Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sudhir S. Patil

Homeopath, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sudhir S. Patil Homeopath, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sudhir S. Patil
Dr. Sudhir S. Patil is a trusted Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Sudhir S. Patil personally at Sai Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sudhir S. Patil on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Kandivali Medical Assosiation

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sudhir S. Patil

Sai Clinic

Sai Clinic, Gandhi Nagar, Near Lalji Pada Police Chowky, Landmark: New Llink Road, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sudhir S. Patil

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello, I'm 26 years from bangalore, I recently done my blood check, and found that Thyroid TSH value 7.19, and kidney CREATININE-SERUM value 1.3 (0.6-1.1 normal value. Is this parameter normal? Please give me a feed back. Thanks in advance.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Hello, I'm 26 years from bangalore, I recently done my blood check, and found that Thyroid TSH value 7.19, and kidney...
Your TSH value is 7.19 and its definitely out of range. If your report had been greater than 10 - then I would have recommended you to start treatment with thyroid replacement medicines straight-away but the guideline for treatment in your case where TSH is less than 10 is to correlate with another test with the name of ANTI-TPO. If ANTI-TPO is also way above range then you definitely need treatment for hypothyroidism. Your serum Creatinine is 1.3. Its not a cause for worry. Amongst the parameters tested in KFT it is Serum creatinine that is most commonly focussed by both doctors and patients. Serum creatinine is a byproduct of protein metabolism in the body. It's normal values differs for ages, for sex and for your body state of health. Hence unless it is very much out of range you don't needy to worry much because at low levels it fluctuates.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 7 months pregnant. Sometimes in sleep I am lying in my back. Is lying straight will be a serious issue?

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 7 months pregnant. Sometimes in sleep I am lying in my back. Is lying straight will be a serious issue?
Its better to lie on a side, preferably left, this helps blood flow to the foetus and decreases giddiness.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a hypothyroidism patient. I am taking 125 mg thyronorm daily. I have kidney stone problem also. Also hypertension. Doctor has prescribed telvas h40/12.5.my age is 47 years ,male. Which bp/hypertension medicine is best for me. I have some sleeping problem also.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am a hypothyroidism patient. I am taking 125 mg thyronorm daily. I have kidney stone problem also. Also hypertensio...
Hypothyroidism is a condition in which the thyroid gland is under active and does not produce sufficient amounts of thyroid hormones required in the body. The most cause of hypothyroidism is Hashimoto’s thyroiditis. Hashimoto’s thyroiditis is an auto immune disorder in which the antibodies are produced by the immune system against its own tissue, which in turn attacks the thyroid gland resulting in hypothyroidism.Severe Iodine defficiency can also lead to hypothyroidism . Natural Homeopathic remedies for hypothyroidism are highly effective and especially useful for people who want to avoid the side effects of prescription drugs. Top Homeopathic Remedies for Hypothyroidism Calcarea carb , Sepia ,Lycopodium, Graphites and Nux Vomica are the leading homeopathic remedies for hypothyroidism The normal range of TSH levels is 0.4 to 4.0 milli-international units per liter. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Daily night while sleeping I have sex with my aunt and sleep. Because we both are alone .should we avoid sex daily or can we continue. Sometimes I have sex whenever I'm free also. Highest is I had sex with her 7 times a day .how many times in a month is good for sex.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Daily night while sleeping I have sex with my aunt and sleep. Because we both are alone .should we avoid sex daily or...
Please Avoid excess sex It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life It creates multiple health issues like premature ejaculations, sexual weakness
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I'm 21 years old. My height is 5'6. My weight is 50 kg I look to skinny I want to gain weight what should I do. What should I include in my diet.

BAMS, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hello Dr. I'm 21 years old. My height is 5'6. My weight is 50 kg I look to skinny I want to gain weight what should I...
Dear Lybrate User , As you mentioned your height and weight which is slightly not in proportion , so keeping target of 4-5 kg gain naturally within next 5-6 month is considerable. Gaining weight is not difficult task but it involves lot of self commitment for achieving desirable target. So start with- 1. Believe in yourself. - believe in transformation , stay inspired - eat good food- workout hard. 2. Be patience - Gaining weight is not 10 or 15 day stuff , it need patience , if you are seeing you are not gaining weight event after hard workout , healthy diet dont loose hope continue yourdaily routine. Dont feel discourage , think positive eat right balanced diet and increase your strenght. 3. Consume require amount of calorie , protein daily. 4. Divide your meal into part , take 4-5 meal per day. Things to avoid - Bakery product ( Maida flour product ) , Sugar and salt , Tea / Coffee. For achieving your target our daily meal/diet is not sufficient so one need to take supplements i recommend go for herbal combination for the same. Ayurvedic herbal supplement for weight gain may contain one powder combination and 1/2 tablet . For any further clinical assistant kindly revert back to me. Thanking You.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gud mrg sir .Sir before 15 days back I don't have that kind of head pain .But present once a day masturbation headache will became. It is not completely cure. Sir I'm just 24 years I have to getting marriage in future it will be any kind of happen on that time .Plz suggest completely cure in this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Gud mrg sir .Sir before 15 days back I don't have that kind of head pain .But present once a day masturbation headach...
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a foods person. How to get rid off fat at sides and tummy Without any exercises.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I'm a foods person. How to get rid off fat at sides and tummy Without any exercises.
Burn fats and calories healthy diet to lose weight leave carbonated beverages eating vegetables to lose weight eating fruits to lose weight stop eating sugar lose weight fast reduce sodium lose weight herbal tea to lose weight eat low calorie foods drink plenty of water avoid sweets eat more vegetables you need to take a balanced diet.

Hi my husband got its cholesterol level checked and he got HDL as 34 LDL as 141 and non HDL 153. He is a non smoker and even does not drink. His job is a desk job and he is having 75 kg weight and height 5'6. Please suggest him medicine and exercise.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hi my husband got its cholesterol level checked and he got HDL as 34 LDL as 141 and non HDL 153. He is a non smoker a...
Hi lybrate-user. Daily walk of 35-45 minutes. Brisk. Reduce junk food and soft drinks. Avoid eating heavy dinner. Take heavy breakfast. Always eat a bit less than appetite. And don't take unnecessary medicine. If in case required then take homoeopathic treatment first.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hairs are falling day by day and also getting poor quality very light. How can be it cured?

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, MBBS
Dermatologist, Gurgaon
My hairs are falling day by day and also getting poor quality very light. How can be it cured?
Take Tab. Keraglo Men once daily for 3 months. Qilib Men Solution 6-8 sprays once daily. Increase Protein Diet. Green Leafy Vegetables. Anaphase Shampoo / SebaMed Anti- Dry Revitalizing Shampoo. Test- Hemoglobin, Thyroid Function Test.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
God pharmacy.
1 person found this helpful

my question is related to sexologist. nowdys i m suffering from night fall (bed fall) i m nt masterbating n plz dont suggest me to do mastrbating. plz advice me anything else. i m waiting for ur valuable advice. Thanku

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
my question is related to sexologist. nowdys i m suffering from night fall (bed fall) i m nt masterbating n plz dont ...
Dear this is a common issue raised in people those are not doing masturbation. Just do masturbate thrice a week your problem will be resolved. Masturbation is a healthy sexual activity for men & women both.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have oily to combination skin. Please suggest a brand for cleanser toner moisturizer scrubber and face pack.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have oily to combination skin. Please suggest a brand for cleanser toner moisturizer scrubber and face pack.
Homoeopathic medicine APRICOT SCRUB, HONEY nd ALMOND LOTION MUD PACK with Lemon. ( All 3 of BAKSON company)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a very bad habit of smoking. So can you tell me how can I able to left this bad habit of smoking?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi. Take homoeopathic medicine which will help you to get rid of your habit of smoking. Schwabe's Daphne Indica/ thrice daily for a month. After a month, report back to me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im a married man of 34 years last two times after sex I got blood of pink. Colour in my sperm. ejaculation. What it means what measures should I take please advice asap.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Im a married man of 34 years last two times after sex I got blood of pink. Colour in my sperm. ejaculation. What it m...
i would recommend you to follow the following home remedy Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day surely you will get results, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am suffering from common cold from min two years. Its not seasonal. It effects me mostly by bad smell like if someone smokes near me, by hot air in summer or when I feel the breathing outs hot. Common cold effects me mostly in summer season. Sneezing is more painful which came again and again during common cold. Please suggest me is there any way to get rid of this problem without medicine. Regards masood.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Firstly There's no lifelong cure for the common cold. Antibiotics are only effective against infections of throat and are of no use against cold viruses. Over-the-counter (OTC) cold preparations won't cure a common cold or make it go away any sooner, and most have side effects. A saltwater gargle 1 teaspoon salt and 1/2tsp turmeric dissolved in a glass of warm water can temporarily relieve a sore or scratchy throat. To help relieve nasal congestion, try saline(pure salt water) nasal drops. If you have a throat infection , or a viral cold then I will prescribe appropriate meds based on your detailed assessment. Do reply back for medication prescriptions.Being also a General Physician, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cum very fast and easily when I am going to do sex with my gf and I feel very shame what can I do.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I cum very fast and easily when I am going to do sex with my gf and I feel very shame what can I do.
Hi Soak 10 almonds over night in water. On the next day, peel off the skin, and blend the almonds in a blender with 1 cup of cow hot milk (or crush them in hot cow milk) and add a little bit of saffron, ginger and cardamon to it. Drink this every morning. Take pranacharya heman syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya heman capsule 1-1 twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My lips have become dark how should I turn them into pink is there any treatment ?

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
My lips have become dark how should I turn them into pink is there any treatment ?
Chelidonium 30 /4-5 drops per dose in morn / 4 weeks. Will change your lip. No outside food. See my guide line of being healthy in my website. Green coconut water daily / 3 weeks.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a stone in kidney come out and grow again after 2 or 3 years what should i does now?

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
I have a stone in kidney come out and grow again after 2 or 3 years what should i does now?
First of all drink a a maximum of 1.5 ltr liquid in 24 hrs, not more. Second have more cow ghee in your diet. Make sure that you do not suffer from constipation. Inform me if you want ayurvedic medicine for removing stone.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm going to be 22 in a few months and I'm still underweight. There is a lack of energy I always feel. How do I increase my weight?

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I'm going to be 22 in a few months and I'm still underweight. There is a lack of energy I always feel.
How do I incre...
1) eat foods rich in protein like milk and milk product, eggs, chicken, meat. 2) eat energy dense foods like nuts, dates, potato, halwa, kheer etc. 3) eat fruits high in energy like banana, chickoo, sitaphal, mango, grapes. 4) eat two servings of pulses in a day esp. Soybean and urad dal. 5) have proper rest. If you are looking out for proper meal plan and guaranteed weight gain results, click on consult privately.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

PRP for Hair Loss!

Dermatologist
Dermatologist, Delhi
PRP for Hair Loss!

PRP treatment for hair loss is a treatment that includes drawing back a patient’s own blood, preparing and processing it in a way that only the patient’s PRP (platelet-rich plasma) cells remain, and then it is infused it into the scalp. PRP contains basic proteins that help in regular hair development.

This is how the platelet rich plasma treatment functions:

  1. PRP works by drawing and transforming the dead hair follicles into a working development stage.
  2. Your blood contains little cells called platelets that help in blood clot formation.
  3. Platelets additionally contain particular elements that when activated, help in tissue recovery and generation.
  4. These same elements may enable hair to develop or moderate the hair loss.
  5. Blood is drawn and afterwards spun in an axis, which helps in isolating the platelet rich plasma from whatever remains of the blood.
  6. Local anesthesia is given to the scalp so the patient feels no pain at all.
  7. The platelet rich plasma is then infused into the scalp. No sedation or prescription is required.
  8. Early recovery requires an administration of each nine to eighteen months.

Results may vary from person to person. However, all the treatments have shown optimistic results so far. It should not be considered a “cure” for hair loss since no guarantees can be taken as yet. Some people might feel that this is not suitable for them.

There are a few ways in which you can know whether this treatment is ideal for you or not:

You are not a great candidate for this treatment if you:

  • Have medical conditions, for example, liver diseases, skin infections or cancer of any type and any metabolic and systemic disorders.
  • Have experienced anti-coagulation treatment
  • If you have any kind of platelet disorders or dysfunctions.

This treatment is also not suitable for people who have:

  • Extremely sensitive skin
  • Baldness that might be hereditary due to some other disease unknown to you
  • In case you have other diseases, the causes and symptoms of which are unknown
  • If you are pregnant
  • If you are undergoing chemotherapy
  • If you have any type of problems in your brain

Those who have been clinically approved to go ahead with this surgery usually include people who are physically healthy and do not suffer from any type of chronic illness or diseases. Before you consult with a doctor and agree upon undergoing this surgery, make sure that you give the specialist, your entire medical history and let them know about each and every problem your body has had or has gone through so that you avoid any kind of risks in the future.

3 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(172 ratings)

Dr. Jitendra Vala

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Jitendras Clinic, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr Batra's Healthcare

India, Dubai, London
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Borivali, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Borivali, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(213 ratings)

Dr. Jagat Shah

MD - Homeopathy, Masters Degree of Homoeopathy
Homeopath
Total Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(59 ratings)

Dr. Roopesh Singh

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Singh's Advanced Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(14 ratings)

Dr. Ritu Singh

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Singh's Advanced Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment