Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Tanshuk L.Gada

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Tanshuk L.Gada General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Tanshuk L.Gada
Dr. Tanshuk L.Gada is one of the best General Physicians in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can visit him at Dr.Tanshuk L.Gada Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Tanshuk L.Gada and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Tanshuk L.Gada

Dr.Tanshuk L.Gada Clinic

Kaiya Bldg,Shop No.6A,Rani Sati Marg,Landmark;Near Union Bank of India, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Tanshuk L.Gada

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a patient with freezing of gait at onset of walk, unable to stand steadily for few min since 02 years. I am on hcqs &methotrexate for 06 yrs. Neurologist advised syndopa 125 1/2 td +rasalact. 5 daily. No improvement even after 3 months. I may be advised what to do ?

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Its primarily due to disturbances in frontal cortical regions, the basal ganglia, and the midbrain locomotor region, though palliative treatment is available requires detailed questioning so as to ascertain your personality and to treat you symptomatically. Treatment is safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication. Consult me in private.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sugar fasting is 190, triglycerides is 265 and total rbc count is 6.4 million /cumm. I am taking roseday10. How to control rbc. Please advise.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My sugar fasting is 190, triglycerides is 265 and total rbc count is 6.4 million /cumm. I am taking roseday10. How to...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Fasting blood glucose 190 mg and PP 265 mg, both are very high, suggesting uncontrolled diabetes. This needs to be controlled effectively. Ideally in well controlled diabetes fasting glucose should be < 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg and HbA1c% <6.8. So please see that your glucose levels are brought under control. Otherwise, you are inviting serious long term complications of diabetes much earlier. As regards high RBCs (polycythemia), there are many causes, like presence of COPD, (chronic obstructive pulmonary disease) or lack of oxygen due to some other reason. What are the symptoms you have in relation to that? Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 years old I have pcod and very worried about this, please tell me what should I do to get rid of this.

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
if its confirmed diagnosis, In allopathy, u need to depend on harmones.There will be no Permanent Cure.U can choose the alternative T/t, whichever u feel best for permanent cure.Apart of this medicines, u take other precautions aswell, to get rid ff from that c/o..Once u just try to read the health tips abt pcod in Lybrate under my profile.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of fever last night what I should to get rid of this problem tell me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I have a problem of fever last night what I should to get rid of this problem tell me.
Hi, take tab. Dolo 650 mg 1-1-1 after food for 1-2 days. Keep recording your temparature. If it is too high, do tepid sponging. Wear loose cotton garments. Drink plenty of fluids. Consume light and easily digestable food. Drink boiled and cooled water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it safe to take pain killer in mensuration cramps? If yes, then which medicine should be taken. Please suggest?

BHMS
Homeopath, Theni
Is it safe to take pain killer in mensuration cramps? If yes, then which medicine should be taken. Please suggest?
Prolonged use of painkiller leads to side effects like vomiting, diarrhoea, dizziness and liver damage. Every month you get menstrual abnormalities like endometriosis, fibroma etc, drink liquids often with give massage in abdominal area in circular motion just tell your age.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor. M having stomach gas and acid problems. So what should I do for better solution in this situation. And also having fat in stomach.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Dear doctor. M having stomach gas and acid problems. So what should I do for better solution in this situation. And a...
. Don’t Eat Sugar… and Avoid Sugar-Sweetened Beverages 2. Eating More Protein May be The Best Long-Term Strategy to Reduce Belly Fat 3. Cut Carbs From Your Diet 4. Eat Foods Rich in Fiber… Especially Viscous Fiber 5. Aerobic Exercise is Very Effective at Reducing Belly Fat 6. Track Your Foods and Figure Out Exactly What and How Much You Are Eating 7.U need to take balanced diet 8.eat ginger in empty stomach eat frequently

Sir, My age is 39 years old. I underwent pyeloplasty operation 18 years ago. Now my creatinine level is 1.2 and blood urea 30 mg. What does it reveal? Is it ok?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Sir, My age is 39 years old. I underwent pyeloplasty operation 18 years ago. Now my creatinine level is 1.2 and blood...
Yes the reports are still in normal range. And if you believe me then start homoeopathic treatment before to prevent it to become a problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to enlarge my penis? Without any Medicines Is their any exercise for it. I am patient of hernia I have been operated earlier in my age of 4 but stitches broke out. So please tell How to enlarge it.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
How to enlarge my penis? Without any Medicines Is their any exercise for it.
I am patient of hernia I have been opera...
The average size of the erect/aroused penis ranges from 3.2 inches to 6.5 inches, but even lower sizes don't make a difference to the ability to have sex, please one's partner or have children. The aroused female vagina only extends between 3 to 4 inches, and even here, the most sensitive parts are towards the outside. Girth is a little more important, but most important is how you use it. So please focus on the person you are with and make sure your partner enjoys the experience - there is really nothing more important than that in sex. Anyone who tells you that size is important doesn't really know what he is talking about. The only way to increase penis size or girth (thickness) is through surgery, but this is painful and risky. None of the medicines marketed to increase penis size work and they are a waste of money.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from semen discharge at night during sleep. It happens atlest twice a week. What should I do?

MD - Alternate Medicine, PGDIP.IN Geriatric Care, Post Graduate Diploma In Holistic Healthcare
Ayurveda, Balasore
I am suffering from semen discharge at night during sleep. It happens atlest twice a week.
What should I do?
Hi, Try to control your urge naturally,Don't go late night sleep,avoid fast and junk food,Take sufficient water.During night and before sleep have your lower abdomen bathe with water.Take care have good and positive mind.You will get back soon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 14 year boy and a twice a day I do masturbation. Is it will be harmful for me in future or in upcoming life or any problem in future generation.

MBBS
Sexologist, Mumbai
I am 14 year boy and a twice a day I do masturbation. Is it will be harmful for me in future or in upcoming life or a...
Hi lybrate-user, You are an intelligent boy. Nobody compelled you to masturbate. Masturbation is fun and totally safe sex. What you are doing is natural. What you now need is knowing CORRECT medical facts from a doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

94%
(4143 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(89 ratings)

Dr. Haresh Tolia

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Dr. Haresh Tolia's Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
97%
(34601 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(317 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment