Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Saad Nisar Salmani

BHMS

Homeopath, Mumbai

9 Years Experience
Dr. Saad Nisar Salmani BHMS Homeopath, Mumbai
9 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Saad Nisar Salmani
Dr. Saad Nisar Salmani is a renowned Homeopath in Andheri West, Mumbai. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 9 years. He has completed BHMS . You can consult Dr. Saad Nisar Salmani at Dr Saad Nisar Salmani Clinic in Andheri West, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Saad Nisar Salmani and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Nasikh University - 2008
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Saad Nisar Salmani Clinic

21/17 Bhagirathi House Nr-Post Office Tere GaliVersova Village Andheri WestMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Saad Nisar Salmani

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I need to tell you about my sex problem I have small penis and early discharge of sperms as well. Please help me. I am not married.My Age 24 yrs.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
Penis size cannot be increased, unless you have hormonal problems. Size of penis varies from person to person, like other physical features like height etc. On an average, it ranges from 3.5 inches to 5.5 inches on erection. If your penis is within this range on erection, then don't worry. For female satisfaction only a small part of vagina (1-2 inches inside) is sexually sensitive. In pornographic films they show big penis by injecting drugs etc. Which is harmful, so most people have wrong ideas about penis size. Don't compare, if ever you have done so, with others. Premature ejaculation is very common and is usually not associated with any disease. However it is sometimes associated with infection of male accessory glands, which is treatable. If you want medicine now then please ask at private question.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im have a penis erection problem in last 2 month sir please help and advice me. I am really ofset this time plz.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Erectile dysfunction occurs due to 1. Fatigue, stress, depression, 2. Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 3. Alcohol consumption, smoking, consumption of tobacco, 4. Obesity, diabetes, hypertension, heart disease, 5. Thyroid, kidney problem, enlarged prostate, parkinsonism etc 6. Consult doctor to rule out these diseases. 7. Go for regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight 8. Stop smoking, tobacco and alcohol consumption9. Take good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits. Take water melon, pomegranate, dark chocaolate 10. Avoid stress, anxiety, physical and mental exertion. Take adequate rest 11. Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress12. Topical androgel/testosterone replacement/ zinc supplement can help. 13. Do serum testosterone examination and if low take testosterone injection after consulting physician 14. If no relief consult sex therapist/ sexologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 year old female working in a bank working 9 hrs on computor in operation. My right hand biceps and triceps are paining some times numbness. And spasm also.

MPTh/MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
Hi as your job involves sitting for prolonged hours, there are chances of pains and numbness in your arm and neck. It needs examination to check which muscles are involved. However its better for you to take repeated breaks during your work preferably every half an hour, doing some simple stretches, correcting your working posture, applying warm water for 15 mins twice a day. If the pain doesnt resolve, its good to check with a physiotherapist on a private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad is 56 now, having High blood pressure for last 18 years. But he maintains good diet and maintains Blood pressure too by using NEBICARD SM and OLMETOR 20mg tablets, some time the BP levels will be like 130/65 like that is it suggestible to use both tablets or else can discontinue?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
In ayurveda, Hypertension is referred to as Rakta Capa Vriddhi and it sees the vitiation of vata and pitta doshas as the main cause...take sarpgandha vati twice a day...yogendra ras...akik bhasm works very good in case of hypertension....avoid salty diet...oily food...lower your stress...do pranayama early morning....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 16 years old guy I have sinus from last 2 years. I want a quick medicine for it. So plzzz provide me that medicine as earliest as possible. My name is Pranay kadam.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath, Thrissur
Sinusitis is a chronic disease which has got a definite cause and its to inform you that it cannot be treated quick. The causes of sinusitis are multiple. It may be allergic. It may be due to dns or deviated nasal septum etc. So go for a ent consultation to know the cause. In homoeopathy we use to go for the proneness of some individuals to get it and this proneness has to be treated after assessing your genetic make up which will cure your disease.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have shaved off my head. Does shaving off the head clean dandruff? Is there any possibility of growing new hairs?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vadodara
No dandruff is because of skin disease of the scalp... you need to treat it with proper homeopathic medicines to get rid of it completely... Start with Kali Sulph 6X (homeopathic) and cochlarea locally on the scalp..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old male my weight is very low that means I am very thin How to gain weight?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
You may rake one glass banana shake in the morning and date milk at night for one month add paste kg 40 grams butter with sugar in your daily diet. Take nuts black raisons soaked in the morning. Call back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dry and falling hair from 5 months please suggest me oil and shampoo I am using mustard oil now from 2 daya is a wise move?

Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Don't use mustard oils. It will spoil your brain health. Take horsetails hair oil or amlaan or aloeraan oil. You can search in google. Also if you need more details and medicines you can consult us. We have medicine to cure any diseases. Hope that our suggestions are helpful for you. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering from hair fall. Please tell me how to stop hair fall and grow hair naturally?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Deep condition every alternate week. Use a deep conditioner that contains protein at least twice a month to strengthen hair. Hot oil treatment with olive oil to intensely moisten the hair follicles is also very effective to stop hair fall.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife ultrasound report showing ovarian cyst fluid filled with size 98*89 mm. Now doctor has asked me to go for Pelvis MRI while this is to be removed anyhow. please suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
While surgery quickly removes cysts but tendency to form again doesn't go. 'kaphavritt' channels are blocked causing cysts etc. These are managed by AARTAV SHUDDHI procedure by oral administration of herbal decoctions and combos. this curetts the blockades in female reproductive system by 'lekhan' (scraping) action of herbs. This is non invasive, non surgical and safe.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20. My height is 168 cm. My parents both are tall. Dad 5'10. Mom 5'3.is there chance for any further growth. Or can I increase by taking growth hormone? please help.

Certificate Course in Fitness Management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Faridabad
Taking Growth hormones is not a recommended. Instead, consume a lot of green vegetables, meats, oats, milk, eggs, nuts (groundnuts, peanuts, walnuts, almonds), fruits, etc. You can also take a calcium supplement for some time to help your body in developing your bones. Also, workout and stretch a lot. Sprinting, box jumps, pullups, skipping, chin ups, squats, push-ups, etc. Are some of the exercises that will help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my name is srinu I am suffering from heavy stomach pain from last one one week what can I doo.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
DEAR Lybrate USER. A) Take 10-10ml of fresh lemon juice and honey before meal. B) take 2-2 tablets of sutshekhar rasa and aarogyawardhini rasa after meals…. C) eat 10 gm of black cumin seeds along with 10 gm of jiggery after meal. Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. THANKS….
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to gain weight .which type of diet I should prefer? please ans me all about breakfast ,lunch and dinner.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, B.Sc Home Science (hons)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ludhiana
Hello You need not worry. You need to adapt to the following habits : Don't skip breakfast. Sleep for 7-9 hours per night. Drink plenty of water. Start your day with peanut butter sandwich. After 2 hours take 500ml milk. After 2 hours take 2-3 chapati with ghee applied along with paneer curry. Evening banana shake. Take apple before workout. After workout take 1 scoop of whey protein powder. Dinner take 2-3 chapati with ghee applied along with paneer or soya curry. Thank you
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother's microalbuminuria of urine is 173.0, RBC OF URINE is 03-04. Haemoglobin is 9.8, hematocrit (HCT) is 29.6, MCH is 25.6 and RDW- CV is 15.6. ESR is 55. She is now taking medicine for high blood pressure, Gastric and for arthritis. She has no sugar problem as well as thyroid problem. Please prescribe the medicine after analyzing her urine and blood report. She is taking medicine for blood pressure Metosartan 25 in the morning and temsan 40 at night. She is taking Medicine for arthritis from last month. Her blood Urea, Creatinine, Uric Acid report is normal.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Microalbunuria suggests early kidney damage. Only way to stop progressing it to further damage is by tight blood pressure control. No pain killers or herbal arthritis medicine as many of them have heavy metals which cause kidney damge. Correct her anemia after investigating its cause. Don't worry she will not deteriorate
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old I have high head pain on everyday evening As night passes its get more painful and I am suffering from this disease since 2 months.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Limit your screen time staring at computers, TVs or phones in the evening before going to bed Do eye check-up. Also check if you are having any cervical spondylosis. Also take Belladonna 30 – for headache one dose when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 24 years female unmarried I am suffering from irregular periods ,my period never come on time at age 11 my first period started and from that time only my periods was for one month after consulting doctor and taking medicine my periods started coming on time and for 6 to 7 days but that was very much pain full and for that doctor use to give me "position" medicine and I was taking that only then from 2011 my periods problem again started now the problem was that my period was not coming on time I miss my period for every 2 to 3 month gap for that I again consulted to doctor she told me to go for ultrasound and the report as usual always comes normal, many time doctor prescribed me for ultrasound and in that the reports are normal after that she used to give me" regestrone "medicine after taking that my period come on time but again this missing period problem started for that many times I have been taking that regestrone medicine in result I put on lots of weight and then I stopped all that medicine now I am taking ayurveda medicine from 1 year till now I am taking ayurveda medicine but my period problem is not been solved I am still taking ayurvedic medicine and period is not coming for 2to 3 month, I am very much tensed ,doctors are telling that I will might get problem in conceiving. What to do so that my period come on time without taking any medicine.

Diploma in Advanced Gynaec Laparoscopic Surgery, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MNAMS, DNB
Gynaecologist,
Hormone tests need to be done to rule out PCOD which is a common problem. Do weight reduction, exercise,diet control.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old. But my weight is only 54kg and I m very slim. What can I do for muscular body ?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Increase proteins and ginseng intake, exercise daily for at least half an hour and consult privately for personalized management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms when the girl was ready for the sex. That I can identify from far.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Grinding or pushing herself against you, trying to hold or hug you, her body language is as inviting as it gets. Breathing heavy,
18 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I start sex wid my Partner even I can't stand for 3-4 min. Kindly suggest me the Best solution.

BHMS,NDDY
Homeopath, Jaipur
Dear rishi u should take homeopathy medicine for your problem phosphorus 200single dose it will help you if you have any queries please ask your question it is early ejaculation
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(68 ratings)

Dr. Gopinath Menon

BHMS
Homeopath
Bellevue Multi speciality Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
80%
(10 ratings)

Dr Batra's Healthcare

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Lokhandwala, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
80%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

India, Dubai, London
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Lokhandwala, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Pooja Hanumate

BHMS
Homeopath
Shamim's Hair & Skin Journey Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(85 ratings)

Dr. Kanan Khatau Chikhal

BHMS
Homeopath
Life Cures Wellness Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(664 ratings)

Dr. Heena Quraishi

MD - Alternative Therapies, BHMS
Homeopath
Crresshhha Polyclinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment