Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sanjay Patel

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. Sanjay Patel Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Sanjay Patel
Dr. Sanjay Patel is a popular Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Sanjay Patel personally at Dr. Sanjay Patel Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sanjay Patel on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Sanjay Patel Clinic

Shop No.6,Dev Ashish,Nahar Nagar,Nr.Mittal College,Landmark;Liberty Garden, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjay Patel

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I am 32 years old unmarried' have pcod problem, have met with accident 2 years back. Got tibia fibula fracture. My weight is 69 kg and that is 5.3. I have got multiple problems like continuous back ache and spondylisis. Also got some skin infection on right arm and itching. I feel I am diabetic too. Please help me with proper diet so that I can loose 10-15 kg

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hi I am 32 years old unmarried' have pcod problem, have met with accident 2 years back. Got tibia fibula fracture. My...
Check your cbc, fbs, 2hr ppbs & hba1c & tft in a good lab and end me the report privately. Waht kind of infection you mean > if it is pus following an abrasion there you can apply t bact ointment. Diet can be suggested after seeing the report and knowing if you are veg or non veg. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am Pratima Ko Nahi my problem is I am a very short and very think I want to strong and taller need.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hi I am Pratima Ko Nahi my problem is I am a very short and very think I want to strong and taller need.
When you are trying to gain weight, you should eat food the rich in vitamins and minerals. 1. Healthy food includes meat, egg, milk, fruit vegetables, fruits, and nuts. Cashews, almonds, dates, walnuts, dry grapes, apricots, peaches are some of the dried fruits and nuts that can be added to breakfast, salads, cereal and desserts. Sesame seeds, ground nuts, and peanuts also contain fats in them and can help in adding that extra pounds you desire. 2. Sometimes loss of appetite may also cause weight loss. So you should take following remedies improving weight a]triphala kadha 4tsp before lunch and dinner b]amala juice 4 tsp + sugar 2 tsp+ honey 2 tsp empty stomach in the morning umami flavor increases satiety and enhances appetite. Due to improving hunger and digestion whatever you will eat more and even you eat more it will digest properly and your weight will increase naturally without any supplement.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Happy Gudi Padwa!!

PGDM In Cosmetology, Trichology & Weight Managmen, MD, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Happy Gudi Padwa!!

Gudi Padwa celebrates the beginning of the traditional Hindu year and the day of the festival is the first day of the Chaitra month of the Hindu calendar.

The main entrance of the house is decorated with mango leaves and red flowers which are considered favorable for this occasion.Prior to hoisting the Gudi, Lord Brahma is worshipped. He is worshipped because on this particular day he created the universe out of chaos, for which he is also known as the creator of the world. 

Buying gold, new vehicle or anything new is considered to bring prosperity if done on this day.

Today with the augment of cheer and joy, Gudi Padwa is a celebration that is much awaited for and this is a time when people pray for the well being of the people. It is believed that good wins over evil and is an auspicious day for all.

7 people found this helpful

I suffer with sever pain during my menstrual. Neither I have thyroid nor pcod still this happens. Tried homeopathy allopathy and ayurveda as well but no results. What should I do?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I suffer with sever pain during my menstrual. Neither I have thyroid nor pcod still this happens. Tried homeopathy al...
Pain during menstruation is called as dysmenorrhoea. If you r suffering from this since long time and if it is not controlled by meftal spas and if you have to stay at home during menses because of pain, then you should get sonography done to find out the cause. It could be ovarian cyst or endometriosis or fibroid also.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have TSH 6.52 N M PLANNING FOR BABH LAST 1 YEAR. DOCTOR PRESCRIBED ME ADOVA N OVALIFE TABLET. SHOULD I TAKE THYRO MEDICINE. please SUGGEST ME N TELL ME MEDICINE.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have TSH 6.52 N M PLANNING FOR BABH LAST 1 YEAR. DOCTOR PRESCRIBED ME ADOVA N OVALIFE TABLET. SHOULD I TAKE THYRO M...
If you are planning to have a baby, then it is essential to bring tsh levels down to 0.1 to2.0 mill units /ml even before conception. High tsh levels will not help conception and fetal growth, can cause miscarriage and bad out comes. Throughout the pregnancy tsh levels have to be as follows: 1st trimester 0.1 to 2 milli units, 2nd trimester 0.3 to 3 milli units, 3rd trimester 0.3 to3.5 milli units/ml/ so please take necessary steps. Thanks.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He have difficult in doing stool. And there is a burning sensation in that area. When he put more pressure there is sometimes bleeding .this is happening from a month.

BHMS
Homeopath,
He have difficult in doing stool. And there is a burning sensation in that area. When he put more pressure there is s...
The symptom which your telling is of harmorrhoides or piles. Don't worry if you can follow my instructions and can continued the treatment you will be get rid of this situation. Avoid spicy food, avoid red meat, take 3-4 boiled ladies finger (vindi) everyday before breakfast. Take papaya 3-4 days, take lots of green veggies, dal,nuts. Oats to improve your constipation. With this you need proper homeopathic treatment for cure. Soo you can contact me through Lybrate in private conversation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My teeth are out. Please tell me the expenses and duration of braces? Also tell me will it be effective or not? Please do tell me. It makes me feel ugly sometimes.

Dentist, Mumbai
My teeth are out. Please tell me the expenses and duration of braces? Also tell me will it be effective or not? Pleas...
Teeth being out looks ugly on the extent of its mal alignment. Also treatment charges vary in different places and also based on the severity of alignment problem. It can start from as low as 15 - 18 thousand to 1 -1.5 lakh treatment time varies on the severity of your case.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pain around the heel of my right foot since the past two months. Kindly suggest what kind of shoes to wear as I am a field person who has to do a lot of walking daily.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Physiotherapy usually helps any way take caldikind plus (mankind) 1tab odx10days paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days it may have to be further investigated you must have x rays of your feet done. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If your shoes are worn out then change of shoe may solve your problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old, I am not that fat but my stomach is buldged out. What should I do to reduce my stomach?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am 20 years old, I am not that fat but my stomach is buldged out. What should I do to reduce my stomach?
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Panchamrut parpati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6. Audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Home remedies for hair loss ?I'm out front my native I was in ladies pg. Whenever I do hair wash I felt loss of hair due to change of water or something, so please help me to stop this hair loss. Thanks.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Home remedies for hair loss ?I'm out front my native I was in ladies pg. Whenever I do hair wash I felt loss of hair ...
Take the white of one egg and mix in a teaspoon of olive oil. Beat to give a paste-like consistency and apply to the entire scalp and hair. Keep it on for about 15 to 20 minutes and then rinse with cool water and a mild shampoo. Here are some easy tips to help avoid hair loss. Do not shampoo and apply coconut oil and leave it to dry
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 20. I want to increase my height without using medicines, can I grow at this age?

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
May take a chance, regular single and double bar exercise, practice of tadasana, sarvangasana in morning may help, if interested in full treatment inform us.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimple face on before three month in case dust contact is increase pimple. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have pimple face on before three month in case dust contact is increase pimple. What should I do?
Homoeopathic treatment GLOW CARE CREAM ( LORDS) Apply during daytime REPL No 11 ( REPL ) 20 drops in 1 spoon water 3 timess daily AQUIPLUS CREAM ( HAPDCO ) apply thick coat on face at night CLEANO FACE WASH ( LORDS ) Wash face with this face wash before applying creams 6-8 glass water daily 2 glasss milk daily Avoid fast food,Junk food,Fried food,Chocklates,Dry fruits,Ketchups,Cold drinks Take nutritious diet nd exercise regularily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My right leg pains allot, starting from my right bum down to my thighs and sometimes till my ankle. Is it sciatica?

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
It could be sciatica try to keep your back straight do not bend forward do not lift weight avoid stairs see an orthopaedics surgeon, he will examine you and get xray done and guide you properly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my problem in my back bone (miner dislocation in l5) since last 12 years. Why I dont suffer from pain regularly?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. You have mentioned the word dislocation which is worrying for me as an orthopaedic surgeon because this is a term we se rarely. Anyway to understand your problem and give an opinion as to why you are not having pain is possible only if I can see your x rays or mri scans of spine. Also I think you are very young that is why you are not experiencing too much pain as of now, but let me reserve my opinion till the time I see your investigations. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from head pain from last 6month and it's increase when I am in front of PC.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am suffering from head pain from last 6month and it's increase when I am in front of PC.
Limit your screen time staring at computers, TVs or phones in the evening before going to bed Do eye check-up. Also check if you are having any cervical spondylosis. Also take Belladonna 30 – for headache one dose when required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I do sex my private part get swell up how it is and why please suggest me about me have some problem?

MBBS, FAM, diploma in weight loss
General Physician, Meerut
Whenever I do sex my private part get swell up how it is and why please suggest me about me have some problem?
After the intercourse till how much time the swelling exists? you might be allergic to the guy's sperm.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please tell me which food oil should be used while cooking food so that we can get good health? Please tell me precisely.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Please tell me which food oil should be used while cooking food so that we can get good health? Please tell me precis...
Oils that are physically refined and local to you and used as per traditional cuisine is fine. The idea is to use oil in moderation as per requirements of body. Just because foreign oils are promoted by the west does not make them healthier.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the normal weight for a boy 21 years old and 6 ft tall? And how to loose some weight easily?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
What is the normal weight for a boy 21 years old and 6 ft tall? And how to loose some weight easily?
It just 65 to 70 is normal how to loos weight maintain input out put ratio. Whatever you eat calculate calories that called input calories after that do exercise and burn some calories that is out put calories. Eat less exercise more weight will loos have a barley soup at dinner have a dinner at 8.00pm and sleep at 10---11.00pm. Avoid rice at night.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why do I feel dry palms and feet after I woke up from my sleep especially in day time?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Why do I feel dry palms and feet after I woke up from my sleep especially in day time?
Use a gentle cleanser. Avoid using deodorant, antibacterial, foaming, or heavily scented soaps, all of which may contain additives that strip fats from your skin.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After my 17 days c-section I feel difficult in passing stools. I feel very hard and pain. I have 17 days baby.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
After my 17 days c-section I feel difficult in passing stools. I feel very hard and pain. I have 17 days baby.
Increase water, salad, green veg, fruit intake. You can take Isogel husk bedtime daily with water too
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed