Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Senthil A. Mudaliar

MBBS, TDD, MD - Internal Medicine

General Physician, Mumbai

8 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Senthil A. Mudaliar MBBS, TDD, MD - Internal Medicine General Physician, Mumbai
8 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Senthil A. Mudaliar
Dr. Senthil A. Mudaliar is an experienced General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 8 years. He has done MBBS, TDD, MD - Internal Medicine . He is currently practising at Tulsi Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Senthil A. Mudaliar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Pravara Medical College, - 2009
TDD - Rajiv Gandhi Health University, - 2012
MD - Internal Medicine - Rajiv Gandhi Health University, - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Tulsi Clinic

Quarry Road,Pratap Nagar Naka; Landmark: Raj Book Depot, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Senthil A. Mudaliar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Best Homeopathic Remedies for Urticaria

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Best Homeopathic Remedies for Urticaria

Urticaria, also known as Hives and Nettle Rash. It is an allergic disorder. It is similar to the rashes that are caused due to touching a nettle plant. This allergic reaction can be caused due to a variety of reasons, thus increasing the difficulty in identifying the exact cause of the allergy. Homeopathic medication has proved to be very efficient in treating urticaria. Some of the best homeopathic remedies include:

  1. Apis Mellifica: Described as one of the best solutions to urticaria, this medication is commonly prescribed with regard to treatment. The characterising symptoms of this medication is eruptions accompanied by inflammation and sting. It is similar to the sting of a bee where there is redness and swelling. Exposure to heat in any form is intolerable as the eruption are aggravated. The slightest of touch can cause burning or itching and the patient usually remains thirsty.
  2. Dulcamara: This is a medication that is usually prescribed for Urticaria, caused due to cold air or wet weather or dampness. Consumption of sour food or indefinite diet can cause the eruptions. Even though the skin is often dry, there is redness and itching.
  3. Natrum Mur: One of the frequently used medicines for urticaria, this medicine is prepared from common salt. It is used in cases where the eruptions are triggered by exposure to the sun, thereby resulting in intense itching. The skin has an oily or greasy feel. Most likely locations of occurrence include margins of hair or bends of joints.
  4. Ledum Pal: This medication focuses on the eruptions that occur on the legs and feet. There is a possibility of the infection spreading from the lower to the upper regions at a later stage. Increase in itching can result from the warmth of bed or on scratching. Colder conditions provide a soothing sensation
  5. Astacus Fluviatilis: This is an effective medication that be used to treat, both acute and chronic urticarial forms. Rashes are visible on the entire body and are at an increased sensitiveness to air. It is recommended for liver diseases and liver-related symptoms that are accompanied by urticaria.
3968 people found this helpful

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Agra
If the constipation from the third month of your pregnancy still continues, try consuming high amount of fibre, water, fresh juices especially orange and prune juice, as well as cereals with grains and wholemeal. All of these foods help in relieving constipation.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HOW TO PRESERVE YOUR HEARING

Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist, Delhi

Now, today's world is suffering from many unknown ailments, due to our modern lifestyle, diet and many more. One of the most hazardous problems today's world is suffering from is ear related i. E ringing sound or tinnitus with vertigo and hearing loss. So as an audiologist my request and advice to all to avoid unwanted loud sound and protect your hearing by either wearing ear plugs or ear muffs or by avoiding such detrimental situations by wiseness, because tinnitus is mostly related to your duration of noise exposure. Because your health is in your hand. So you people decide.

High Fever. And my sperm get out automatically. Tell me what can I do to improve it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
High Fever. And my sperm get out automatically. Tell me what can I do to improve it.
For fever take one tablet paracetamol 650 mg and can repeat it after eight hours as and when needed and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old and I am suffering from testicles problem my left testicles more hanging than right testicles. Should this effects on my penis, so please suggest me some measure for being a normal testicles.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 25 year old and I am suffering from testicles problem my left testicles more hanging than right testicles. Shoul...
Hello Testis in males are responsible for the production and storage of sperms and this process requires a specific temperature to be maintained throughout. In order to maintain the static temperature in testicles the body itself contracts or looses them. The other thing is that there is some difference in the size of both testis of an individual which is very much normal. So there is nothing abnormal with your testicles and if you are facing any weakness in body or sex due to over masturbation then start with homoeopathic treatment which is best medicine for your problems. It stimulates testis to secrete testosterone and sperm production and regulate their activity. It is good to restore the lost physical and sexual power after long periods of over masturbation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always feel dizzy and tiredness knee pain totally confused please help me to rid of these im having suicide mind.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I always feel dizzy and tiredness knee pain totally confused please help me to rid of these im having suicide mind.
tk supplements do hot fomentations and put a towel roll under knee and press for 10 second then release repeat 10 to 20 Time it will reduce ur pain if it work then OK otherwise physiotherapy treatment for 7 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am chest pain from 3 days and cough for 4 days I use for cough syrup but not relief.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear lybrateuser, - Do steam inhalation twice a day - avoid all cold fluids including aerated drinks, have more of warm fluids like tea, coffee, milk, soup - avoid spicy, fried, sour & junk food - take tablet paracetamol if pain is more - take syrup Benadyl, 2 teaspoonful three times a day - have 7-8 glasses of water per day for proper hydration.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Am 25 years old male, I have breathing problem, if I had cold I ll get this problem. At that time am using ASCORIL syrup, it is gave relief to me, Let me know what the problem I had. And I have hair fall, I dont need new hair, I want reduce my hair fall totally. Is there any liquid for hair.

MBBS
General Physician,
I Am 25 years old male, I have breathing problem, if I had cold I ll get this problem. At that time am using ASCORIL ...
Your breathing problem may be due to acute pharyngitis or bronchitis your lung ger congested thereby you have bteathing problem regarding you loss of hair you may be having some fungal infection of scalp you should consult a doctor near your locality you may consult adermatologist also.

I would like to ask you, what kind of a foods and fruits we can able to have to overcome the body heat due to humidity.

Diploma in Diet n Nutrition, BHMS
Homeopath,
I would like to ask you, what kind of a foods and fruits we can able to have to overcome the body heat due to humidity.
Sir in such hot and humid climate you need to consume more of watery fruits like watermelon, coconut water etc. Pls have more of water intake as the digestion process slows down in this weather. Lighter food like chapati, dahi ,non spicy veggies. Seasonal fruits n veggies. Tnkyu.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gone through preventive health checkup and get to know that I am vitamin D deficient 7.51 ng/ml and vitamin B12 deficient 153 pg/ml. What physician should I consult in greater noida and what are diet should I follow in veg? Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have gone through preventive health checkup and get to know that I am vitamin D deficient 7.51 ng/ml and vitamin B1...
Norma level of vit D is between between 20-50 ng/ml. A level less than 20 ng/ml indicates Vitamin D deficiency. 1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Take Milk, cheese, egg yolk, Fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, Mushroom, cereals, orange juice. 3. If you have deficiency of Vitamin D you have to take Vitamin D supplement 60000IU/week fo r 3 months after consulting physician Normal level of Vitamin B12 is 200-900 picogram/ml. Less than 200pg/ml is considered deficient. Deficiency occurs due to strict vegetarian diet, Source- mostly obtained from animal food sources. 1.Take meat/egg/ fish, poultry, Diary product like milk & milk product, 2.Vegetarian sources of B12 are milk, butter milk, yogurt. Vegetarians have to take B12 supplement/Injection B 12 after consulting physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Frequently I'm suffering from throat infection it is irritating me lot. And mucous production is also more in throat pls help me. To get away.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Sri Ganganagar
Frequently I'm suffering from throat infection it is irritating me lot. And mucous production is also more in throat ...
You should avoid milk, butter, curd, cold preparation and excess sweat items. Take only light food and intake warm water. Medication:- 1. Trikatu churana 50 grams Talisadi churana 100 grams Shringarabhra rasa 10 grams All 3 items mixed well and intake 1tsf with honey two times a day. 2. Trifala tablet 2 tab. With warm water two times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 51 and my weight is 84kgs , ht is 6' My sugar levels are fluctuating fbs111 and plbs 212 & fbs 100 & plbs 170 and bp is 120/80 I am using pin om 20 mg& cetapin XR 500 tabs Please advice about diabetes and weight

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
You need to consult with a professional to plan out a good diet and exercise routine for yourself as per your requirements.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I was suffering with night fall problem. Doctor started my treatment with 1 china200 2acid phos 3ashwagandha .I have started treatment 20 days back. But after taking it for 4 days, my stomach become upset and constipation happened. Now same problem is repeating again and again. When I am starting taking med for 3-4 days stomach becoming upset, some time loose motion some time constipation. Please suggest solution.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Sir I was suffering with night fall problem. Doctor started my treatment with 1 china200
2acid phos
3ashwagandha
.I h...
Please take cap. Ocid dsr empty stomach for 45 days. And take homeo drug silicia 4 tab. Three times along with thuja 4 drops three times for one month. You will get rid of night fall. Also do sex frequently or masturbation at least once a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected Sir/Madam, I'm 27 year old male and I get discharged in less than 2 or 3 minutes. I have been suffering this problem for couple of years and not enjoying my sex life. I would appreciate your suggestion to get rid of this problem. Thank you.

MBBS, AFIH, PGDMLS, MD-HRM, MD-HM
General Physician, Gurgaon
Respected Sir/Madam, I'm 27 year old male and I get discharged in less than 2 or 3 minutes. I have been suffering thi...
Quite common no worries after successful penetration your holding time depends on many factors. If the female is having enough juice inside, you will have more comfort in the pumping. Even if you throw your sperms, continue pumping and second erected attempt will last long.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, I am 31 male not taking any medications now. I am a chronic alcoholic (about 12 units 30 ml drinks a day, usually rum) and medium smoker (3-4 cigs a day avg). I had been continuing this lifestyle for the last 6 years or so. Since 1-2 years I have been having cough attacks especially after waking up, which I dismissed as smokers cough. Since the last 2-3 months frequency of cough attacks have increased and can happen any point of day, especially morning and night. It has become severe cough attacks and if its after I consume anything I generally end up vomiting. Today morning after getting up, another round of cough attacks happened and ended up vomiting on bare stomach. I am also irregular in food intake. Can you pls help me.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine(P.G.T)
General Physician, Kolkata
Hi Doctor, I am 31 male not taking any medications now. I am a chronic alcoholic (about 12 units 30 ml drinks a day, ...
Dear, your cough attacks shouldn't be neglected as it seems that you have neglected it for last 1-2 yrs. There are a number of reasons that can cause cough-we can divide them into respiratory (lung related) and non-respiratory (not directly related to lung) causes. If you are having fever/sore throat/producing sputum with cough (esp. Yellow/green sputum) then it might be due to some respiratory infection. If you work in a dusty area it might be an allergic respiratory manifestation. If you feel heartburn and acidity frequently then it may be due to GERD. These are only few causes. You can contact me in private consult for detailed history to diagnose the cause.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How To Increase Penis Size Naturally?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
How To Increase Penis Size Naturally?

Even though the male reproductive system consists of numerous organs, the penis plays an important role. Therefore, many men wish to increase the size of their genitals for enhanced sexual experience. Various exercises can help in increasing the size of the penis and it is believed that one can see a considerable improvement in the size of the penis by consistently practising these exercises for over a period. In 6 months’ time, a significant change could be observed.

How can exercise help in an increase of the penis size?
The penis comprises of three chambers of spongy tissues that can absorb blood reaching the penis from the circulatory system. When the chambers get filled with blood, it immediately leads to the erection of the penis. By performing some healthy exercises regularly, the penis chambers would be able to absorb larger quantities of blood which will increase the size of the penis. The primary purpose of the workouts is to create a tensile strength by stretching the tissues which are in charge of the erection of the male genital. The tensile strength can cause an increase in the growth of the tissues in a gradual manner. Hence, you will be able to notice an increase in size.

What are the exercises that can help in penis enlargement?
The hot cloth warms up, and jelq method is the two most successful means of increasing the penis size naturally. In the hot cloth warm up method, you will have to soak a towel in warm water and wrap it around the penis and testicles. This may cause temporary discomfort, but the warmth will gradually become more comfortable. You can massage the area gently to boost the flow of blood.

The jelq method works by increasing the flow of blood to corpora cavernosa that can boost the growth of shaft cells. It also enhances the flow of the blood to this organ, which, in turn, can increase the size. You will start noticing the increase in size within 5 weeks and within a year, you will see that there is about 3 inches increase in the size and the erection will become much stronger.

What to consider before indulging in the penis enlargement exercises?
You should eat a healthy diet rich in minerals, vitamins and proteins since the nutrients you take in are going to have a direct impact on the way the penis works. You must use a moisturizer on the genital to avoid redness and irritation of the skin. Also, you should measure it before starting out the process so that you can monitor the results when you practice the exercises.

You can talk to your doctor regarding this and proceed systematically to achieve desired results. With patience and perseverance, this can be done. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a Sexologist.

3724 people found this helpful

I'm 20 year female my vitamin d3 is 6.2. Everyday I use to have body pain n too much pain in legs. Even I feel sleepy all the time I can't wake in morning n feel sleepy rest of the day. Pls suggest I in too much trouble.

MBBS, DNB (Orthopedics)
Orthopedist, Bangalore
I'm 20 year female my vitamin d3 is 6.2. Everyday I use to have body pain n too much pain in legs. Even I feel sleepy...
Nope you are not in any trouble. Vitamin d3 is an essential component of the body and it can be replaced in the body by taking medications or injections. It will take 4 to 6 months to increase and be back to normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed