Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sujata A Derukhkar

BAMS

Ayurveda, Mumbai

6 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sujata A Derukhkar BAMS Ayurveda, Mumbai
6 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Sujata A Derukhkar
Dr. Sujata A Derukhkar is one of the best Ayurvedas in Mumbai, Mumbai. She has helped numerous patients in her 6 years of experience as a Ayurveda. She has completed BAMS . She is currently associated with Sujata Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sujata A Derukhkar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sujata Clinic

# Room No.8, Dattaguru Mandir Lane, Sarveshwar Road, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sujata A Derukhkar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have proteinuria. So I am taking this medicine called losar 50 mg twice a day. Does this medicine increase Creatinine level because my Creatinine level went up to 0.9 to 1.1?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have proteinuria. So I am taking this medicine called losar 50 mg twice a day. Does this medicine increase Creatini...
Creatinine level. Upto 1.1 is within normal .limit. Proteinuria is mostly due to kidney disease. Consult nephrologist for advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting fever every year in month of december why this is happen is there any reason for this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am getting fever every year in month of december why this is happen is there any reason for this.
Start taking Giloyghan vati 2 tab twice a day with water from today. it will boost ur immunity and help u to fight against germs causing fever. Also take 2 basil leaves empty stomach daily with water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to loss my weight? I am 16 years old. I am 5.10 feet. And my weight is 96 Kg how to loss my weight?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
How to loss my weight? I am 16 years old. I am 5.10 feet. And my weight is 96 Kg how to loss my weight?
1) If you are taking meal 2 times a day, you can have the same 4 times in divided doses. 2) Try to avoid gluten containing food like bread, pizza, and burger. 3) Always eat fresh food. 4) No oily & junk food. 5) You can have sprouts, salads, fruits or fruit juice in breakfast rather than bread, toast or artificial protein shake. 6) Don’t eat immediately after exercise or yoga. 7) Stretching exercises 10 minutes. 8) Brisk walk 5 km daily or 25 minutes 9) Yoga- surya namaskar & different yogasana for 25 minutes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 19 years old. I have pimples from 4-6 years. What should I do in natural way?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Hello sir, I am 19 years old. I have pimples from 4-6 years. What should I do in natural way?
Hello Use Tea Tree face wash and Toner twice daily. Use AHA Glow face wash once in a day. Use Sunscreen with SPF 30 daily. Use natural face pack of Multani Mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar for 5 minutes after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- Do not eat Junk, Eat more Vegetables and fruits especially with Vitamin C.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face has become dull due to consumption of water added bleaching powder how can I brighten up my face?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My face has become dull due to consumption of water added bleaching powder how can I brighten up my face?
HOMOEOPATHIC TREATMENT AUCARE COMPLEXION DROPS ( WOLFE DIETRI) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily. WHITENING CREAM ( BIOVALLEY)Apply in circular fashion in morning nd at night WHITENING SOAP ( BIOVALLEY ) Wassh face with this face wash before applying whitening cream
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is that good to take Boiled eggs after having The breakfast of gram with jaggery in the morning?

MBBS
General Physician, Gurgaon
Is that good to take Boiled eggs after having The breakfast of gram with jaggery in the morning?
Sir until you have specific allergies having eggs will not cause problems but if there are problems like itching etc you can consult physician for the same.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 25 old guy, and having neck pain and full body pain from last 6 months. But neck pain is Major problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I'm 25 old guy, and having neck pain and full body pain from last 6 months. But neck pain is Major problem.
Pain may be due to muscular or neuralgic ,so, first you should do proper exercise of neck and take proper healthy and nutritious diet. If problem remain same then get a X-RAY of neck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fast metabolism, is there any homeopathic medicine to cure stress, irregular heartbeat, heat intolerance, less energy, frequent bowel movements, headaches, high sweating.Please tell sir.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
I have fast metabolism, is there any homeopathic medicine to cure stress, irregular heartbeat, heat intolerance, less...
Hi tab tranquil (sbl) 4tabs to be chewed thrice a day 1/2 an hour after meals. Coffea cruda 200 4pills to be taken in the evening at 7 pm, then after dinner and again before sleep. Daily. Revert back for further treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am rahul, 25 years old. I have a severe hedeaque for last 2-3 days so that I can not sleep full night. please suggest me what could I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello I am rahul, 25 years old. I have a severe hedeaque for last 2-3 days so that I can not sleep full night. please...
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress Insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested as headache over the eyebrows is related to your weak eyesight or weak eye muscles. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig-Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sexual trasmitted diseases ka kya mtlb hai. J kya hota hai. Koi hindi mei bta do? Full explanation.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Jo bhi anjaan sexual relationship se disease felati hai usse hum std ke naam se jaante hai jaise ki aids, hepbsag, syphilis aur vagere.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old I have throat pain most of the time while eating anything it pain a lot what should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am 27 years old I have throat pain most of the time while eating anything it pain a lot what should I do?
I can understand your difficulty. This kind of problem can be effectively treated by homoeopathy with proper follow up. You may opt for private consultation. The medicine tackles the root of the problem, acts internally and gradually without adverse effects. It heals from inside out unlike superficial treatment of an ointment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constipation problem since my child hood. Now I got gas trouble problem. Sometimes I got hard pain in my chest. I can t eat food in nights.

MD, MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I have constipation problem since my child hood. Now I got gas trouble problem. Sometimes I got hard pain in my chest...
You should avoid spicy food and avoid hot beverages, drink sufficient water and also eat fresh fruits and vegetables.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having fibroid in fallopian tube N now I want to get pregnant please tell me solution.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
Gynaecologist, Lucknow
I am having fibroid in fallopian tube
N now I want to get pregnant please tell me solution.
Hello fibroid may be near the fallopian tube and not in it. There should be no problem in conception if one tube is normal. You can very well go for pregnancy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lumber spondylosis .I had it 2 years ago. Now I have little bit pain and I use precautions. Now I want to lose weight But I need help How to take care of my back .and lose weight.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have lumber spondylosis .I had it 2 years ago. Now I have little bit pain and I use precautions.
Now I want to lose...
Do consult physio for stretching and Strengthening exercises and Abdominal exercises programme Do revert for further assistance Best Wishes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have fat on my stomach and chest. Rest parts of the body has no fat. How can I loose this fat? Suggest me any medicine Orr diet solution Orr any exercise.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir, I have fat on my stomach and chest. Rest parts of the body has no fat. How can I loose this fat? Suggest me any ...
I will suggest you to do suryanamaskar daily as per your capacity for a minimum of six months and few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast, khaari ,naan ,white bread. Can drink tea but without sugar say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout's can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tongue Cleaning

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Tongue Cleaning

Tongue cleaning is an important part of our oral hygiene as well as a reason for bad breath. Use a tongue cleaner preferably a metal one to clean your tongue and prevent mouth odour.

5 people found this helpful

In some days my teeth get yellowish colour. And in normal days it's lite yellow. I want a white teeth. What to do for that?

Certification in Full Mouth Rehabilitation, Post-Graduate Certificate in Oral Implantology (PGCOI), M.Sc - Master of Oral Implantology (MOI), Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Rajkot
In some days my teeth get yellowish colour. And in normal days it's lite yellow. I want a white teeth. What to do for...
Aget your teeth clean by the dentist nd also the bleaching treatment if require by that treatment you will get good white teeth
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pre mature ejaculation. I am not getting erection properly so please help.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
Dear HITESH, Its your only complain to solve it we need complete history, how long you are facing it, then certain check ups, then only we can help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed