Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sachin S Bawle

MBBS

Gynaecologist, Mumbai

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sachin S Bawle MBBS Gynaecologist, Mumbai
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Sachin S Bawle
Dr. Sachin S Bawle is a renowned Gynaecologist in Mumbai, Mumbai. He has done MBBS . You can visit him at Tandon Hospital in Mumbai, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sachin S Bawle on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Gynaecologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Tandon Hospital

Gagangiri Complex, 1st & 4th Floor, 18th Road, Chembur. Landmark: Near Ambedkar Garden, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more

Tandon Hospital

Gagangiri Complex, 1st & 4th Floor, 18th Road Landmark : Near Ambedkar GardenMumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sachin S Bawle

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Super Fact of the Day: Women see more colours than men

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Super Fact of the Day: Women see more colours than men
Most humans have three types of receptors that allow them to see in colour vision. However, some women have four or even five receptors, which allow them to see a wider range of colours than normal. This is only present in women as the red and green colour receptors, which allow a greater range of colour, are located in the female x chromosome; blue is stored in the y chromosome in men.

Would you like to share this interesting fact with family or friends? go ahead and share!
845 people found this helpful

When I was pregnant I am hypothyroid patient only at time of pregnancy after my delivery tsh test is do not for my baby her tsh 3 rd generation value is 21.15 their given a normal range below <20 mewlU/ml.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
When I was pregnant I am hypothyroid patient only at time of pregnancy after my delivery tsh test is do not for my ba...
YOur baby has to be checked again and if positive he needs medication Normal” range for TSH can vary from Lab to Lab and is different for different for different labs. It is important to bear in mind the following when interpreting this test report. TSH can vary significantly at different times of the day. Although TSH is a good guide to diagnose thyroid disorder, it is not reliable parameter in itself or diagnosis nor for titrating the dose of thyroid replacement therapy. I always recommend checking FREE T3 and FREE T4 along with TSH. Sometimes low TSH could be due to pituitary causes. “NORMAL’ DOES NOT MEAN “OPTIMAL”. A large no of cases have TSH in the normal range but suffer from sub-clinical Hypothyroidism and needs to be treated. You also want to have your Free T3 and Free T4 run. They will be more accurate in measuring actual thyroid hormone. I would ask your ob to run the FT3/FT4 and then based on those results.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have irregular periods mostly in 15 days I am so disappointed with these I have done the sonography.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
I have irregular periods mostly in 15 days I am so disappointed with these I have done the sonography.
Use warm water for drinking,take healthy ,warm food,fresh fruits,dry fruits,take proper rest,sound sleep,do yoga,pranayam,keep cleanliness of private body parts. avoid chilled water,cold drink, foods kept in fridge,oily,spicy,outside food,water, avoid late night works, travelling ,overexertion during menstruation. best luck..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I marred before 9 months back we planning to baby n monthly monthly getting disappoint but n one think monthly period date going early date like last my p date s 4th this month only n again today also I getting period can you help me.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hi I marred before 9 months back we planning to baby n monthly monthly getting disappoint but n one think monthly per...
lybrate-user, as your periods are not regular, you are don't come to know about your ovulation, hence you take medication so as to regularise your periods, and get pregnant naturally or with the help of medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 28 year old mother & having a 3 year old daughter. From past few days I have been experiencing pain in my breast area around the nipple. please tell me what should I do?

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
Breast pain is a common problem if it occurs before periods, because it happens due to hormonal changes, however if the pain stays all through the month or if you can feel some lump/swelling then you may need to do ultrasound examination of breasts. Wearing a well fitting bra may help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor My wife period date is my first night day. So provide some solution for this and what can be the side effect.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello Doctor
My wife period date is my first night day. So provide some solution for this and what can be the side ef...
Hello, she can be placed on progesterones from day 22 of her cycle daily till as long as she wishes to delay her menses.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had drunk Thinner as a poison to suicide myself but luckily my family members had help me. Please suggest me what are the bad effects I am still frightening thinking about that bad things I am unmarried girl my age is 20.

Ph. D - Forensic Medicine, M.Sc - Forensic Science
Toxicologist, Ranchi
I had drunk Thinner as a poison to suicide myself but luckily my family members had help me. Please suggest me what a...
Before committing on your case I need some more information about the incident. so please share with me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should I do to take hygiene for external vagina because am suffering from infection in external part! Provide me some tips like from which I should wash it n all!

MBBS, DGO
Gynaecologist, Dehradun
Hello You need to visit a gynaecologist who can examine you and can advise you appropriate treatment for it. You can choose from a variety of vaginal washes that a available ,also wear clean, dry and cotton undergarments.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 12 weeks pregnant and suffering from. Abdominal and vaginal pain for last 2 days. Being unable to consult my doctor I am using this app. Also there is excess vaginal watery discharge. More than usual. Pls tell me if this is normal.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am 12 weeks pregnant and suffering from. Abdominal and vaginal pain for last 2 days. Being unable to consult my doc...
Hello, mild abdominal pain especially in the iliac fossa region is normal as its due to rising progesterone levels but continued pain in vagian and abdomen since 2 days need to be evaluated. Please get an urgent ultrasound pelvis for ensuring well being of foetus.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi madam I am getting irregular periods.When I get period and that time it will not stop for 1 to2 months and also I have thyroid problem and it has been now normal.Nd also I am taking medicines like ovral.L and tamik BC and registrone-5mg,r/locD tablets prescribed by doctor.But still my problem is not solved.Pls will u suggest the correct treatment.Thank u

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hi madam I am getting irregular periods.When I get period and that time it will not stop for 1 to2 months and also I ...
We should cintinue ivral l and thyroid drugs. P? ease check the reason by usg, blood for coagulation profile, tsh and prolactin.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Homeopathic Health Tonics for Generalized Body Weakness

BHMS
Homeopath, Jaipur
Homeopathic Health Tonics for Generalized Body Weakness

Homeopathy has made its presence felt in treating almost all ailments. With an expansive ambit, this branch of medicine has been increasingly preferred to others due to its holistic advantages and no side-effects. Due to the emergent lifestyle, general tiredness and fatigue has become a second nature of people. In such circumstances, it becomes imperative to adopt certain remedial measures and homeopathy with its many benefits becomes the obvious choice. 

Causes of Chronic Fatigue:

  • Unknown.
  • Prolonged stress.
  • Nutritional deficiency.
  • Iron deficiency anemia.
  • Low blood pressure (Hypotension).
  • Low blood sugar (Hypoglycemia).
  • Allergies.
  • Yeast infection (Candidiasis).
  • Infections such as mononucleosis.
  • Dysfunction in the immune system.
  • Hormonal imbalance.

Symptoms of Chronic Fatigue:

  • Extreme exhaustion.
  • Weakness.
  • Lack of energy.
  • Headache.
  • Low grade fever.
  • Sore throat.
  • Muscle and joint pains that radiate without swelling or redness.
  • Painful menstrual periods.
  • Inability to concentrate.
  • Forgetfulness or transient loss of memory.
  • Confusion.
  • Irritability.
  • Depression.
  • Visual disturbances.
  • Sleep disturbances.
  • Chronic immobility.

Homeopathic approach to Chronic Fatigue:

Homeopathic medicines treat Chronic Fatigue not by annihilating viruses, but by strengthening the vital force, which is an unintelligible, zestful, spiritual, and instinctive force that vitalizes our body, that balances many functions and provides protection from illness. In case of an illness, the symptoms are the signals or the outcry of the Vital Force, asking for help.

Homeopathic medicines have shown an overwhelming positive response in treating chronic tiredness by producing the best results. Based on the hypothesis of "like cures like" and a deep emphasis on the principles of holistic medicine (treat the whole person), Homeopathic remedies work by stimulating the body's own healing power by introducing tiny doses of natural substances that enhances a person's immune system and defense system to heal itself naturally. Due to the individualized approach of Homeopathy, a remedy which matches all of your symptoms will stimulate your vital force to restore balance and health.

Homeopathic medicines are completely safe with zero side effects. Sourced from natural substances, the Homeopathic medicines help the Chronic Fatigue patients by increasing the body stamina and threshold for fatigue against a particular level of exertion. They also help in energising the body's immune system to come out of extreme physical or mental weakness and the person feels rejuvenated as a result.

Self help along with Homeopathic treatment:

Along with Constitutional Homeopathic treatment learning how to manage your fatigue may help you maintain good health:

  1. Stay well hydrated.
  2. Eat a healthy diet.
  3. Avoid refined foods, sugar, caffeine, alcohol, saturated fats.
  4. Avoid mental and physical exertion during an acute illness. Get adequate rest.
  5. Deep breathing and walking in fresh air can increase the energy levels.
  6. Exercising regularly but without causing more fatigue.
  7. Lifestyle changes - you can slow down and avoid excessive physical and psychological stress. This may save your energy for essential activities at home or work and help you cut back on less important activities.
  8. Emotional support can help you and your loved ones deal with the uncertain outlook and the ups and downs of this illness.

Hence, eliminate all types of pathogens, strengthen your immune system, increase energy and combat fatigue with the help of Homeopathy. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a specilized homeopathy and ask a free question.

5032 people found this helpful

Good morning my wife swalo the lubricant which came from my penis is it a cause to become pregnant.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Good morning my wife swalo the lubricant which came from my  penis is it a cause to become pregnant.
Dear user. Semen is only one percent sperm; the rest is composed of over 200 separate proteins, as well as vitamins and minerals including vitamin C, calcium, chlorine, citric acid, fructose, lactic acid, magnesium, nitrogen, phosphorus, potassium, sodium, vitamin B12, and zinc . Swallowing semen will never cause pregnancy. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. Dis is rajeshwari. I'm 24 years old. I was married before 14 months. I have a problem of irregular periods back of pcos. Without taking pill I can not get periods. I am normal in weight. Is there is chances of conceiving in my case.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Hello sir. Dis is rajeshwari. I'm 24 years old. I was married before 14 months. I have a problem of irregular periods...
For making regular your period these are some instructions given below: • Take proper diet full of nutrition . Eat green leafy vegetables and seasonal fruits and a glass of milk daily. Eat a fruit daily . • Do Not take stress because stress causes imbalance in hormones of female and make your menstrual cycle disturb and make your ovulation disturb .Do some meditation for maintain hormonal balance. • Do jogging and running exercise daily .If you are obese lose some weight this is also a cause of irregular periods. • Do skipping regularly for 2 to 3 minutes daily. • you can take these medicines for regular periods. Syrup Dashmolarishtha or ,syrup EVECARE of himalya. 2 tsf daily once in a day after meal
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it normal to bleed for 2 days for a virgin (who never masturbate) after getting aroused? She had her periods 15 days back and they are always regular since they started. Or it may be possible that she was wearing tight jeans for 2 days that caused some injury? Or as she suffered from cold so took medications, turmeric, ginger etc so it was menstruation due to heat in body.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
It is because of hormonal changes or stress or weight gain or illness. As this has happened for the first time there is no need to worry. This is temporary and no treatment required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/mam I got my pregnancy test positive so what can I do to abortion please give me a helpful ans.

MBBS, DNB - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hi abortion pills can be taken till 9 weeks. Consult a nearby gynaecologist. Abortion pills are not available without prescription.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am newly married I married on 11th may but I do not have sex with my wife because I am feeling very shy to be naked in front of her I want to do it tonight please advice what to do how should I ask for sex to her.

M.Sc - Applied Psychology, P.G.Dip.in Guidance &Counselling, B.A., Psychology, Dip.in Pharmacy
Psychologist, Theni
Hi I am newly married I married on 11th may but I do not have sex with my wife because I am feeling very shy to be na...
You do not need to be 100% naked while having sex. Also it is not necessary to have sex in a lighted room. It can also be done in an abolute darkness too. You better have a good chat with your wife before going to bed. Just imagine yourselves as lovers and engage in foreplay activities, for example kissing, fondling, hugging etc. You will soon lose your shyness and hesitation and have best times in your love life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD PULMONARY
Pulmonologist, Mumbai
On World Health Day make your health your top priority. Nothing counts if you are not happy and healthy.
8 people found this helpful

Hi mam I have pcos, from past 4 months my bleeding was very lite. There is only clots occurring at the time of periods. No bleeding. My hb is 12.1. Still I did not get bleeding? My weight 59 height 5" 2. I can not understand what is happening? From past two months I am using metformin and from yesterday started taking ovaa should. Is it useful for me or not? Pls suggest.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi mam I have pcos, from past 4 months my bleeding was very lite. There is only clots occurring at the time of period...
Hello, Lybrate user, your distress is due to pcos. To regulate your period you need to tk care of pcos, first. Homoeopathic systems of medicine has a good control on pcos. Dimension of pcos be required to begin homoeo treatment successfully. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body. Till your report reach me tk the under noted medicine. @ Acid nit 30-6 pills, thrice. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there is to worry if after taking unwanted-72 there is abdominal pain and after 1 day there is white secretion from vagina is there is chance of pregnancy.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
The pain and discharge is due to tablet and will settle and there is no chance of pregnancy as you have taken the pill
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old. I had sex. On the fifth day of my period with out any protection and still my next period date has not come I am feared about pregnancy. I want to consult some one about it.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am 21 years old. I had sex. On the fifth day of my period with out any protection and still my next period date has...
Hello, You had sex in your safe period and unlikely that you should be pregnant. The delay is likely to be stress induced.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed