue particles light brown when I pass urine. Please advise am I pregnant?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Dear Doctor,
I did my home pregnancy tests it came positive then I did a Beta HCG on 6th Aug it was 198.30. Then the ...
Please visit your Doctor once. Also note the following: A transvaginal ultrasound should be able to show at least a gestational sac once the hCG levels have reached between 1, 000 – 2, 000mIU/ml. Because levels can differentiate so much and conception dating can be wrong, a diagnosis should not be made by ultrasound findings until the hCG level has reached at least 2,000.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medicine is advisable for controlling my wife's problem of frequent urination. She is not diabetic and keggle exercise has not helped. She is aged, 74 and undergone hysterectomy 3 years ago.

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, Critical Care Medicine, MBBS
Nephrologist, Delhi
She is having oab. Continue exercises & local applications. Start tab oxyspas 2.5mg once daily. Also get her checked up for a neurological problem like parkinsonism.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir 13 months boy has Non Functional Right kidney (MCD) found in DTPA Test, size rt kidney is 3.8*1.6 cm whereas Left Kidney is normal in size.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir 13 months boy has Non Functional Right kidney (MCD) found in DTPA Test, size rt kidney is 3.8*1.6 cm whereas Left...
Before it gets infected it's better to remove the non functional kidney but only after review from a urologist
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 62 years old and urine incontinence occurs only during sleep or deep sleep but does not occur while walking or sitting please suggest causes and treatment.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
A sleep disorder can affect your overall health, safety and quality of life. With accurate diagnosis, I can treat most sleep disorders effectively. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in sleep disorders. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is 2 stones in my right side kidney what medicine I will take for it? Please doctor recommend me the medicine for it.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
There is 2 stones in my right side kidney what medicine I will take for it?
Please doctor recommend me the medicine f...
Take shool gaj kesari ras twice a day..take gokshuradi guggul & punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 tab twice a day...pranacharya U through capsule and syrup twice a day...drink lots of water....avoid spinach...tea and coffee..tomato...lady finger etc....
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My right side testis is enlarge in size because I am doing hastmaithun, how can I treat myself.

MBBS
Sexologist, Indore
My right side testis is enlarge in size because I am doing hastmaithun, how can I treat myself.
Testes ke size par hasta maithuna ya masturbation karne se koi fark nahi padta hai. Na to wo badte hai aur na hi ghate hai.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a 25 day old baby boy. He is passing motion every time he passes urine or strains in very small amounts. Is it normal or is there a remedy for it?

MBBS, DNB (General Surgery), MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery) , Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, Fellow of Indian association og gastro intestinal endo surgeons
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
I have a 25 day old baby boy. He is passing motion every time he passes urine or strains in very small amounts. Is it...
This is normal for such a small child. Still a rectal examination may done to rule out any congenital abnormality.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is CKD, HbSg reactive and TB patient with creatinine at 12. Can he be cured without dialysis? Pl advise accordingly.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
If there is very low or no urine output and if there is any kind of swelling in any part of the body than we have to do dialysis with a creatine of 12.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have yellow urine since 3 years most oftenly at the morning time then 2 to 3 hours it will be normal after that again yellow some times it will light yellow and some times deep yellow. I have also frequently urination pls help me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir I have yellow urine since 3 years most oftenly at the morning time then 2 to 3 hours it will be normal after that...
Dear lybrate user, it seems that you may be suffering from dehydration. To get rid of frequent urination take homoeopathic causticum 30, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 62 year retired male I got 3 cm malignant tumor in the rectum just above the anal verge. It is localised according to reports of ct and colonoscopy doctors are saying that it is t3n0m0 stage and highly curable. But doctor suggested for a direct surgery i.e apr and if there is a further need of chemoradiation can be taken. So I went for a second opinion and got advised that first I have to take chemoradiation for 35 days after that a rest of 4 weeks and then go for surgery. Now I am confused about what to do adjuvant therapy or neoadjuvant therapy.in both cases a permanent colostomy is advised coz tumor is just above anal verge.

MCh - Surgical Oncology, FEBS - Fellow of European Board of Surgical Oncology
Oncologist, Navi Mumbai
Dear lybrate-user, please DO NOT get your surgery done. FIRST is CHEMORADIATION. Please assess with MRI if sphincter can be preserved. There are ways to prevent your sphincter avoiding permanent stoma. Do not get your APR done unless you receive CHEMORADIATION FIRST. After that MRI to be repeated and reassessed Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I am suffering from blood flowing through my urine wath should I do please help me.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Doctor I am suffering from blood flowing through my urine wath should I do please help me.
You can take can nothris q / 10 drops in little water thrice a day for two weeks. Take plenty of water or liquid diet. Revert back after two weeks with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I had coronal hypospadias I go for urologist and he said me that there is not complsary to have a surgery on that this is normal cause it has the birth effect and you do not worry about this Is it complsary to have surgery on that.

MBBS, M.S. (General Surgery), MBA (Healthcare), M.Ch - Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Gurgaon
Sir, I had coronal hypospadias I go for urologist and he said me that there is not complsary to have a surgery on tha...
Gaurav, if your coronal hypospadias is not causing you any difficulty in passing urine and i would believe that you do not have any troublesome curvature deformity in the erect state, then you can safely observe it. More proximal hypospadias deformities warrant correction for sure.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last one year I am observing dark red blood (10 to 15 ml) coming from rectum at the end of defecation. It is happening for couple of days in interval of 4 months. I consume alcohol as well as smoke too. My diet is very healthy and homemade mostly.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, Your obeasity may add your problem . You are suffering from bleeding piles. Emedial precautions: your intake be rich in fibber: * whole grain, green leafy, vegetables,rice, bread, pulses,beans, seeds,nuts& oats. * Tk, plenty of water, to regulate metabolism to ease evacuation of stool smoothly without corroding the blood vessels ,causing bleeding, preventing constipation. * no delay going to toilet as it will cause constipation. * loosing weight upto d normal required limit. * exercising regularly. Avoidance: ₹ junk food, caffeine, alcohol,nicotine, spicy,fried intake, pizza, burger, sitting in one posture for a long time. Cycling, biking etc. Remedial recourses: Homeopathic medication is miraculous in d treatment of piles/ haemorrhoids, depending upon associated symptoms of individuals .These are gentle in use ,rapid in action with no adverse effect ,there of. Certain fruitful medicines are/ @ Collinsonia 30-6 pills, thrice. @ Nux vom 30-6 pills, thrice. Report, wkly, your feedback matters. Stay fit & fine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffered from terrible UTI in August last year, for which I also took medicines as prescribed by gynae and it was cured after 15 days, but since then I have developed this problem that every time I pee, I feel like peeing again, and it happens way too many times after I take a shower. It is not painful like it was during UTi but it is very uncomfortable. I feel very irritated in my urinary tract. Also let me also mention, I have a desk job so I do not urinate very frequently and I have not had any physical contact in the last 3 months, so I think getting infection from my partner can be ruled out. Please tell me why is this happening and how can I cure/prevent it in the future.

MBBS
General Physician,
I suffered from terrible UTI in August last year, for which I also took medicines as prescribed by gynae and it was c...
increased frequency of urine may be due to a recurrence of uti ,you need to get an urine routine and microscopic examination done for that. whereas Increased volume of urine or polyuria may be due to many causes. If blood sugar levels are normal, diabetes mellitus is excluded. First water, sugar,caffeine,alcohol intake needs to be decreased. If problem does not subside after that, 24 hr urine volume measurement need to be done. If its more than 3litrs, then urine and serum osmolality and specific gravity needs to be evaluated. Depending on them serum vasopressin level and desmopressin stimulation test needs to be done later. These tests will exclude central or peripheral diabetes insipidus or polydipsia. Treatments can be done accordingly. Also history of taking any drugs like lithium, demeclocycline, amphotericin b, aminoglycosides etc. Or histry of any cns infections, trauma, surgeries needs to be excluded.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had urin infection and when I observed burning sensation during urination and also observed urin colour as red, I rushed to the doctor and I took medicine as prescribed. Dr. suggests for urin test but he said normal, nothing to worry. My urin test result as follows = Dt. 24/2/2016 RBC- nill Pus cell- 8-10hpf Epithical - 3-4hpf Crystal- nill Cast- nill Again I test urin to know my pregnancy. Urin test on 1/4/2016 as follows= Pregnancy-positive RBC- nill Pus cell- 8-10hpf Epithical - ++ Crystal- nill Cast- nill Dr. said me report is normal. please tell me result of these above tests. I am worries about this.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
I had urin infection and when I observed burning sensation during urination and also observed urin colour as red, I r...
Your urine test report is ok, some pus cells are there, but they could be due to contamination. During pregnancy the uterus gets enlarged and and urinary bladder lies just in front of this pregnancy bearing uterus, due to excess blood flow and pressure of the pregnant uterus, the pregnant woman tends to go for urination more frequently. Also colour of the urine could be influenced by colour of the medicines which are given during pregnancy like folic acid, doxylamine etc. If you were to have infection, then the burning sensation while passing urine would have persisted and you would have got some chills or shivering along with high grade fever. The best way to look for infection is to do culture of the urine and see what organisms grow in it. If that too is negative, just ignore the reports given by you. Drink plenty of water or fluids like coconut water, juices, etc almost upto 2-3 liters per day this will reduce the burning sensation if it is still present.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 27 years old woman having stone of 8 mm in my right kidney for the last three months. I suffer from irregular menstrual problem every month and have no desire for intercourse. As a result of this my husband becomes angry with me. Please suggest me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am a 27 years old woman having stone of 8 mm in my right kidney for the last three months. I suffer from irregular ...
For making regular your period these are some instructions given below: • Take proper diet full of nutrition . Eat green leafy vegetables and seasonal fruits and a glass of milk daily. Eat a fruit daily . • Do Not take stress because stress causes imbalance in hormones of female and make your menstrual cycle disturb and make your ovulation disturb .Do some meditation for maintain hormonal balance. • Do jogging and running exercise daily .If you are obese lose some weight this is also a cause of irregular periods. • Do skipping regularly for 2 to 3 minutes daily. • you can take these medicines for regular periods. Syrup Dashmolarishtha or ,syrup EVECARE of himalya. 2 tsf daily once in a day after meal but only under the guidance of ayurvedic doctor. .• Practice Yogasana like Chakrasana & Pawanmuktasana daily under the guidance of yoga expert. • Check out Thyroid hormone level & if your T3, T4 , TSH hormone are abnormal then get treatment of it to make your periods regular.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed