Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sarita Sahu

Gynaecologist, Mumbai

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sarita Sahu Gynaecologist, Mumbai
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Sarita Sahu
Dr. Sarita Sahu is a popular Gynaecologist in Kandivali East, Mumbai. She is currently practising at Dr. Sarita Sahu@DNA Multispeciality Hospital in Kandivali East, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sarita Sahu on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Gynaecologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sarita Sahu

DNA Multispeciality Hospital

#4, Raj Tower, Local Wall Circle, Kandivali East.Mumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sarita Sahu

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Mujhe thik se periods nhi hote aaj day third hai or spotting ho rhi hai meri age 30 above hai please aap koi achi si medicine suggest kre thanks.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Mujhe thik se periods nhi hote aaj day third hai or spotting ho rhi hai meri age 30 above hai please aap koi achi si ...
take sepia0 /2 one dose puls 30 one dos per dy for wk kali br 12c one dos a day for 10 days aur mur na. 12c sam abov apis 12c sam abov conium 3c 3tims aday for 5 days diet for u cruciferous vegetables, such as broccoli, cauliflower, and Brussels sprouts • greens, including red leaf lettuce and arugula • green and red peppers • beans and lentils • almonds • berries • sweet potatoes • winter squash • pumpkin inform me progres
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi! I had sex in March den I had pill and I get periods within a week then my next period occur at July and now m not having my periods and between dis time interval I never had sex still my periods are irregular. Why so?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra For Piles, Pilonidal, Sinus & Fistula Management, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate In Diabetes Update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hi! I had sex in March den I had pill and I get periods within a week then my next period occur at July and now m not...
Thanks for expecting assertive health and progressive fitness with ayurveda approach. On authentic side less likely to have unplanned pregnancy but need to screen for thyroid function test n usg too. Till then Lady of Black gram flour shallow fried in till oil n gudgeon jagged will add value. So many causes can lead do issue. Or consult ayurveda college Hospital in your city.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Health Tip

BAMS, Msc-Psychoneurobics, Diploma in Counseling and Spiritual Health
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Health Tip

.

I was diagnosed with pcos before 3 years and now the cyst size has decreased after being on certain medications fr a year nd now my gynae has suggested me to leave consuming pills and just consume mychiro tablets but while taking mychiro I did not get periods for a month nd got acne in my skin and again I can see many pcos symptoms. My gynae told me to leave as it will b treated after my marriage but what can I do to get red acne and lower body fat which does not even go after exercising. Pleas help me get rid of it and tell me what should I do else.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I was diagnosed with pcos before 3 years and now the cyst size has decreased after being on certain medications fr a ...
PCOD is a disease where there is hormonal imbalance. Depending on your complaints, examination, reports and stage of life treatment differs and it also needs more time so get yourself treated with patience. Meet Gynecologist in whom you have trust as you will need to go for long time to him/her. Take another opinion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir / madam. I am 23 years old .I am used mt kit on 18-april-2018. The bleeding was started as per .But still date it was continues bleeding. So what is the meaning for this .and what we will do .plz suggest to me .thanking you sir/madam.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
After drugs for termination of pregnancy it is sonography 15 days later which decides success of treatment. If bleeding is more meet Gynecologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old and had a c-section 7 months back. Till now there are no periods. Came back to my pre pregnancy weight but remained with a fluffy tummy. What to do and suggest food to put on some weight.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 25 years old and had a c-section 7 months back. Till now there are no periods. Came back to my pre pregnancy wei...
You may not b having periods as you are breast feeding, hwever use contraception. Eat plenty of fruits, carbohydrates, proteins, some fats, nuts, milk, green vegetables. Do abdominal exercises.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 35 weeks pregnant. My hb is 10. Is it normal. Wat shd I do to improve it. Can I take powerscorb iron tabs twice a day. Even I want under 3 hb injections too.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Im 35 weeks pregnant. My hb is 10. Is it normal. Wat shd I do to improve it. Can I take powerscorb iron tabs twice a ...
You can take iron tablets twice a day. Eat lots of green leafy vegetables ,beetroot juice. Roasted ground nut and chana with jaggery.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(1820 ratings)

Dr. Vandana Walvekar

MD
Gynaecologist
Bhatia Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(52 ratings)

Dr. Sharmila Naik

MBBS, DNB - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Apollo Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(82 ratings)

Dr. Mohan Krishna Raut

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS, DGO
Gynaecologist
Dr. Raut's Women's Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(817 ratings)

Dr. Prabhjot Manchanda

MBBS, DNB - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Gynaecologist
Sukh Shanti Hospital, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Tejaswi Kamble Kamble

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Shree Hospital Chembur, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(178 ratings)

Dr. Jagdip Shah

MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, DGO, MBBS, MCPS
Gynaecologist
Pooja Maternity & Nursing Home, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment