Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Shaikh Mohd. Kasim

Homeopath, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shaikh Mohd. Kasim Homeopath, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Shaikh Mohd. Kasim
Dr. Shaikh Mohd. Kasim is a renowned Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can visit him at Dr. Shaikh M. Kasim's Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Shaikh Mohd. Kasim on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Malwani Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Shaikh Mohd. Kasim

Dr. Shaikh M. Kasim's Clinic

Malvani Colony, Gate No.5, Plot No.16, R.No. 91, O.C.C. Landmark : Near New Life Bldn, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shaikh Mohd. Kasim

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I never felt hunger. I want to know why when I cannot eat more die. Due to this reason I am very weak. I want some health suggestions. I have low weight compare to others.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I never felt hunger. I want to know why when I cannot eat more die. Due to this reason I am very weak. I want some he...
DEAR Lybrate USER. A) Take 2 tsf of fresh lemon juice and pinch of black salt before meal. B) take 4 tablets of sutshekhar rasa after meals…. C) eat 10 gm of AJOVA SEEDS along with 10 gm of jiggery after meals. Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. THANKS…
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Male 49 .having thorat ace with high fever 102. .for fever have taken dolo 650 and for throat moxikind cv625. Is it ok. Can something else be taken for treat as it really hurts bad .fever for last six days now.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Male 49 .having thorat ace with high fever 102. .for fever have taken dolo 650 and for throat moxikind cv625. Is it o...
You can take some multi vitamin and vitamin c along with that. But consult physician in person if there is no improvement in 4 to 5 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to increase my height. I am 16 year old. What medicine I take to increase height.

BHMS, PGDM (Emergency Medical services)
Homeopath, Pune
I want to increase my height. I am 16 year old. What medicine I take to increase height.
Start safest and effective Homeopathy. take SBL's " Rite Hite " tabs daily for natural height growth. consult privately for any query. take care
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have eye power of -2.00 D in both eyes. Recently I have visited eye specialist for consultation regarding lasik, they found I am fit for surgery. They have given me option with either lasik or prk surgery. Should I go with prk surgery? And is there any chances of side effects after getting the surgery done?

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
I have eye power of -2.00 D in both eyes. Recently I have visited eye specialist for consultation regarding lasik, th...
Hello success rate of PRK/LASIK is over 96%. Serious side effects are rare. PRK is little painful but lasik is painless.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my left side testis very small and right side testis normal size and both side varicocele problem and pain swelling scrotum ect. varicocele is dangerous and damage testis please help. Sir.

M.Ch - Surgical Oncology
Oncologist, Margao
Sir my left side testis very small and right side testis normal size and both side varicocele problem and pain swelli...
Varicocele on its own damages sperm production, thereby fathering a child. Do ultrasound of kidneys to see that they r fine and then get operated for varicocele.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had slap my classmate, his parents said his eardrum rupture. How much damage will be caused to his ear.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I had slap my classmate, his parents said his eardrum rupture. How much damage will be caused to his ear.
If there is rupture of ear drum,he will have pain in the ear and there may be hearing impairment.The ear drum has to be repaired by surgery.Consult ENT Specialist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am a heart patient. I had done a heart bypass surgery. Sir lekin ab me bahut weakness feel karta hu iska kya reason h?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ghaziabad
Sir, I am a heart patient. I had done a heart bypass surgery. Sir lekin ab me bahut weakness feel karta hu iska kya r...
After surgery you have to take a proper diet for recovery. Diet plays an important role in recovery phase and to overcome weakness. You have to take high protein diet and low fat diet and vitamins and minerals rich diet. Proper diet plan need to followed for healing of stitches and recovery. For detailed diet you can consult.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting cough severely and when I get cough it is also paining in the chest what should I do to avoid that.

MBBS, Dip.Cardiology, Fellowship in Clinical Cardiology(FICC), Fellowship in Echocardiology
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Your chest pain is related to your cough and it is most probably nothing to do with your heart but still if you're worried you can do in ECG to rule out heart problems and also do a chest x ray to see if there is any chest infection along with the CBC. Once you do this test then we can think about the treatment plan till the time you can go for steam inhalation 3 times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I am 26 years old. I don't like to meet anyone. I feel comfortable to spend time along. I get angry at small topic. I want to do study but when I sit to study I can" t concentrate. I can not be mainly and physically prepare for wedding. I'm feeling that I will be made.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear Lybrate user. You are YOU. Be you. You be comfortable to spent time alone. There is nothing wrong. Anger is an emotion and you should get your EQ checked. To get concentration you should start physical exercise and meditation. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Slip disc L5 S1 & surgical from last 6 months I have consulted many doctors but all just give heavy painkillers and 4-5 exercise. I am suffering from lower back pain hips pain legs pain please suggest some.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Slip disc L5 S1 & surgical from last 6 months I have consulted many doctors but all just give heavy painkillers and 4...
Back pain 1. Apply hot fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang asana? lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core strengthening exercises- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Piriformis stretch 1. Lie on your back. 2. Cross your left leg over your right so that your left ankle rests on your right knee. 3. Use your hands to grab hold of your left knee and pull it gently toward the opposite shoulder. 4. Hold for 15 to 30 seconds. 5. Relax, and then repeat with the other leg. 6. Repeat this cycle 2 to 4 times.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 20 year old girl some times a white liquid is coming from my vagina what is that?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello. Slight vaginal discharge is normal and is secreted by the glands around it. It normally increases around menses. So, don't worry!
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have normal work without any hard work but from last 1 and half year I lose my weight and feeling weakness.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I have normal work without any hard work but from last 1 and half year I lose my weight and feeling weakness.
Hello, Increase the level of physical activity and burn more calorie than you consume.Keep a close watch on your food intake and make sure you get yourself a customised diet plan.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I had an unprotected intercourse with my bf last month feb, and I took an ipill within an hour later I got period after two days of taking ipill, but the problem is I didn't get this month March.. So I am worried, please advice.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi I had an unprotected intercourse with my bf last month feb, and I took an ipill within an hour later I got period ...
i pill is known to cause periods irregularity.. so dont worry, esp when u got ur periods alresdy. The problem will settle down in 1-2 months. Use protection.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is four week pregnant, our doc took first hcg test which came around 305, so I need to know is it normal? We underwent 2nd hcg test also whose report we will get on monday. So is it compulsory tht hcg should double after 48 hours. Our gynac also recommended to take hcg injection. So it viable to take that.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
She is four week pregnant, our doc took first hcg test which came around 305, so I need to know is it normal? We unde...
Hello, yes it is necessary for hcg levels to increase by 65% to double in 48 hrs as this confirms the viability of the foetus whether the foetus shall survive/ grow further or not.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir hastmauthan krte waqt virya kitni der m nikla chaiye please answer In Hindi.

MBBS
General Physician, Jaipur
Hi sir hastmauthan krte waqt virya kitni der m nikla chaiye please answer In Hindi.
No time depend on hand movememt and excitement mind is main sex thinking organ so try to avoid and may do occasionally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 years old I smoke 12 cigarette per day now I want to quit smoking please help.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear, tobacco is addictive. Cigarette also contains 4000+ carcinogenic chemicals other than nicotine. The best method is to leave it and continue with your will power. There are other methods like nicotine replacement therapy and pharmacotherapy combined. If you? re ready to stop smoking and willing to get the support you need, you can recover from nicotine addiction and abuse abuse? no matter how bad the addiction or how powerless you feel. The first step in treating nicotine addiction is accepting that you have a problem. Confronting an addiction and accepting responsibility for your actions isn? t easy. But it? s a necessary step on the road to treatment and recovery. You should then consult a psychiatrist / psychologist who fill follow this treatment. 1. Detoxification using medicines. 2. Behavior modification with the help of therapies. 3. Counseling. 4. Medication to sustain and 5. Long term support. These given steps are essential for any addict to get effectively rid of alcoholism. Therefore, you need to stick to the treatment plan and cooperate with your psychiatrist / psychologist. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black marks/spots on my face. And I have Some Acne scars too. Please suggest something to get rid of it. And Which face wash should I use? Currently I am using Aloe vera face wash. Please Help.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I have black marks/spots on my face. And I have Some Acne scars too.
Please suggest something to get rid of it.
And W...
Dear lybrate user, if your skin is not oily then you may use coconut oil daily on your face and vitamin e cream in the morning after taking bath daily for one month and see the results.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 22 but my height is not good enough. So suggest me some better supplements and diet which helpful to me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Anand
My age is 22 but my height is not good enough. So suggest me some better supplements and diet which helpful to me.
What is your height? Eat fibre rich food. You can take ashwagandha with milk. Also there are numerous homeopathic tonics for height.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 42 yrs male and I have continuous sneezing during winter or in dust area followed by severe cold.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
its allergic problem,there is no permanent cure, 1tab sinarest before bed, steam inhalation. Wear mask to avoid dust, it will help. Thank you
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is circumcision necessary for males? And if not are there any problems in life ahead?

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Is circumcision necessary for males? And if not are there any problems in life ahead?
Respected Jitesh , hi Warm welcome to Lybrate.com Not every male requires circumcision in life . There are selected cases where you require as phimosis , para phimosis , recurrent infections from excess skin , others If not done , and if you do not have phimosis , then there are no problems in life ahead. Hope this clears your query . Regards .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed