Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ujjwalraj Dudhedia

Pain Management Specialist, Mumbai

Dr. Ujjwalraj Dudhedia Pain Management Specialist, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Ujjwalraj Dudhedia
Dr. Ujjwalraj Dudhedia is a popular Pain Management Specialist in Chandivali, Mumbai. He is currently practising at Ujjwalraj Mumbai Pain Clinic in Chandivali, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ujjwalraj Dudhedia and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Pain Management Specialists in India. You will find Pain Management Specialists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Pain Management Specialists online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ujjwalraj Mumbai Pain Clinic

2105-YARROW Nahar Amrit Shakti ChandivaliMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ujjwalraj Dudhedia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have pain in both of my wrist when used for daily tasks at home. Want to know the possible reasons and remedy for the same ?

BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Hello. You can start wrist stretching and hand exercises. Please intake vit b 12 and calcium. If need more further information please revert back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach ache from 3 days. What is solution for this? my health is very bad please give me answer.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas your friend can take: 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Kindly see a physician for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a back pain. Please tell me quick what should I do. Its very dangerous for me.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Rest heat fermentation twice a day. Spine stretching exercise anf for quick relief tk physiotherapy treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi myself I'm a regular gym goer and the issue is from last few days I'm feeling pain in my back and that is also in the lower half specially in the nights while sleeping pls help me in this regards.

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
Backacke can be due to numerous reasons like back strain, big tummy, slip disc, lumber spondylosis. You can do following home remedies: 1) mix camphor in coconut oil and boil it. Massage it followed by hot fomentation. 2) have turmeric & honey milk. 3) put a hot-water bag on back supported by a cushion. 4) add ginger while brewing your tea 5) if you are overweight, go for weight loss program 6) stay away from cold, go for hot water baths.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old man and I go to gym, I got a shoulder pain and it has been from last 3 months, I fell the pain when I use the gym equipment and its tolerable but I want to get rid of it as it doesn't allow me to lift heavy weight.

Fellowship in Shoulder and Knee Surgeries, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist, Nagpur
It may be micro instability or labrum problem. You need to strengthen your shoulder muscles with supervised exercises. If pain doesn't settle, then mri will be required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir/Ma'am, I'm a 22 years old male. I had burning sensations and pain in my stomach. I took medications for it. The burning sensation and the pain are gone but I feel burning sensation in my esophagus and when I swallow food/water, sometimes I feel like something is stuck in my esophagus. The burning sensation is only when I eat spicy food or food with chillies. I took medications for stomach ulcer for 3-4 months. Plus I can see some ulcer in my throat. They are not curing and it's there from long.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kaithal
Hi from your query it seems you suffering from gastric ulcer and gerd. GERD is a digestive disorder that affects the lower esophageal sphincter and the return of the stomach contents back up in to the esophagus. Heartburn, also called acid indigestion, is the most common symptom of GERD and usually feels like a burning chest pain beginning behind the sternum and moving upward to the neck and throat. Many people say it feels like food is coming back into the mouth leaving an acid or bitter taste. The burning, pressure, or pain of heartburn can last as long as 2 hours and is often worse after eating. Lying down or bending over can also result in heartburn. Many people obtain relief by standing upright or by taking an antacid that clears acid out of the esophagus. Heartburn pain is sometimes mistaken for the pain associated with heart disease or a heart attack, Avoiding foods and beverages that can weaken the lower esophageal sphincter is often recommended. Foods such as chocolate, peppermint, fatty foods, coffee, and alcoholic beverages. Foods and beverages that can irritate a damaged esophageal lining, such as citrus fruits and juices, tomato products, and pepper, should also be avoided if they cause symptoms. Eating meals at least 2 to 3 hours before bedtime may lessen reflux by allowing the acid in the stomach to decrease and the stomach to empty partially. Bananas and cold milk contain natural antacids that can act as a buffer against acid reflux. Avoid tight fitting clothes. For treatment we have package, you can consult me through Lybrate.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am 62 yrs male. Have an problem in the knees as going up/down the stairs a pain felt. Some times on bending & straightening the leg a crackling sound comes. Normal walking good but on long walk a bit pain in knee. Cracking sound also some times in foot moving up & down on ankle.

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Try this for joint pains try this. Identify the mid point between the ankle bone and tendons and give pressure with a blunt edge on either side of your foot for 2 minutes. Also give pressure in the web between 2nd and 3rd finger from your toe for 2 minutes. Finally give a good massage for both feet in hot water. Identify the dipping portion on the back of your knee folding. Press this dip with both middle fingers and hold your knee with your thumbs for support. Please swing 20 times morning and evenings. This will relieve your problem. Consult after 10 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I exercise the next day I am in pain and so tired I practically sleep around the clock for days. Could someone tell me if this sounds like fibromyalgia. Thank you. I just have joined the group. Please answer my question. Thank you.

Ayurveda, Pune
Warm up is essential before starting any kind of physical exercise. Do not skip your warm up if you r doung so. Pain will subside as your muscles get toned with regular exercise. Drink plenty of water and keep urself hydrated. I hope these tips help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My right knee pains when standing up from chair, both elbows ache, have to stretch straight while sleeping, cannot ly straight. Have to adjust my spine then only can straight.

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Try this for joint pains try this. Identify the mid point between the ankle bone and tendons and give pressure with a blunt edge on either side of your foot for 2 minutes. Also give pressure in the web between 2nd and 3rd finger from your toe for 2 minutes. Finally give a good massage for both feet in hot water. Identify the dipping portion on the back of your knee folding. Press this dip with both middle fingers and hold your knee with your thumbs for support. Please swing 20 times morning and evenings. This will relieve your problem. Consult after 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was fallen on backside and got an injury in my coccyx, because of this I am having trouble in sitting and rising upwards due to pain. I have applied a gel and fomentation but only a little relief came. Can you suggest me a medicine cum pain killer? I am doing normal works except sitting and lifting.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang Asana -- Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I sleep in night my head starts paining its strikes so much something is going in my head in middle of my head please tell me what to do I m trouble please help me?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
take tab. ecosprin 150 mg sos for headache.tab. pan 40 mg once a day. for 3 days. take protein powder 1 tsf with milk once a day. avoid stress.try to take good sleep, if not ok then checkup cbc, lipid profile, blood sugar,eye sight testing, and consult again. thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Lat night I got a stomach problem. I dint knew wats wrong wid me Just wanna knw how it happened I feel lik its food poisoning. Even I had last night outside food.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
It could be due to gastritis after taking spicy/oily food from outside. food poisoning is associated with pain abdomen,vomiting, loose motion, may be fever etc
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold for more than 2 weeks. I have more head pain. And I have throat pain. I can't sleep in night. What can I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
You can apply these home remedies for relief: • Take 1/2 piece of ginger, crush it and squze its juice and mix it with one teaspoon of honey and take 1/2 spoon of this mixture 2 times in a day. • Take 4 - 5 tulsi leaves and 1/2 piece of ginger and 1 glass of water mix both of them in water and boil it till half glass of water remain in the container then drink it by add 1/2 teaspoon of sugar. • Avoid cold water, ice creams, and pickle. • Take strepsils or sualiin (hamdard pharma) 1 tablet 3 times per day or slowly suck a piece of mulethi. • Doing gargles with lukewarm water it will reduce your pain.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hie, since last three years I am suffering from cold. I have taken various types of medicine and home therapy to cure but it did not work. These cold occurs alternatively now a days. This has many a times resulted me into headaches so, I hope that you reply me as soon as possible.

bachelor of science, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Meerut
Dear Lybrate user you should Turmeric power 1/2 teaspoon with Hot water at bed time and don't drink water after take Turmeric power for 1 weak Tab- Septillin 2bd with Luke warm water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood count of uric acid is 8.0 if it's normal. But i am facing foot pain. How to recover?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mr. Lybrate-user, uric acid has to be <7 mg/dl to be normal. That may be the reason for pain. You may have to avoid foods containing purines or reduce high protein foods like liver and other organ meats, red meat, certain fishes, like herring, sardines, haddock, salmon, trout, mushrooms, mussels etc. Reduce sweetened aerated drinks, avoid alcohol, high fat milk products. If still uric acid remain high, then specific drug to reduce uric acid may have to be taken. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have discomfort in chest with irritation in throat and tingling in both hands and feet also feels weak sometimes I have shortness of breath while walking few steps I have abdominal discomfort with loose stools after I ate.

MD. CH
Homeopath, Agartala
USG scan of whole abdomen with complete liver profile and complete thyroid profile is necessary to find out your problem. Then let me know your test reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am a cricket player and representing my state in u-19, as you can understand how important is to stay healthy and fit to play well. I use to play daily and when I bat long my body comes with full of cramps and pain mostly on joints like; ankle, wrist, shin and calf. It will be very helpful if you could suggest me some exercises or something that I should follow.

Fellowship in Shoulder and Knee Surgeries, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist, Nagpur
You need better hydration. Cramps develope because of lack of hydration. You need water and sports drinks. Measure your weight daily before you start practice. Then check it again after you have finished practice. It would be better to measure weight in minimum clothes possible otherwise if you have sweating but clothes are wet due to sweating, actual weight reduction and water loss can not be calculated. You need to drink double water than your weight loss. For eg, if weight is reduced by 200 grams, you need to drink 400 ml water after practice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 50 yrs female, I have backache down to leg &reverse, cervical pain goes to the head, arms n fingers & reverse.

DNHE, BPTh/BPT, weight management specialist
Physiotherapist, Kolkata
You should get x-ray done for the cervical and lumbar spine, there could be compression of nerve due to reduce joint space leading to tingling and numbess in hands and legs. Physiotherapy treatment will help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid anxiety and stress.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my right knee (ACL) ligament was tore while playing. So I took treatment and get it reconstruct through a doctor. He inserted screw in knee. Now 10th month is going on after operations. But still I am having pain in my knee when I sit in latrine. Specially after running or if I stand for more than an hour. I did many exercises also for this. I am in army so I have to do hard work. Please advise me some medicine or exercise s to overcome this stiffness of knee. In running I have no problem but I have problem in fully bend of leg.

MD - Anaesthesiology
Anesthesiologist, Anand
Lybrate-user your weight acording to your height is normal. So pain must b because of some damage to the cartilage of knee joint due to tear of acl. First of all stop using indian toilets. Start useing western toilet. Do not bend your knee more than 90 degree as far as possible. Do some strengthening exe of quadriceps nd halmstring.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(43 ratings)

Dr. Meghana Patwardhan

MBBS, Diploma in Anesthesia, FIPM, Clinical Fellowship Training in Chronic Pain Management
Pain Management Specialist
Nanavati Superspecialty Hospital, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(28 ratings)

Dr. Sidharth Verma

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, DNB Anaesthesiology, PDCC - Pain Management
Pain Management Specialist
Pain Relief Center , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(16 ratings)

Dr. Raashi Khatri Panjabi

MD - Orofacial Pain Headaches & Temporomandibular Disorders, BDS
Pain Management Specialist
Mind Temple, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(77 ratings)

Dr. Shantanu Mallick

FIPP ( UK ), DA, MBBS
Pain Management Specialist
Brain Centre - Vashi, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment