Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vidhya K Landge

BAMS

Ayurveda, Mumbai

14 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Dr. Vidhya K Landge BAMS Ayurveda, Mumbai
14 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Vidhya K Landge
Dr. Vidhya K Landge is a renowned Ayurveda in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai. She has been a successful Ayurveda for the last 14 years. She has done BAMS . You can consult Dr. Vidhya K Landge at Vrindavan Clinic in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Vidhya K Landge on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - Mittal Punarvasu College,Mumbai, - 2003
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharastra Medical Council

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Vrindavan Clinic

Savitribai Phule Nagar, Ghatkopar East. Landmark: Near Pant Nagar Police Station, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vidhya K Landge

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 17 years old. I'm having a problem in my back bone . And daily night I would get my backache . What should I do to release my back ache ?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 17 years old. I'm having a problem in my back bone . And daily night I would get my backache . What should I do ...
Do rest avoid strain full activity tk hot fermentation if it work then ok otherwise physiotherapy treatment for few days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an leg problem. Bottom of leg skin is very rub and occasionally blood spread.

MD - Alternative Therapies, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I have an leg problem. Bottom of leg skin is very rub and occasionally blood spread.
Hello Sanjay , Soak your feet in hot water (bearable temperature) and them gently scrub it . After this apply good amount of vaseline and wear socks. This will give you some relief. For permanent solution with homoeopathic and naturopathy you can consult me. Regards, Dr. Heena
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiw many capsule of vitamin E can be mixed in almond oil to massage under eye to remove dark circles and moisturize the eyes to get rid from dark circles.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hiw many capsule of vitamin E can be mixed in almond oil to massage under eye to remove dark circles and moisturize t...
Dark circles are because of lack of nutrients. Sleep and weakness. So take proper nutrients and drink plenty of juices and sleep for atleast 7 hours a day. Drink 7-8 glasses of water every day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sever backpain since two months I had used many creams and tablets give me better solution please help me.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am suffering from sever backpain since two months I had used many creams and tablets give me better solution please...
Posture correction must. Avoid long sitting toward bending lifting weight. Do hot fermentation and stretching exercise if it work then ok otherwise physiotherapy must.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently observed mild throat pain when swallowing food. Its very much mild but I see it frequently every month once or twice. I use aceclofenac for my Rheumatoid Arthritis. Do you think this is something serious I should care about?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I recently observed mild throat pain when swallowing food. Its very much mild but I see it frequently every month onc...
Do gargle with warm water thrice a day. take sinarest it contains ( Acetaminophen+ Pseudoephedrine+ chlorpheniramine). Acetaminophen, chlorpheniramine, and pseudoephedrine is a combination medicine used to throat infection and treat headache, fever, body aches, runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, itching, watery eyes, and sinus congestion caused by allergies, the common cold, or the flu. Take plenty of water, avoid cold things, cold drinks. Oily foods. pl. find out cause of it. do test cbc,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to gain Weight. So what is the best diet to follow on a busy schedule. Because of a busy schedule I cannot follow regular diet.

B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I want to gain Weight. So what is the best diet to follow on a busy schedule. Because of a busy schedule I cannot fol...
hello shantanu, include every nutrient in your dietand include high kcal fruits and vegetables in your diet like,aloo arbi , peas carrot in yur diet : fruits; mango grapes , chickoo , kiwi, pineapple,. eat after every small intervals . despite of your busy schedule,take out time for eating, and make your body healthy,its the only place where u have to live in.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have deep dark cut and burning scars on my hand . I want any cream aur anything that make my skin again scales and smooth . !

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have deep dark cut and burning scars on my hand . I want any cream aur anything that make my skin again scales and ...
Hi, apply homoeopathic ointment calendula over the cut mark and catharis ointment over the burn mark 3 times a day daily for few months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having dark circles around my eyes and its getting deeper and denser day by day. What should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am having dark circles around my eyes and its getting deeper and denser day by day. What should I do?
Please take five phos. 6x / 4 tabs thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
To prevent the birth of cavities in your teeth, avoid consuming acidic drinks or food as they soften the tooth material which causes the dissolution of the minerals into the tooth enamel.

I am having high cholesterol (261) and low vitamin D (6.7). Please suggest. Regards.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I am having high cholesterol (261) and low vitamin D (6.7). Please suggest. Regards.
1. No alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5.30 mts walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. Try for 30 days and repeat test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are causes and symptoms of migraine and what precautions we have to take get rid of migraine.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Migraine is a relapsing headache disorder. It causes episodic one sided headache associated with nausea and/ vomiting, relieved by medicines and rest and aggravated by factors like impaired sleep, stress, allergies, loud noise, sun exposure etc. In addition to taking medicines for acute headache attacks you also have to take treatment foe prevention of further episodes. This can be decided according to the type, duration, severity of headaches, medicines taken so far and associated symptoms like stress, anxiety, depression, sleep problems etc. Avoid precipitating factors which specific to individuals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I was became senseless during Taekwondo fight. There is any harm in blackout? How can I recover it?

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Doctor I was became senseless during Taekwondo fight. There is any harm in blackout? How can I recover it?
Hye. Avoid going for practice empty stomach. Milkshake or fruit smoothie half an hour before practice is essential. During practice take small sips every 15 minutes of lime juice.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello respected sir/mam, now a days I am seeing bit plaque has started setting on my teeth and teeth color is also converting yellow. This is in 24 years I am seeing for the first time and I have changed my tooth brush too. Pls suggest and tips to prevent in future. Is teeth cleaning would be helpful or it will harm later. Pls suggest.

BDS
Dentist, Gurgaon
Hello respected sir/mam, now a days I am seeing bit plaque has started setting on my teeth and teeth color is also co...
Hi lybrate-user, As your complaint of plaque deposition, you can go for scaling and polishing now and then follow up with anti plaque mouthwash once a day before bedtime.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/mam I am losing my teeth slowly. Means my teeth is slowly lost. What should I do.

BHMS, Masters in Homeopathic Remedies, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Sir/mam I am losing my teeth slowly. Means my teeth is slowly lost. What should I do.
Mr Srikanth! avoid cool drinks. stop masala foods. Eat vegetable foods. gurgle frequently several times with normal cold water after eating, drinking etc., apart from this, take Homoeo treatment for better results. thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir I am 22 years male. I am suffering from gas in my stomach due to this In my heart some pain is generated. please give the guide lines to reduce this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi sir I am  22 years male. I am suffering from gas in my stomach due to this In my heart some pain is generated. ple...
Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and can take cp velozD once before breakfast
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 5'6" my weight is 60 kg, I am not fat, I only have belly fat and fat around hips. Can I lose only belly fat. please suggest.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, B.Pharma
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I am 5'6" my weight is 60 kg, I am not fat, I only have belly fat and fat around hips. Can I lose only belly fat. ple...
Hi Md Imtiyaz Excess fat deposit on tummy area is due to insulin and glucagon hormone imbalance. To lose tummy fat you should avoid starchy and sugary food exm. chapati, rice, bread, potato. U can use high protein diet exm. pannier, egg, chicken. Take lipolyzer tummy tablet after lunch and dinner.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor mujje ek baat batao pregnant hona ho to sex ka bhi koi din hota hai kya. Or pregnant hone ke liye kitne baar sex karna padta hai. Aur doctor please describe karke mujhe poori information dijiye. Mein bohot pareshan hun meri wife pregnant nahi ho rahi hai.

BHMS PGCGO
Homeopath, Hubli-Dharwad
Doctor mujje ek baat batao pregnant hona ho to sex ka bhi koi din hota hai kya. Or pregnant hone ke liye kitne baar s...
12-16 days of her periods are only there to get pregnant. It's easy to calculate. Just add 12 to her first day of periods example 10 april her first day of periods them 10+12=22, 23, 24, 25, 26 april are her fertile periods to get pregnant.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have white patch on my face. It is vitiligo. I want to do surgery. So which can I do. Plastic surgery or cosmetic surgery.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
I have white patch on my face. It is vitiligo. I want to do surgery. So which can I do. Plastic surgery or cosmetic s...
Let's first confirm the diagnosis with doctor after consultation Take suggestion weather it is curable with medicine r need of skin grafting
View All Feed