Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Seema Pradeep Gadiwan

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Seema Pradeep Gadiwan General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Seema Pradeep Gadiwan
Dr. Seema Pradeep Gadiwan is an experienced General Physician in Malad West, Mumbai. You can visit her at Gadiwan Hospital in Malad West, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Seema Pradeep Gadiwan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Seema Pradeep Gadiwan

Gadiwan Hospital

Pratik Apartment, Mamlatdar Wadi, Main Road , Off S V Road,Malad West. Landmark: Near Darshan Photo Studio, Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Seema Pradeep Gadiwan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having cold, cough and headache for over a long period of time for about a month. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am having cold, cough and headache for over a long period of time for about a month. Please help me.
Homoeopathic treatment-bry 30 4 pills 3 times. Ferrum phos 6x -4 pills 3 times stodal cough syrup 2 spoonful 3 time. For 8 days and revert back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From few days my urine is stinking. And moreover the colour of my urine is reddish. I also feel lazy and can't concentrate on any thing. Moreover my mussels pains and the lower back. Is this the sign of kidney problem. Please help me. What should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
From few days my urine is stinking. And moreover the colour of my urine is reddish. I also feel lazy and can't concen...
Hello, if you are taking any kind of medicines then urine colour may change to red or orange. You should get an ultrasound abdomen test done to rule out the cause of this type of pain. Share the reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cervical Spondyilos for the last 15 years. I am getting severe pain in the entire body and having pain in evey joints and also having heaviness in head.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am suffering from cervical Spondyilos for the last 15 years. I am getting severe pain in the entire body and having...
Hot fomentation x twice daily. Neck Exercises. Neck Stretching. Postural Correction. Shoulder Shrugs . Core Strengthening Exercises. Take frequent Breaks at work Use cervical pillow. Use Back Support.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pcod problem past two years. I got married now 9 months over , still I have same irregular periods problem. Please suggest me I will do to regularize my period and how to conceive ?

M.D in Ayurveda, B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Jalna
Pcod and obesity are related to each other. You start exercises like walking. With some ayurvedic formulations you will free from pcod
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am 28 years old. Can I take health supplements like Vitamin e, c, d and Omega 3? Does it have any side effects?

B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Hello. I am 28 years old. Can I take health supplements like Vitamin e, c, d and Omega 3? Does it have any side effects?
Hello lybrate-user, since you are just 28 years old, we suggest you to go for a healthy and balanced diet plan to get the complete nutrition. Include protein foods like paneer, soybeans, pulses, milk, eggs, sprouts, non-veg like chicken, fish, lean meat. Include 2-3 servings of fresh fruits & green vegetables. If you are deficient in any of the vitamins as you have mentioned, you can take some supplements after consultation with your doctor. Take supplements only for 1 or 2 months and not throughout the year.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected sir, I want a solution for my mother's sleeplessness problem. Even if she takes medicine for that at night. It results with NO benefit! what should she do to have a good and proper sleep? She is disturbed due to this please suggest some solution to it!

BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Respected sir,
I want a solution for my mother's sleeplessness problem. Even if she takes medicine for that at night....
Hello. Please eat healthy diet. Do yoga and meditation to reduce stress. Take acupressure acupuncture. Please take nux vomica 30 /4 globules / 3 times for 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Ha1bc is 6.4 for the last few years. Will I have eye and kidney problems. What should I do to avoid organ failure complications ?

FVRS, DNB Ophthalmology, MS Ophthalmology, MBBS, FICO
Ophthalmologist, Chennai
Congratulations. A HbA1c less than 7 indicates good glycaemic control.Have you retina checked yearly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MCHC count is 27 whereas hemoglobin is 13. What can be the reason behind low count.

MBBS, MD, FICH
Hematologist, Ludhiana
MCHC count is 27 whereas hemoglobin is 13. What can be the reason behind low count.
Hi, It's difficult to comment any thing on these two values. One has to correlate the whole CBC report. As per know hb of 13 for Indian woman is fine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from health hazards like gastroenteritis problems. Taking Nexpro and Evion 400 as medicines but very little bit relief. The problem started on last October 2016. Please help me. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
I am suffering from health hazards like gastroenteritis problems. Taking Nexpro and Evion 400 as medicines but very l...
Hello, for gastroenteritis or IBS syndrome 1. Bland diet 2. ORS 3. One appropriate antibiotic 4. Maintain personal hygiene 5. Video consultation with us with details like endoscopy findings if any.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30years old I have throat infection. I consulted many doctors and used medication but still I am suffering with it. So please tell me how can get rid of it naturally?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 30years old I have throat infection. I consulted many doctors and used medication but still I am suffering with ...
You may be having allergic pharyngitis.You have to get your throaat examined by ENT specialist Do Betadine mouth gargling 2-3 times daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

95%
(3538 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(28593 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(316 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment