Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Shah Chanda Kalyanji

Homeopath, Mumbai

1000 at clinic
Dr. Shah Chanda Kalyanji Homeopath, Mumbai
1000 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Shah Chanda Kalyanji
Dr. Shah Chanda Kalyanji is an experienced Homeopath in Sion, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Shah Chanda Kalyanji at Dr Chanda Shah Clinic in Sion, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Shah Chanda Kalyanji and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

6 B, Jer Mansion, Ground Floor, August Kranti Marg, , Kemps Corner, Cumballa Hill. LAndmark: Opposite Gowalia Tank Post Office, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
1000 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My age is 62 years and my hemoglobin is 11.0 when the normal is 13.0 What should I do now.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
My age is 62 years and my hemoglobin is 11.0  when the normal is 13.0 What should I do now.
Take half cup of apple juice and half cup of beet root juice. Mix apple juice with beetroot juice. Add honey to this and stir well to mix. Have this juice twice a day.

My digestion is too fast. And my enzymes are not able to extract nutrients from my food. I'm loosing weight even after eating too much. I eat healthy food.

BHMS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
My digestion is too fast. And my enzymes are not able to extract nutrients from my food. I'm loosing weight even afte...
Mr. Lybrate-user I suggest you to take vita. B c and with take one of best tonic alfalfa oksolve it ok.

I"m with Psorasis on the fingers, it was like small patch on thumb finger. Now it is spreaded to further two more fingers. Adviced for the homeopathy tratment, how many months it takes for cure, getting worried?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello it depends on many factors as far as time is considered. But homoeopathy is helpful in cases of psoriasis. Please send a picture of the lesion

Hello sir.. I am suffering from the pain of piles from few weeks.. It's too hard to get rid of it.. Is there any natural cure on it.. Please help me.

Ask Free Question
Hi, Please follow these tips: 1. Drink 2-3 lts of water per day. 2. Consume lot of fibre in your diet like raw vegetabes, fruits, whole grains, oats. Etc. 3. Eat one fully ripe big banana at bed time. 4. Drink one glass of hot milk with one spoon of ghee in it at bedtime. 5. Take your food at regular intervals. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. 6. Never curb the urge to pass stools. \ 7. Never put in lot of pressure to pass stools. 8. Add 2tsf of sugar to 4 tsf of oinon juice, mix it well and take it in the morning on empty stomach for 1-2 weeks, which cures piles. 9. Add 1tsf of sugar and 1 tsf of butter to 1 tsf of powdered seeds of wild basil plant, take this twice daily for 2-3 weeks. 10. Mix 1/2 a glass of raddish juice with 1/2 a glassof buttermilk and drink it in the morning for 1-2 weeks to cure pile 11. Add1 tsf of ghee and 1tsf of sugar to 4 tsf of onion juice, mix it and take it twice daily daily to cure bleeding piles. 12. Mix curds to grated onion and take it twice daily with food to arrest bleeding piles.

I see a black spot on my right leg exactly at centre from knee and ankle. Whenever I touch It feels itchy ann I had to scratch on it to get relief and the skin at that spot feels a bit hard and dry. It release a kind of white dry flakes. I went to a local dermatologist and he prescribed Onabet cream I applied it for some days but of no use. Please suggest what it could be.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist
Ask Free Question
I see a black spot on my right leg exactly at centre from knee and ankle. Whenever I touch It feels itchy ann I had t...
You must apply calundala q on that area thrice a day. Also take sulf. 30 once daily five drops empty stomach for three days

I want to ask for my mother whose age is 47.She has to change her teeth because she is not able to eat comfortably. But when she tried to change her original teeth she got high blood pressure so what is the suggestions from your side to her.

B.D.S
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Discomfort in chewing. Changing your teeth is not the only solution there are many other thing which u can go for that will save the natural integrity too.

Hi I have blood sugar 120 fasting & 145-155 after food. What I do for reduce it. I have taken one tablet of guloconorm Sr.

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
1. Try to reduce weight if overweight. 2. Do regular exercise. 3. Avoid sugar rich diet. 4. Avoid fats and oily food. 5. Increase fiber intake.

My pimple problem become so serious when I use any face wash my skin will become hard what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My pimple problem become so serious when I use any face wash my skin will become hard what should I do.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine berberis aquifolium q (10 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert. *clean your skin gently with a mild face wash removing all dirt or make-up. Wash many times a day with plain water. *get an adequate amount of sleep. *avoid touching your face with your hands or try to squeeze pimples, it may leave permanent scars and spread the infection. *ensure that you drink10-12 glasses of water daily. *avoid fried and spicy food. *include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *avoid stress and anger. *avoid harsh skin products.

Water always drops from my eyes specially in cold or hot, in air while moving on bike, in ac rooms. What to do?

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist
Ask Free Question
Water always drops from my eyes specially in cold or hot, in air while moving on bike, in ac rooms. What to do?
Hello this happens because air around eye cause eye dryness so corneal nerves send signal to brain which in turn send signal to lacrimal gland to produce water this is natural process so do not worry use goggles when you drive use lubricating eyedrop.

Want to lose my fat

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Want to lose my fat
Dear to decrease your weight you have to do work out daily. Try the remedies below they can help u. 1. Mix three teaspoons of lemon juice, one teaspoon of honey, and one-half teaspoon of black pepper powder in one glass of water. 2. Drink it in the morning on an empty stomach. 3. Do this daily for at least three months. 4. Drink mint tea or make a paste of green mint with some simple spices and eat during meals. 5. Eat vegetables such as bitter gourd and drumsticks to control obesity. 6. Do bhujang asana, dhanurasana, naukasana, kumbhakasana, pavanamukthasana daily 10 min per asana. 7. Do running early morning daily and join aerobics in evening. 8. Avoid oily and spicy food. And constipation.

Hello sir/madam. Myself Rahul Sarkar. I am 21 years old, but according to my age I am thin. For that reason I want a diet chart to gain my weight. Can you please provide me.

Ask Free Question
Hello sir/madam. Myself Rahul Sarkar. I am 21 years old, but according to my age I am thin. For that reason I want a ...
Hi, If the food you eat is not properly digested and absorbed then how can you gain weight.Nothing will work if this is not proper. Take *Alfa malt forte (medisynth) 1tablespoon to be taken twice a day during meals for 1mth *Take GRD Powder 1tablespoon in 1 cup of milk ,drink once a day

I have a itchy scalp, but do not have dandruff. Please suggest a remedy to solve this issue.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi, these are some of the common reasons your scalp can get dry and itchy: seborrheic dermatitis, scalp psoriasis, eczema, contact dermatitis, head lice infestation, contact dermatitis, and many more reasons are there. After a proper check up of the scalp and detailed history, one can make a diagnosis. Meantime, use schwabe's anti-dandruff shampoo and anti-dandruff oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week). After shampooing, use bakson's arnica hair conditioner as well after every head wash. Apart from this, you can take one tablet of multivitamin folli hair once daily for 1 month.

I am having white & dark sort of circular patches all around my neck. It seems like fungal infection due to dandruff or something, it's been 6 months, i've used some medical anti-dandruff shampoos like ketomac to tackle fungal cells but it only goes away or lightens temporarily. Need some serious medication.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Dear Scar are the fibrous tissue form on the skin in order to repair broken tissue. When there is an injury the skin produces more cells in order to grow the punctured skin that is known as scar. Scars always occur when the outer layer of the skin, the epidermis is cut and the injury extends to the dermis. The resulting scar does not have good blood circulation, is sometimes uneven and is less elastic. In addition, major variations in color are possible. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com

Hi, Doctor there is problem in my sons tongue i. E. There is some whiteness in upper skin and sometimes it removes and sometime it is appeared. Age is 6 yrs, Stomach is Ok and Lever is Ok. Please give me suggestion. Thanks.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello, give him @ antim crud 30-4 pills, thrice a day. @ cina 30-4 pills, thrice a day. Report after a wk.

Good evening I am 25 years old male. From Last 8 years I am having colitis so many medicines I have tried but no use, I have controlled on colitis but for controlling I have to avoid so many edibles like milk, cheese, and milk is poison for me and many more things please help me I can do anything to treat colitis and please give me one answer is it possible to treat coilits or not?

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Can be treated with patience and treatment is prolonged and safe without side effects in biochemic system of medicine. Can consult me.

Sir I start running from a week ago now I feel pain in my knees and my legs does any problem with me?

Fellowship in Neurological Rehabilitation, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Sir I start running from a week ago now I feel pain in my knees and my legs does any problem with me?
Hi, what seems, you may have'runner knee' the stress of running can cause irritation where the kneecap (patella) rests on the thighbone. While biomechanical issues like (flat feet, knock knee, high arch foot etc) may be to blame, or ot can be poorly conditioned quadriceps and tight hamstrings i. E. If you start running without warm up and stretching exercises. As weak quads are not able to support the patella, leading it to track out of alignment, and inflexible hamstrings can put pressure on the knee. If you want to treat and avoid another bout withp runner's knee, add good strengthening and stretching to your routine. Also check for ny biomechanical problem with good ortho or physio. Donot worry you will be fine. Run on softer surfaces, keep mileage increases less than 10 percent per week. Wear proper shoes according to your foot type. Start strenghtening exercises also.

Sir I just came close to an unknown girl and she was suffering from paralysis as well as was taking medicine for depression. I just kissed on her body. Am I at any risk.

MBBS, MD (Medicine), DM (Neurology)
Neurologist
Ask Free Question
Sir I just came close to an unknown girl and she was suffering from paralysis as well as was taking medicine for depr...
You do not seem to be at any risk if only you had kissed her. If you are worried about sexually transmitted disease relax. No risks.

What is the regular time period for tooth cleaning? implant treatment is recommended up to what age? What prerequisites are required to carry out root canal treatment in teeth? What is the best way for avoiding food particles in between small gaps in teeth?

MDS - Periodontics, BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
What is the regular time period for tooth cleaning? implant treatment is recommended up to what age? What prerequisit...
Every 6 months one should go for teeth cleaning, there is no age limit for implant unless you are medically compromised. Root canal treatment can b advised if the decay is very deep reaching upto the last layer of the tooth, to avoid for lodgement. You can use a floss or a proxa brush.

I have a pain in my abdomen right as well as left sides. M not able to take deep breath in. If I run for one min almost I feel like dying and m able to take breathe properly.

Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MBBS
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
I have a pain in my abdomen right as well as left sides. M not able to take deep breath in. If I run for one min almo...
In sever breathlessness u can get pain abdomen and otherwise in acute abdomen u can have difficulty in breathing. Difficult to guess without examine.

Hello im 28 yrs old lady my weight is 56kgs n my nproblem is that I hav two c-section deliveries and my belly is coming outwards, so please suggust me some drs or steps to get rid of that belly. As I want to become slim n trim flatten belly.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Abdominal Crunches: ? Lay down flat on the floor. ? Bend the knees with feet on the floor. ? Place your hands by the side of your ears. ? Take a deep breath. ? Crunch up lifting the head and chest a bit. The aim is to try and touch the knees with the forehead. But do not try to do it in the first attempt. Give your body some time. ? Now move down gradually, exhaling the air. Descending movement must be slower than the crunch up movement. Repeat the steps 5 to 10 times
View All Feed

Near By Doctors