Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Suresh Nagdev

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

33 Years Experience
Dr. Suresh Nagdev MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
33 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Suresh Nagdev
Dr. Suresh Nagdev is a renowned General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 33 years. He studied and completed MBBS . He is currently associated with Dr Wadhurams Polyclinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Suresh Nagdev and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Mumbai University - 1984
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Wadhurams Polyclinic

Shop No 8 Subhash Market C G Road ,Near Inlaks Hospital Netaji, Chembur Colony-Chembur Mumbai - 400074Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suresh Nagdev

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I had done a cbc test yesterday. My MCH LEVEL SHOWS 23, MCHC LEVEL SHOWS 30.2 Hemoglobin level is 11 and wbc count is 11060. Is there anything to worry about or this is normal.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I had done a cbc test yesterday. My MCH LEVEL SHOWS 23, MCHC LEVEL SHOWS 30.2 Hemoglobin level is 11 and wbc count is...
MCH levels in blood tests are considered high if they are 35 or higher. A normal hemoglobin level is considered to be in the range between 26 and 33 picograms per red blood cell. High MCH levels can indicate macrocytic anemia, which can be caused by insufficient vitamin B12. Mean corpuscular hemoglobin concentration (MCHC) is the average concentration of hemoglobin in red blood cells. It is a value you will see reported as part of a Complete Blood Count (CBC) test. MCHC is one of the red blood cell (RBC) indices, and it is used to help diagnose the type, cause, and severity of anemia. As Hb is 11 only you need to take iron tablets you have anemia.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a bad habit of masturbating, I tried my best to stop it but failed. I don't have bad thinking for anyone. Please tell me, How to get rid of this?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have a bad habit of masturbating, I tried my best to stop it but failed. I don't have bad thinking for anyone. Plea...
If you want to stop masturbating do not look at porn & get your mind off of it. If you still get the urge to, ignore it for a about 15 minutes & it'll go away. Masturbating from time to time is completely normal for a guy. Relax and try to concentrate on your studies and/or sports that you are good at. That will help you to avoiding thinking about sex all the time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 28 yrs old man. My bilirubin is normal, lft test result is normal. I drink about 4 lt water daily. Sometimes at morning, daytime or night my urine color is yellow since last 6 mnths. Digestive or gas problem is frequently happened. I dont drink any alcohol or dont smoke. Why is urine yellow, any problem?

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
Dear , 1. Occasionally urine is yellow because at that time your body does not have any extra fluid to throw out so at that time your kidney is passing all waste products in as little waiter as possible resulting in concentrated urine which would be yellow. It is not a problem and do not worry about that just drink as bit more. 2. Your gastric problem may be due to acid dyspepsia. Try ranitidine 150 mg twice a day 1 hour before meals or 10-20 days and avoid spicy, sour and fermented food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After masturbation, I can't hold urine, so urine is wetting my underwear. Please Dr. Help me by prescribe medication.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
After masturbation, I can't hold urine, so urine is wetting my underwear. Please Dr. Help me by prescribe medication.
Hello- Ejaculation force and urine control both depends upon the strength of PC (pubo coccygeus) muscle. Excess or improper masturbation technique leads to weakening of this muscle hence causes dribbling of urine after masturbation. Practice Kegel exercise daily, avoid water intake after meals, use half tsp black sesame seeds powder before meals.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't get sleep in the night and I am getting dark circles, what should I do to get sleep?

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
I don't get sleep in the night and I am getting dark circles, what should I do to get sleep?
Your sleep is disturbed, stop worrying, take bath two times, have regular light exercise, avoid spicy and pungent diet, take fruits and fresh juices. Practice meditation, yoga and pranayam, cultivate positive thoughts, this will help in getting good sleep.
17 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 25 years. My pennis. I have been played with my pennis wtih in last year HP that way my pennis very weak and not standing. Size also very very small. Its way am worried. Please tell me sir. What should I do. My pennis stronger and bigger its short time please tell me and mail me answer?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My age 25 years. My pennis. I have been played with my pennis wtih in last year HP that way my pennis very weak and n...
Don't concentrate on the size of the penis and stop Mastubation and increase your self confidence and focus only on erection when you are sexually active with your partner
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I have night fall problem and my age is 19 year old. Sir please give me some simulation. Thanks sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hello sir  I have night fall problem and my age is 19 year old. Sir please give me some simulation. Thanks sir.
Hi, natural remedies for gout 1. Apple Cider Vinegar-Being a natural cleanser and detoxifier, apple cider vinegar can help remove wastes like uric acid from the body. It contains malic acid that helps break down and eliminate uric acid. 2. Lemon Juice Though it may seem that lemon juice will make the body more acidic, in actuality, it produces an alkaline effect and helps neutralize uric acid. Plus, its vitamin C content also helps lower uric acid 3. Cherries Cherries and dark berries contain chemicals that help reduce uric acid levels. Plus, purple and blue-colored berries contain flavonoids called anthocyanins that help lower uric acid and reduce inflammation and stiffness. 4. Baking Soda Baking soda, also called bicarbonate of soda, is highly beneficial for lowering uric acid levels and reducing gout pain. It helps maintain the natural alkaline balance in the body and makes the uric acid more soluble and easier to flush out of the kidneys. 5. Olive Oil It is high in vitamin E and antioxidants, and has anti-inflammatory benefits. 6. Water Drinking plenty of water helps optimize uric acid filtering. It helps dilute the uric acid and stimulates the kidneys to eliminate excess amounts from the body through urine. Plus, drinking adequate water regularly can reduce the risk of recurrent gout attacks. •Drink at least eight to 10 glasses of water throughout the day. •Also, include more fluids and fresh, water-rich fruits and vegetables in your diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from asthma. How can I treatment my disease and which medicine should I take ?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Take 11 guava leaves, 11 black pepper, 1 cup milk and one cup water. Put all of them in pot and boil it well, when it reduced to one cup, drink in empty stomach. Take this daily for at least six months or a year. Boil cumin seeds in water and inhale the steam. It helps dilate the bronchial passage. Take 5 gm of ginger, black pepper, cardamom, clove, cinnamon, turmeric and 30 gm of sugar. Grind the mix to a powder. Take half to one teaspoonful and mix it nicely with honey. Take it twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Throat culture test is possible in hospital? Because no antibiotic works for my sore throat. This is my 4 th antibiotic course. I worried to much.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Throat culture test is possible in hospital? Because no antibiotic works for my sore throat. This is my 4 th antibiot...
It can be possible,consult doctor. You may be having allergic pharyngitis. You may do an allergy test after consulting allergy specialist. Do betadine gurgling 3-4 times daily and take throat lozenges
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. I have luck of stamina, I can't run more than 1 km. My breathing get over. Tell me any medicine or protein for stamina.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
you can go for ashwagandha powder. you can have it with milk twice a day it would help to increase stamina boost your immune system energize your body also have anti depressant properties ,relieves stress,increase blood production and in men's it helps to increase and maintain testosterone level
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Always I am suffering from stomach ache. Please help me. Which medicine I will take for this?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Always I am suffering from stomach ache. Please help me. Which medicine I will take for this?
1. Take bland diet, avoid oily, spicy, fried and junk food, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take one tablet of meftal spas ds as and when required after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 4. Take one tablet of rantac150 mg twice daily before food 5. If you have recurrent stomach ache, do upper gi endoscopy after consulting gastroenterologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, am Kumar from two months I am suffering from piles. What precautions taken please tell me and reply me sir. I expect your give me better suggestions am waiting for urs reply.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
take 8 glass water avoid fried chillies take whole grains high fibre sitz bath proctosedyl ointment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Had white stool, after that I am having lower abdomen pain, 3 weeks before I had open gall bladder removal. What shall I do?

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
Here the infection need to be ruled out if this is post surgical phase then it is advisable to see the doctor matter demands the attentionn
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I wake up In the morning, I get neck and shoulder pain. I tried with and without pillow, but no relief. Please advice.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
As I wake up In the morning, I get neck and shoulder pain. I tried with and without pillow, but no relief. Please adv...
You are most likely suffering from myofascial pains involving neck and shoulder muscles. You should consult a pain specialist and get intramuscular stimulation done. This therapy is safe and effective to relieve muscle spasm and stress. Meanwhile observe these tips to get relief: 1. Take anti inflammatory drugs like ibuprofen round the clock for 5 days 2. Apply warm fomentation over affected areas. 3. Do neck and shoulder exercises once pain is relieved. Consult again for further queries.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a sex problem. The size of my penis is very small only 2 & a half inch. However I want to enlarge it to live my sexual life. As I am unmarried yet. I have used some medicines but of no use. I want a suggestion from your end.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
I have a sex problem. The size of my penis is very small only 2 & a half inch. However I want to enlarge it to live m...
tk lycopodium 1m daily in morning. agnus castus 200 in noon n ashwagandha +avena +damianaQ at ninght in homoeoparhy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old lady, my vitamin d level is low (15.2).iron level is low 27 .vitamin b12 level is 338. Does it require to take external supplements or by improving diet and sitting in sunlight it will improve automatically.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 24 years old lady, my vitamin d level is low (15.2).iron level is low 27 .vitamin b12 level is 338. Does it requ...
Norma level of vit D is between between 20-50 ng/ml. A level less than 20 ng/ml indicates Vitamin D deficiency. Vitamin D3 is essential for healthy bone, teeth, muscle, cell growth, immunity,neuro muscular functioning and overall health. Deficiency causes ricket/osteomalacia, poor hair growth, increased risk of cancer. Treatment-Vitamin D3 60,000 unit/wk for 3 -6 months 1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Take Milk, cheese, egg yolk, Fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, Mushroom, cereals, orange juice. 3. If you have deficiency of Vitamin D you have to take Vitamin D supplement 60000IU/week fo r 3 months after consulting physician.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am suffering from common cold daily last 3 months when do I take medicines then will be ok if i'll left medicine then be same situation please help me for permanent cure.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hello I am suffering from common cold daily last 3 months when do I take medicines then will be ok if i'll left medic...
it is allergic rhinitis try some breathing exercises some nasal spray may be required. few tablets also will be helpful for long-term results
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir Problem is my Penis is being strong when I have enjoy sex, I check my problem to lots of doctors and I take many medicine (doctor prescribe) but my problem can not solved, Abb situation esi ho gaye he ke Divorce tak bat chole gaye he, I used 50000 rs in medicine but problem not solved. Thats Y I ask that can I do this trick. My wifes ovulation time is running. Really sir I want to out this problem. Please suggest me sir.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear sir
Problem is my Penis is being strong when I have enjoy sex, I check my problem to lots of doctors and I take ...
Dear Lybrate user. Please don’t panic. You must understand erectile dysfunction. There is nothing called erectile dysfunction while having masturbation. Loosing erection in the initial stages of sex or not having erection at all or having late erection or lack of sexual desire are called erectile dysfunction. Erectile dysfunction can be a sign of a physical or psychological condition. It can cause stress, relationship strain, and low self-confidence. The main symptom is a man's inability to get or keep an erection firm enough for sexual intercourse. Patients suffering from erectile dysfunction should first be evaluated for any underlying physical and psychological conditions. If treatment of the underlying conditions doesn't help, medications and assistive devices, such as pumps, can be prescribed. Yoga, meditation and diet could be prescribed once we know the basic reasons for it. Two natural treatments for ED that have shown promise are red ginseng and pomegranate juice. Ginseng is thought to increase nitric oxide production, leading to improved blood flow. Pomegranate juice is a potent antioxidant and can help too. Psychological reasons usually get cleared with sex therapy. I suggest online sex therapy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(309 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(25044 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(2791 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment