Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sarita Bhoir

Pathologist, Mumbai

Dr. Sarita Bhoir Pathologist, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Sarita Bhoir
Dr. Sarita Bhoir is one of the best Pathologists in Mumbai, Mumbai. She is currently practising at Medi Cross Pathological Lab in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sarita Bhoir on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Pathologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Pathologists with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Pathologists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

102,Narasimhan Rcade,1st Floor,Vivekananda Co-operative Housing Society,Dharavi,Landmark:Near Samrat High School, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sarita Bhoir

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have pain in my whole body what should I do to get relived of it?

D.H.H.M.,D.M.C.H., M.B.B.S.
General Physician,
You can take tab sumo 1 s. O. S. And tab neurobion forte thrice daily for 5 days under supervision of your physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which medicine is good for body pains, i'm suffering since last month. Please suggest me some.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Which medicine is good for body pains, i'm suffering since last month. Please suggest me some.
If you are suffering from bodyache for last one month 1. It could be due to deficiency of vitamin d/b12, calcium, hemoglobin 2. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from common cold since a week. I have also full body pain, with fever I guess.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have suffering from common cold since a week. I have also full body pain, with fever I guess.
take tab sinarest one tab 2 times daily for 3 days. do gargle, take steam. take honitus 2 tsf 2 times daily for 5 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't sleep early. At the night if you try to. To go for sleep bt I can't. And when me get up in the morning my. Total body r suffering. So pain ful. What I do pls help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I can't sleep early. At the night if you try to. To go for sleep bt I can't. And when me get up in the morning my. To...
1. You may be having anxiety or stress. Avoid stress. 2. You need 7-8 hours of sound sleep to remain healthy. 3. Go for regular exercise, Take part in games and sports, 4. Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion, relieve anxiety and improve concentration. 5. Adhere to a specific sleep time and regular schedule 6. Take light dinner. 7. Avoid taking tea/coffee at bed time. Have a glass of warm milk at bed time. 8. Don’t go to sleep immediately after dinner. Take a small walk after dinner and if possible take hot water bath before sleep. Read a light magazine or interesting book before going to bed 9. Avoid late night. 10. Don’t sleep in day time 11. Don’t take sleeping pill 12. If no relief consult doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain. And do not know why its occur day to day in every morning.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from pain. And do not know why its occur day to day in every morning.
It could be due to deficiency of Vitamin D3/B12/ calcium. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since last few months, I feel very lethargic and lazy and have pain in thies and ankles specially in morning. Feels like have I have no energy left at all.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
Since last few months, I feel very lethargic and lazy and have pain in thies and ankles specially in morning. Feels l...
Dear lybrate user, try the following tips to help soothe pain and ease into your day: 1> take a warm shower or bath - warm showers or baths at bedtime and in the morning will help to relax muscles. 2> avoid caffeine, alcohol, and nicotine 3> exercise - exercising during the day will increase restful sleep at night. Physical stretching exercises such as yoga helps in relaxation too. 4> practice healthy sleep habits. * sometimes, deficiency of essential minerals causes generalised body pain and laziness, hence go for a body check-up, if the above tips do not help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having body pain and weakness from two days. Fever is not high. Also, there is sore throat.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I am having body pain and weakness from two days. Fever is not high. Also, there is sore throat.
You may take ferrum phos 12 x four tablets at a time thrice a day for two days, also take four tablets of kali phos.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir my name Is Mustaq hussain khan and since from one and half week I am having headache and body pain also what is the exactly issue can you suggest. Me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello sir my name Is Mustaq hussain khan and since from one and half week I am having headache and body pain also wha...
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress Insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested as headache over the eyebrows is related to your weak eyesight or weak eye muscles. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig-Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours. ****Get yourself examined from a nearby doctor as you do have headache and bodyache both******
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I working in ac last 1 years I am suffering from body pain any time,please suggested its relive.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I working in ac last 1 years I am suffering from body pain any time,please suggested its relive.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is pain in muscles of both leg not thi. It begins during sleeping and if work or walk it don't pain. How can this problem solved or which type of medicine used? As I used to masturbation approx daily.

Psychiatrist, Kolkata
There is pain in muscles of both leg not thi. It begins during sleeping and if work or walk it don't pain. How can th...
Your problem might be restless leg syndrome or it may be related to vit e deficiencies along with other antioxidants. So, you can try vitamin e cap daily for 2 weeks. But if your problem persists beyond that then cosult a psychiatrist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have half headache all the time and I have also body pain what can I do please tell me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have half headache all the time and I have also body pain what can I do please tell me.
Hi take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day...1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep...take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey....avoid tea and coffee
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 48 year old male always suffering from terrible body ache especially on legs and back what should I do? suffered from slip disc 7 yrs ago. I drive bike daily 30 kms to work is this the reason? please advise.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Your persistent back pain could be due to you driving a 2 wheeler since a long time. Can you tell me whether your leg pain you feel is radiating from your lower back region or is it an independent entity? also do you feel any numbness, weakness, paresthesias in legs as well? have you got some investigations like x rays of your back and blood tests like vitamin d tests for leg pain etc? do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From the past few days my body is paining whenever I try to run my body starts paining and I can not run for even 1minute. My weight is 75kgs and my height is 174cm.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
From the past few days my body is paining whenever I try to run my body starts paining and I can not run for even 1mi...
I advice you Proper diet and, recommend you to take Tablet Daily(Nutrilite) after personal consultation this supplement has shown wonderful result Daily is a multivitamin and multimineral tablet completely natural, provides 13 essential vitamins & 11 minerals Also contains organically grown exclusive NUTRILITE plant concentrate which provide additional advantage of phytonutrients Consult me for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from three days. Headache. And the full pain body. Headache come in night time . Please tell me medicine for this?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I have fever from  three days. Headache. And the full pain body. Headache come in night time . Please tell me medicin...
Follow health advises given below: Measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3.Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. Get CBC checked and review with reports consult physician/me for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a foot ball player. But these days when I run for few min also .I get tired soon.Please tell.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am a foot ball player. But these days when I run for few min also .I get tired soon.Please tell.
Hi, simple nutritional deficiency can cause general weakness of the body. Would advise you to take homoeopathic medicines - alfaalfa tonic and five phos. - both thrice daily, and let me know about your condition after a month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from fever for two days and I have full body pain for last night sir please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have suffering from fever for two days and I have full body pain for last night sir please help me.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years, my son age is 12 years and second child Age is 10 years. But my problem is Regularly pain. I need for help.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 29 years, my son age is 12 years and second child Age is 10 years. But my problem is Regularly pain. I need for ...
take tab. Dolo 650 mg thrice a day after meal, tab. Pan 40 mg once a day for 3 days . if not ok then checkup b.p. ,uric acid, s.calcium, R A factor, cbc, blood sugar, and consult again. Thanks
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in whole body for over 2 days. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
I have pain in whole body for over 2 days.
What should I do?
Hello, Body pain may be due to 1. fever 2. abrupt start or stop of exercise 3. Any other medical disease like Anaemia/ Hypoproteinemia/ Thyroid problem 4. Vit D deficiency 5. Multimineral and vitamin Deficiency 6.Stress/ anxiety 7. Over exertion (physical and mental) kindly follow advises given below: 1. Take adequate rest 2. Proper diet 3. Measure your temperature and tell me reading 4. Bathing may also reduce body pain 5. Avoid stress Kindly consult Physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sid I have body pain from last 2 month and its not going to stop all what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sid I have body pain from last 2 month and its not going to stop all what should I do.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have migraine last 2 yrs. N taking betacap plus 5 n xet last 3 months. Now I feel tired n body pain every time. What should I do.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Noida
I have migraine last 2 yrs. N taking betacap plus 5 n xet last 3 months. Now I feel tired n body pain every time. Wha...
Dear lybrate user, there is a capsule by the name of cap. Nain, take it twice daily for few weeks and see the difference. And avoid any such factor that triggers your migraine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed