Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Suniti Deshpande

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

400 at clinic
Dr. Suniti Deshpande MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Suniti Deshpande
Dr. Suniti Deshpande is one of the best General Physicians in Mulund East, Mumbai. She has done MBBS . You can meet Dr. Suniti Deshpande personally at Saidan Hospital ICCU in Mulund East, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Suniti Deshpande on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ground Floor, Vidhata Apartment , 90 Feet Road Mulund East, Landmark:-Near V.G.V. College, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more

Ground Floor, Vidhata Apartment, 90 Feet Road, V B Phadke Marg Landmark : Opposite Campus Hotel.Mumbai Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suniti Deshpande

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello there im 37 male. Last 1 year 1 feel migraine, body tired with back pain and stomach gas trouble Blood test results: CBC normal, Vitamin D is 55. Please advice me to over come those issues.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hello there
im 37 male.
Last 1 year 1 feel migraine, body tired with back pain and stomach gas trouble
Blood test res...
Please Avoid lethargic life style Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Anulom-vilom pranayam is very helpful in headaches Put SHADBINDU OIL drops in both nostrils and take deep breath twice a day Take Cap stresscom by dabur 1 1 And for acute problem, Tab naxdom 10 1 1 Tab pantop 5 1 Reconsult after 21 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiv test 4th gen cmia p24ag +ab in Dr. lal path lab on 63, 86 & 126 day came neg. Q1. All time index increasing as 0.05, 0.06,&0.11 mean multiplying ir no issue Q2. Conclusive or need more test Q3. Is the lab &the test is reliable Q4. Am I 100% clean, as said that all 4th gen test are 100%accurate if done twice after 3 month Q5. I gave sample new Dr. lal lab in town who send it to main lab in other city. Can transport may affect result.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, MBA (Healthcare)
Psychiatrist, Davanagere
Hiv test 4th gen cmia p24ag +ab in Dr. lal path lab on 63, 86 & 126 day came neg. Q1. All time index increasing as 0....
Good Morning ~ If you are negative on the 63rd 86th and 126th day of testing for HIV, I believe you no longer need to take the test and you will probably not be HIV positive even after that. However, in instances where you believe you are regularly exposing yourself to HIGH RISK sexual activity, you may need to get the testing done.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have little bit fever and throat pain in one day what can I do? Sir which tablet is best for this sick?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir I have little bit fever and throat pain in one day what can I do? Sir which tablet is best for this sick?
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Do warm saline gargling 2-3 times daily 3.Take throat lozenges 4..Take rest 5.If no relief,you have to take antibiotic 6.consult for advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old male and I am a hockey player. I am playing since I was 10 years old but at the age of 17 I started taking drugs and I was addicted to heroin from past 4 years but now I am clean from 2 months and wanted to start my hockey carrier again but I have certain health issues like weaknesses, lack of sex drive and my digestive system not going well. I am nt gaining weight as I am having my proper diet. Kindly give your advice what should I do I want to live my dream to be a hockey player.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am 21 years old male and I am a hockey player. I am playing since I was 10 years old but at the age of 17 I started...
Hi lybrate-user I appreciate you that you stop taking drug. For this I salute you. I defiantly help you for your hokey we should do detoxification of your body take following remedies 1. Alovera juice 4tsp+ 1 tsp honey after dinner 2. Amal juice 4tsp +2 tsp sugar + 2tsp honey empty stomach in the morning your weakness will get ride.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, my mother spinal card some what reduced I visit so many hospitals but she was suffering hand pains what I will do.

MBBS
General Physician,
If upper limb pain is due to some spinal problem, what is needed is, she must be physically examined and investigated x-ray and mri and then only the treatment modality will be decided. Haphazardly taking pain killers or other treatments must not be advocated regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir/Madam, my penis is 4 inch long when erect but is deviated to left side. I masturbate 2-3 times a week. Kindly advice me is my penis long enough to satisfy women and how can I make penis straight. Is masturbating good for health. And I eject in about 3-4 minutes of time. Is the time enough to satisfy girls.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hello Sir/Madam, my penis is 4 inch long when erect but is deviated to left side. I masturbate 2-3 times a week. Kind...
I am recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. Mix one a part of fresh raw juice with one part of honey. Take 1/4 glass of the combination three times on a daily basis. Take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. This remedy will be helpful.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband has 90% immotile sperm with 3 million per ml sperm count. Is it treatable? Will it effect my desire of pregnancy. Will I ever be able to conceive?

Diploma in Naturopathy
Sexologist, Delhi
My husband has 90% immotile sperm with 3 million per ml sperm count. Is it treatable? Will it effect my desire of pre...
To help you in terms of increasing sperm count I have a set of ayurvedic medicines. Contact if interested.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 21 year old and I have a problem of infection in my mouth. There are a lot of bleeding as well as swelling what can. Do please suggest me.

BDS, Non-Resident J.R. in Dept. of Orthodontics, Certified oral implantologist, Advanced Aesthetics, Digital Smile Designer
Dentist, Jammu
gum bleeding is associated with periodontal problem.. it seems you might be having periodontal problem.. c/as pyorrhea...you need to get rid of it... it needs aggressive therapy...you need to make a habit of rinsing your mouth everytime you eat something and brush regularly (once in the morning before meals and once at night after dinner),add a mouthwash for better oral hygiene....
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I gt married on jun 5 2016, but still we both are not able to do sex due to my wife vagina is very tight and at the time of inserting penis she suffer from lot of pain help us.

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician, Delhi
Hi, I gt married on jun 5 2016, but still we both are not able to do sex due to my wife vagina is very tight and at t...
Do a lot of foreplay and arouse your wife fully, than their will be enough lubrication and no problem in inserting Penis in vagina. For more info, consult me.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother in law is 39 years old. creatinine is 1.27. No bp and sugar. Urine analysis normal.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My brother in law is 39 years old. creatinine is 1.27. No bp and sugar. Urine analysis normal.
The normal serum creatinine range for men is 0.5-1.5 mg/dl. The normal range for women is 0.6-1.2 mg/dl. Creatinine clearance is a test sometimes used to estimate filtering capacity of the kidneys. The amount of creatinine in your urine is compared to the amount of creatinine in your blood. As you see he is normal.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does Smoking Triggers tonsils? If yes, how to avoid tonsils from being triggered?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Smoking can cause tonsillitis and if there are recurrent episodes of tonsillitis than it's better to get it operated.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold, cough and fever from past three days, I get infected to virus each month. Is there any method to improve my immunity?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have cold, cough and fever from past three days, I get infected to virus each month. Is there any method to improve...
A good healthy diet is fundamental to good health and a strong immune system. A majority of your diet should be made up of unprocessed, natural foods such as fresh fruits, vegies, legumes, wholegrains, nuts and seeds. Having a well-balanced diet will supply you with all the essential nutrients your body needs for a healthy immune system such as zinc, vitamin a and c, selenium and iron.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, I have some left ear problem since 4 years pulse is coming frequently, I have consulted many doctors but it's stops for a while and get started once again, I am facing this problem for more than 4 to 5 years, so it's a request kindly consult me what should I do? Regards,

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear Sir,

I have some left ear problem since 4 years pulse is coming frequently, I have consulted many doctors but i...
I suppose you have got otitis media and after suppression of the symptoms if possible get your ear operated for perforation of the tympanic membrane
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 56 old man. The problem started when I was suffering from typhoid fever but after treatment, now almost 6 months gone but I still feel weakness I feel tired after walk. Every night I feel like I'm shivering.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I recommend you to take Tablet Daily(Nutrilite) along with Nutrilite protein after personal consultation this supplement has shown wonderful result, personally i have also used this Consult me for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of dengue?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere body mai bahut pain rehta hai Ayears mujhe bahut thakan hoti hai aur mujhe chalne mai bi bahut problem hoti hai

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir mere body mai bahut pain rehta hai Ayears mujhe bahut thakan hoti hai aur mujhe chalne mai bi bahut problem hoti hai
Hello, aap apna CBC test karwaye , phir report share kare, taki aapki problem ko diagnose kiya ja sake. Abhi aap Alfalfa malt , 2 tsp twice daily aur BC NO . 27 , 5 tabs twice daily le. Thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 18 old and I have problem of head acha daily so what I do to leave this problem.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I m 18 old and I have problem of head acha daily so what I do to leave this problem.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4.We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed