Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Ravindra

MBBS

Urologist, Mumbai

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ravindra MBBS Urologist, Mumbai
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Ravindra
Dr. Ravindra is a renowned Urologist in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai. Doctor is a MBBS . Doctor is currently associated with Parakh Hospital in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ravindra on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Urologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Urologists with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Urologists online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ravindra

Parakh Hospital

1st Floor, Khokhani Lane, Saibaba Nagar, Pant Nagar Landmark: Opposite Ghatkopar Railway Station, Near Police Quarters, Next to Parekh HospitalMumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ravindra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Suffering from fissure since last few years Using shield and cremagel ointment Please suggest if surgery is recommended.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Homeopathy aims at curing anal fissures in this holistic manner. It improves the digestive system along with curing the immediate symptoms of anal fissures. Homeopathy not only treats and cures the acute anal fissure, it is able to cure the chronic form of anal fissures too. Moreover, the homeopathic medicines for anal fissures are able to eradicate the tendency to have fissures. This means that recurrence of anal fissures is avoided. That is why Homeopathy is known to have the best treatment of anal fissures You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years of age. I have a problem if excessive urination. Moreover I suffer from lack of strength n erectile dysfunction. Might be the case. At high times dere is water formation around the penis. How do I cure? Any medicine will ayurveda work?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Noida
I am 24 years of age. I have a problem if excessive urination. Moreover I suffer from lack of strength n erectile dys...
Hello lybrate-user the question is incomplete as he did not mentioned about his metabolism and how the strength got lowering. He is married or bachelor. Erectile dysfunction is only due to excessive indulgence in sex or due to excessive masturbation. I would like to suggest to stop masturbating now if you have or not to indulge in sex extremely. You may follow some regular routines of getting all dietary measures and daily behaviours as well as yoga and exercise every day and morning walk every day before sunrises. You may use light diets and soups of carrots and beetroots and green vegetables and moong daal soups fried with cumin seeds and ghee and garlic. Warm milk boiled with ginger, haldi and nuts every day before going to bed and at breakfast. Avoid oily or junk food stuff, sour products e. G. Pickles etc and yogurt. Try to use rich proteins and nourishing diets.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Sir meri mummy ka peshab ruk ruk kar ata hai or kabhi ata Nahi unka pet full jata hai jalan hoti hai urine mai or dard rehta please sir kuch suggest kare.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi, Sir meri mummy ka peshab ruk ruk kar ata hai or kabhi ata Nahi unka pet full jata hai jalan hoti hai urine mai or...
Do take following Homoeopathic medicines from Homoeopathic store. 1.can notharis 200 (2 dram) 5pills thrice daily. 2. Berberis vulgaris Q. (Schwabe) 25 drops in 6spoon of water thrice daily. Report there after.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Urine report Urine for sugar absent Remark: Mucin Thread present Protein: Trace Is this a matter of concern?I am Worried about it.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi, Urine report Urine for sugar absent Remark: Mucin Thread present
Protein: Trace
Is this a matter of concern?I am ...
1.Pass urine whenever you feel a desire, empty bladder completely. 2.Wipe from front to back after toilet 3.Take lots of water so as to have clear urine 4.Do not use any spray, scented bath products 6.Clean genitals before sex and pass urine after sex to flush out any bacteria 7.Keep genital area dry- wear cotton, loose under garments, avoid tight clothes like jeans repeat test after 5 days for medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used urine home pregnancy test kit of 2 different different company one is prega news and 2nd other company. Both give some result that is negative. This result is 100% true and reliable? Can I believe that result? Tell me please dr.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
I used urine home pregnancy test kit of 2 different different company one is prega news and 2nd other company. Both g...
You can be sure if it's negative two times, if your next menstrual cycle comes on time then you are not pregnant
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Kidney test result Less Blood Urea nitrogen 7.24 (normal 7.9-20) Less Calcium 8.4 (normal 8.8-10.6) liver test result Serum Globulin 3.42 (normal 2.5-3.4) She is on Sodium Valporate 200+200, Escitalopram 10 mg and Quetiapine-100 mg Please suggest.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Kidney test result
Less Blood Urea nitrogen 7.24 (normal 7.9-20)
Less Calcium 8.4 (normal 8.8-10.6) liver test result...
Hello dear Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly including test results. These results are absolutely fine with some minor variation of parameters, do not panic for the same, continue current medications. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards dear take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is their treatment for prostate gland enlargement in Ayurveda or homeopathy without surgery.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Is their treatment for prostate gland enlargement in Ayurveda or homeopathy without surgery.
Please Take Tab himplasia by Himalaya 60 1 1 for 3 mths Chandnasav Syp 20 ml twice daily with water Tab chndraprabha Vati 2 2 for 3 mths Reconsult after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I have sex with my wife, she develops a continuous white secretions from her vagina which later develops into itching and infection. Please help.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Whenever I have sex with my wife, she develops a continuous white secretions from her vagina which later develops int...
Its a fungal infection use these tab for 7 days 1. Tab-nuforce 150 1 tab a day for 7 days 2. Apply externally candid-b ointment. For 7 days.
40 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(65 ratings)

Dr. Mukesh Shah

DNB - Urology/Genito - Urinary Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Urologist
Pooja Nursing Home, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(14 ratings)

Dr. Sachin Pahade

MBBS, D.N.B. (General Surgery), D.N.B. (Genito Urinary Surgery)
Urologist
SRV Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(30 ratings)

Dr. Shrikant M.Badwe

M.Ch - Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Urologist
B.K.Kidney & GI Center, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment