Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Viresh

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Viresh General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Viresh
Dr. Viresh is a trusted General Physician in Bhayander East, Mumbai. He is currently practising at Shree Krishna Hospital in Bhayander East, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Viresh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shree Krishna Hospital

5A Oswal Park Station Bhayander East,nallasopara west. Landmark: Near Jain Mandir & LIC Office, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Viresh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 27 years old woman. I am not getting sleep for last one week. I consulted doctor. He gave sleeping tablet foe 3 days but after three days I am not getting sleep. What to do to get a deep sleep naturally.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 27 years old woman. I am not getting sleep for last one week. I consulted doctor. He gave sleeping tablet foe 3 ...
avoid day time sleep. avoid tea , coffee in late evening and after, take rest and balanced diet. 8 hours sleep is ok. 10 pm to 6 am is perfect timing.inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gas problem since two weeks, appetite is normal but stool makes foul smell and not clear. I have done liver function test which is normal. Amylase range is 81, lipase is 198. Is it normal? What should I do? I do not take junk food, alcohol, or deep fried food. Have BP take nubita5 tab and thyrox tab daily. Have done complete blood count which is normal.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have gas problem since two weeks, appetite is normal but stool makes foul smell and not clear. I have done liver fu...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. In a healthy individual, a normal blood amylase level is 23-85 units per liter (U/L). A normal lipase level is 0-160 U/L. If the pancreas is damaged, these digestive enzymes can be found in the blood at higher levels than normal. Do work with your doctor for a cure. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How To Prepare Yourself For Polycystic Ovarian Disease?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Surat
How To Prepare Yourself For Polycystic Ovarian Disease?

Polycystic ovarian disease is a gynaecological disorder whose prevalence seems to have increased considerably among Indian women in last few years. Many young girls and middle-aged Indian women are suffering from this syndrome which is a marked by appearance of multiple cysts on ovaries and disturbances in monthly menstrual cycles.

CAUSES :

The exact cause of PCOD remains unknown to the modern science even as the genetic link is being scrutinized for its causative role.

SYMPTOMS :

TREATMENT :

From Ayurvedic point of view, PCOD reflects vitiation of rasa and rakta dhatus. When levels of impurities and toxins increase in rasa and rakta dhatus, body stores them in form of cysts around ovaries. So presence of multiple cysts indicate high levels of impurities and toxins in these dhatus. Sign and symptoms in PCOD patients suggest imbalance of all three doshas. Dhatwagnimandya may also exist in some patients. History of improper diet and lifestyle is generally found among majority of PCOD patients. Excessive consumption of hormonal pills and contraceptive pills too is reported by many patients. Mental stress and lack of physical exercise are marked among quite a few ladies with PCOD. From Ayurvedic perspectives, all these things can produce toxins in body and cause diseases like PCOD.

DIET & LIFESTYLE :

  • Low-fat milk is recommended. Boil milk before drinking. Drink it warm. This makes it easier to digest. Do not take milk with a full meal or with sour or salty foods. Add a pinch of turmeric or ginger to the milk before boiling it. This helps to reduce the kapha increasing qualities of the milk.
  • Lighter fruits, such as apples, oranges, grape fruit, pineapple and papaya and pears, are recommended.
  • Sweeteners: Honey is excellent for reducing kapha. Reduce the intake of sugar products, which increase kapha.
  • Beans are recommended. Nuts should be avoided.
  • Grains such as barley, chickpea and millet are recommended. Do not take too much wheat or rice, as they increase kapha.
  • Spices are recommended only in moderate quantities.
  • Vegetables such as potaotoes and sweet potatoes should be avoided as they can cause weight gain.
  • Follow a lifestyle that will not aggravate any dosha.
  • Negative feelings like stress and tension should be avoided. Do not undertake physical or mental work beyond your capacity.
  • Limit the use of contraceptives.
  • Follow an active lifestyle, yet the exercises should be according to one's capacity. Both, excessive fasting and overeating are harmful.
  • Smoking, drinking alcohol and using narcotics aggravates menstrual disorders.
2 people found this helpful

I'm 22 yr old female. I get tired quickly and have black outs sometimes. and also get severe head ache in the evening with nausea.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I'm 22 yr old female. I get tired quickly and have black outs sometimes. and also get severe head ache in the evening...
For weakness take homoeopathic five phos 6x 3 tablets thrice in a day. It will be recovered. For headcahe: sleep with legs raised up from waist against the wall making 90 degree angle for 10 mins. This will instantly relieve your headache temporarily. For permanent cure, please consult.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 29 years my problem is acidity. Heart burn chest pain back pain hath pair me jhanjhnahat jakdan hath pair me kamjor. Pet saaf nahi hota. Problem before 6 month. Khana khane ke baad acidity evening time weakness fever type. Kai jagah treatment karwaya par koi fayada nahi hua . Nagpur me Sara checkup karwaya blood sugar urine chest X-ray endoscopy. But all checkup is normal. Pleas suggest me specialists doctor.

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician, Delhi
My age is 29 years my problem is acidity. Heart burn chest pain back pain hath pair me jhanjhnahat jakdan hath pair m...
1. Cap pan-d twice daily before meals. 2. Syrup digene 15 ml thrice daily after meals 3. Cap medigas twice daily after meals. 4. Aerobic exercise - 45 minute walk daily. 5. Plenty of salads and fruits in diet. 6. Avoid oily and fried food. 7. Eat small frequent meals. 8. Avoid chillies, spices, cauliflower, beans, peppers,
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I need to get rid of a common cold as soon as possible because I'm a singer. How can I do so?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, take arsenic alb. 30, 5 drops thrice a day.Alpha cf 2 tabs, thrice a day. B. c. no. 06, 4 tabs every 4 hourly.Take Alpha WD, 20 drops with water once daily. Revert me after 6 days.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old My penis size is small n thin. I want to enlarge the size n thick .wat should I do.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 28 years old My penis size is small n thin. I want to enlarge the size n thick .wat should I do.
There is no natural or unnatural way to increase your penis size after you have achieved adulthood. The length of your penis is directly connected to the genes you acquired from your parents.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere ling ki agle bhag ki skin dry ho gayi hai aur usme khujli hoti hai aur usme thodi si sujan hai please suggest me cream.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Mere ling ki agle bhag ki skin dry ho gayi hai aur usme khujli hoti hai aur usme thodi si sujan hai please suggest me...
This could be due to fungal infection or merely lack of moisture. First of all do not use soap on the area. Secondly, use clotrimazole twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

fungal infection not vanishing and re-appear regularly. Treat by it-mac 200 & candiderma cream What to do problem remain since last year.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
fungal infection not vanishing and re-appear regularly.
Treat by it-mac 200 & candiderma cream What to do problem rem...
First male and female should take simutaneosly it will give you final relieve. Then full treatment like fluconazole, daktarin gel and lacto l m for itching.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 24 years old and I have piles problem. Because of this problem my health is not growing up. So is there operation is the only solution of this problem. If there is any other remedy relates to this problem than please write me. Thank you.

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Kanpur
Hello sir, I am 24 years old and I have piles problem. Because of this problem my health is not growing up. So is the...
You need to be examined by surgeon and proctoscopy to be done so that we can know what exactly it is, if it is internal pile 1st degree not bleeding just keep your stool soft, 2nd degree bleeding then some intervention may be needed, by the time keep your stool soft by taking plenty of water orally and high fiber diet and you can take syp cremaffin 3 to 6 tsf hs. Follow your surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, From last 1.5 years I am facing infection problem on my penis. It is reoccurring. I have consulted so many doctors like physician, dermatologist and other skin doctors but it's of no use. I am getting red spots on my penis cap, which burns. Cuts on my upper penis skin, it's like it become very dry. I have used so many fungal/anti bacteria cream. Till the time I use them infection stays under control but as soon I discontinue then it reoccur. Creams used like: cloben g, mycospor etc. It is impacting my sex like as well because when ever I do sex infection occurs, irrespective I do protective or unproductive. Also, because of the Burning sensation now I am having premature release.

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
Hello Doctor, From last 1.5 years I am facing infection problem on my penis. It is reoccurring. I have consulted so m...
I think you may be having dryness prone skin which may be causing repeated infections. Repeated infections in turn are causing distress in sexual relationship with your wife. Its not only you but your wife is also suffering. Also this is causing further complications in sexual relationships. I thing you need to keep your penile skin moisturized by using oil, Vaseline etc. If this doesn't work and If you feel like you may connect me directly either by audio/video online on the same platform. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of diabetes? Also I am suffering from severe hair loss . Is masturbation the cause.Please tell.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are the symptoms of diabetes? Also I am suffering from severe hair loss . Is masturbation the cause.Please tell.
Symptoms of Diabetes 1.Excessive Thirst 2.Frequency of urination especially in night 3.Excessive Hunger 4.Fatigue 5.Blurring Of Vision, irritability, tingling and numbness in hand/feet, fatigue 6.Recurrent boil/fungal infection, Sores or cuts that won’t heal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am watching too much porn. Due to this I use to blowjob twice a day. Is that affect my body. Wht can I do to regain my loss.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am watching too much porn. Due to this I use to blowjob twice a day. Is that affect my body. Wht can I do to regain...
There is absolutely no harmful effect. There are only myths about it. One can do it whenever he/ she wants. But remember, anything in excess is not useful. If you are addicted to it, it can divert your attention and may cause loss of concentration in studies, works and family life.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which type of medicine is useful in erectile dysfunction impotence hardness and sperm quality quantity and motility.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Which type of medicine is useful in erectile dysfunction impotence hardness and sperm quality quantity and motility.
Hello- ayurvedic aphrodisiacs acts well in a group of sexual disorders that you have mentioned above.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have noticed blood in stool problem from last 3-4 days. sigmoidoscopy was done and found anal fissure problem. Doctor suggested some medicines & informed that blood will come upto 8-10 days. Still blood is coming not always but coming. Is need any further check up or wait till 10 days. Kindly suggest your opinion.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Fissure will take time to heal. Do timely sitz bath. Follow your doctor's advice and dietary precautions. If still it bleeds surgery may be required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to loss my weight? I have tried ayurvedic medicine. I sleep for 12 hour a day if not there is hard headache. Please suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
How to loss my weight? I have tried ayurvedic medicine. I sleep for 12 hour a day if not there is hard headache. Plea...
Hello, it's good to reduce weight at right time as many problems are directly related to overweight! go through the following guidelines and implement them in your routine: management: 1: drink plenty of water (at least 2-3 l/d) or other calorie-free beverages. 2: be choosy about nighttime snacks. 3: enjoy your favorite foods. 4: have 6 meals per day - 3 main courses and 3 snack meals (snack meals should be healthy). 5: do regular exercises daily (start with light and later may be little vigorous). Exercise decreases the stress hormone in your body, burns calories and also increases the blood circulation. Preferably brisk walking, swimming, cycling, skipping. 6: eat seasonal fruits. Fruit helps to satisfy your sweet tooth thanks to its natural sugars, while fresh vegetables help you fill up more quickly. Fruits and vegetables contain fiber to help you feel full quickly. 7: eat more whole grains and cut simple carbs. Whole wheat bread, oatmeal, whole wheat pasta, sweet potato, and brown rice are all excellent sources of energy and sources of nutrition. 8: choose lean proteins instead of fatty ones. 9: cut the salt from your diet. Eating more sodium causes your body to retain water, which can cause you to feel bloated and gain more weight. 10: don't skip meals. When you skip meals, your body stops breaking down fat and starts breaking down muscle tissue. Muscle tissue burns more calories at rest than other tissues, so you're actually working against your goals 11: eat at home. Going out to eat makes it too easy to cheat. Food sold at restaurants is commonly much higher in fat, sodium, and other weight-loss killers. 12: give yourself a treat now and then. If you're attending a party or going out for a special occasion, allow yourself an indulgence. Just make sure that these indulgences don't become daily habits. 13: go for a health walk. Gear up yourself daily for a health walk which not only shed off your extra calorie, but also reduces the stress levels. 14: take small frequent breaks for a quick walk in between as sitting for long hours together encourages the accumulation of fat in the body! medication: start taking schwabe's phytolacca berry tablets/ thrice daily 1/2 an hr before the meals for 3 months. Thereafter revert me back for further guidance. All the best!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If person have diabetes . What they have to eat ? Is it good for them they eat only Nonveg . Which fruits is good for them ?

MBBS & Post Graduate Course in Diabetology, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), CCEBDM
Endocrinologist, Bangalore
Recommended fruits in Diabetic patients - Apples, Pears, Apricots,blueberries, kiwi fruit, pomegranate,avocado,guava,grapefruit Avoid - Grapes, orange, dates, watermelon, banana, fruit juices, dry fruits
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctors I am 50 years old male. In recent scan report is showing that 5 ml of urine remain in bladder .iam scared what is the reason is it harm and what is the remedy.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Dear doctors I am 50 years old male. In recent scan report is showing that 5 ml of urine remain in bladder .iam scare...
It seems to be normal tell me size of prostate a post-void residual urine greater than 50 ml is a significant amount of urine and increases the potential for recurring urinary tract infections.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old and I have more common cold problem and can't breath properly what shal I do for that.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Do steam inhalation 2-3 times daily,put otrivin nasal drop one drop three times daily,take one tablet of sinarest at bed time. If you have recurrent attack of cold you may be having sinusitis. consult doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with stomach pain due to kidney stones which size of 5 mm. What is the general treatment and is there any blasting or surgery required. Pls suggest.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering with stomach pain due to kidney stones which size of 5 mm. What is the general treatment and is there ...
Hi, Kidney stones of size below 1 cm does not need any surgical intervention. Drink 3-4 litres of water per day. Take tab. Renali 1 tab. 3 times a day for 2-3 months. Drink tender coconut water and lemon juice once everyday. Consume raw banana stem mixed with curds. This helps in crushing the stone into smaller pieces which gets flushed out with urine.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed