Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Saleem Ansali

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Saleem Ansali Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Saleem Ansali
Dr. Saleem Ansali is a popular Alternative Medicine Specialist in Malad West, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Saleem Ansali at Holy Care and Cure Multispeciality Clinic in Malad West, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Saleem Ansali on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Alternative Medicine Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Holy Care and Cure Multispeciality Clinic

Room No 1, Ground Floor,Dattani Chambers, S.V. Road, Malad West, Landmark : Next To Manisha Hospital, Near New Era Signal, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Saleem Ansali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have herpes type 2 and I'm a female, my boyfriend is wanting to perform oral sex on me but I won't let him because I'm scared although I do want to and I miss it. We currently don't know if he has herpes. My doctor hasn't say much about oral sex but I would like some information do people who has.

MBBS, PGDUS, Fellowship In Aesthetic Medicine, Advance Course In Diabetes - USA, MD - Medicine
Aesthetic Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Hsv 2 is genital herpes. Can spread through vaginal sex or oro- vaginal sex but transmission is common only during active episode or period. You can do but avoid during active periods. In non active periods there is 4 percent risk of transmission as found in some research papers. Oral mouth to mouth you can do.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in the left side of the forehead between 10 pm to 4 am. I have very much pain. Please solve my problem & give suggestions as soon as possible.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have pain in the left side of the forehead between 10 pm to 4 am. I have very much pain.
Please solve my problem & ...
Hot fomentation x twice daily. Neck Exercises. Neck Stretching. Postural Correction. Shoulder Shrugs . Core Strengthening Exercises. Take frequent Breaks at work Use cervical pillow.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having headache problem. It ha been last 9 months. Pls tell me the solution for this problem Thank you sir Dis is srilatha.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am having headache problem. It ha been last 9 months. Pls tell me the solution for this problem
Thank you sir
Dis i...
Few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause and if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is constipation? and what is the main reason of this problem? Please advice.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What is constipation? and what is the main reason of this problem? Please advice.
Drink 2-3 glass of water in the morning empty stomach, and 3-4 litres of water during the day daily. Walk for minimum 5 minutes. You may also mix two spoons of isabgol in a glass of warm milk and drink it just before you go to bed. It will help. Thank You
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On my face small pimples comes on face every 4-5 days and I got dark circle under my eyes plzz help in this regards.

MBBS, MD - MD- Skin & VD
Dermatologist, Ahmedabad
On my face small pimples comes on face every 4-5 days and I got dark circle under my eyes plzz help in this regards.
You have to do the following- -clean your face nicely twice a day. -wash with oil control face wash 3-4 times a day. -do not apply oil/cream/lotion on or near face. -keep skin dry -apply fresh neem and turmeric paste once a day. - apply anti acne cream in night before sleeping, put only on pimples, do not put it like a cream. Hormonal changes are a reason at this age. After sometime, they will go. For spots and acne, laser acne treatment is very effective. You can go for it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe headache due that I cont sleep properly, please suggest me beneficial treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have severe headache due that I cont sleep properly, please suggest me beneficial treatment.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine gelsemium 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days and update.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife has tested positive for hla b27. She suffers from joint pains in knees, legs, hip and back. Mri shows degenerative changes in spine. She is diabetic and suffers from high bp. Does she require ncv and emg of ul +ll.

M.D. Internal Medicine
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
My wife has tested positive for hla b27. She suffers from joint pains in knees, legs, hip and back. Mri shows degener...
You can get cbc, vit d, b12 done, s electrolyte done check for nutritional deficiencies. Sometimes diabetic kidney disease, retinopathy and neuropathy come one after another if she maintains her hba1c above 8%. If no nutritional def. Then get emg /nc done along with eye check up.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got a cold and fever from three days and also cough which is making me more weak and can not even out for grew work.

B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda,
I have got a cold and fever from three days and also cough which is making me more weak and can not even out for grew...
Hi lybrate-user, Advised --- 1. Take 1 tsf of Honey ÷ 1/ 2 tsf ginger + 1/ 2 tsf haldi drink 1 glass of lukeqarm water over it 2 times a day. 2. Take steam 2 times a day Treatment - Tb. Amoxclav 650 1 - 0 - 1 after food for 3 days Tb. Rantac 1 - 0 - 1 before Breakfast and dinner empty stomach For fever Tb. Paracetamol 500 mg 1 -0- 1 for 3 days Sy. Adulasa 2 tsf - 2tsf - 2tsf Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22years old. I have been suffering from pimples from last three years. Please suggest me which diet to be followed to recover from pimples?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 22years old. I have been suffering from pimples from last three years. Please suggest me which diet to be follow...
Hi,Acne is the most common teenage problem.Acne is a result of a blockage in the follicles or the pores on the skin. It includes whiteheads, pimples, blackheads and rashes, and occurs usually on the face, chest. Homoeopathy cures acne conditions like blackheads, whiteheads, skin rashes and oily skin very effectively. *Treatment part for the acne -- 1. Take kali brom 30 ch , (wsi) 3 drops daily morning empty stomach. 2. Take Berberis Aquafolium Q 10 drops with water twice a day. * Management part for the acne-- 1.drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 2. Eat healthy and balanced diet including whole grain meals , green leafy vegetables and fruits. 3. avoid oily , junk and spicy food. *Home remedy for acne-- Crush coriander leaves and take out its juice, then mix it with a pinch of turmeric powder , now apply on acne at night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have continue problem of gas acidity and constipation and urine does not pass smoothly which make me lazy whole day from age of 21. Now I am 33. Many times I made ultrasound of whole abdomen but results are normal. After suggestion of doctor, two year back I made whole body check up, when I got report I saw in liver function test my SGOT was 39, SGPT was 98. My total cholesterol level was 202 and TRIGLYCERIDES was 360 and vitamin D total 16. Other test were normal. I went to institute of liver and biliary science, Delhi they suggest Diet chart to lower the above level and 30 min exercise I follow the chart, now I loose weight of 10 Kg, Now my weight is 82 Kg with 5.10 height. I again made whole body test a week before, in report my cholesterol level reduce to 162 and TRIGLYCERIDES is 243 and vitamin D Total to 22 from 16 but my SGOT increase to 57 from 39 and SGPT to 113 from 98. Please suggest how to reduce above and how to cure my gas, acidity and passing urine smoothly with medicine, diet etc and other solution.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have continue problem of gas acidity and constipation and urine does not pass smoothly which make me lazy whole day...
Being constipated means your bowel movements are difficult or happen less often than normal. Almost everyone has it at some point in life, and it's usually not serious. Still, you'll feel much better when your system is back on track. The normal length of time between bowel movements varies widely from person to person. Some people have bowel movements three times a day. Others have them only once or twice a week. Going longer than three or more days without one is usually too long. After three days, the stool or feces become harder and tougher to pass. Homeopath can effectively help in such condition.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old boy and I am getting lot of head ache nowadays can not sleep in the night my head feels like banging to wall please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 18 year old boy and I am getting lot of head ache nowadays can not sleep in the night my head feels like banging...
This can be due to stress , Regarding stress pl read this : When Your Stress Goes Flying Out the Window Stress is so all-pervading in this material world that everyone is tortured by it. Stress takes many forms. We are stressed by health problems, financial problems, interpersonal problems and many more. The solution for all varieties of stress is to understand that its underlying cause is bodily consciousness, the false identification of the self with the body. As soon as one realizes that he is not his body and that his real happiness is based on harmonizing his consciousness with the supreme consciousness, and he then learns the art of doing this, his stress goes flying out the window to be replaced with profoundly sweet transcendental bliss. - Sda

I have acne which is of grade two. As on the recommendation of the dermatologist I started using isopil 20 mg and now it showing side effect like palpitation, nervousness.what should I do? Shall I stop using the drug?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Chennai
I have acne which is of grade two. As on the recommendation of the dermatologist I started using isopil 20 mg and now...
Apply kumkumadi thilam on the pimples daily night and clean the face with warm water after halfan hour. Try this and feel improvement.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with dandruff and hair fall since 4 years. I am using 8X shampoo but there is no use so pls solve my problem. Thank you.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology, venereology & Leprology, Fellowship in Cosmetology (MUHS)
Dermatologist, Kota
I am suffering with dandruff and hair fall since 4 years. I am using 8X shampoo but there is no use so pls solve my p...
Dear lybrate-user. I hope you are not applying hair oil. 8X is a good shampoo but a product suitable in a particular skin type in a particular person may not be suitable for all in the same skin type. I hope you understand. Please visit a Cosmetologist.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my wife has delivered a baby on 5th of aug 2016. So after how many days I can perform sex with her.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- If the delivery is normal th you can do sex after 45 days, if cesarean wait for two months at least to do sex.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid anxiety and stress.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the difference between dengue and malaria? What is the best cure for both?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What is the difference between dengue and malaria?
What is the best cure for both?
Dengue is a viral fever and malaria is parasitic fever and we have to give specific medication in malaria and symptomatic treatment in dengue
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimples on my face since 2month. I done many things but there is no result. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have pimples on my face since 2month. I done many things but there is no result. Please help me.
Hi. Wash your face with Bakson's Facewash (wash your face with warm water only) and followed by CTMP, i.e., cleansing, toning, moisturising and protection (apply liberally Sunscreen Gel with SPF-30) after washing your face daily. Home-made remedies: - Take 1 tbsp of fuller's earth (multani mitti) + a dash of lime + bit of rosewater – apply this on your face till it gets dried up, then rinse it off. - Take 1 tsp of Alum (or fitkari), make it slightly wet with water and apply this on your wet face, spread it well; let it dry and rinse it off. Alum remove your excessive moisture or oil and it also tightens the skin's tonicity. Medication: You can take homoeopathic medicines – Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice a day (and for local application as well) and Kali Brom. 200/ thrice a day – for 20 days. Also, use Bakson’s Apricot scrub 1-2times a week on the area.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 25years old female. I got married before 1 and half years. We didn't do any restriction to get pregnancy. We are doing sex continuously but still now I am not pregnant. I got period on Nov26. For the last time we have unprotected sex from Dec 5 to Dec 12. My cycle vary from 24 to 30 days. But I am having slight Nausea, dizzy & stomach burning in night only (after I slept). Expected ovulation day - Dec 9 On Dec 11 - Night I slept and woke up at 5: 30 AM and having Nausea, dizzy & stomach during. I drunk water. Then I slept well On Dec 12 - Night I slept and woke up at 4: 30 AM & 5: 30 AM and I am having the same feeling as yesterday. Then I drunk water for each time I woke up and I slept. On Dec 13 - Night I slept but woke up at 2: 30 AM, 4: 30 AM & 5: 30 AM and I am having the same feeling as yesterday. Then I drunk water for each time I woke up. And I slept On Dec 14 - Night I slept and woke up at 12: 30AM, 2: 30 AM, 3: 00 AM, 3: 30 AM, 4: 30 AM & 5: 30 AM and I am having the same feeling as yesterday. Then I drunk water for each time I woke up and I slept. Yesterday I had the same problem. But in morning I did not having any Nausea, dizzy feeling. Whether I am pregnant. Or another problem I am having.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi, I am 25years old female. I got married before 1 and half years. We didn't do any restriction to get pregnancy. We...
Simply you get your urine tested for pregnancy. It takes 2minutes time. Kits are avaiable in any of the chemist shop. If you are pregnant it will give you positive result.
26 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 22 years old , but I'm still getting pimples on my face. What is the remedy. Kindly help.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I'm 22 years old , but I'm still getting pimples on my face. What is the remedy. Kindly help.
Hello, due to wrong feeding habit like irregular hours of eating improper food, excess of fatty acid n starches food drink grapes, pear, plum, tomato, cucumber, carrot spinach home made juice 1-2 times use (shgal) face pack n face cream - twice a day gav amrita ark - 1 tsp twice a day.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed