Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Suyog J Doshi

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Suyog J Doshi MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Suyog J Doshi
Dr. Suyog J Doshi is an experienced General Physician in Santacruz, Mumbai. He has done MBBS . He is currently practising at BCJ Hospital in Santacruz, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Suyog J Doshi and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Suyog J Doshi

BCJ Hospital

Corner of S .V. Road And Tilak Road, Santacruz. Landmark: Near Santa Cruz Station, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more

Smt B C J General Hospital

Corner Off S V Road & Tilak Road, Santacruz West. Landmark:Near Bank of India, Opposite Hindustan Petrol Pump & Near Pharmacy Downside,Mumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suyog J Doshi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Consuming tobacco in any form will raise blood sugar levels? , I am a Diabetic eating chain khane i.e. tobacco in fine form covered with a very thin layer of paper. And also taking tablets for sugar and eating only pulka day by day increasing my blood sugar and urine sugar levels are increasing , will it be the case of increasing levels of my blood sugar? Pls. Clarify me Doctor thanks and regards

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Consuming tobacco in any form will raise blood sugar levels? , I am a Diabetic eating chain khane i.e. tobacco in fin...
Tobacco is an unhealthy habit & addiction. It causes the blood vessels to constrict. Also in diabetics, the blood has an increased tendency to clot as the blood is slightly thicker due to increase in the concentration of clotting factors. So a diabetic person with a tobacco habit is at an increased risk to develop clots in heart vessels or brain vessels causing either a heart attack or a stroke or gangrene if the peripheral vessels develop a clot & are blocked. hence quit your tobacco as early as possible.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having soar throat and coughs. My exams are due in couple days. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am having soar throat and coughs. My exams are due in couple days. What should I do?
do betadine gurgling 2-3 times daily, Take Honitus syrup 2tsf three times daily. if no relief you have to take antibiotic. Consult for advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic and I have problem with my skin on my penis if my sugar levels are under control then it's okay but sometimes it's beyond my control. And it's really painful while having sex. I am 34 yrs.

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
It is happening because your immunity is weak and skin of penis is susceptible to inflammation. You need ayurvedic tablets to get rid of the issue. Regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have recovered from dengue. When can I resume my exercise schedule? Involves cycling 30 min and jogging 20 min.

MD, BAMS
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I have recovered from dengue. When can I resume my exercise schedule? Involves cycling 30 min and jogging 20 min.
Hello It depends upon weakness post dengue. To recover from weakness take healthy food containing vegetables, soups, fruits, dal etc. Keep urself well hydrated. Generally you can start with your normal exercise after a month once you feel healthy. Firstly start with half of your normal exercise then gradually you can increase it to normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I got on fever in 3 months for 2 times and I also feel weakness also and I consulted to doctor and by my urine test I got 5-6 RBC and 1-2 wbc and I disturbed by that I masturbated before urine test daily also 8s there any serious issue.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
Sir I got on fever in 3 months for 2 times and I also feel weakness also and I consulted to doctor and by my urine te...
A high count of red blood cells in the urine can indicate infection, trauma, tumors, or kidney stones. If red blood cells seen under microscopy look distorted, they suggest kidney as the possible source and may arise due to kidney inflammation (glomerulonephritis). Red or white blood cells.Blood cells aren't found in urine normally. Inflammation, disease, or injury to the kidneys, ureters, bladder, or urethra can cause blood in urine. Strenuous exercise, such as running a marathon, can also cause blood in the urine. White blood cells may be a sign of infection or kidney disease.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old male and I want enjoy a longer sex. I easily get excited and my sex doesn't last more than 5 to 8 mins. please suggest me Tablet for having a longer sex (at least 30 mins)

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 25 years old male and I want enjoy a longer sex. I easily get excited and my sex doesn't last more than 5 to 8 m...
You are having premature ejaculation. It may be due to 1. Anxiety, depression 2. Fatigue, stress 3. Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 4. Consumption of alcohol, tobacco etc 5you can take the following measures a) avoid stress, anxiety, depression b) avoid alcohol and tobacco consumption c) go for regular exercise d) lead a healthy living style e) practice relaxation technique by deep breathing exercise (take deep full breath for 5 seconds, hold it for 3 seconds, exhale slowly for 5 seconds). Do it for 5 minutes without breaking the rhythm. It controls arousals and tension that lead to early ejaculation. F) use condom to reduce sensation g) take foods to increase testosterone like eggs /asparagus/dark chocolate/carrots/oats/ashwagandha/avocado/blue berries/ banana/walnut/cereals/onion/garlic/almonds/bean/ mushroom h)
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am 27 year old male. I have married in february. Sir I have ejaculation problem. Whenever I go for intercourse. I come out too quickly. I think I am not properly satisfying my wife. What can I do .please help me sir.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Hello sir
I am 27 year old male. I have married in february.
Sir I have ejaculation problem.
Whenever I go for interc...
Firing too soon is very common, and does not mean there is anything wrong with you (most women usually need twice as long to climax anyway). Assuming conditions are relaxed, you are comfortable with your lover and not sublimating personal problems, it is just a question of learning to get it right. Because you can master techniques until you have multiple, ejaculation-free orgasms, which also enhances your levels of sexual energy. A simple method is the stop-start one, which helps build an awareness of gauging the sensations leading to release. What is power without control? Simply put, your partner stimulates your genitals, and stops as you feel orgasm, approach. As you defuse, the stimulation is restarted, and so on. Another is the pause- Squeeze technique. Withdraw as your climax builds, and have your partner (on top) firmly squeeze your organ for a few seconds with thumb and forefinger, where the glans meets the shaft. This gradually leads to ejaculatory control. Relax your body as ejaculation nears, starting with an erotic massage. Breathe deeply, in rhythm together. Pressure on the perineum (about midway) also works. Move your sexual energy away from your genitals. Be vocally expressive, and let your hands foam your partner's body. Switch positions and experiment with which makes you last longer. Out of bed, exercise your pubococcygeal (PC) muscles, the ones that control urine flow, with alternate contractions and relaxations. You can do this anywhere, be it while driving a car or watching TV. Finally, remember it is all in the head. The one with ears! Communicate your feelings. Sometimes women actually do not want the guy to be banging on on, to prove his manhood. And if you think of sex as a task, half the battle is already lost. Express your love, be vulnerable and abandon yourself to it, and the rest will follow. There are many Medicines in homeopathy like Lycopodium, Selinium, Staphysgria, Terbulus Ter, Acid Phos, Cinchona Off Etc. For PE & ED. For more help about selecting best Homeopathic medicine we need more information about your health. You can also contact me personally through Lybrate for precise selection of Homeopathic remedy for your case. Until then: Maintain regular exercise, take nutritious diet, Minimize stress level and reduce performance anxiety. Add Zinc and Magnesium to your diet (Green and green leafy vegetables) Consume More Protein of good quality (Fish, Mushrooms) Go for good quality Fish if you prefer Non vegetarian food Eat more Pomegranate, Avocado onions & Garlic Add nuts and berries to your diet. Have Pranayams Yog-Asan to strengthen pelvic floor muscles (like kegel) daily. Avoid Junk food and beverage.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good Afternoon Sir. Sir, mere right (upper & lower) abdomen and back me maine last 10-15 days se pain tha toh maine kal Hemogram, KFT and LFT tests karaye the. Usme ESR value 18 (0-15) aur Eosinophils 9% (1-6%) aaya. Rest sab theek tha. Aur last week whole abdomen Ultrasound karaya tha toh mild Fatty Liver aaya tha. Sir, kya ye dangerous level hai ESR and Eosinophils ka? Aur kya Fatty Liver without medicine theek ho sakta hai?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Good Afternoon Sir.
Sir, mere right (upper & lower) abdomen and back me maine last 10-15 days se pain tha toh maine k...
ESR IS almost normal not to worry. Eosinophyl count suggest allergy that too not to worry. grade 1 fatty liver can be cured without medication., just stop oily /fried junk food and do regular exercise and morning walk 45 min daily, you will be benifitted. feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever for a few days i am feeling very week so please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from fever for a few days i am feeling very week so please suggest me.
Take ferrum phos. 6x and kali mur. 6x - both 3-4 times a day. But, share the rest of the details with me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Please suggest me egg and milk ek sath lene se health pe koi side effect to nahi hota.

Nutrition - Management of Weight & Lifestyle Related Disorders
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Hi, Please suggest me egg and milk ek sath lene se health pe koi side effect to nahi hota.
It is healthy to eat egg and milk together, as both are good sources or protein. Both have good nutritional value, while both are slow digesting food you may have upset stomach and low on energy. Not every body has the stomach to handle it, try it a few times if it suits you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(316 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
96%
(3704 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(29832 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment