Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sailesh

General Physician, Mumbai

300 at clinic
Dr. Sailesh General Physician, Mumbai
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Sailesh
Dr. Sailesh is a trusted General Physician in Govandi West, Mumbai. You can visit him at Govandi Nursing Home in Govandi West, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sailesh on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Govandi Nursing Home

Plot No 6-K-1/2, Shivaji Nagar, Govandi West. Landmark: Shurveer Bajiprabhu Deshpande Marg, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sailesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hot Therapy

Master of Physical Therapy MPT CARDIO, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Rajkot
Hot Therapy

Electric pads, hot water bottles, and gel packs or moist such as damp clay packs are the common hot agents used for hot therapy.

79 people found this helpful

Sir please help me I am total habitual person of masturbating. Though I thought that wouldn't do it but after som time it continues to feel. Please provide me some advice so that I can stop all this non sense.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir please help me I am total habitual person of masturbating. Though I thought that wouldn't do it but after som tim...
This problem can be solved by Meditation i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 72 years old lady. I am having instability in walking. With chappals it is extremely difficult for walking since i feel i will fall down. Please advise.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Rule out diabetes Problem could be in low back. Any way take Take CALDIKIND PLUS 1 tab x 10days Contact me after that.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I use to masturbate every night .will it create any problem in my future in my married life. .I am 31 years old now .marital status single and I am doing it from the age of 16 years .kindly suggest.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I use to masturbate every night .will it create any problem in my future in my married life. .I am 31 years old now ....
Masturbation is a natural habit in both the genders during their life time. Continuous masturbation in men will certainly leads to unwanted curvature of penis. Masturbation once a week is fine but do not make it your habbit.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am studying 12th class, I am getting pimples just a day after masturbating.! Is pimples coming because of masturbating. Pls help me.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am studying 12th class, I am getting pimples just a day after masturbating.! Is pimples coming because of masturbat...
Hello- If you are consuming spicy diet and fast foods in excess and masturbating a lot in combination, yes it can cause pimples.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Main lucknow me rehti hu mere pet me humesha gas ki problem rehti hai main office me job karti hu and din bhar baithna hota hai.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Udupi
Main lucknow me rehti hu mere pet me humesha gas ki problem rehti hai main office me job karti hu and din bhar baithn...
Dear Lybrate User, ** To combat extra acid in your stomach baking soda is an effective and a commonly available antacid. The basic nature of soda neutralizes the excess hydrochloric acid in the stomach forming salt and water. Mix half teaspoon of baking soda in half a glass of water and drink the solution on an empty stomach. It will get you fast relief from gas and indigestion. *During the condition of lack of hydrochloric acid in our stomach black pepper can be very effective to cure the problem. Black pepper can increase the flow of gastric juices and thus help in digestion. Powdered black pepper with crushed jaggery can be taken along buttermilk during indigestion. Or a fine powder of black pepper, dried mint leaves, ginger powder and coriander seeds, all taken in equal amounts, can be consumed twice a day (one teaspoon) to treat gas and indigestion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old. I am suffering from tonsil from last 2 days and I am in medication of antibiotics.In tonsil what type of precaution I should take and eat?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Take warm food and water. Avoid cold sour food items. Eat soft semisolid diet if you have trouble swallowing. Do saline gargles. Continue your antibiotics.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi when I am getting excited with my gf water kind of things cmng out I am not sure what is that can you help me its natural or do I need to take medicine.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi when I am getting excited with my gf water kind of things cmng out I am not sure what is that can you help me its ...
You should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day. And pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna with milk twice a day. Avoid tea and coffee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a problem of early morning sneezing? What could be the reason and how to get rid of it.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, Prolong cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ENT problem like DNS Polyp sinusitis 2. Low Immunity 3. Allergic condition like Allergic bronchitis so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Eating chicken .meats causes hair fall. If the body contains stones in kidney. Please advice

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Eating chicken .meats causes hair fall. If the body contains stones in kidney. Please advice
Dear lybrateuser, - Eating chicken & meats does not cause hair fall, rather it provides the essential proteins to strengthen the hair - hair fall could be due to scalp infection, heredity, nutritional deficiency, Male baldness,stress - if one has kidney stones can limit the intake of non - veg foods & have plenty of fluids to remove toxins from the body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Uric acid is 6.1 and thyroid is now normal. And there is swelling on arms not on whole body. Can you suggest me what to do?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Uric acid is 6.1 and thyroid is now normal. And there is swelling on arms not on whole body. Can you suggest me what ...
In human blood plasma, the reference range of uric acid is typically 3.4-7.2 mg/dL (200-430 µmol/L) for men (1 mg/dL=59.48 µmol/L), and 2.4-6.1 mg/dL for women (140-360 µmol/L) As you are normal the swelling can be due to sprain or detailed check up is needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough and cold with fever. I meet a local doctor and he advice me with medicine with regular 5 days to take it. I do it properly but today is seventh day but I have same problem except fever. What can I do. Can I meet another doctor?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have cough and cold with fever. I meet a local doctor and he advice me with medicine with regular 5 days to take it...
Now a days are of viral infection be careful. Cold,Sneezing, sore throat, a stuffy nose, coughing -fever,bodyache,headache,occured in viral infection. What can you do for your cold or cough symptoms? besides drinking plenty of fluids and getting plenty of rest, you may want to take medicines. There are lots of different cold and cough medicines, and they do different things. Nasal decongestants - unclog a stuffy nose...i.e ................ nasal dop/spray.....nasivion Cough suppressants - quiet a cough...................................... syp. Brozedax Expectorants - loosen mucus so you can cough it up.............syp...zeet expectorant Antihistamines - stop runny noses and sneezing.....................tab/syp....levocetirizine Pain relievers - ease fever, headaches, and minor aches and pains.......tab..flucold plus . Here are some other things to keep in mind about cold and cough medicines. Read labels, because many cold and cough medicines contain the same active ingredients. Taking too much of certain pain relievers can lead to serious injury. Do not give cough medicines to children under four, and don't give aspirin to children. Not helpful uses of antibiotics medicines.you should be also go for tests cbc,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. Sahab I am suffering from erectile dysfunction. Engkish ati ni .seedhi bat h sex prob h .timing khatam .sheeghrapatan .sperm ki kami. Dhat girti h .virya patla h .sir please kuch karen.

M.D.PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
Dr. Sahab I am suffering from erectile dysfunction. Engkish ati ni .seedhi bat h sex prob h .timing khatam .sheeghrap...
see. main baat hai. hastmaithun kum kijiye. khana accha aur waqt pe khaiye. start stop technique ka istamaal kijiye. man ko shant rakhiye. aur sex videos ka istamaal kum kijiye..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever; headache; body pain; weakness in my body; ear pain.what should i do? please advice

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
I have fever; headache; body pain; weakness in my body; ear pain.what should i do? please advice
Before starting any treatment you require to have micro exam of ear. Also if nothing abnormal it may be Neuralgia or reffered pain of toothache or tonsillitis or any infective leasion in throat. Also sinus problem can give rise to ear ache....take pain killer
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Extreme dry mouth, throat, nose and eyes. What can I do? I just was diagnosed with Sjogren's Syndrome. I think this may be the reason for everything dryng up. The most disconcerting thing is my dry mouth and throat. My vocal cords are constantly burning; it even hurts to talk. Foods, toothpaste, spices, etc. And even plain water burns my vocal chords.

MS - ENT,MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Kolkata
Extreme dry mouth, throat, nose and eyes. What can I do?
I just was diagnosed with Sjogren's Syndrome. I think this m...
Hi symptoms that you describe can be managed by you with certain lifestyle modifications. *drink plenty of water 4 to 6 lper day. *take frequent sips of water *avoid spicy food.*avoid excessive tea/coffee *have lemon water it helps to promote secretions from your salivary glands which help to lubricate your throat. *maintain good oral hygiene. *for excessive dryness you can use artificial saliva replacements available. *a good antiteflux antacid combination may be needed to decrease burning sensation. *always travel with your own water *keep a bottle of water next to you at bedtime. *have curd twice a day and plenty of fruits *if you have an ac in the room keep a bowl of water to maintain humidity. * if its dry and hot or dry and cold always use a humidifier. *regularl moisturization of skin is important. &eyes may need tear supplements. Take care hope this helps. Dr. Amrita basu ps: for nose use a a saline nasal srop.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I noticed that the amount of semen ejaculated during intercourse is less for me as compared to before. As we were planning for our first child will this be a concern?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Recently I noticed that the amount of semen ejaculated during intercourse is less for me as compared to before. As we...
You should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day. And pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna with milk twice a day. Avoid tea and coffee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What exactly should we eat in a detox diet. Can you please mention what is a perfect breakfast lunch and dinner for a detox diet?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
What exactly should we eat in a detox diet. Can you please mention what is a perfect breakfast lunch and dinner for a...
Some detox tips - 1. Have wheatgrass juice early morning. 2. Breakfast - Oats 3. Green tea 3 times a day 4. Lunch - Salad + Roti + Daal 5. Evening - Sprouts 6. Dinner - Paneer + Salad + Brown Rice with daal 7. Post Dinner - Papaya.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 year old male. I am suffering from excess dreaming. I can not have sound sleep, which make me drowsy and tired whole day. It cause me migraine. I am dying to have a sound sleep. please help me.

MBBS, MD (PSM), M.F.Hom (London)
Homeopath, Nagpur
I am 31 year old male. I am suffering from excess dreaming. I can not have sound sleep, which make me drowsy and tire...
Dreams are due to repressed feeling. If somebody dominate, get suppressed then we get dreams so as to express inner feeing in disguised manner. Sleep is not fresh. Your problem seems to be psychosomatic type. You need to consult good homeopath who can take your mental and physical symtom in detai he should find out the problem he should give councilling accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have some body problems how to solve my problem leg pain, head pain etc any one solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir I have some body problems how to solve my problem leg pain, head pain etc any one solution.
Hello, Is there any history of injury or hurt to the area? Any underlying medical condition? The pain in legs can be because of - muscle cramps (due to tiredness or dehydration), Shin splints (doing activity over and over on hard surfaces can bring this on. You may also be more likely to get shin splints if you have flat feet or your feet turn outward. Rest your legs to feel better. Ice helps), Tendinitis (you can get it from overworking the calf muscle or climbing the stairs, apply ice to get some relief), Sprains (do rest, ice, compression & elevation). Other causes are varicose veins, arterial disease, sciatica, diabetic neuropathy. Medication: Meantime, take homoeopathic medicines - Arnica 200 and Rhus Tox. 200 - take both of them thrice daily for 1 week. Also, apply Schwabe's Topi-Arnica and Topi MP Gel on the affected area in circular motions gently thrice a day. And wrap crepe bandage over it. Get back to me thereafter. For headache: Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress Insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig-Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/mam, we have completed five years of marriage but not conceiving baby, many doctors says, my wife is suffering from PCOD problem. We have done lot of treatment like allopathy, Ayurveda and IUI three times but no result. Can you please help us.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hello sir/mam, we have completed five years of marriage but not conceiving baby, many doctors says, my wife is suffer...
Try if your cycle is regular then take chance on mid of cycle. Say your cycle start on 1st then try help between 12-17. During this period you have maximum chance. But it may happen at any time. It will. Welcome.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed