Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rusi Wala

General Physician, Mumbai

500 at clinic
Dr. Rusi Wala General Physician, Mumbai
500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Rusi Wala
Dr. Rusi Wala is one of the best General Physicians in Mumbai, Mumbai. She is currently practising at Laserx Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rusi Wala on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

B - 101, Dhruv Building, Opposite Gagandeep, Jvpd Scheme, Gulmohar Main Road, Juhu, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering for full body pain long time. I visit many doctors but no relif get. When I eat some oily food then pain grow up automatically. I can not understand what can I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering for full body pain long time. I visit many doctors but no relif get. When I eat some oily food then pa...
Caus of bodyahe 1. Stress/depression, severe physical/mental exertion, 2. Anaemia, flu, low vitamin d/b12/calcium 3. Diabete/hypothyroidism, peripheral neuropathy, 4. Fibromyalgia, chronic fatigue syndrome, test your blood for hemoglobin, vitamin d3, b12, calcium. Consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old, I feel itching on my body specially on backside.

MBBS
General Physician,
I am 20 year old, I feel itching on my body specially on backside.
Hello, Kindly let me know 1. Do you have dry skin also? 2. Is this problem is related to any season? 3. is redness also present? 4. which soap you are using? follow advise given below: 1. Do not use harsh soap 2. You can use Calamine lotion local application for Itching for 3-5 day 3. Avoid Synthetic cloth and prefer cotton cloth 4.consult skin specialist if symptom persist or worsen
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had viral fever 2 months ago. I had suffered with it for one month. Now my fever is OK but I had lot of joint pain. When I take any medicine regarding this I feel good but when ever I left it I suffered again. Please give me solution.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I had viral fever 2 months ago. I had suffered with it for one month. Now my fever is OK but I had lot of joint pain....
drink plenty of water daily take nucoxia-p for pain.. take healthy nutritious home diet like pulses and sprouts etc
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hve a 7 inch size of penis when erect, nd I want to reduce it to 5.5-6 inches, so advice me wat should I do. Any diet, exercise?

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
I hve a 7 inch size of penis when erect, nd I want to reduce it to 5.5-6 inches, so advice me wat should I do. Any di...
not possible to reduced size of penis. take healthy diet, green veg., dry fruits, fruits, protein diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

52 year old normal women can also get checkup her heart ?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath,
Why not. Go for it. In western countries even a normal person get ba routine checkup after every 6 months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The patient complains feeling like vomiting and loose motions. The patient is alcoholic and is a smoker also. His weight has also reduced as he was not having much food from 1,2 months he preferred fruits only. After going for various tests in the hospital all reports are normal. The liver reports are near the normal levels. But under chest x-ray PA veiw there is some kind of infection or damage found in chest. And after sputum test TB is also found. The potassium and sodium ratings are : potassium On 16/6/2016 - 2.5 On 18/6/2016 - 1.9 Sodium On 16/6/2016 - 130.6 On 18/6/2016 - 128 The blood pressure of patient is low from last 4,5 days near by 100-70. The hospital has discharged the patient saying he is normal now. His TB medicine started but he after taking medicine he feels like vomiting, loose motions starts and he also had 2 vomits after 1st dose which came out with some orange substance with some liquid. He is also getting fever everyday around 100-101°. Can anyone please guide me what should be done now, why he feels like vomiting & loose motions and what diet can be given to him as he is not in a condition to take heavy diets as nOw also he feels like Vomits and loose motions sometimes. Please guide and help me out regarding this.

Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Delhi
The patient complains feeling like vomiting and loose motions.
The patient is alcoholic and is a smoker also. His wei...
Anti TB medicine taken empty stomach can cause vomiting, even pot klor should not be taken empty stomach. Continue repeating LFT every week bc anti TB drugs can cause liver damage which can lead to vomiting.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetes and 60 years old, taking alcohol thrice in a week, what should I eat to reduce diabetes, I lost my sex power, please suggest which is healthy to increase my immunity.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
I am diabetes and 60 years old, taking alcohol thrice in a week, what should I eat to reduce diabetes, I lost my sex ...
Avoid sugar, junk food, fried food and fruit juices. Exercise regularly and take medicene perscribed by your doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am working in MNC company for the work pressure I can't eat at a time some times and I can't sleep regular time give me the best solution how many hours in a sleep in human beings.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am working in MNC company for the work pressure I can't eat at a time some times and I can't sleep regular time giv...
For young adult 7-9 hours of sleep is required daily. If inadequate sleep in the night,then take naps in the morning. Eat smaller meals frequently than heavy food. Avoid coffee. Hope this helps u.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having digestion issues. I realize that my indigestion- acidity, burps, constipation etc. Increases every time I have non veg (1-2 times a week). Last week I had lamb and haven't been feeling good since. Have a slight stomach ache in the mornings too. Stomach kind of feels heavy. Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am having digestion issues. I realize that my indigestion- acidity, burps, constipation etc. Increases every time I...
Please Take very simple and light food for 5 days Take Cap wokride 5 1 on empty stomach Tab yastimadhu by Himalaya 10 1 1 Sy mucaine 1 2 tsf three times a day Please go for morning and evening walk regularly for good digestion.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 22years old, im alrounder in sports and a best hard worker in sports, I masturbate 3 to 4 times per DAY by watching porn, really I can not control myself, im very much worry about my future. Is it effects to my sexual with my partner in future? Or it effects my sports career? Please help me doctor im fear about my future.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Im 22years old, im alrounder in sports and a best hard worker in sports, I masturbate 3 to 4 times per DAY by watchin...
In future its effects on your sexual health and low sperm count and premature ejaculation and erectile disfunction and avoi doing mastribation regularly in 15 days once is good.
137 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am badly suffering from regular cold and cough problem. My nose get blocked so much that I can not breath, I have to use otriving nasal solution. Please suggest me perfect medicine for this problem.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am badly suffering from regular cold and cough problem. My nose get blocked so much that I can not breath, I have t...
Now a days are of viral infection be careful. Cold,Sneezing, sore throat, a stuffy nose, coughing -fever,bodyache,headache,occured in viral infection. What can you do for your cold or cough symptoms? besides drinking plenty of fluids and getting plenty of rest, you may want to take medicines. There are lots of different cold and cough medicines, and they do different things. Nasal decongestants - unclog a stuffy nose...i.e ................ nasal dop/spray.....nasivion Cough suppressants - quiet a cough...................................... syp. Brozedax Expectorants - loosen mucus so you can cough it up.............syp...zeet expectorant Antihistamines - stop runny noses and sneezing.....................tab/syp....levocetirizine Pain relievers - ease fever, headaches, and minor aches and pains.......tab..flucold plus . Here are some other things to keep in mind about cold and cough medicines. Read labels, because many cold and cough medicines contain the same active ingredients. Taking too much of certain pain relievers can lead to serious injury. Do not give cough medicines to children under four, and don't give aspirin to children. Not helpful uses of antibiotics medicines.you should be also go for tests cbc,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter aged 15 suffering with pcod problem from last few years. She is more weight than normal weight. What is the best remedy and how to get menses periodically.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
We need to decrease her weight and for now the best treatment is only exercise -- morning and evening.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Food poison from past 1 day I had chicken yesterday.

MBBS
General Physician,
Take symptomatic treatment and also need to start prescribed antibiotics tablet o2 1-1 for five days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have ringworm for last 1 year on my thigh area. Which medicine should I take?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Take a single dose of tuberculinum 200ch, 5 drops, from the next day take tellurium 30, 5 drops once daily. Apply topi azadirachta ointment. Revert after 7 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis has banana like curvature towards left. Is there any exercise to straighten penis. Is there any problem in inserting curved penis in vagina during sex. I have banana like curvature of almost 45degree.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
My penis has banana like curvature towards left. Is there any exercise to straighten penis. Is there any problem in i...
the penis is curved beacause of an injury to it there are no medicines to correct only way is surgery thereshould be no preoblems to have sex do not worry
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir/Madam My age is 28 for past 9 years I used to masturbate but now I have stopped it. My penis is bend a lot to the left side and I have a premature ejaculation I ejaculate within 1-2 minute of insertion. I used to take medication for this for two months (Cobadex czs and shelcal 500 mg and asparagus powder) but I have not cured yet. Due to this am stressed a lot and by next year am going to get married pls help to cure this permanently and suggest any medicines am afraid that I can't satisfy my wife due to this pls help. Thank you for your valuable reply.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
Dear Sir/Madam My age is 28 for past 9 years I used to masturbate but now I have stopped it. My penis is bend a lot t...
Hello- Don't get depressed. Over masturbation is responsible for both of your abnormalities that is bent penis and premature ejaculation. You need to start a proper prescribed ayurveda treatment to get a solution of your problems. Multivitamins and asparagus supplement can not treat your condition. Ayurvedic aphrodisiacs can help out your cause.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. My penis is very thin I want to make it thick and long and whenever I had sex with my gf within 2 minutes I ejaculate I can't control myself. Please suggest some good medicine to last longer on bed so that I can have sex at least 20 min. Please doctor save my sexual life. Please suggest some good medicine for last longer and thicker penis.

MBBS,MD(medicine), PGDS(sexology), Fellowship in sexual medicines
Sexologist, Jaipur
Hello doctor. My penis is very thin I want to make it thick and long and whenever I had sex with my gf within 2 minut...
Penis size always matter to satisfy a women and delayed ejaculation to long last on bed. It shoud be treated completely to enjoy your sexual desired and married life, because it can worse your sexual life. Some very special herbal and natural medicines provided by us from many years, which will boost the sexual stamina, longlasting power. Results start within days.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, doctor. from past 2 years I am facing chronic uti problem, in last 2 months 4 time I suffered with this problem, dr's have given me injections of monocef, medicines but still I not getting well please guide me.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hi, doctor. from past 2 years I am facing chronic uti problem, in last 2 months 4 time I suffered with this problem, ...
Please get a urine c/s done. You need to recommence on an antibiotic depending on sensitivity. And then continue long term on a lower dose to prevent re-infection. Also I would suggest you get a fbg and ppbg done to rule out diabetes. Have about three l water daily, use a urinary vitamin like cranmed and use condoms during sex.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Are there any long-term effects associated with taking ADHD (attention deficit hyperactivity disorder) medications? If so, what are they and what medications are implicated?

MD, MBBS
Pediatrician, Bangalore
Are there any long-term effects associated with taking ADHD (attention deficit hyperactivity disorder) medications? I...
Every medicine have some side effects. So these drugs also like loss of appetite and sleep, wt loss, mood changes but long term effects are same.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed