Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vishal S.Deshmukh

BHMS

General Physician, Mumbai

8 Years Experience  ·  80 at clinic
Dr. Vishal S.Deshmukh BHMS General Physician, Mumbai
8 Years Experience  ·  80 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Vishal S.Deshmukh
Dr. Vishal S.Deshmukh is a trusted General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. He has helped numerous patients in his 8 years of experience as a General Physician. He has done BHMS . You can meet Dr. Vishal S.Deshmukh personally at En-Live Health Care & Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vishal S.Deshmukh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - MUHS, - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

En-Live Health Care & Clinic

Shop No.1,2, Sector No.3, Shanti Garden, Mira Road(E). Landmark: Opp:Surya Shopping Centre, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
80 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vishal S.Deshmukh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Suppose a man who had a bed habit of daily masturbation and due to which his sperm get watery and thin with the problem of lack of sperm in it, so is there any natural solution for this to make his sperm healthy again with full of sperm which will help him to make his wife pregnant?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Suppose a man who had a bed habit of daily masturbation and due to which his sperm get watery and thin with the probl...
Take in plenty of mineral zinc. It's associated with increased semen volume, sperm count, and testosterone levels. Take in about 11 mg daily, which you can get by eating walnuts, beans, oysters, beef, and chicken. Take in amino acids, as supplements or in food. Homoepathic treatment increase sperm count and quality..
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I sleep in day or night and have dreams of porn then I have night fall. BuT I never use to masturbate and do not want to release sperm uselessly. What would I do?

PhD SEXUAL MEDICINE, DGO, MBBS
Sexologist, Ahmedabad
When I sleep in day or night and have dreams of porn then I have night fall. BuT I never use to masturbate and do not...
Hello night fall is a nature process. When water tank is full, what happens. Our body produces semen and if you do not do sexual intercourse, semen will come out after few days, that is normal. Relax and be positive.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have PCOD since 8 years. I usually would face delayed n prolonged periods. The usual gap between the cycles would be 45 to 50days. But this time its been 65 days and i still didnt get my periods. I know i am.Not pregnant as i already got the pregnancy test done. What would be the possible reasons for the delay?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
PCOS can cause unusual delay in periods. Consult with doctor and go for some basic tests. Then we can start treatment. But remember, main treatment is in your hand- weight reduction.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm married and I have a baby of 3 months old I want to have sex with my wife pls suggest can we have sex with condoms are no.

MD, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Vadodara
dear harish, i am sure your baby is well. your wife even if she is lactating fully, she has chance to ovulate, hence contraception is necessory. you can use condoms for protection and it is ok. you may also get other contraceptive options after consulting your doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Haaii my name is gibin, am suffering from a fever some a few days how to treat my self? Because there is no hospital near..

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Haaii my name is gibin, am suffering from a fever some a few days how to treat my self? Because there is no hospital ...
Take paracetamol 500mg one tablet sos after food, drink plenty of water and take rest. If no relief you have to do blood examination after consulting doctor
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctors, I'm 28 years old and have been masturbating from the past 15 years. Now I've many problems. I've hairfall problem and lower back pain. I've blurred vision and loss weights frequently. I've weak nerves and some time it feel like I don't have anything between my legs. Any suggestions will b helpful. I've stopped masturbating but still sometimes I've fight fall issues.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Hi Doctors, I'm 28 years old and have been masturbating from the past 15 years. Now I've many problems. I've hairfall...
Hi..this all are side effects of masturbation. . Dedication ,meditation,and medication are the ways to fight with it.Strictly avoiding that triggers which compel you to do masturbation like porn, friends and privacy etc. Doing regular yoga and aerobics will definitely help you. Healthy diet like fresh fruits dry fruits specially dates almonds anjeer etc avoiding fish egg n chieken strictly mutton can be taken.And last not least medicine. For this there are special medicine for this problem which reduces your urge to do masturbation with helping you to regain lost vigour and vitality plus boosting overall health.Homoeopathic treatment takes away the habit of masturbation and remove its bad effects.do not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. Consult me for homoepathic treatment without side effects.recommend me by clicking on recommend option and leave feedback..
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are symptoms of TB. I have cough for last one week .I had took syrup but it's not work.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Symptoms of TB 1.Evening rise of Temperature, Night sweat1. 2.Coughing that lasts for more than 3 weeks 3.Coughing up Blood 4.Chest pain while taking breath or coughing 5.Loss of weight, Fatigue Do blood investigation,take X Ray chest after consulting doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its been 7 days. Regularly I am suffering severe headache in evening. And it slows down when morning comes. What could be the reason.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Its been 7 days. Regularly I am suffering severe headache in evening. And it slows down when morning comes. What coul...
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress Insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I made sex two months ago. I have burning burning sensation in my penis and having a pain in my back and groin region. And also slight pain in my head and diarrhea. Should it is related to hiv or urinary tract infection. The burning sensation was started after two days of intercourse.

MBBS, DDV, FCPS, APEX, Diplomat American Board of Sexology
HIV Specialist, Mumbai
Sir I made sex two months ago. I have burning burning sensation in my penis and having a pain in my back and groin re...
Its not HIV. But you do need to take HIV test after another month. It could be UTI or any of the STDs. You will need thorough check-up, consultation and counseling. You need appropriate treatment. Get your Urine Routine and C&S done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing some bloody stool issue since three four days. Stool is not like loose or something else but some blood is always present. It is a sudden issue which started 3-4 days ago. Please suggest if I need to worry about.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am facing some bloody stool issue since three four days. Stool is not like loose or something else but some blood i...
It could be due to constipation or piles/fissure. Get yourself examined by doctor and follow the advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old male. I had unprotected sex, but both me and my partner. Never had sex with someone else. Can we contract HIV?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am 19 year old male. I had unprotected sex, but both me and my partner. Never had sex with someone else. Can we con...
Dear user. I can understand. Aids spread through Contact between broken skin, wounds, or mucous membranes and HIV-infected blood or blood-contaminated body fluids. Deep, open-mouth kissing if the person with HIV has sores or bleeding gums and blood from the HIV-positive partner gets into the bloodstream of the HIV-negative partner. HIV is not spread through saliva. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have had TIA in 2001 and from then I had to depend on drug for sleep. I have been prescribed Zolfresh 10 1 tablet day and I have reduced to 1/2 tablet a day. Is there any homeopathic medicine to replace Zolfresh? Thanks a lot.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have had TIA in 2001 and from then I had to depend on drug for sleep.  I have been prescribed Zolfresh 10 1 tablet ...
Hello sir, yes there are many homoeopathic remedies like nat mur, coffea, passiflora, bella, opium, bryo, etc. Please give detailed history, then it will be easier to select perfect remedy for you.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years female. Since 10 years I am suffering from epilepsy. I am using medicine but of no use. So I request you to suggest me. Thank You.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
CT scan/ EEG was done? can cause of seizure was detected ? I want to tell you that medicine as advised by your Doctor need to be taken regularly and must not missed dose even for single day You can Consult Good Neurologist for second opinion, i can guide you further
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got myself tested recently and report showing testosterone level 389 and range is 211-900. How to increase testosterone, do I really have a issue with my testosterone?

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
I got myself tested recently and report showing testosterone level 389 and range is 211-900.
How to increase testoste...
If it is normal then there is no need to worry. You need not keep repeating that investigation. Focus on eating a wholesome food ( a balanced diet) and include lots of fruits and vegetables. Avoid all bad habits. Exercise everyday and relax. The human body knows how to take care of all the hormonal secretions naturally provided we give necessary support. So adapt a healthy lifestyle and enjoy life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old. Few days ago I got rashes on both side of my penis. Can you please prescribe some medicine?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 23 years old. Few days ago I got rashes on both side of my penis. Can you please prescribe some medicine?
Its fungal infection. . Garlic is one of the best ways to treat yeast infection naturally. Simply eat a clove of garlic 2 or 3 times each day to start killing the yeast bacteria in your system. use coconut oil by applying it directly to the infected areas on your skin to stop symptoms like itching, burning, and irritation. The coconut oil will also help heal any cracks or scratches on your foreskin caused by the yeast fungus. apply some raw aloe vera gel to the infected areas on your penis or skin. The gel will quickly give you relief from symptoms and consistently using the gel will completely get rid of your yeast problem.for permanent cure by homoeopathy consult me by clicking on consult option . recommend me by clicking on recommend option and leave feedback..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My husband is having foamy urine. He is fit and daily doing intense exercise.

MBBS
General Physician, Kolkata
Hi,
My husband is having foamy urine. He is fit and daily doing intense exercise.
Please go for renal function test. That includes serum urea creatinine albumin etc. And for urine albumin. If any associated symptoms such as burning urination. Pain. Frequent urge to urinate. Then go for culture sensitivity of urine.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother age 39 his suffering from last one year to until sciatica how is this cure permanently.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment I will suggest him to take physiotherapy treatment till recovery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a three month old daughter. She keeps passing loose watery stools around ten twelve times a day. She is only getting mother's milk. I have tried to change my diet, drink more water, less water, nothing seems to help. My doctor says just wait, it'll be alright when she starts semi solid foods. She is getting a bad rash in the area that's not healing because stools are continuously coming. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have a three month old daughter. She keeps passing loose watery stools around ten twelve times a day. She is only g...
Lybrate-user, this much frequency is normal for three month child, so do not worry about frequency, main problem is rashes, keep dry that part n sprinkle powder [calandula nector ]after every wash. Give follow up after a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from stomach pain for last two weeks. This pain come suddenly in the day then after sometime it will vanished. Please sir give me argent comments. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Sir, I am suffering from stomach pain for last two weeks. This pain come suddenly in the day then after sometime it w...
Pain could be because of fatty liver, ulcer in stomach, infection in intestine etc. If pain persist and is unbearable please go for ultrasound.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed