Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Shreya Sonawane

Homeopath, andheri east

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shreya Sonawane Homeopath, andheri east
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Shreya Sonawane
Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Shreya Sonawane on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in andheri east and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Shreya Sonawane

sai clinic

14,31A,takshilla, off mahakali caves roadandheri east Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shreya Sonawane

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 1 review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

MY LDL CHOLESTEROL--155 (0 to 100) ,total cholesterol--236 (120--240). HDL--52 (0 to 50) TGL--144 (50 TO 200), I TAKE THYROX---37.5 MY TSH--1.64---(0.25 to 5), T3--1.2---(0.92 to 2.79) T4--105.1---(60--180) ANTI TPO--<0.8 (0 to 34) HOW I NORMALISE MY LDL WITHOUT MEDICINE.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Chennai
MY LDL CHOLESTEROL--155 (0 to 100) ,total cholesterol--236 (120--240). HDL--52 (0 to 50) TGL--144 (50 TO 200), I TAKE...
Take 1 spoon of fenugreek powder or triphala choorna everyday in the night with half glass of water. In the morning empty stomach, take half teaspoon of jeera and coriander seed powder with water. Instead of tea and coffee, you can take milk with half spoon of turmeric powder regularly. Check your cholesterol after one month of following these measures. There will be good improvement.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from headache for last three years. I always feel weakness and sleepy. I have problem of sudden vibrate of hands specially palm and fingers. Some doctors have suggested me to take power spectacles but I don't feel any problem in my eye sight. Now what should I do?

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
I have suffering from headache for last three years. I always feel weakness and sleepy. I have problem of sudden vibr...
You take alfa alfa tablet in 1x potency daily m-e. Also take natrum muriaticum-200 -2 doses-weekly at bed time.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have warts near my eye, on my neck, armpits. How can I remove them with minimal pain?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have warts near my eye, on my neck, armpits. How can I remove them with minimal pain?
Please Take homeopathic treatment at nearby homeopathic physician in person Can try for Styphysagria Q Liquid Homeopathic medicine 10 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Foliculometry test report:- day 13- right ovary- 12×13 mm, left ovary- 13×14. 2 mm, pod- no fluid, endometrium- 7.4 mm day 15- right ovary- no dominant follicle, left ovary- 18×18 mm, pod- no fluid, endometrium- 8.2 mm What to do now for pregnancy? Is my report ok?

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Foliculometry test report:-
day 13- right ovary- 12×13 mm, left ovary- 13×14. 2 mm, pod- no fluid, endometrium- 7.4 m...
hi take sepia 200 one dose puls 30 one dos per dy for wk kali br 12c one dos a day for 10 days aur mur na. 12c sam abov
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Plz guide me how to over come from erectile dysfunction naturally with asking any medicine I feel I'm still very young to take medicine for this case can you please Guide me how it can be recover naturally.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Plz guide me how to over come from erectile dysfunction naturally with asking any medicine I feel I'm still very youn...
Erectile dysfunctions have to be treated according to the cause. Most of the time it is psychological stress and anxiety. So following methods can be used to have good erections without medicine. - relax, donot stress yourself before having intimacies - do not try too hard, be reasonable with yourself - talk about your anxieties and expectations with your partner - avoid alcohol, smoking, sleep irregularities etc. - get treated for psychological symptoms like anxiety and depression if you have any, unless you treat them, your treatment remains inconplete.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I like to play football but now a days I am not able to play for more than an hour I loose my stamina what should I do to increase my stamina very soon.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Weakness is a result of lack of physical or muscle strength. If you are feeling that extra effort is required to move your arms, legs, or other muscles, it could also be a result of any disease, illness and too much activity at one time and not taking the food to match the amount of physical effort you are doing. Sometimes low levels of minerals (electrolytes), such as potassium or sodium also result in body weakness. Other important reason could be the problems with your thyroid gland. Because your thyroid gland is responsible for regulating the way the body uses energy. A low thyroid level can cause fatigue, weakness, laziness, weight gain etc. And a high thyroid level can cause fatigue, weight loss, muscle weakness etc. Sometime because of stress you may feel disinterest in your routine works. Since the reasons for your weakness are not known, I shall advise the following - 1. Keep yourself hydrated. 2. Get extra rest for some days till you feel more energetic. 3. Avoid watching television for long hours. Indulge in relaxing activities. 4. Avoid stress and too much physical exertion. 5. Take a nutritious diet with more protein items in homemade food like soya, sprouts, dals, paneer, milk, seasonal fruits. 6. Do light physical activity, meditation and yoga. 7. Take one good multivitamin tablet after food for 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having problem of hair fall and dandruff. I have tried number of shampoos but no effect. Can you help me.

MD - Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Bhubaneswar
I am having problem of hair fall and dandruff. I have tried number of shampoos but no effect. Can you help me.
Hello lybrate-user your hair fall problem may be due to dandruff itself. Kindly use 1. Noskurf lotion @night, massage well and leave overnight 2-3 times a week 2. Selsun shampoo 2-3 times a week to wash the scalp. 3. Triglow conditioner on damp hair over the hair only (not on scalp) take care.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo. I am 30 years old and I am addictive of pain killer capsules from the last 4-5 years. But I want to leave this addiction. I had tried so many times. But problem is when I tried I feel weakness and some bad atmosphere around me. Please help me if you have any other solution or treatment.

L L. B..,, M.Sc psychy,, N L P, P.G.D.G.C, M.S psychotherapy,, M.A child care, M A, clinical psy, M.A,social psychiatry,, M.Phil., psychology., Ph.D .,psychology
Psychologist, Vijayawada
Hlo. I am 30 years old and I am addictive of pain killer capsules from the last 4-5 years. But I want to leave this a...
For bad addictions psychotherapy helps very much. De addiction therapy is done by the psychologist. There is no side effects. It is always good. Do not use unnecessarily medicine. It will not work later. Only urgency period only we go to medicine. But you using small problems. But it is not good. Tension and stress may also caused for this addiction. You need to take relaxation therapy and behaviour modification therapy. Psychological counselling helps to you very much. Do not go to any other medical treatments. It is always best to consult psychologist. So better to consult. All the best. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whats the maximum amount of or valporate sodium that can be given to 2 year old baby of 15 kg weight for controlling spasms / fits? Doctor is currently giving 5 ml twice a day. I am concerned whether that is less as it was same amount when baby was 10 kg. I thought amount should increase with weight.

M.D.( Pediatrics), DCH
Pediatrician,
If fits are controlled, no reason to worry.It's doctors job and he will do it sincerely, doctors are trained to deal with illness in appropriate way . If you take up on yourself to monitor drug doses and his medical condition, it will be very difficult to bear tension for you. You must have faith in your doc, if you worry something,please talk to him first.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(120 ratings)

Dr. Gopinath Menon

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Gopinath Menon Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(21 ratings)

Life Force Homeopathy

BHMS
Homeopath
Life Force Homeopathy - Lokhandwala, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
82%
(845 ratings)

Dr. Dipendra Singh

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Expert Homoeo Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(31 ratings)

Dr. Chaitali Shah

BHMS, Ozone Therapy, CCH, Certificate Course in Palliative Care
Homeopath
Bellevue Multispeciality Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Devkumar Majumdar

LCEH
Homeopath
Majumdar Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(20 ratings)

Dr. Jaswant Patil

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MD CHEST MEDICINE
Homeopath
Deep Ganga Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment